2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 47 Km
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Toby Hogbin/Andrew LoveLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles38M 3:47:11.9--100%22.30%21.63%12.4
2200Matt BlundellManly Warringah Open Mens Single45M 3:47:13.1+0:01.2+0.01%99.99%22.29%21.62%12.4
3160Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 3:48:10.1+0:58.2+0.43%99.57%21.97%21.29%12.4
4212Gary Reed/Adam CarterNon-Member Open Doubles52M 3:58:03.0+10:51.1+4.78%95.44%18.59%17.88%11.8
5202James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Mens Single20M 4:00:28.2+13:16.3+5.84%94.48%17.76%17.05%11.7
6221Dominic ScarfeIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:02:49.7+15:37.8+6.88%93.56%16.95%16.24%11.6
7219Carlos PerezNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:02:55.5+15:43.6+6.92%93.53%16.92%16.20%11.6
8201Mitchell CoffeyPenrith Valley Open Mens Single33M 4:07:34.8+20:22.9+8.97%91.77%15.33%14.60%11.4
9206Andrew WilsonShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single33M 4:10:09.7+22:57.8+10.11%90.82%14.45%13.71%11.3
10207Brendan TrewarthaLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 4:10:25.3+23:13.4+10.22%90.73%14.36%13.62%11.3
11229Warwick Nichols/Bernie CraggsHunter Valley/Just Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles62M 4:15:20.1+28:08.2+12.38%88.98%12.68%11.92%11.0
12208Tim Binns/Alanna EwinLane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:22:00.3+34:48.4+15.32%86.72%10.40%9.62%10.8
13230Peter Ryce/Michael O'LearyManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles50M 4:22:03.0+34:51.1+15.34%86.70%10.38%9.61%10.8
14223Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:22:06.9+34:55.0+15.37%86.68%10.36%9.58%10.8
15209Scott Harris/Ronald Gene BurnsManly Warringah/Non-Member Open Doubles64M 4:23:20.8+36:08.9+15.91%86.27%9.94%9.16%10.7
16228Stephen Monger/Greg SmithBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles60M 4:26:59.0+39:47.1+17.51%85.10%8.69%7.90%10.6
17224John YoungIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 4:27:00.3+39:48.4+17.52%85.09%8.69%7.90%10.6
18173David Goodie/Stuart MyersNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles55M 4:27:17.1+40:05.2+17.64%85.00%8.59%7.80%10.6
19166Stuart TruemanPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 4:29:38.2+42:26.3+18.68%84.26%7.79%6.99%10.5
20127Craig Ellis/Richard YatesPaddleNSW Direct/Lane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:31:47.5+44:35.6+19.63%83.59%7.05%6.24%10.4
21227Albert Cobb/Geoffrey DawesBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles66M 4:33:15.9+46:04.0+20.28%83.14%6.55%5.74%10.3
22217Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:35:18.6+48:06.7+21.18%82.52%5.85%5.03%10.2
23170Mark Bretag/Jack WardNewy Masters 50+ Doubles58M 4:36:08.1+48:56.2+21.54%82.28%5.56%4.75%10.2
24214Mick CarrollCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:36:26.8+49:14.9+21.68%82.19%5.46%4.64%10.2
25174Warren Huxley/Merridy HuxleyJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:36:55.8+49:43.9+21.89%82.04%5.29%4.47%10.2
26157Richard FoxBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:37:31.3+50:19.4+22.15%81.87%5.09%4.27%10.2
27114Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open Womens Single32F 4:39:28.2+52:16.3+23.01%81.30%4.42%3.60%10.1
28211Jonathan Papalia/Terry ReillyPaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah Open Doubles47M 4:39:51.8+52:39.9+23.18%81.18%4.29%3.46%10.1
29222Ron SchroederManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:41:00.0+53:48.1+23.68%80.85%3.90%3.07%10.0
30215Paul CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 4:41:48.7+54:36.8+24.04%80.62%3.62%2.79%10.0
31132Robert Hiley/John RowberryLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles51M 4:41:50.7+54:38.8+24.05%80.61%3.61%2.78%10.0
32204Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Open Mens Single34M 4:43:27.1+56:15.2+24.76%80.15%3.06%2.22%9.9
33120Colin Campbell/Ross BlooreJust Paddlers/Non-Member Open Doubles69M 4:46:05.3+58:53.4+25.92%79.42%2.16%1.31%9.9
34226Robyn Bingle/Ross BingleSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles55F 4:46:11.2+58:59.3+25.96%79.39%2.13%1.28%9.9
35109Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Open Mens Single43M 4:49:06.3+1:01:54.4+27.25%78.59%1.13%0.27%9.8
36165Duncan McDonaldNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:49:19.0+1:02:07.1+27.34%78.53%1.06%0.20%9.7
