Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k

Sunday, August 4, 2013 10:34 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 4, 2013 9:54 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Norm Hann M 14'M 59:52.7--100%19.27%18.46%10.0
222Stuart Robinson M 14'M 1:00:04.2+0:11.5+0.32%99.68%19.01%18.19%10.0
335Matt Parker M 14'M 1:00:19.1+0:26.4+0.73%99.27%18.68%17.86%9.9
411Mike DarbyshireNorth Vancouver - BC M 14'25M 1:00:58.2+1:05.5+1.82%98.21%17.80%16.97%9.8
581Lina Augaitis W 14'F 1:01:34.2+1:41.5+2.83%97.25%16.99%16.15%9.7
69Beau WhiteheadBellingham - WA M 14'43M 1:01:44.5+1:51.8+3.11%96.98%16.76%15.92%9.7
718Matt Abbott M 14'M 1:02:02.8+2:10.1+3.62%96.51%16.35%15.50%9.7
844Sean ThomasRenton - WA M 14'35M 1:03:05.2+3:12.5+5.36%94.91%14.95%14.09%9.5
963Jarkko Simonen M 14'M 1:03:18.0+3:25.3+5.71%94.59%14.66%13.80%9.5
1093Scott Vandevusse M 14'M 1:03:26.0+3:33.3+5.94%94.40%14.48%13.61%9.5
1150Gary ParsonsVancouver - BC M 14'52M 1:03:35.3+3:42.6+6.20%94.17%14.27%13.40%9.4
123Corey LotnickWhite Rock - BC M 14'43M 1:03:49.9+3:57.2+6.60%93.81%13.94%13.07%9.4
1340Dwayne LotnickLangley - BC M 14'51M 1:04:19.6+4:26.9+7.43%93.08%13.27%12.40%9.3
1415Ben Wright M 14'32M 1:05:13.1+5:20.4+8.92%91.81%12.07%11.18%9.2
1533Kelvin Humenny M 14'M 1:06:04.6+6:11.9+10.35%90.62%10.92%10.01%9.1
1658Ali Birtwell M 14'M 1:06:16.2+6:23.5+10.67%90.36%10.65%9.75%9.1
177Shannon BellVancouver - BC W 14'38F 1:06:45.8+6:53.1+11.50%89.69%9.99%9.08%9.0
1889Paul Brewer M 14'M 1:07:02.8+7:10.1+11.97%89.31%9.61%8.69%8.9
1932Dave BillennessNorth Saanich - BC M 12'6''43M 1:07:24.0+7:31.3+12.56%88.84%9.13%8.21%8.9
2041David Peabody M 14'M 1:07:54.2+8:01.5+13.40%88.18%8.45%7.53%8.8
2188Michael Hammer M 12'6''M 1:09:44.6+9:51.9+16.48%85.86%5.97%5.02%8.6
2279Ken Larsen M 14'M 1:09:58.1+10:05.4+16.85%85.58%5.67%4.71%8.6
2372Micheal Clarke M 12'6''M 1:10:06.6+10:13.9+17.09%85.41%5.48%4.52%8.6
2461Eric Nordstrom M 14'M 1:10:11.2+10:18.5+17.22%85.31%5.37%4.42%8.5
2594David Peterson M 14'M 1:10:14.8+10:22.1+17.32%85.24%5.29%4.34%8.5
2684Brain Smart M 14'M 1:10:31.7+10:39.0+17.79%84.90%4.91%3.95%8.5
274Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver - BC M 12'6''53M 1:11:35.5+11:42.8+19.56%83.64%3.48%2.50%8.4
282Karly Cox W 14'F 1:12:28.1+12:35.4+21.03%82.63%2.30%1.31%8.3
2937Ji ji (David) Jianu M 14'41M 1:12:53.0+13:00.3+21.72%82.16%1.74%0.74%8.2
3074Catherine Bruhwiler W 12'6"F 1:13:25.8+13:33.1+22.63%81.54%1.00%0.00%8.2
318Richard ClelandVancouver - BC M 14'39M 1:13:33.7+13:41.0+22.85%81.40%0.82%-0.18%8.2
3267Leanne Stanley W 12'6"F 1:13:40.7+13:48.0+23.05%81.27%0.67%-0.34%8.1
3392Timothy Smith M 14'M 1:15:01.5+15:08.8+25.30%79.81%-1.15%-2.17%8.0
