JABR Enduro Downhill

Saturday, August 17, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2013 12:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

JABR Enduro Downhill

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Roland BenesockyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Crumpit Woods Development Squamish Men 30-39M 3:44.9--100%39.03%32.92%
2190Joel HarwoodSquamish, BC - Arbutus Routes Men 30-39M 3:50.0+0:05.1+2.27%97.78%37.65%31.39%
36Neal KindreeSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Men pro-eliteM 4:05.9+0:21.0+9.34%91.46%33.34%26.65%
417Greg DaySquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Men pro-eliteM 4:07.3+0:22.4+9.96%90.94%32.96%26.23%
5236Paul MakiGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cardinal Concrete Men 30-39M 4:08.3+0:23.4+10.40%90.58%32.68%25.94%
6361Lutz BaumgartelTeam Scott Generation Men 30-39M 4:14.0+0:29.1+12.94%88.54%31.14%24.24%
7375Jamie LevettNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 30-39M 4:17.6+0:32.7+14.54%87.31%30.16%23.16%
820Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - KONA / Dwayne Kress Men pro-eliteM 4:21.8+0:36.9+16.41%85.91%29.03%21.91%
9101Matteo AbelBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:22.9+0:38.0+16.90%85.55%28.73%21.58%
10365Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Summit Sports Men 14-19M 4:25.0+0:40.1+17.83%84.87%28.16%20.95%
113Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain Men pro-eliteM 4:25.5+0:40.6+18.05%84.71%28.02%20.81%
1221Colin KerrBowen Island, BC - CORSA Men pro-eliteM 4:25.9+0:41.0+18.23%84.58%27.91%20.69%
13242Greg McdonnellWhistler , BC - Team Fun Hog Men 40-49M 4:27.8+0:42.9+19.08%83.98%27.40%20.12%
14355Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:28.0+0:43.1+19.16%83.92%27.34%20.06%
15349Owen FosterGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:30.0+0:45.1+20.05%83.30%26.80%19.46%
16316Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT Men 40-49M 4:34.6+0:49.7+22.10%81.90%25.55%18.09%
17188Jonathan HarrisVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:36.8+0:51.9+23.08%81.25%24.96%17.43%
1822Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC - La Bicicletta Men pro-eliteM 4:39.6+0:54.7+24.32%80.44%24.20%16.60%
19270Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:39.7+0:54.8+24.37%80.41%24.17%16.57%
20173Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:41.1+0:56.2+24.99%80.01%23.79%16.15%
21103Tim AndrewsWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 4:41.9+0:57.0+25.34%79.78%23.58%15.91%
2218Mike VincEdmonton, AB - Planet Foods / Honey Stinger Men pro-eliteM 4:43.7+0:58.8+26.14%79.27%23.09%15.38%
23148Rod DagneauNorth Van, BC - west coast cycling Men 50-59M 4:44.2+0:59.3+26.37%79.13%22.95%15.23%
23353Carl TaylorGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:44.2+0:59.3+26.37%79.13%22.95%15.23%
25303Dylan SmithTantalus Bike Shop Men 20-29M 4:45.2+1:00.3+26.81%78.86%22.68%14.93%
2615Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing Women pro-eliteF 4:45.5+1:00.6+26.95%78.77%22.60%14.84%
2713Peter WatsonKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men pro-eliteM 4:46.6+1:01.7+27.43%78.47%22.30%14.51%
28289Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men 50-59M 4:46.8+1:01.9+27.52%78.42%22.25%14.45%
29307Stephen ToddSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 4:47.1+1:02.2+27.66%78.34%22.17%14.36%
30140Dave CollinsVancouver, BC - Mighty Riders Men 30-39M 4:49.2+1:04.3+28.59%77.77%21.60%13.74%
30314Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC Men 14-19M 4:49.2+1:04.3+28.59%77.77%21.60%13.74%
3212Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC Women pro-eliteF 4:49.9+1:05.0+28.90%77.58%21.41%13.53%
33372Carsten IvanyAbbotsford, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 30-39M 4:52.0+1:07.1+29.84%77.02%20.84%12.90%
