2017 Marathon 02 Moore River

Sunday, November 12, 2017 09:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 20:44 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Hunter FlorissonU12/GK1 - AKC 1.2 U12 Gup 4.5km Male11 23:43.4--100%64.85%66.74%
2505Gabriel StevensU10/GK1 - AKC 1.2 U12 Gup 4.5km Male10 23:50.3+0:06.9+0.48%99.52%64.68%66.58%
3507Gillian MacDougallU12/GK1 - AKC 1.2 U12 Gup 4.5km Female11 28:38.0+4:54.6+20.70%82.85%57.58%59.86%
4511Scarlett FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC 1.1 U10 Gup 4.5km Female9 28:56.7+5:13.3+22.01%81.96%57.12%59.42%
5509Owen DrokU10/GK1 - AKC 1.1 U10 Gup 4.5km Female8 34:20.1+10:36.7+44.73%69.09%49.13%51.86%
6510Sam LychoU12/GK1 - BPC 1.2 U12 Gup 4.5km Male12 37:08.6+13:25.2+56.57%63.87%44.97%47.92%
7503George/Jayden Pankhurst/HartU14/K2 - AKC 2.1 Short Course 6km13 39:51.6+16:08.2+68.02%59.52%40.95%44.11%
8501Aiden BootsU12/K1 - AKC 2.1 Short Course 6km12 42:35.7+18:52.3+79.55%55.70%36.90%40.28%
9421Wendy Burdett45+/LLP - AKC 3.1 Div 4 Female53 46:10.4+22:27.0+94.63%51.38%31.60%35.26%
10205Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC 3.4 Div 148 1:01:36.9+37:53.5+159.72%38.50%8.72%13.61%
11208Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 3.4 Div 143 1:03:24.8+39:41.4+167.30%37.41%6.06%11.09%
12204Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 3.4 Div 137 1:03:31.5+39:48.1+167.77%37.34%5.89%10.94%
13112Clare/Luke Pankhurst/DooleyU18/MixK2 - AKC 5.3 Mixed Double U1816 1:04:15.2+40:31.8+170.84%36.92%4.81%9.91%
14105Caitlyn/Matthew Ribbons/GreedU18/MixK2 - BPC/AKC 5.3 Mixed Double U1817 1:05:38.4+41:55.0+176.69%36.14%2.76%7.97%
15116Helke/Grant Melville/PepperOpen/MixK2 - AKC 5.4 Mixed Double Open33 1:05:56.0+42:12.6+177.93%35.98%2.32%7.56%
16119Judy/Mark DARBYSHIRE/Lawson55+/MixK2 - AKC 5.1 Mixed Double 55+59 1:06:46.3+43:02.9+181.46%35.53%1.08%6.38%
17134Jerry/Svenning Alderson/Jørgensen65+/K2 - CRCC/Other 4.1 K2 Male69 1:07:11.4+43:28.0+183.22%35.31%0.46%5.80%
18125Shania/Nicholas Smee/GreedU18/MixK2 - BPC/AKC 5.3 Mixed Double U1817 1:07:11.9+43:28.5+183.26%35.30%0.45%5.79%
19128Wendy/Mike Drok/Drok35+/MixK2 - AKC 5.2 Mixed Double 35+42 1:07:40.7+43:57.3+185.28%35.05%-0.26%5.11%
20102Bae/John Hooper/Hilton35+/MixK2 - IOP/AKC 5.2 Mixed Double 35+44 1:07:42.3+43:58.9+185.39%35.04%-0.30%5.08%
21209Alex RobinsonU16/K1 - BPC 3.3 Div 215 1:08:26.0+44:42.6+188.46%34.67%-1.38%4.05%
22206Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 3.4 Div 155 1:08:28.7+44:45.3+188.65%34.64%-1.45%3.99%
23207Jose CostaOpen/K1 - IOP 3.4 Div 134 1:08:39.5+44:56.1+189.41%34.55%-1.71%3.74%
24215Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 3.3 Div 260 1:09:32.7+45:49.3+193.15%34.11%-3.03%2.50%
25126Tait/Michael Brown/LiddleOpen/MixK2 - CLBC/AKC 5.4 Mixed Double Open25 1:09:38.4+45:55.0+193.55%34.07%-3.17%2.36%
