2017 AKC Pairs Enduro

Sunday, November 19, 2017 08:59 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 14:09 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1536Brett McDonald Tom RoganC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:04:51.6--100%18.46%19.63%
2537Matthew Greed Luke DooleyH/U18 K1 Male - AKC H/U18 K1 Male 1:07:13.0+2:21.4+3.63%96.49%15.50%16.71%
3534Jose Costa Dave WorthyA/Open Male - IOP A/Open Male 1:07:51.9+3:00.3+4.63%95.57%14.68%15.91%
4532Mark Alderson Jeremy AldersonA/Open Male - IOP A/Open Male 1:08:10.3+3:18.7+5.11%95.14%14.30%15.53%
5530Spencer King Darry LongC/40+ Male - IOP C/40+ Male 1:10:13.9+5:22.3+8.28%92.35%11.71%12.97%
6539Simon Roll Ben MercerA/Open Male - AKC A/Open Male 1:10:26.1+5:34.5+8.60%92.08%11.45%12.72%
7531Mark Lawson Peter GigengackA/Open Male - AKC A/Open Male 1:10:52.6+6:01.0+9.28%91.51%10.90%12.17%
8528Peter Liddle Martin WatsonC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:11:45.1+6:53.5+10.63%90.40%9.80%11.09%
9527Warren Southwell Bruce McWhirterC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:11:51.3+6:59.7+10.78%90.27%9.67%10.96%
10529Michael Liddle Baillie LiddleE/Mixed Pair - AKC E/Mixed Pair 1:13:20.1+8:28.5+13.07%88.44%7.81%9.13%
11525Jerry Alderson Svenning JoergensenC/40+ Male - CRCC C/40+ Male 1:15:09.1+10:17.5+15.87%86.31%5.52%6.88%
12526Steven Fisher Francis NolanC/40+ Male - CRCC C/40+ Male 1:19:02.2+14:10.6+21.86%82.06%0.64%2.06%
13509Louis Botes David MacAulayC/40+ Male - CRCC C/40+ Male 1:19:33.9+14:42.3+22.67%81.52%-0.03%1.41%
14518Ken Smith Jan van MaanenC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:19:45.0+14:53.4+22.96%81.33%-0.26%1.18%
15513Steve Bolger Maya ElstonE/Mixed Pair - AKC E/Mixed Pair 1:20:18.7+15:27.1+23.82%80.76%-0.97%0.48%
16510John Breed Alan MorbeyC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:21:05.4+16:13.8+25.02%79.99%-1.94%-0.48%
17519Bryan Lee Mick MantellC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:21:15.2+16:23.6+25.27%79.82%-2.15%-0.68%
18511Anne Harris Jane LiddleD/40+ Female - AKC D/40+ Female 1:21:52.6+17:01.0+26.24%79.22%-2.93%-1.46%
19514Chris Hollier Doug HodsonC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:22:01.2+17:09.6+26.46%79.08%-3.11%-1.63%
20515Nathan Jamieson Matt JonesF/Long Plastic Pair Male - AKC F/Long Plastic Pair Male 1:22:02.7+17:11.1+26.50%79.05%-3.14%-1.67%
21505Matthew Jacob Luc JacobF/Short Plastic Pair Male - AKC F/Long Plastic Pair Male 1:22:50.0+17:58.4+27.71%78.30%-4.14%-2.64%
22508Hugh Trivett Craig MetzkeC/40+ Male - AKC A/Open Male 1:23:16.6+18:25.0+28.39%77.88%-4.69%-3.19%
23516Lawrence Greed Paul BurkeC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:24:10.7+19:19.1+29.78%77.05%-5.83%-4.31%
24507Scott Florisson Jim StevensA/Open Male - AKC A/Open Male 1:26:35.0+21:43.4+33.49%74.91%-8.85%-7.29%
25512Clare Pankhurst Bronwyn MartinB/Open Female - AKC B/Open Female 1:26:40.3+21:48.7+33.63%74.83%-8.96%-7.40%
26535Brody Coulter Chad WeiseH/U18 K1 Male - AKC H/U18 K1 Male 1:29:04.0+24:12.4+37.32%72.82%-11.97%-10.37%
27524George Pankhurst Jayden HartH/U18 K1 Male - AKC H/U18 K1 Male 1:29:17.3+24:25.7+37.66%72.64%-12.25%-10.64%
28503Patrick Irwin Rob BarrettC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:29:59.5+25:07.9+38.75%72.07%-13.13%-11.51%
29502Pepper Symons Lewis MorkelI/Short Plastic Double Pair - AKC I/Short Plastic Double Pa 1:32:18.6+27:27.0+42.32%70.26%-16.05%-14.39%
30501Ray E Smith Dan SmithC/40+ Male - AKC C/40+ Male 1:43:24.7+38:33.1+59.44%62.72%-30.01%-28.14%