34211Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Men 30-39M 4:55.8+1:10.9+31.53%76.03%19.81%11.77%
35129Sean BuckSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.0+1:13.1+32.50%75.47%19.21%11.11%
36219Tom KranzGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.7+1:13.8+32.81%75.29%19.02%10.90%
37323Darcy TrevelyanWhistler, BC - Whistler Wired Men 30-39M 4:59.9+1:15.0+33.35%74.99%18.70%10.54%
38196Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler/Scott Men 40-49M 5:00.6+1:15.7+33.66%74.82%18.51%10.34%
39330Eric WaltonWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 5:04.8+1:19.9+35.53%73.79%17.37%9.08%
40259Ryan NewsomePort Moody, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 40-49M 5:05.6+1:20.7+35.88%73.59%17.15%8.84%
41370Mike CharukSquamish, BC - Stewart Kerr/Team Squamish Men 50-59M 5:06.0+1:21.1+36.06%73.50%17.04%8.72%
42371Benjamin SchmidtAbbotsford, BC - crankysbikeshop.com Men 30-39M 5:06.4+1:21.5+36.24%73.40%16.93%8.61%
43356Jean-Sebastien LareauVictoria, BC Men 30-39M 5:07.4+1:22.5+36.68%73.16%16.66%8.31%
445Cory HancockEnnismore, ON - Scott-3 Rox Racing Men pro-eliteM 5:07.9+1:23.0+36.91%73.04%16.53%8.16%
45350Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC - Sunshine Coast Cycling Men 14-19M 5:08.7+1:23.8+37.26%72.85%16.31%7.92%
46310Jason StobbeAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Men 40-49M 5:13.1+1:28.2+39.22%71.83%15.12%6.61%
47177Tim GraversenNorth Vancouver, BC - Insideout Health Men 30-39M 5:15.6+1:30.7+40.33%71.26%14.44%5.86%
48231Richard MachheinPort Coquitlam, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 20-29M 5:16.2+1:31.3+40.60%71.13%14.28%5.68%
4916Quinn MobergGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish Men pro-eliteM 5:17.0+1:32.1+40.95%70.95%14.06%5.44%
49328Nick VareySquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:17.0+1:32.1+40.95%70.95%14.06%5.44%
51286Jacob RodgersPort Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Men 30-39M 5:17.9+1:33.0+41.35%70.75%13.82%5.18%
52187Scott HarrhyKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men 14-19M 5:18.0+1:33.1+41.40%70.72%13.79%5.15%
52240Tobin MccallumPitt Meadows, BC Men 40-49M 5:18.0+1:33.1+41.40%70.72%13.79%5.15%
54116Chris BishopGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Freemason Anyongs Men 40-49M 5:20.1+1:35.2+42.33%70.26%13.22%4.52%
5511Joshua StottWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men pro-eliteM 5:20.6+1:35.7+42.55%70.15%13.08%4.37%
55326Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - FVMBA Men 40-49M 5:20.6+1:35.7+42.55%70.15%13.08%4.37%
57282Martin RiisSquamish, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 5:23.7+1:38.8+43.93%69.48%12.24%3.45%
58194Michael HoltzNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:24.2+1:39.3+44.15%69.37%12.11%3.30%
59380Genevieve BarilBromont, QC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.2+1:42.3+45.49%68.73%11.29%2.40%
60364Keara ClarkNorth Vancouver, BC - Mudbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.3+1:42.4+45.53%68.71%11.27%2.37%
61227Rick Lee Men 50-59M 5:27.9+1:43.0+45.80%68.59%11.11%2.19%
61288David RoulstonSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:27.9+1:43.0+45.80%68.59%11.11%2.19%
63229Shane LucyNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:30.6+1:45.7+47.00%68.03%10.37%1.39%
64348Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC - Frenchy's Frenchman / Visa Men 30-39M 5:31.4+1:46.5+47.35%67.86%10.16%1.15%
65165Valerie FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Women 40-49F 5:31.6+1:46.7+47.44%67.82%10.10%1.09%
66113Paul BerryKamloops, BC - spoke/rockymountain Men 40-49M 5:31.8+1:46.9+47.53%67.78%10.05%1.03%
67359Wes DriegenLangley, BC Men 30-39M 5:31.9+1:47.0+47.58%67.76%10.02%1.00%