26214Thomas Pawlowski45+/OS1 - AKC 3.3 Div 254 1:11:15.5+47:32.1+200.37%33.29%-5.57%0.09%
27127Tess/Martin Watson/WatsonOpen/MixK2 - AKC 5.4 Mixed Double Open22 1:11:19.5+47:36.1+200.65%33.26%-5.67%0.00%
28122Maya/Jason Elston/Gardner45+/MixK2 - AKC 5.2 Mixed Double 35+47 1:11:50.7+48:07.3+202.85%33.02%-6.44%-0.73%
29117Jane/Peter Liddle/Liddle55+/MixK2 - AKC 5.1 Mixed Double 55+56 1:12:08.8+48:25.4+204.12%32.88%-6.88%-1.15%
30103Bronwyn/Lawrence Martin/GreedOpen/MixK2 - AKC 5.4 Mixed Double Open21 1:13:05.1+49:21.7+208.07%32.46%-8.27%-2.47%
31132David/Stephen Worthy/Worley45+/K2 - SCC 4.1 K2 Male53 1:13:06.4+49:23.0+208.16%32.45%-8.30%-2.50%
32217John Dinucci 3.3 Div 265M 1:14:20.2+50:36.8+213.35%31.91%-10.13%-4.22%
33502David BurdettU18/K1 - AKC 3.2 Div 317 1:14:39.6+50:56.2+214.71%31.78%-10.61%-4.68%
34301Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC 3.2 Div 350 1:14:45.5+51:02.1+215.13%31.73%-10.75%-4.81%
35314Nathan JamiesonOpen/K1 - AKC 3.2 Div 333 1:15:05.2+51:21.8+216.51%31.59%-11.24%-5.27%
36118Jess/Brett Alderson/AldersonOpen/MixK2 - Event 5.4 Mixed Double Open15 1:16:41.3+52:57.9+223.26%30.93%-13.61%-7.52%
37309Malcolm Goodall45+/OS1 - CRCC 3.2 Div 353 1:17:40.2+53:56.8+227.40%30.54%-15.07%-8.90%
38308Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 3.2 Div 339 1:17:40.9+53:57.5+227.45%30.54%-15.08%-8.91%
39306Jan Van Maanen65+/MS1 - AKC 3.2 Div 370 1:17:49.8+54:06.4+228.07%30.48%-15.30%-9.12%
40402Alistair Fox35+/K1 - BPC 3.1 Div 4 Male44 1:18:05.1+54:21.7+229.15%30.38%-15.68%-9.48%
41318Simon O'Sullivan45+/K1 - CRCC 3.2 Div 345 1:18:18.1+54:34.7+230.06%30.30%-16.00%-9.78%
42423Mick Mantell55+/OS1 3.1 Div 4 Male62 1:18:20.8+54:37.4+230.25%30.28%-16.07%-9.84%
43312Matthew Jones45+/LP - AKC 3.2 Div 345 1:18:37.2+54:53.8+231.40%30.17%-16.47%-10.23%
44305Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 3.2 Div 361 1:18:37.6+54:54.2+231.43%30.17%-16.48%-10.24%
45410Mark Turnbull45+/OS1 - AKC 3.1 Div 4 Male53 1:19:08.1+55:24.7+233.57%29.98%-17.24%-10.95%
46315Peter MARTIN55+/LK1 - AKC 3.2 Div 364 1:20:21.5+56:38.1+238.73%29.52%-19.05%-12.67%
47101Anne/Hugh Warger/Trivett55+/MixK2 - AKC 5.2 Mixed Double 35+53 1:20:45.5+57:02.1+240.42%29.38%-19.64%-13.23%
48115Helen/John Breed/Breed65+/MixK2 - AKC 5.1 Mixed Double 55+65 1:20:47.4+57:04.0+240.55%29.36%-19.69%-13.27%
49424Patrick IrwinAKC 3.1 Div 4 Male65M 1:28:08.8+1:04:25.4+271.56%26.91%-30.59%-23.58%
50404Chad Sorensen35+/LP - Event 3.1 Div 4 Male41 1:28:13.9+1:04:30.5+271.92%26.89%-30.71%-23.70%
51418Rod Hale55+/LP - CLBC 3.1 Div 4 Male61 1:28:44.2+1:05:00.8+274.05%26.73%-31.46%-24.41%
52412Mitchell HaleOpen/LP - CLBC 3.1 Div 4 Male27 1:32:16.9+1:08:33.5+288.99%25.71%-36.71%-29.38%
53413Ray E Smith65+/OS1 - AKC 3.1 Div 4 Male77 1:34:43.6+1:11:00.2+299.30%25.04%-40.33%-32.81%