Tri-Series 2017 Race 2 - Short Course

Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, October 23, 2017 21:07 (GMT+10)
Organized by: BrisSUP
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/brisbanesup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Peter KELLYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open34M 32:02.5--100%21.77%19.41%
2129Jarrod ReedSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 32:41.3+0:38.8+2.02%98.02%20.19%17.79%
3121Jeffrey WENNSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 55 - 5955M 32:54.2+0:51.7+2.69%97.38%19.66%17.25%
4113Troy FAZAKERLEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4941M 34:45.7+2:43.2+8.49%92.18%15.13%12.57%
5119Emma CLARKSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 35:14.1+3:11.6+9.97%90.94%13.97%11.38%
6109Allen HUMEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4946M 35:42.6+3:40.1+11.45%89.73%12.81%10.19%
725Scott CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 49M 36:05.0+4:02.5+12.61%88.80%11.90%9.25%
8117Zeke StortenbekerSUPSA - SUPSA OpenM 36:26.2+4:23.7+13.72%87.94%11.04%8.36%
9131Matt BATTYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37M 36:47.9+4:45.4+14.85%87.07%10.15%7.45%
10106Jason ANDERSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 37:22.9+5:20.4+16.67%85.71%8.73%5.98%
11128Steven WilliamsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 54M 37:32.2+5:29.7+17.15%85.36%8.35%5.59%
12103Greg COCKERILLBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5450M 38:01.7+5:59.2+18.68%84.26%7.15%4.36%
13115Louise O'BRIENSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4947F 38:13.3+6:10.8+19.29%83.83%6.68%3.87%
14118Kevin RUTTERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5955M 38:25.6+6:23.1+19.93%83.38%6.18%3.36%
15120Paul NAYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 4948M 38:46.8+6:44.3+21.03%82.62%5.32%2.47%
16125Tristan KEMPTHORNEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open16M 39:24.4+7:21.9+22.99%81.31%3.79%0.89%
17123Vickie FRATERBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open36F 39:41.7+7:39.2+23.89%80.72%3.08%0.17%
18127Rick DURIEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947M 39:49.6+7:47.1+24.30%80.45%2.76%-0.17%
19105Teej SEARLEBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 39:51.3+7:48.8+24.38%80.40%2.69%-0.24%
20108Lisa BAILEYSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP Open38F 40:22.4+8:19.9+26.00%79.36%1.43%-1.54%
21110Paul HENSCHKEBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 40:39.6+8:37.1+26.90%78.80%0.73%-2.26%
22104Karen HALLSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 50 - 5452F 40:49.1+8:46.6+27.39%78.50%0.34%-2.66%
23107Trish WestSunshine Coast SUP - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49F 40:53.8+8:51.3+27.64%78.35%0.15%-2.86%
24101Dann BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5454M 41:07.9+9:05.4+28.37%77.90%-0.43%-3.45%
25102Mandi BAILEYBrisSUP - BrisSUP 50 - 5451F 42:23.3+10:20.8+32.29%75.59%-3.49%-6.61%
26122Jason HOLDERBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4948M 42:29.8+10:27.3+32.63%75.40%-3.76%-6.88%
27111Andrew JACKSONBrisSUP - BrisSUP 55 - 5959M 44:37.9+12:35.4+39.29%71.79%-8.97%-12.25%
28116Olivia COLESUPSA - SUPSA Open36F 45:04.8+13:02.3+40.69%71.08%-10.07%-13.38%
29124Debbie KempthorneBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open43F 46:55.3+14:52.8+46.44%68.29%-14.56%-18.01%
30126Bronwyn STOREYBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 49:09.3+17:06.8+53.41%65.18%-20.02%-23.63%
31114Robyn CollinsBrisSUP - BrisSUP 40 - 4947F 49:22.2+17:19.7+54.08%64.90%-20.54%-24.17%
32130Ana VIALBrisSUP - BrisSUP Open37F 50:48.3+18:45.8+58.56%63.07%-24.04%-27.78%
3327Brendan ClarkSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP 40 - 49M 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-44.05%-48.39%
3329Bryn LloydSunshine Coast SUP Club - Sunshine Coast SUP OpenM 59:00.0+26:57.5+84.14%54.31%-44.05%-48.39%