68183Karl GuillotteVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:32.7+1:47.8+47.93%67.60%9.80%0.76%
69221Cian LaniganVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Men 20-29M 5:33.4+1:48.5+48.24%67.46%9.61%0.55%
70122Jason BondVancouver, BC - bondtraining Men 40-49M 5:34.3+1:49.4+48.64%67.27%9.37%0.28%
71352Craig WoidaGaribaldi Highlands, BC - SORCA Men 50-59M 5:34.4+1:49.5+48.69%67.25%9.34%0.25%
72174Scott GrahamSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:36.1+1:51.2+49.44%66.91%8.88%-0.25%
73223Ted LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:37.9+1:53.0+50.24%66.56%8.39%-0.79%
74360Jamin DaviesVancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:38.8+1:53.9+50.64%66.38%8.15%-1.06%
75363Basse ClementVancouver, BC - Mighty Men 40-49M 5:42.4+1:57.5+52.25%65.68%7.17%-2.13%
769Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - Balance Point/Trek/F Women pro-eliteF 5:43.1+1:58.2+52.56%65.55%6.98%-2.34%
77239Matthew DrownVancouver, BC - dary-evans racing Men 30-39M 5:45.4+2:00.5+53.58%65.11%6.36%-3.03%
78180Richard GrimesVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:45.5+2:00.6+53.62%65.09%6.33%-3.06%
79369Stacey SpencerSquamish, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 5:47.3+2:02.4+54.42%64.76%5.85%-3.59%
80210Stewart KerrGaribaldi Highlands, BC - me Men 50-59M 5:48.6+2:03.7+55.00%64.52%5.49%-3.98%
81253Stefan MoserNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:51.0+2:06.1+56.07%64.07%4.84%-4.70%
828Rua ReedGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles Women pro-eliteF 5:54.0+2:09.1+57.40%63.53%4.03%-5.59%
83290John RozellVancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 50-59M 5:54.6+2:09.7+57.67%63.42%3.87%-5.77%
84366Chris WetaskiWhistler, BC - wife/Gentlemen's Riding Association Men 50-59M 5:55.2+2:10.3+57.94%63.32%3.70%-5.95%
85201Glen IllingworthGibsons, BC Men 40-49M 5:55.5+2:10.6+58.07%63.26%3.62%-6.04%
86152Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 5:55.9+2:11.0+58.25%63.19%3.51%-6.16%
87340Mike WilliamsVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:56.1+2:11.2+58.34%63.16%3.46%-6.22%
88157Richard DustanNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsy Wagon Men 50-59M 5:56.6+2:11.7+58.56%63.07%3.32%-6.37%
89267Barry PaulAbbotsford, BC Men 50-59M 5:57.3+2:12.4+58.87%62.94%3.13%-6.58%
90311David StringerVancouver, BC - west coast cycling Men 30-39M 5:57.5+2:12.6+58.96%62.91%3.08%-6.64%
91181Jacobus GrobbelaarBrooks, AB  Men 40-49M 5:57.6+2:12.7+59.00%62.89%3.05%-6.67%
92319Stephen ThompsonWest Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.2+2:15.3+60.16%62.44%2.35%-7.44%
93202Brad IsselWhite Rock, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.7+2:15.8+60.38%62.35%2.21%-7.59%
94318Guy ThomasVancouvrr, BC Men 50-59M 6:03.0+2:18.1+61.41%61.96%1.59%-8.28%
95368Julia BalkwillNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsies Women 40-49F 6:03.8+2:18.9+61.76%61.82%1.37%-8.52%
96166Dwayne FriesenAbbotsford, BC Men 40-49M 6:07.6+2:22.7+63.45%61.18%0.34%-9.65%
97362Joel MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Men 40-49M 6:08.7+2:23.8+63.94%61.00%0.04%-9.98%
98254Stefan MullerNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession: Bikes Men 40-49M 6:09.1+2:24.2+64.12%60.93%-0.06%-10.10%
99329Frances ViceNorth Vancouver, BC Women 40-49F 6:15.6+2:30.7+67.01%59.88%-1.83%-12.04%
100179Sarah GreenwoodSquamish, BC Women 30-39F 6:16.3+2:31.4+67.32%59.77%-2.02%-12.24%
100358David TowertRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 6:16.3+2:31.4+67.32%59.77%-2.02%-12.24%
102378Crystal LambertLangley, BC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 6:19.0+2:34.1+68.52%59.34%-2.75%-13.05%
103100Mads AaboeVancouver, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 6:21.6+2:36.7+69.68%58.94%-3.45%-13.83%
