TNR-July 2- Lone Rock-Rac-Jug Isl

Tuesday, July 2, 2013 7:12 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 7.7 Km
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, July 5, 2013 2:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe & Kayak Centre
Race website: http://www.tuesdaynightracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Alex Brent/Elias Del Dalle HPDKM 36:46.5--100%21.10%14.86%12.6
2115Shane Martin HPKM 37:09.1+0:22.6+1.02%98.99%20.30%13.99%12.4
315Eric Fast HPKM 37:19.3+0:32.8+1.49%98.54%19.93%13.59%12.4
48Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 38:04.6+1:18.1+3.54%96.58%18.31%11.85%12.1
5170Warren Bruce HPKM 38:07.3+1:20.8+3.66%96.47%18.21%11.74%12.1
6126Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond HPDKM 38:15.6+1:29.1+4.04%96.12%17.92%11.42%12.1
7100Jim Nosella HPKM 38:52.2+2:05.7+5.70%94.61%16.61%10.01%11.9
8591Jake Doddart HPKM 38:56.5+2:10.0+5.89%94.44%16.46%9.84%11.9
9595Pat Dann HPKM 39:03.8+2:17.3+6.22%94.14%16.19%9.56%11.8
10108Willem Van Riet HPKM 39:08.0+2:21.5+6.41%93.97%16.04%9.40%11.8
1177John George HPKM 39:11.5+2:25.0+6.57%93.83%15.92%9.26%11.8
12550Bob Putnam HPKM 39:31.4+2:44.9+7.47%93.05%15.21%8.50%11.7
13350Brian Page/Trista Bilmer HPDKM 39:31.9+2:45.4+7.50%93.03%15.19%8.48%11.7
14553Bruno Bagneres/John Hamilton HPDKM 40:32.6+3:46.1+10.25%90.71%13.02%6.14%11.4
15456Russ Stothers HPKM 40:38.6+3:52.1+10.52%90.48%12.80%5.90%11.4
16300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 40:50.1+4:03.6+11.04%90.06%12.39%5.46%11.3
1723Rene Chong HPKM 41:01.6+4:15.1+11.56%89.64%11.98%5.02%11.3
1844Cam And Kelly Fitzmaurice HPDKM 41:32.1+4:45.6+12.94%88.54%10.89%3.84%11.1
19403Peter Gumplinger/Silke DSKM 41:37.4+4:50.9+13.18%88.35%10.70%3.63%11.1
2070Sean Hulscher HPKM 41:40.9+4:54.4+13.34%88.23%10.58%3.50%11.1
21104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 41:56.2+5:09.7+14.04%87.69%10.03%2.91%11.0
22266Mike and Steph Fitzmaurice HPDKF 42:01.6+5:15.1+14.28%87.50%9.84%2.70%11.0
23494Linda Warren HPKF 42:06.3+5:19.8+14.49%87.34%9.67%2.52%11.0
24292Sam Goheen HPKM 42:25.5+5:39.0+15.36%86.68%8.98%1.78%10.9
2599Sean Gibson HPKM 42:47.1+6:00.6+16.34%85.95%8.21%0.95%10.8
26597Hank Wang HPKM 43:07.2+6:20.7+17.25%85.29%7.49%0.17%10.7
2756Ben Fast2FAST HPKM 43:16.0+6:29.5+17.65%85.00%7.18%-0.17%10.7
28587Jacob Cho HPKM 43:41.9+6:55.4+18.83%84.16%6.25%-1.17%10.6
29594Isobel Glover HPKF 43:49.5+7:03.0+19.17%83.91%5.98%-1.46%10.5
30495David Kvick HPKM 43:50.1+7:03.6+19.20%83.89%5.96%-1.49%10.5
3161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 46:14.2+9:27.7+25.73%79.54%0.80%-7.05%10.0
3240Bernd Groll HPKM 47:11.8+10:25.3+28.34%77.92%-1.26%-9.27%9.8
33440Tom Hoskin HPKM 47:13.4+10:26.9+28.41%77.87%-1.31%-9.33%9.8
34545Nathan Nahanee Duggout CanoeM 48:29.5+11:43.0+31.86%75.84%-4.03%-12.27%9.5
35200Kurt Foellmer HPKM 48:32.9+11:46.4+32.01%75.75%-4.15%-12.40%9.5
36524Matthew Abbott SUP 14'M 49:30.5+12:44.0+34.62%74.28%-6.21%-14.62%9.3
37474Troy Harasym HPKM 49:33.6+12:47.1+34.77%74.20%-6.33%-14.74%9.3
3811Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 49:59.5+13:13.0+35.94%73.56%-7.25%-15.74%9.2
3967Gary Coulter FSKM 50:03.5+13:17.0+36.12%73.46%-7.39%-15.89%9.2
4036Lina Augaitis SUP 14'F 50:16.8+13:30.3+36.72%73.14%-7.87%-16.41%9.2
41392Ali Birtwell SUP 14'M 52:46.6+16:00.1+43.51%69.68%-13.23%-22.19%8.8
4266Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 52:48.9+16:02.4+43.62%69.63%-13.31%-22.28%8.7
43460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 53:14.4+16:27.9+44.77%69.07%-14.22%-23.26%8.7
44599Scott MacCara/Jason Page DSKM 56:56.9+20:10.4+54.86%64.58%-22.18%-31.85%8.1
45101Philippa Wall HPKF 58:37.8+21:51.3+59.43%62.72%-25.78%-35.74%7.9
46387Carolyn Hunt FSKF 58:51.7+22:05.2+60.06%62.48%-26.28%-36.27%7.8
47590Mardy Grossman SKM 59:39.7+22:53.2+62.23%61.64%-28.00%-38.13%7.7
48360Kathy Henry SUP UnlimitedF 1:03:58.8+27:12.3+73.98%57.48%-37.26%-48.12%7.2
49454Glenn Woodruff SUP 12'6"M 1:04:39.0+27:52.5+75.80%56.88%-38.70%-49.68%7.1
5075Sandee Doxtdator SKF 1:05:54.2+29:07.7+79.21%55.80%-41.39%-52.58%7.0
51546Wyatt Johnson SKM 1:05:58.2+29:11.7+79.39%55.75%-41.53%-52.73%7.0
52534Andrew Roxas/Trevor Ronning DSKM 1:06:24.1+29:37.6+80.56%55.38%-42.46%-53.73%7.0
-372Corey Lotnick SUP 14'M DNF------
-536Ted Lawson HPKM DNF------