JABR Enduro Downhill

Saturday, August 17, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2013 12:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

JABR Enduro Downhill

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Roland BenesockyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Crumpit Woods Development Squamish Men 30-39M 3:44.9--100%39.03%32.92%
2190Joel HarwoodSquamish, BC - Arbutus Routes Men 30-39M 3:50.0+0:05.1+2.27%97.78%37.65%31.39%
36Neal KindreeSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Men pro-eliteM 4:05.9+0:21.0+9.34%91.46%33.34%26.65%
417Greg DaySquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Men pro-eliteM 4:07.3+0:22.4+9.96%90.94%32.96%26.23%
5236Paul MakiGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cardinal Concrete Men 30-39M 4:08.3+0:23.4+10.40%90.58%32.68%25.94%
6361Lutz BaumgartelTeam Scott Generation Men 30-39M 4:14.0+0:29.1+12.94%88.54%31.14%24.24%
7375Jamie LevettNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 30-39M 4:17.6+0:32.7+14.54%87.31%30.16%23.16%
820Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - KONA / Dwayne Kress Men pro-eliteM 4:21.8+0:36.9+16.41%85.91%29.03%21.91%
9101Matteo AbelBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:22.9+0:38.0+16.90%85.55%28.73%21.58%
10365Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Summit Sports Men 14-19M 4:25.0+0:40.1+17.83%84.87%28.16%20.95%
113Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain Men pro-eliteM 4:25.5+0:40.6+18.05%84.71%28.02%20.81%
1221Colin KerrBowen Island, BC - CORSA Men pro-eliteM 4:25.9+0:41.0+18.23%84.58%27.91%20.69%
13242Greg McdonnellWhistler , BC - Team Fun Hog Men 40-49M 4:27.8+0:42.9+19.08%83.98%27.40%20.12%
14355Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:28.0+0:43.1+19.16%83.92%27.34%20.06%
15349Owen FosterGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:30.0+0:45.1+20.05%83.30%26.80%19.46%
16316Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT Men 40-49M 4:34.6+0:49.7+22.10%81.90%25.55%18.09%
17188Jonathan HarrisVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:36.8+0:51.9+23.08%81.25%24.96%17.43%
1822Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC - La Bicicletta Men pro-eliteM 4:39.6+0:54.7+24.32%80.44%24.20%16.60%
19270Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:39.7+0:54.8+24.37%80.41%24.17%16.57%
20173Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:41.1+0:56.2+24.99%80.01%23.79%16.15%
21103Tim AndrewsWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 4:41.9+0:57.0+25.34%79.78%23.58%15.91%
2218Mike VincEdmonton, AB - Planet Foods / Honey Stinger Men pro-eliteM 4:43.7+0:58.8+26.14%79.27%23.09%15.38%
23148Rod DagneauNorth Van, BC - west coast cycling Men 50-59M 4:44.2+0:59.3+26.37%79.13%22.95%15.23%
23353Carl TaylorGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:44.2+0:59.3+26.37%79.13%22.95%15.23%
25303Dylan SmithTantalus Bike Shop Men 20-29M 4:45.2+1:00.3+26.81%78.86%22.68%14.93%
2615Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing Women pro-eliteF 4:45.5+1:00.6+26.95%78.77%22.60%14.84%
2713Peter WatsonKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men pro-eliteM 4:46.6+1:01.7+27.43%78.47%22.30%14.51%
28289Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men 50-59M 4:46.8+1:01.9+27.52%78.42%22.25%14.45%
29307Stephen ToddSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 4:47.1+1:02.2+27.66%78.34%22.17%14.36%
30140Dave CollinsVancouver, BC - Mighty Riders Men 30-39M 4:49.2+1:04.3+28.59%77.77%21.60%13.74%
30314Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC Men 14-19M 4:49.2+1:04.3+28.59%77.77%21.60%13.74%
3212Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC Women pro-eliteF 4:49.9+1:05.0+28.90%77.58%21.41%13.53%
33372Carsten IvanyAbbotsford, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 30-39M 4:52.0+1:07.1+29.84%77.02%20.84%12.90%