104274Evan PowerSquamish, BC Men 20-29M 6:22.0+2:37.1+69.85%58.87%-3.56%-13.94%
105373Nina ArnoldWhistler, BC Women 20-29F 6:24.0+2:39.1+70.74%58.57%-4.10%-14.54%
106159Gavin ElliottVancouver, BC - NONE Men 40-49M 6:25.2+2:40.3+71.28%58.39%-4.43%-14.90%
107226Peter LeeBurnaby, BC Men 40-49M 6:27.0+2:42.1+72.08%58.11%-4.92%-15.44%
108107Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea Women 40-49F 6:27.4+2:42.5+72.25%58.05%-5.03%-15.56%
109112Zefo BernathNew Westminster, BC Men 60-69M 6:29.4+2:44.5+73.14%57.76%-5.57%-16.15%
110151John DearieSquamish, BC Men 50-59M 6:32.2+2:47.3+74.39%57.34%-6.33%-16.99%
111351Kevin CryanVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:32.9+2:48.0+74.70%57.24%-6.52%-17.20%
11219Danelle KabushCalgary, AB - LUNA Pro Team Women pro-eliteF 6:36.2+2:51.3+76.17%56.76%-7.41%-18.18%
113224Andrew LeaVancouver, BC - Triple Crown Racing Men 30-39M 6:44.7+2:59.8+79.95%55.57%-9.72%-20.72%
114376Fanny PaquetteWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Women 30-39F 6:44.8+2:59.9+79.99%55.56%-9.74%-20.75%
115133Alex CaponWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 6:46.7+3:01.8+80.84%55.30%-10.26%-21.31%
116233Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC Women 40-49F 6:50.2+3:05.3+82.39%54.83%-11.21%-22.36%
117115Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 6:50.4+3:05.5+82.48%54.80%-11.26%-22.42%
118346Brad WalkeyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cliff Men 50-59M 6:56.4+3:11.5+85.15%54.01%-12.89%-24.21%
119160Diego EscamezVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:59.9+3:15.0+86.71%53.56%-13.84%-25.25%
120156David DollardVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:04.1+3:19.2+88.57%53.03%-14.98%-26.50%
121218Lorne KraftNorth Vancouver, BC - AutoKraft Men 40-49M 7:04.6+3:19.7+88.80%52.97%-15.11%-26.65%
122367Dan SwansonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 7:06.0+3:21.1+89.42%52.79%-15.49%-27.07%
123150James R DavisonSurrey, BC - Daryl Evans Racing Men 40-49M 7:06.8+3:21.9+89.77%52.69%-15.71%-27.31%
124377Gerald WoodsSquamish, BC - SORCA Men 60-69M 7:09.2+3:24.3+90.84%52.40%-16.36%-28.02%
125198Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 7:15.6+3:30.7+93.69%51.63%-18.09%-29.93%
126185Einar HalbigSurrey, BC - E3 Eco Group Inc. Men 40-49M 7:24.4+3:39.5+97.60%50.61%-20.48%-32.56%
127225Khai LeeVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:25.2+3:40.3+97.95%50.52%-20.70%-32.80%
128222Lynne LaporteVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 7:39.4+3:54.5+104.27%48.96%-24.54%-37.03%
129257Mark NelsonVictoria, BC - RaceOnline.ca Men 30-39M 7:40.2+3:55.3+104.62%48.87%-24.76%-37.27%
130117Stephan BlankSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 7:51.0+4:06.1+109.43%47.75%-27.69%-40.49%
131124Mark BreakspearNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes Men 30-39M 8:00.0+4:15.1+113.43%46.85%-30.13%-43.18%
132249Keith MolletNorth Vamcouver, BC - EMM Men 40-49M 8:22.6+4:37.7+123.48%44.75%-36.26%-49.92%
133357David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 8:42.5+4:57.6+132.33%43.04%-41.65%-55.85%
134258John NeufeldSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 8:54.4+5:09.5+137.62%42.08%-44.88%-59.40%
135266Ajay PanesarBurnaby, BC Men 30-39M 10:05.6+6:20.7+169.28%37.14%-64.18%-80.64%
136379Michelle PetersonLangley, BC - PinkBike/Velocity Cycles Women 30-39F 10:25.9+6:41.0+178.30%35.93%-69.68%-86.70%
137302Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 10:41.8+6:56.9+185.37%35.04%-73.99%-91.44%
138149Greg DaveyNorth Vancouver, BC - Zimich Training Men 50-59M 11:12.7+7:27.8+199.11%33.43%-82.37%-100.66%
139347Michel LemireLac-Beauport, QC Men 30-39M 13:23.9+9:39.0+257.45%27.98%-117.94%-139.79%
140325Bruce UrnerVancouver, BC Men 50-59M 14:22.0+10:37.1+283.28%26.09%-133.69%-157.12%
