Bronwyn Storey


Brissup
Racer info
Gender: Female
Hometown: Brisbane
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - SUP
Updated: Monday, September 30, 2019

Racer picture

My race results 46 total
South Side Time Trials April 23, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 1:44.5
Distance: Half Lap (450m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Apr 23, 2019
South Side Time Trials April 23, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 7:44.1
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Apr 23, 2019
South Side Time Trials April 16, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 20:43.2
Distance: 3 laps (2700m)
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Apr 16, 2019
South Side Time Trials April 09, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 1:58.4
Distance: Half Lap (450m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Apr 9, 2019
BrisSUP 2019 Race Series - Event 2
Place: 5th
Time: 36:42.5
Distance: Short Course
Category: Adult
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Date: Apr 7, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 26, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 1:46.6
Distance: Half Lap (450m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 26, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 26, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 7:48.8
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 26, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 26, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 7:36.0
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 26, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 19, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 13:57.9
Distance: 2 laps (1800m)
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 19, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 12, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 5:23.8
Distance: Half Lap (450m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 12, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 12, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 9:21.7
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 12, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 12, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 10:06.9
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 12, 2019
South Side Time Trials March 05, 2019
Place: 2nd
Time: 14:08.2
Distance: 2 laps (1800m)
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Mar 5, 2019
South Side Time Trials February 26, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 7:59.5
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Feb 26, 2019
South Side Time Trials February 26, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 8:05.7
Distance: Junior Lap (900m)
Category: Junior
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Feb 26, 2019
South Side Time Trials February 19, 2019
Place: 2nd
Time: 13:16.9
Distance: 2 laps (1800m)
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Feb 19, 2019
South Side Time Trials February 05, 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 13:43.0
Distance: 2 laps (1800m)
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Feb 5, 2019
BrisSUP 2019 Race Series - Event 1 R1
Place: 8th
Time: 0:44.3
Category: Adult
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shorncliffe, Australia
Date: Feb 4, 2019
BrisSUP 2019 Race Series - Event 1 R2
Place: 9th
Time: 0:30.8
Category: Adult
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shorncliffe, Australia
Date: Feb 4, 2019
BrisSUP 2019 Race Series - Event 1 R3
Place: 9th
Time: 0:31.0
Category: Adult
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shorncliffe, Australia
Date: Feb 4, 2019
South Side Time Trials December 11, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 11:50.1
Distance: 2 laps (1800m)
Category: 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly, Australia
Date: Dec 11, 2018
Place: 5th
Time: 14:39.1
Distance: Short Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Manly West, Australia
Date: Oct 16, 2018
BrisSUP Distance Series - Race 4
Place: 1st
Time: 36:51.0
Distance: short (4km)
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Date: Sep 23, 2018
Tri-Series 2017 Race 3 - Short Course
Place: 6th
Time: 28:18.8
Category: Open
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Scarborough, Australia
Date: Nov 19, 2017
Tri-Series 2017 Race 2 - Short Course
Place: 6th
Time: 49:09.3
Category: Open
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Date: Oct 22, 2017
Winter Series Time Trial Week 9 (South)
Place: 2nd
Time: 14:41.8
Distance: Short Course
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Sep 5, 2017
BrisSUP Distance Series 2017 - Race 3
Place: 3rd
Time: 40:17.3
Distance: Short 3-4km
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Date: Jul 9, 2017
2017 Flat Water Classic
Place: 2nd
Time: 22:12.3
Distance: 2.5km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Date: May 7, 2017
BrisSUP Summer BOP Series - Race 9
Place: 9th
Time: 22:53.6
Category: adult
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Shorncliffe, Australia
Date: Apr 9, 2017
Brissup Summer BOP Series - Race 8.
Place: 17th
Time: 21:10.7
Category: Adult
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Mar 26, 2017
Summer Series Time Trial Week 9 (South)
Place: 9th
Time: 40:41.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Feb 21, 2017
Summer Series Time Trial Week 9 (South)
Place: 1st
Time: 13:59.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Feb 7, 2017
Summer Series Time Trial Week 7 (South)
Place: 1st
Time: 14:49.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: 12'6
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Jan 10, 2017
Summer Series Time Trial Week 6 (South)
Place: 3rd
Time: 10:36.4
Distance: Prone 1 Lap
Category: Any Board
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Dec 6, 2016
BrisSUP Summer BOP Series - Race 3
Place: 2nd
Time: 19:07.5
Category: Open
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Nov 27, 2016
Summer Series Time Trial Week 5 (South)
Place: 1st
Time: 14:45.6
Distance: Short Course
Category: 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Nov 22, 2016
Summer Series Time Trial Week 5 (South)
Place: 1st
Time: 11:13.4
Distance: Mini Racers Course (Kids)
Category: Any Board
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Nov 22, 2016
Tri-Series 2016 Race 3 - Short Course
Place: 3rd
Time: 37:37.8
Category: 14' Open
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Maroochydore, Australia
Date: Nov 13, 2016
Tri-Series 2016 Race 2 - Short Course
Place: 5th
Time: 44:08.0
Category: 14' Open
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Scarborough, Australia
Date: Oct 9, 2016
Tri-Series 2016 Race 2 - Junior Course
Place: 8th
Time: 1:40.1
Category: Junior - Male
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Scarborough, Australia
Date: Oct 9, 2016
Race 12 Wello Point Time Trial
Place: 2nd
Time: 14:03.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Sep 13, 2016
Tri-Series 2016 Race 1 - Short Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 25:37.7
Category: 14' Open
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Date: Sep 11, 2016
Race 10 Wello Point Time Trial
Place: 4th
Time: 19:26.6
Distance: Short Course
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Aug 16, 2016
Race 8 Wello Point Time Trial
Place: 2nd
Time: 14:43.6
Distance: Short Course
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: Jul 19, 2016
fwc2016
Place: 1st
Time: 20:41.7
Distance: 2.5 km
Category: Open Social Paddle14 foot
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Date: Jun 26, 2016
Race 3 Wello Point Time Trial
Place: 2nd
Time: 14:37.7
Distance: Short Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Date: May 10, 2016