34211Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Men 30-39M 4:55.8+1:10.9+31.53%76.03%19.81%11.77%
35129Sean BuckSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.0+1:13.1+32.50%75.47%19.21%11.11%
36219Tom KranzGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.7+1:13.8+32.81%75.29%19.02%10.90%
37323Darcy TrevelyanWhistler, BC - Whistler Wired Men 30-39M 4:59.9+1:15.0+33.35%74.99%18.70%10.54%
38196Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler/Scott Men 40-49M 5:00.6+1:15.7+33.66%74.82%18.51%10.34%
39330Eric WaltonWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 5:04.8+1:19.9+35.53%73.79%17.37%9.08%
40259Ryan NewsomePort Moody, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 40-49M 5:05.6+1:20.7+35.88%73.59%17.15%8.84%
41370Mike CharukSquamish, BC - Stewart Kerr/Team Squamish Men 50-59M 5:06.0+1:21.1+36.06%73.50%17.04%8.72%
42371Benjamin SchmidtAbbotsford, BC - crankysbikeshop.com Men 30-39M 5:06.4+1:21.5+36.24%73.40%16.93%8.61%
43356Jean-Sebastien LareauVictoria, BC Men 30-39M 5:07.4+1:22.5+36.68%73.16%16.66%8.31%
445Cory HancockEnnismore, ON - Scott-3 Rox Racing Men pro-eliteM 5:07.9+1:23.0+36.91%73.04%16.53%8.16%
45350Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC - Sunshine Coast Cycling Men 14-19M 5:08.7+1:23.8+37.26%72.85%16.31%7.92%
46310Jason StobbeAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Men 40-49M 5:13.1+1:28.2+39.22%71.83%15.12%6.61%
47177Tim GraversenNorth Vancouver, BC - Insideout Health Men 30-39M 5:15.6+1:30.7+40.33%71.26%14.44%5.86%
48231Richard MachheinPort Coquitlam, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 20-29M 5:16.2+1:31.3+40.60%71.13%14.28%5.68%
4916Quinn MobergGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish Men pro-eliteM 5:17.0+1:32.1+40.95%70.95%14.06%5.44%
49328Nick VareySquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:17.0+1:32.1+40.95%70.95%14.06%5.44%
51286Jacob RodgersPort Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Men 30-39M 5:17.9+1:33.0+41.35%70.75%13.82%5.18%
52187Scott HarrhyKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men 14-19M 5:18.0+1:33.1+41.40%70.72%13.79%5.15%
52240Tobin MccallumPitt Meadows, BC Men 40-49M 5:18.0+1:33.1+41.40%70.72%13.79%5.15%
54116Chris BishopGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Freemason Anyongs Men 40-49M 5:20.1+1:35.2+42.33%70.26%13.22%4.52%
5511Joshua StottWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men pro-eliteM 5:20.6+1:35.7+42.55%70.15%13.08%4.37%
55326Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - FVMBA Men 40-49M 5:20.6+1:35.7+42.55%70.15%13.08%4.37%
57282Martin RiisSquamish, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 5:23.7+1:38.8+43.93%69.48%12.24%3.45%
58194Michael HoltzNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:24.2+1:39.3+44.15%69.37%12.11%3.30%
59380Genevieve BarilBromont, QC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.2+1:42.3+45.49%68.73%11.29%2.40%
60364Keara ClarkNorth Vancouver, BC - Mudbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.3+1:42.4+45.53%68.71%11.27%2.37%
61227Rick Lee Men 50-59M 5:27.9+1:43.0+45.80%68.59%11.11%2.19%
61288David RoulstonSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:27.9+1:43.0+45.80%68.59%11.11%2.19%
63229Shane LucyNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:30.6+1:45.7+47.00%68.03%10.37%1.39%
64348Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC - Frenchy's Frenchman / Visa Men 30-39M 5:31.4+1:46.5+47.35%67.86%10.16%1.15%
65165Valerie FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Women 40-49F 5:31.6+1:46.7+47.44%67.82%10.10%1.09%
66113Paul BerryKamloops, BC - spoke/rockymountain Men 40-49M 5:31.8+1:46.9+47.53%67.78%10.05%1.03%
67359Wes DriegenLangley, BC Men 30-39M 5:31.9+1:47.0+47.58%67.76%10.02%1.00%
68183Karl GuillotteVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:32.7+1:47.8+47.93%67.60%9.80%0.76%