141315Logan TacomaVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 17:39.9+13:55.0+371.28%21.22%-187.34%-216.15%
142354Steven HazelRoberts Creek, BC Men 30-39M 22:56.6+19:11.7+512.09%16.34%-273.20%-310.62%
  • Men 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1365Mahon LamontWhistler, BC - Summit Sports Men 14-19M 4:25.0--100%10.24%11.36%
2314Simon SzokeNorth Vancouver, BC Men 14-19M 4:49.2+0:24.2+9.13%91.63%2.04%3.26%
3350Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC - Sunshine Coast Cycling Men 14-19M 5:08.7+0:43.7+16.49%85.84%-4.56%-3.26%
4187Scott HarrhyKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men 14-19M 5:18.0+0:53.0+20.00%83.33%-7.71%-6.37%
  • Men 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Dylan SmithTantalus Bike Shop Men 20-29M 4:45.2--100%37.41%25.34%
2231Richard MachheinPort Coquitlam, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 20-29M 5:16.2+0:31.0+10.87%90.20%30.60%17.23%
3221Cian LaniganVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Men 20-29M 5:33.4+0:48.2+16.90%85.54%26.83%12.72%
4274Evan PowerSquamish, BC Men 20-29M 6:22.0+1:36.8+33.94%74.66%16.16%0.00%
5351Kevin CryanVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:32.9+1:47.7+37.76%72.59%13.77%-2.85%
6160Diego EscamezVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 6:59.9+2:14.7+47.23%67.92%7.84%-9.92%
7315Logan TacomaVancouver, BC Men 20-29M 17:39.9+12:54.7+271.63%26.91%-132.62%-177.46%
  • Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Roland BenesockyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Crumpit Woods Development Squamish Men 30-39M 3:44.9--100%38.42%30.58%
2190Joel HarwoodSquamish, BC - Arbutus Routes Men 30-39M 3:50.0+0:05.1+2.27%97.78%37.02%29.00%
3236Paul MakiGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cardinal Concrete Men 30-39M 4:08.3+0:23.4+10.40%90.58%32.01%23.35%
4361Lutz BaumgartelTeam Scott Generation Men 30-39M 4:14.0+0:29.1+12.94%88.54%30.45%21.59%
5375Jamie LevettNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 30-39M 4:17.6+0:32.7+14.54%87.31%29.46%20.48%
6355Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:28.0+0:43.1+19.16%83.92%26.61%17.27%
7349Owen FosterGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:30.0+0:45.1+20.05%83.30%26.07%16.65%
8188Jonathan HarrisVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 4:36.8+0:51.9+23.08%81.25%24.20%14.55%
9173Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:41.1+0:56.2+24.99%80.01%23.03%13.23%
10103Tim AndrewsWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 4:41.9+0:57.0+25.34%79.78%22.81%12.98%
11353Carl TaylorGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:44.2+0:59.3+26.37%79.13%22.18%12.27%
12140Dave CollinsVancouver, BC - Mighty Riders Men 30-39M 4:49.2+1:04.3+28.59%77.77%20.81%10.73%
13372Carsten IvanyAbbotsford, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 30-39M 4:52.0+1:07.1+29.84%77.02%20.04%9.86%
14211Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Men 30-39M 4:55.8+1:10.9+31.53%76.03%19.00%8.69%
15129Sean BuckSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.0+1:13.1+32.50%75.47%18.40%8.01%
16219Tom KranzGaribaldi Highlands, BC Men 30-39M 4:58.7+1:13.8+32.81%75.29%18.21%7.79%
17323Darcy TrevelyanWhistler, BC - Whistler Wired Men 30-39M 4:59.9+1:15.0+33.35%74.99%17.88%7.42%
18330Eric WaltonWhistler, BC - Rtown Men 30-39M 5:04.8+1:19.9+35.53%73.79%16.54%5.91%
19371Benjamin SchmidtAbbotsford, BC - crankysbikeshop.com Men 30-39M 5:06.4+1:21.5+36.24%73.40%16.10%5.42%
20356Jean-Sebastien LareauVictoria, BC Men 30-39M 5:07.4+1:22.5+36.68%73.16%15.82%5.11%
21177Tim GraversenNorth Vancouver, BC - Insideout Health Men 30-39M 5:15.6+1:30.7+40.33%71.26%13.58%2.58%
22328Nick VareySquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:17.0+1:32.1+40.95%70.95%13.20%2.15%