3452Tomis Perkovic M 12'6''40M 1:15:08.9+15:16.2+25.50%79.68%-1.32%-2.34%8.0
3520Ross CreasyVancouver - BC M 14'46M 1:15:27.1+15:34.4+26.01%79.36%-1.72%-2.75%8.0
3639Robby Carver M 14'M 1:16:22.8+16:30.1+27.56%78.40%-2.98%-4.02%7.9
3775Scott Burton M 14'M 1:16:43.3+16:50.6+28.13%78.05%-3.44%-4.48%7.8
386Craig Manalili M 14'M 1:17:15.4+17:22.7+29.02%77.51%-4.16%-5.21%7.8
3962Harry Saini M 14'M 1:17:35.7+17:43.0+29.59%77.17%-4.61%-5.67%7.7
4046Mike SatterleeKenmore - WA M 14'44M 1:17:46.9+17:54.2+29.90%76.98%-4.87%-5.93%7.7
4110Jason Lexa M 14'37M 1:17:53.1+18:00.4+30.07%76.88%-5.00%-6.07%7.7
4269Lysanne Lavigne W 12'6"F 1:18:02.0+18:09.3+30.32%76.73%-5.20%-6.27%7.7
4323Jennifer Lawson W 12'6"31F 1:18:22.9+18:30.2+30.90%76.39%-5.67%-6.74%7.7
4496Barry Clemiss M 12'6''M 1:19:50.7+19:58.0+33.35%74.99%-7.65%-8.74%7.5
4585Brian Raymer M SURF > 12'2''M 1:20:51.9+20:59.2+35.05%74.05%-9.02%-10.13%7.4
461Bob Purdy M 12'6''M 1:21:49.6+21:56.9+36.65%73.18%-10.32%-11.43%7.3
4790Ron Lynch M 14'M 1:21:54.3+22:01.6+36.79%73.11%-10.42%-11.54%7.3
4829Laura DemersAbbotsford - BC W 14'27F 1:22:37.3+22:44.6+37.98%72.47%-11.39%-12.52%7.3
4917Neal GregoryAbbotsford - BC M 14'39M 1:22:42.7+22:50.0+38.13%72.39%-11.51%-12.64%7.3
5031Cindy WrightNorth Saanich - BC W 12'6"44F 1:24:58.9+25:06.2+41.92%70.46%-14.57%-15.73%7.1
5116Catherine SalinasVancouver - BC W 14'40F 1:25:58.3+26:05.6+43.58%69.65%-15.91%-17.08%7.0
5227Rhona LotnickWhite Rock - BC W 12'6"44F 1:26:25.7+26:33.0+44.34%69.28%-16.52%-17.70%6.9
5373Niles Hayes M 12'6''M 1:26:53.5+27:00.8+45.11%68.91%-17.15%-18.33%6.9
5497Randy Pullman M SURF > 12'2''M 1:29:31.8+29:39.1+49.52%66.88%-20.70%-21.93%6.7
5568Lorene Brandys W SURF > 12'2"F 1:30:52.8+31:00.1+51.77%65.89%-22.52%-23.76%6.6
5676Sharon Ilstrup W 12'6"F 1:32:05.4+32:12.7+53.80%65.02%-24.16%-25.41%6.5
5791Sara Satterlee W SURF > 12'2"F 1:32:55.5+33:02.8+55.19%64.44%-25.28%-26.55%6.5
5886Ken Leggatt M 12'6''M 1:35:39.9+35:47.2+59.77%62.59%-28.98%-30.28%6.3
5959Chantelle Kshyk W 12'6"F 1:42:09.5+42:16.8+70.61%58.61%-37.73%-39.12%5.9
-19Bryanne HoingSurrey - BC W 12'6"18F DNF------
-28Jay Derksen M 12'6''50M DNF------
-30Jennifer ForbesChilliwack - BC W 12'6"35F DNF------
-60Elena Perez W 14'F DNF------
-64Jennifer Hayes W 12'6"F DNF------
-65Justine Darnley W 12'6"F DNF------
-70Mark Hryhoryshen M 12'6''M DNF------
-71Mellisa Gollan W SURF > 12'2"F DNF------
-77Shireen Sherwani W SURF > 12'2"F DNF------
-78Mike George M 12'6''M DNF------
-80Chris Chaster M 12'6''M DNF------
-83Tamara Rice W 12'6"F DNF------
-87Maelene Fodor W SURF > 12'2"F DNF------
-95Rob Harding M SURF > 12'2''M DNF------
-98Evan Gerbrecht M 12'6''13M DNF------