Race 3 SQ Zone Outrigger AusShort course

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:09 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Kingscliff, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 20:01 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12659Cooper BlakeMooloolaba OCC 19UB OC1 42:51.0--100%19.34%17.19%
22024C.Mood (F)/S.Paine (F)Outrigger Australia OW OC2 43:27.5+0:36.5+1.42%98.60%18.20%16.02%
32Denise CooperNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc SMW O/SKI 43:39.4+0:48.4+1.88%98.15%17.83%15.64%
43206J.Rainsford (M)/K.Watson (F)Outrigger Australia SMMx OC2 43:44.4+0:53.4+2.08%97.97%17.67%15.47%
53Noel MurphyNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc GMM O/SKI 44:43.1+1:52.1+4.36%95.82%15.83%13.58%
62329P.Jakicevich (M)/N.Sirl (M)Polynesian Va`a-alo Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC2 44:52.8+2:01.8+4.74%95.48%15.52%13.27%
72385T.Eketone (M)/H.Kingi (M)Mooloolaba OCC 16UB OC2 44:56.6+2:05.6+4.89%95.34%15.40%13.15%
81624Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 45:03.0+2:12.0+5.13%95.12%15.20%12.94%
92973Armand EketoneScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC1 45:17.4+2:26.4+5.69%94.61%14.75%12.48%
103227K.Webb (M)/K.Williams (F)Mooloolaba OCC OMx OC2 45:32.8+2:41.8+6.29%94.08%14.27%11.98%
111891Anthony MckeeBrisbane OCC OM OC1 45:50.0+2:59.0+6.96%93.49%13.73%11.43%
122206M.Brady (M)/A.Bortman (F)Bayside OCC MMx OC2 46:02.1+3:11.1+7.43%93.08%13.35%11.04%
131714N.Murphy (F)/R.Saultry (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 46:13.9+3:22.9+7.89%92.69%12.98%10.66%
141452C.Morris (M)/L.Canto (M)Outrigger Caloundra 16UB OC2 46:15.8+3:24.8+7.97%92.62%12.92%10.60%
1511Frank KirekaBrisbane OCC OM V1 46:29.6+3:38.6+8.50%92.16%12.49%10.15%
162634Harrison CooperBayside OCC 19UB OC1 46:36.6+3:45.6+8.77%91.93%12.27%9.93%
171966P.Klutentreter (M)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MMx OC2 46:41.3+3:50.3+8.96%91.78%12.12%9.78%
181615B.Woodforde (M)/W.Weeks (F)Scarborough Outrigger Canoe Club SMMx OC2 46:46.7+3:55.7+9.17%91.60%11.95%9.60%
193292M.Mokaraka (M)/G.Chadwick (M)Scarborough Outrigger Canoe Club MM OC2 47:15.3+4:24.3+10.28%90.68%11.05%8.68%
202111William LonieTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 47:34.7+4:43.7+11.03%90.06%10.44%8.06%
212302Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM V1 49:53.3+7:02.3+16.43%85.89%6.10%3.59%
222806B.Martin (M)/L.Martin (F)Panamuna OCC SMMx OC2 49:53.9+7:02.9+16.45%85.87%6.08%3.57%
23963F.Watkins (F)/G.Christenson (M)Tweed Coast OCC MMx OC2 50:16.4+7:25.4+17.32%85.23%5.37%2.85%
242999Christian MiskeljinBayside OCC MM OC1 50:28.9+7:37.9+17.81%84.88%4.98%2.45%
251823Jamie SimmondsPanamuna OCC MM OC1 50:37.3+7:46.3+18.14%84.65%4.72%2.18%
262403T.Adams (F)/A.Rasmussen (M)Mooloolaba OCC OMx OC2 50:55.9+8:04.9+18.86%84.13%4.13%1.58%
273184Robert EdmondsOutrigger Australia PMM OC1 51:10.2+8:19.2+19.42%83.74%3.68%1.12%
281488John VincentCoffs Coast OCC PMM OC1 51:18.6+8:27.6+19.74%83.51%3.42%0.85%