23286Jacob RodgersPort Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing Men 30-39M 5:17.9+1:33.0+41.35%70.75%12.95%1.87%
24282Martin RiisSquamish, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 5:23.7+1:38.8+43.93%69.48%11.36%0.08%
25194Michael HoltzNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:24.2+1:39.3+44.15%69.37%11.22%-0.08%
26288David RoulstonSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:27.9+1:43.0+45.80%68.59%10.21%-1.22%
27229Shane LucyNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:30.6+1:45.7+47.00%68.03%9.47%-2.05%
28348Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC - Frenchy's Frenchman / Visa Men 30-39M 5:31.4+1:46.5+47.35%67.86%9.25%-2.30%
29359Wes DriegenLangley, BC Men 30-39M 5:31.9+1:47.0+47.58%67.76%9.12%-2.45%
30183Karl GuillotteVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:32.7+1:47.8+47.93%67.60%8.90%-2.70%
31174Scott GrahamSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 5:36.1+1:51.2+49.44%66.91%7.97%-3.75%
32239Matthew DrownVancouver, BC - dary-evans racing Men 30-39M 5:45.4+2:00.5+53.58%65.11%5.42%-6.62%
33180Richard GrimesVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:45.5+2:00.6+53.62%65.09%5.39%-6.65%
34253Stefan MoserNorth Vancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:51.0+2:06.1+56.07%64.07%3.88%-8.35%
35152Jon DecaignyWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 5:55.9+2:11.0+58.25%63.19%2.54%-9.86%
36340Mike WilliamsVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 5:56.1+2:11.2+58.34%63.16%2.49%-9.92%
37311David StringerVancouver, BC - west coast cycling Men 30-39M 5:57.5+2:12.6+58.96%62.91%2.11%-10.36%
38100Mads AaboeVancouver, BC - JF Hildebrand Men 30-39M 6:21.6+2:36.7+69.68%58.94%-4.49%-17.80%
39224Andrew LeaVancouver, BC - Triple Crown Racing Men 30-39M 6:44.7+2:59.8+79.95%55.57%-10.82%-24.93%
40133Alex CaponWhistler, BC Men 30-39M 6:46.7+3:01.8+80.84%55.30%-11.37%-25.54%
41156David DollardVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:04.1+3:19.2+88.57%53.03%-16.13%-30.92%
42225Khai LeeVancouver, BC Men 30-39M 7:25.2+3:40.3+97.95%50.52%-21.91%-37.43%
43257Mark NelsonVictoria, BC - RaceOnline.ca Men 30-39M 7:40.2+3:55.3+104.62%48.87%-26.02%-42.06%
44117Stephan BlankSquamish, BC Men 30-39M 7:51.0+4:06.1+109.43%47.75%-28.97%-45.39%
45124Mark BreakspearNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes Men 30-39M 8:00.0+4:15.1+113.43%46.85%-31.44%-48.17%
46266Ajay PanesarBurnaby, BC Men 30-39M 10:05.6+6:20.7+169.28%37.14%-65.83%-86.94%
47347Michel LemireLac-Beauport, QC Men 30-39M 13:23.9+9:39.0+257.45%27.98%-120.13%-148.16%
48354Steven HazelRoberts Creek, BC Men 30-39M 22:56.6+19:11.7+512.09%16.34%-276.96%-324.94%
  • Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Matteo AbelBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:22.9--100%26.15%24.66%
2242Greg McdonnellWhistler , BC - Team Fun Hog Men 40-49M 4:27.8+0:04.9+1.86%98.17%24.77%23.26%
3316Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT Men 40-49M 4:34.6+0:11.7+4.45%95.74%22.86%21.31%
4270Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC Men 40-49M 4:39.7+0:16.8+6.39%93.99%21.43%19.85%
5307Stephen ToddSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 4:47.1+0:24.2+9.21%91.57%19.35%17.72%
6196Trevor HopkinsWhistler, BC - Team Whistler/Scott Men 40-49M 5:00.6+0:37.7+14.34%87.46%15.56%13.86%
7259Ryan NewsomePort Moody, BC - Local Ride Racing Men 40-49M 5:05.6+0:42.7+16.24%86.03%14.15%12.42%
8310Jason StobbeAbbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Men 40-49M 5:13.1+0:50.2+19.09%83.97%12.05%10.27%
9240Tobin MccallumPitt Meadows, BC Men 40-49M 5:18.0+0:55.1+20.96%82.67%10.67%8.87%
10116Chris BishopGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Freemason Anyongs Men 40-49M 5:20.1+0:57.2+21.76%82.13%10.08%8.27%