37103Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open Mens Single32M 4:49:22.1+1:02:10.2+27.36%78.52%1.04%0.18%9.7
38213Sophie Johnson/Naomi JohnsonFairfield/Lane Cove Open Womens Doubles25F 4:50:25.3+1:03:13.4+27.83%78.23%0.68%-0.18%9.7
39175Patricia Ashton/Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles56F 4:51:39.6+1:04:27.7+28.37%77.90%0.25%-0.61%9.7
40107Trevor NicholsLane Cove Open Mens Single44M 4:52:35.0+1:05:23.1+28.78%77.65%-0.06%-0.93%9.6
41112Kate DawsonSutherland Shire Open Womens Single43F 4:53:20.2+1:06:08.3+29.11%77.45%-0.32%-1.19%9.6
42225Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinnessSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:53:34.5+1:06:22.6+29.22%77.39%-0.40%-1.27%9.6
43216Mick CollinsBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single59M 4:54:46.0+1:07:34.1+29.74%77.08%-0.81%-1.68%9.6
44159Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:54:52.5+1:07:40.6+29.79%77.05%-0.85%-1.72%9.6
45218Stanley KreisVarsity Lakes Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:55:00.6+1:07:48.7+29.85%77.01%-0.89%-1.76%9.6
46124Steve Dawson/Frank KingmaSutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes Open C247M 4:55:10.7+1:07:58.8+29.92%76.97%-0.95%-1.82%9.6
47220Craig SalkeldLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:55:27.3+1:08:15.4+30.04%76.90%-1.04%-1.92%9.5
48105Wilfred FinnNon-Member Open Mens Single40M 4:57:52.6+1:10:40.7+31.11%76.27%-1.87%-2.75%9.5
49171Marg Cook/Rob CookCentral Coast Masters 50+ Doubles60F 4:58:06.7+1:10:54.8+31.21%76.21%-1.95%-2.83%9.5
50153Stephen BrettBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:01:52.9+1:14:41.0+32.87%75.26%-3.24%-4.13%9.3
51203Greg HawkerBrisbane Water Open Mens Single49M 5:02:08.1+1:14:56.2+32.98%75.20%-3.33%-4.22%9.3
52205Mark SundinSutherland Shire Open Mens Single47M 5:02:32.8+1:15:20.9+33.16%75.10%-3.47%-4.36%9.3
53150Richard BarnesPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Mens Single56M 5:03:41.0+1:16:29.1+33.66%74.81%-3.86%-4.76%9.3
54130Jason Han/Kim NaveraLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles25M 5:03:48.7+1:16:36.8+33.72%74.78%-3.90%-4.80%9.3
55162Jeff HosnellLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 5:06:33.0+1:19:21.1+34.93%74.11%-4.84%-5.75%9.2
56161David HammondLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 5:08:09.6+1:20:57.7+35.63%73.73%-5.39%-6.30%9.2
57164Peter MatthewsNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:11:47.6+1:24:35.7+37.23%72.87%-6.63%-7.55%9.0
58154Gregory CairnsSunshine Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:13:22.8+1:26:10.9+37.93%72.50%-7.17%-8.10%9.0
59158Phillip GeddesLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 5:22:28.9+1:35:17.0+41.94%70.45%-10.29%-11.24%8.7
60151Robert BeersSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:28:14.8+1:41:02.9+44.48%69.22%-12.26%-13.23%8.6
61138Andrew Murphy/Gerard CramptonNon-Member Open Doubles35M 5:32:40.6+1:45:28.7+46.43%68.29%-13.77%-14.76%8.5
62178Reece Williams/Darren WilliamsSt Pius X/Lane Cove Veteran/Junior Doubles13M 5:33:10.8+1:45:58.9+46.65%68.19%-13.95%-14.93%8.5
63172Jon Elliott/Craig MasonNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles60M 5:38:06.9+1:50:55.0+48.82%67.20%-15.63%-16.63%8.3
64104Anthony FieldNon-Member Open Mens Single29M 5:38:13.2+1:51:01.3+48.87%67.17%-15.67%-16.67%8.3
65113Marni KayNewy Open Womens Single40F 5:38:45.9+1:51:34.0+49.11%67.07%-15.86%-16.86%8.3
66155Adrian ClaytonLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single71M 5:41:57.3+1:54:45.4+50.51%66.44%-16.95%-17.96%8.2
67108Russell SmithNon-Member Open Mens Single38M 5:46:31.1+1:59:19.2+52.52%65.57%-18.51%-19.53%8.1
68115Kathryn Allen/Geoff AllenThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles14F 5:47:20.1+2:00:08.2+52.88%65.41%-18.79%-19.81%8.1
69176Darren Forbes/Abbey PhippsNewy Veteran/Junior Doubles55M 5:48:39.3+2:01:27.4+53.46%65.16%-19.24%-20.27%8.1
70136Clare Miln/Dave MilnNon-Member Open Doubles26F 5:48:56.8+2:01:44.9+53.59%65.11%-19.34%-20.37%8.1
71177Hannah Van Roy/Peter van RoyThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles15F 5:50:30.8+2:03:18.9+54.28%64.82%-19.87%-20.91%8.0
72152John BoultNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 6:00:27.8+2:13:15.9+58.66%63.03%-23.28%-24.34%7.8
73147Rebecca Livings/Suzanne WrightThe Armidale School Canoe Open Womens Doubles41F 6:01:08.0+2:13:56.1+58.95%62.91%-23.51%-24.57%7.8
74168Meg ThorntonPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 6:28:09.5+2:40:57.6+70.85%58.53%-32.75%-33.90%7.3