69221Cian LaniganVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Men 20-29M 5:33.4+1:48.5+48.24%67.46%9.61%0.55%
70122Jason BondVancouver, BC - bondtraining Men 40-49M 5:34.3+1:49.4+48.64%67.27%9.37%0.28%
71352Craig WoidaGaribaldi Highlands, BC - SORCA Men 50-59M 5:34.4+1:49.5+48.69%67.25%9.34%0.25%
72174Scott GrahamSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:36.1+1:51.2+49.44%66.91%8.88%-0.25%
73223Ted LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:37.9+1:53.0+50.24%66.56%8.39%-0.79%
74360Jamin DaviesVancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:38.8+1:53.9+50.64%66.38%8.15%-1.06%
75363Basse ClementVancouver, BC - Mighty Men 40-49M 5:42.4+1:57.5+52.25%65.68%7.17%-2.13%
769Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - Balance Point/Trek/F Women pro-eliteF 5:43.1+1:58.2+52.56%65.55%6.98%-2.34%
77239Matthew DrownVancouver, BC - dary-evans racing Men 30-39M 5:45.4+2:00.5+53.58%65.11%6.36%-3.03%
78180Richard GrimesVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:45.5+2:00.6+53.62%65.09%6.33%-3.06%
79369Stacey SpencerSquamish, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 5:47.3+2:02.4+54.42%64.76%5.85%-3.59%
80210Stewart KerrGaribaldi Highlands, BC - me Men 50-59M 5:48.6+2:03.7+55.00%64.52%5.49%-3.98%
81253Stefan MoserNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:51.0+2:06.1+56.07%64.07%4.84%-4.70%
828Rua ReedGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles Women pro-eliteF 5:54.0+2:09.1+57.40%63.53%4.03%-5.59%
83290John RozellVancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 50-59M 5:54.6+2:09.7+57.67%63.42%3.87%-5.77%
84366Chris WetaskiWhistler, BC - wife/Gentlemen's Riding Association Men 50-59M 5:55.2+2:10.3+57.94%63.32%3.70%-5.95%
85201Glen IllingworthGibsons, BC Men 40-49M 5:55.5+2:10.6+58.07%63.26%3.62%-6.04%
86152Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 5:55.9+2:11.0+58.25%63.19%3.51%-6.16%
87340Mike WilliamsVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:56.1+2:11.2+58.34%63.16%3.46%-6.22%
88157Richard DustanNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsy Wagon Men 50-59M 5:56.6+2:11.7+58.56%63.07%3.32%-6.37%
89267Barry PaulAbbotsford, BC Men 50-59M 5:57.3+2:12.4+58.87%62.94%3.13%-6.58%
90311David StringerVancouver, BC - west coast cycling Men 30-39M 5:57.5+2:12.6+58.96%62.91%3.08%-6.64%
91181Jacobus GrobbelaarBrooks, AB  Men 40-49M 5:57.6+2:12.7+59.00%62.89%3.05%-6.67%
92319Stephen ThompsonWest Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.2+2:15.3+60.16%62.44%2.35%-7.44%
93202Brad IsselWhite Rock, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.7+2:15.8+60.38%62.35%2.21%-7.59%
94318Guy ThomasVancouvrr, BC Men 50-59M 6:03.0+2:18.1+61.41%61.96%1.59%-8.28%
95368Julia BalkwillNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsies Women 40-49F 6:03.8+2:18.9+61.76%61.82%1.37%-8.52%
96166Dwayne FriesenAbbotsford, BC Men 40-49M 6:07.6+2:22.7+63.45%61.18%0.34%-9.65%
97362Joel MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Men 40-49M 6:08.7+2:23.8+63.94%61.00%0.04%-9.98%
98254Stefan MullerNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession: Bikes Men 40-49M 6:09.1+2:24.2+64.12%60.93%-0.06%-10.10%
99329Frances ViceNorth Vancouver, BC Women 40-49F 6:15.6+2:30.7+67.01%59.88%-1.83%-12.04%
100179Sarah GreenwoodSquamish, BC Women 30-39F 6:16.3+2:31.4+67.32%59.77%-2.02%-12.24%
100358David TowertRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 6:16.3+2:31.4+67.32%59.77%-2.02%-12.24%
102378Crystal LambertLangley, BC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 6:19.0+2:34.1+68.52%59.34%-2.75%-13.05%
103100Mads AaboeVancouver, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 6:21.6+2:36.7+69.68%58.94%-3.45%-13.83%
104274Evan PowerSquamish, BC Men 20-29M 6:22.0+2:37.1+69.85%58.87%-3.56%-13.94%
105373Nina ArnoldWhistler, BC Women 20-29F 6:24.0+2:39.1+70.74%58.57%-4.10%-14.54%