11326Steven UruskiChilliwack, BC - FVMBA Men 40-49M 5:20.6+0:57.7+21.95%82.00%9.94%8.12%
12113Paul BerryKamloops, BC - spoke/rockymountain Men 40-49M 5:31.8+1:08.9+26.21%79.23%6.79%4.91%
13122Jason BondVancouver, BC - bondtraining Men 40-49M 5:34.3+1:11.4+27.16%78.64%6.09%4.20%
14223Ted LawsonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:37.9+1:15.0+28.53%77.80%5.08%3.17%
15360Jamin DaviesVancouver, BC Men 40-49M 5:38.8+1:15.9+28.87%77.60%4.83%2.91%
16363Basse ClementVancouver, BC - Mighty Men 40-49M 5:42.4+1:19.5+30.24%76.78%3.82%1.88%
17201Glen IllingworthGibsons, BC Men 40-49M 5:55.5+1:32.6+35.22%73.95%0.14%-1.88%
18181Jacobus GrobbelaarBrooks, AB  Men 40-49M 5:57.6+1:34.7+36.02%73.52%-0.45%-2.48%
19319Stephen ThompsonWest Vancouver, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.2+1:37.3+37.01%72.99%-1.18%-3.22%
20202Brad IsselWhite Rock, BC Men 40-49M 6:00.7+1:37.8+37.20%72.89%-1.32%-3.37%
21166Dwayne FriesenAbbotsford, BC Men 40-49M 6:07.6+1:44.7+39.83%71.52%-3.26%-5.34%
22362Joel MaikaWest Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler Men 40-49M 6:08.7+1:45.8+40.24%71.30%-3.57%-5.66%
23254Stefan MullerNorth Vancouver, BC - Obsession: Bikes Men 40-49M 6:09.1+1:46.2+40.40%71.23%-3.68%-5.77%
24358David TowertRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 6:16.3+1:53.4+43.13%69.86%-5.71%-7.84%
25159Gavin ElliottVancouver, BC - NONE Men 40-49M 6:25.2+2:02.3+46.52%68.25%-8.21%-10.39%
26226Peter LeeBurnaby, BC Men 40-49M 6:27.0+2:04.1+47.20%67.93%-8.71%-10.90%
27218Lorne KraftNorth Vancouver, BC - AutoKraft Men 40-49M 7:04.6+2:41.7+61.51%61.92%-19.27%-21.68%
28150James R DavisonSurrey, BC - Daryl Evans Racing Men 40-49M 7:06.8+2:43.9+62.34%61.60%-19.89%-22.31%
29198Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek, BC Men 40-49M 7:15.6+2:52.7+65.69%60.35%-22.36%-24.83%
30185Einar HalbigSurrey, BC - E3 Eco Group Inc. Men 40-49M 7:24.4+3:01.5+69.04%59.16%-24.84%-27.35%
31249Keith MolletNorth Vamcouver, BC - EMM Men 40-49M 8:22.6+3:59.7+91.18%52.31%-41.18%-44.03%
32258John NeufeldSquamish, BC Men 40-49M 8:54.4+4:31.5+103.27%49.20%-50.12%-53.15%
  • Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1148Rod DagneauNorth Van, BC - west coast cycling Men 50-59M 4:44.2--100%32.66%20.46%
2289Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men 50-59M 4:46.8+0:02.6+0.91%99.09%32.04%19.73%
3370Mike CharukSquamish, BC - Stewart Kerr/Team Squamish Men 50-59M 5:06.0+0:21.8+7.67%92.88%27.49%14.36%
4227Rick Lee Men 50-59M 5:27.9+0:43.7+15.38%86.67%22.30%8.23%
5352Craig WoidaGaribaldi Highlands, BC - SORCA Men 50-59M 5:34.4+0:50.2+17.66%84.99%20.76%6.41%
6210Stewart KerrGaribaldi Highlands, BC - me Men 50-59M 5:48.6+1:04.4+22.66%81.53%17.40%2.43%
7290John RozellVancouver, BC - Steed Cycles Men 50-59M 5:54.6+1:10.4+24.77%80.15%15.98%0.76%
8366Chris WetaskiWhistler, BC - wife/Gentlemen's Riding Association Men 50-59M 5:55.2+1:11.0+24.98%80.01%15.84%0.59%
9157Richard DustanNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsy Wagon Men 50-59M 5:56.6+1:12.4+25.48%79.70%15.50%0.20%
10267Barry PaulAbbotsford, BC Men 50-59M 5:57.3+1:13.1+25.72%79.54%15.34%0.00%
11318Guy ThomasVancouvrr, BC Men 50-59M 6:03.0+1:18.8+27.73%78.29%13.99%-1.60%
12151John DearieSquamish, BC Men 50-59M 6:32.2+1:48.0+38.00%72.46%7.07%-9.77%
13115Howard BickfordNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 6:50.4+2:06.2+44.41%69.25%2.76%-14.86%
14346Brad WalkeyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Cliff Men 50-59M 6:56.4+2:12.2+46.52%68.25%1.33%-16.54%
15367Dan SwansonNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 7:06.0+2:21.8+49.89%66.71%-0.94%-19.23%
16357David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 8:42.5+3:58.3+83.85%54.39%-23.81%-46.24%
17302Norman SilinsWest Vancouver, BC Men 50-59M 10:41.8+5:57.6+125.83%44.28%-52.07%-79.62%