291366Andrew CarsonNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc MM OC1 51:41.4+8:50.4+20.63%82.90%2.71%0.11%
302210L.Lauritzen (F)/L.Mohi (F)Panamuna OCC SMW OC2 51:48.3+8:57.3+20.90%82.71%2.49%-0.11%
31772M.Brown (M)/G.Lockyer (F)Tweed Coast OCC SMMx OC2 51:56.5+9:05.5+21.22%82.50%2.23%-0.38%
322313Suede Watson-FeiloBayside OCC 19UB V1 51:59.1+9:08.1+21.32%82.43%2.15%-0.46%
332103Matthew MaherOutrigger Australia 19UB V1 52:00.1+9:09.1+21.36%82.40%2.12%-0.49%
343313Loch LedfordOutrigger Australia PMM OC1 52:46.0+9:55.0+23.14%81.21%0.68%-1.97%
353183P.Brown (M)/R.Innes (F)Bribie Island Mahalo Outrigger Canoe Clu SMMx OC2 53:07.9+10:16.9+23.99%80.65%-0.01%-2.67%
362500Pip KayNoosa OCC GMW OC1 53:44.4+10:53.4+25.41%79.74%-1.15%-3.85%
371884Deborah CormackNoosa OCC MW OC1 53:47.1+10:56.1+25.52%79.67%-1.24%-3.94%
383097Jenny RasmussenMooloolaba OCC SMW V1 54:50.9+11:59.9+28.00%78.12%-3.24%-5.99%
39430Ben BlackmanMooloolaba OCC GMM OC1 55:30.9+12:39.9+29.56%77.19%-4.49%-7.28%
401012Amanda-Jane MarksRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 56:12.6+13:21.6+31.18%76.23%-5.80%-8.62%
411269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 56:17.7+13:26.7+31.38%76.12%-5.96%-8.79%
422211John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 56:36.2+13:45.2+32.10%75.70%-6.54%-9.38%
43673Vicki HardingScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club SMW OC1 57:30.1+14:39.1+34.19%74.52%-8.23%-11.12%
442779J.Duffield (F)/P.Prescott (F)Brisbane OCC GMW OC2 57:57.9+15:06.9+35.27%73.92%-9.11%-12.02%
453245K.Paine (F)/S.Rixon (F)Gold Coast OCC 16UG OC2 58:36.5+15:45.5+36.78%73.11%-10.32%-13.26%
463089Kerri-Anne HodgeRedcliffe OCC SMW V1 59:48.3+16:57.3+39.57%71.65%-12.57%-15.57%
473032Angeline AtinaRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:00:02.4+17:11.4+40.12%71.37%-13.01%-16.02%
481135Lindy O'BRIENNorthern Rivers Outrigger Canoe Club Inc MW OC1 1:00:05.0+17:14.0+40.22%71.32%-13.09%-16.11%
493140Lisa BrownGold Coast OCC MW V1 1:02:05.2+19:14.2+44.89%69.02%-16.86%-19.98%
50689Bradley HardingScarborough Outrigger Canoe Club SMM OC1 1:02:07.6+19:16.6+44.99%68.97%-16.94%-20.06%
513314John HuntPanamuna OCC SMM V1 1:03:12.5+20:21.5+47.51%67.79%-18.98%-22.15%
522554Glenn PyneGold Coast OCC GMM V1 1:03:40.6+20:49.6+48.60%67.29%-19.86%-23.05%
53180Peter MckenzieBurrum District OCC PMM OC1 1:04:03.3+21:12.3+49.49%66.90%-20.57%-23.78%
542256Judy WoodRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:04:11.9+21:20.9+49.82%66.75%-20.84%-24.06%
55555Lazarus ConstantinouBayside OCC OM OC1 1:04:30.1+21:39.1+50.53%66.43%-21.41%-24.65%
562714Susan DoelRedcliffe OCC SMW OC1 1:07:13.0+24:22.0+56.87%63.75%-26.52%-29.89%
572586Trudy OsborneRedcliffe OCC MW V1 1:14:44.9+31:53.9+74.44%57.33%-40.70%-44.45%
583151Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 1:14:46.4+31:55.4+74.50%57.31%-40.74%-44.50%
-2764B.Prizeman (F)/L.Loney (F)Pacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe SMW OC2 DNF-----