106159Gavin ElliottVancouver, BC - NONE Men 40-49M 6:25.2+2:40.3+71.28%58.39%-4.43%-14.90%
107226Peter LeeBurnaby, BC Men 40-49M 6:27.0+2:42.1+72.08%58.11%-4.92%-15.44%
108107Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea Women 40-49F 6:27.4+2:42.5+72.25%58.05%-5.03%-15.56%
109112Zefo BernathNew Westminster, BC Men 60-69M 6:29.4+2:44.5+73.14%57.76%-5.57%-16.15%
110151John DearieSquamish, BC Men 50-59M 6:32.2+2:47.3+74.39%57.34%-6.33%-16.99%
111351Kevin CryanVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:32.9+2:48.0+74.70%57.24%-6.52%-17.20%
11219Danelle KabushCalgary, AB - LUNA Pro Team Women pro-eliteF 6:36.2+2:51.3+76.17%56.76%-7.41%-18.18%
113224Andrew LeaVancouver, BC - Triple Crown Racing Men 30-39M 6:44.7+2:59.8+79.95%55.57%-9.72%-20.72%
114376Fanny PaquetteWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Women 30-39F 6:44.8+2:59.9+79.99%55.56%-9.74%-20.75%
115133Alex CaponWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 6:46.7+3:01.8+80.84%55.30%-10.26%-21.31%
116233Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC Women 40-49F 6:50.2+3:05.3+82.39%54.83%-11.21%-22.36%
117115Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 6:50.4+3:05.5+82.48%54.80%-11.26%-22.42%
118346Brad WalkeyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cliff Men 50-59M 6:56.4+3:11.5+85.15%54.01%-12.89%-24.21%
119160Diego EscamezVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:59.9+3:15.0+86.71%53.56%-13.84%-25.25%
120156David DollardVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:04.1+3:19.2+88.57%53.03%-14.98%-26.50%
121218Lorne KraftNorth Vancouver, BC - AutoKraft Men 40-49M 7:04.6+3:19.7+88.80%52.97%-15.11%-26.65%
122367Dan SwansonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 7:06.0+3:21.1+89.42%52.79%-15.49%-27.07%
123150James R DavisonSurrey, BC - Daryl Evans Racing Men 40-49M 7:06.8+3:21.9+89.77%52.69%-15.71%-27.31%
124377Gerald WoodsSquamish, BC - SORCA Men 60-69M 7:09.2+3:24.3+90.84%52.40%-16.36%-28.02%
125198Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 7:15.6+3:30.7+93.69%51.63%-18.09%-29.93%
126185Einar HalbigSurrey, BC - E3 Eco Group Inc. Men 40-49M 7:24.4+3:39.5+97.60%50.61%-20.48%-32.56%
127225Khai LeeVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:25.2+3:40.3+97.95%50.52%-20.70%-32.80%
128222Lynne LaporteVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 7:39.4+3:54.5+104.27%48.96%-24.54%-37.03%
129257Mark NelsonVictoria, BC - RaceOnline.ca Men 30-39M 7:40.2+3:55.3+104.62%48.87%-24.76%-37.27%
130117Stephan BlankSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 7:51.0+4:06.1+109.43%47.75%-27.69%-40.49%
131124Mark BreakspearNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes Men 30-39M 8:00.0+4:15.1+113.43%46.85%-30.13%-43.18%
132249Keith MolletNorth Vamcouver, BC - EMM Men 40-49M 8:22.6+4:37.7+123.48%44.75%-36.26%-49.92%
133357David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 8:42.5+4:57.6+132.33%43.04%-41.65%-55.85%
134258John NeufeldSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 8:54.4+5:09.5+137.62%42.08%-44.88%-59.40%
135266Ajay PanesarBurnaby, BC Men 30-39M 10:05.6+6:20.7+169.28%37.14%-64.18%-80.64%
136379Michelle PetersonLangley, BC - PinkBike/Velocity Cycles Women 30-39F 10:25.9+6:41.0+178.30%35.93%-69.68%-86.70%
137302Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 10:41.8+6:56.9+185.37%35.04%-73.99%-91.44%
138149Greg DaveyNorth Vancouver, BC - Zimich Training Men 50-59M 11:12.7+7:27.8+199.11%33.43%-82.37%-100.66%
139347Michel LemireLac-Beauport, QC Men 30-39M 13:23.9+9:39.0+257.45%27.98%-117.94%-139.79%
140325Bruce UrnerVancouver, BC Men 50-59M 14:22.0+10:37.1+283.28%26.09%-133.69%-157.12%
141315Logan TacomaVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 17:39.9+13:55.0+371.28%21.22%-187.34%-216.15%
142354Steven HazelRoberts Creek, BC Men 30-39M 22:56.6+19:11.7+512.09%16.34%-273.20%-310.62%