18149Greg DaveyNorth Vancouver, BC - Zimich Training Men 50-59M 11:12.7+6:28.5+136.70%42.25%-59.40%-88.27%
19325Bruce UrnerVancouver, BC Men 50-59M 14:22.0+9:37.8+203.31%32.97%-104.25%-141.25%
  • Men 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Zefo BernathNew Westminster, BC Men 60-69M 6:29.4--100%4.86%4.86%
2377Gerald WoodsSquamish, BC - SORCA Men 60-69M 7:09.2+0:39.8+10.22%90.73%-4.86%-4.86%
  • Men pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Neal KindreeSquamish, BC - Corsa Cycles Men pro-eliteM 4:05.9--100%12.23%12.05%
217Greg DaySquamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Men pro-eliteM 4:07.3+0:01.4+0.57%99.43%11.73%11.55%
320Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - KONA / Dwayne Kress Men pro-eliteM 4:21.8+0:15.9+6.47%93.93%6.55%6.37%
43Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain Men pro-eliteM 4:25.5+0:19.6+7.97%92.62%5.23%5.04%
521Colin KerrBowen Island, BC - CORSA Men pro-eliteM 4:25.9+0:20.0+8.13%92.48%5.09%4.90%
622Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC - La Bicicletta Men pro-eliteM 4:39.6+0:33.7+13.70%87.95%0.20%0.00%
718Mike VincEdmonton, AB - Planet Foods / Honey Stinger Men pro-eliteM 4:43.7+0:37.8+15.37%86.68%-1.26%-1.47%
813Peter WatsonKelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing Men pro-eliteM 4:46.6+0:40.7+16.55%85.80%-2.30%-2.50%
95Cory HancockEnnismore, ON - Scott-3 Rox Racing Men pro-eliteM 5:07.9+1:02.0+25.21%79.86%-9.90%-10.12%
1016Quinn MobergGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish Men pro-eliteM 5:17.0+1:11.1+28.91%77.57%-13.15%-13.38%
1111Joshua StottWhistler, BC - Team Whistler Men pro-eliteM 5:20.6+1:14.7+30.38%76.70%-14.43%-14.66%
  • Women 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1373Nina ArnoldWhistler, BC Women 20-29F 6:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Women 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1380Genevieve BarilBromont, QC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.2--100%19.39%13.36%
2364Keara ClarkNorth Vancouver, BC - Mudbunnies Women 30-39F 5:27.3+0:00.1+0.03%99.97%19.36%13.33%
3369Stacey SpencerSquamish, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 5:47.3+0:20.1+6.14%94.21%14.44%8.04%
4179Sarah GreenwoodSquamish, BC Women 30-39F 6:16.3+0:49.1+15.01%86.95%7.29%0.36%
5378Crystal LambertLangley, BC - Muddbunnies Women 30-39F 6:19.0+0:51.8+15.83%86.33%6.63%-0.36%
6376Fanny PaquetteWhistler, BC - Rocky Mountain Women 30-39F 6:44.8+1:17.6+23.72%80.83%0.27%-7.19%
7222Lynne LaporteVancouver, BC - Republic Bikes Women 30-39F 7:39.4+2:12.2+40.40%71.22%-13.18%-21.65%
8379Michelle PetersonLangley, BC - PinkBike/Velocity Cycles Women 30-39F 10:25.9+4:58.7+91.29%52.28%-54.20%-65.74%
  • Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1165Valerie FraserGaribaldi Highlands, BC Women 40-49F 5:31.6--100%11.27%11.71%
2368Julia BalkwillNorth Vancouver, BC - Gypsies Women 40-49F 6:03.8+0:32.2+9.71%91.15%2.65%3.14%
3329Frances ViceNorth Vancouver, BC Women 40-49F 6:15.6+0:44.0+13.27%88.29%-0.50%0.00%
4107Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea Women 40-49F 6:27.4+0:55.8+16.83%85.60%-3.66%-3.14%
5233Heather MacintoshSquamish, BC Women 40-49F 6:50.2+1:18.6+23.70%80.84%-9.76%-9.21%
  • Women pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
115Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing Women pro-eliteF 4:45.5--100%14.45%16.79%
212Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC Women pro-eliteF 4:49.9+0:04.4+1.54%98.48%13.14%15.51%
39Jennifer SchulzKelowna, BC - Balance Point/Trek/F Women pro-eliteF 5:43.1+0:57.6+20.18%83.21%-2.80%0.00%
48Rua ReedGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles Women pro-eliteF 5:54.0+1:08.5+23.99%80.65%-6.07%-3.18%
519Danelle KabushCalgary, AB - LUNA Pro Team Women pro-eliteF 6:36.2+1:50.7+38.77%72.06%-18.72%-15.48%