TNR - August 25 - Individual Time Trial

Tuesday, August 25, 2015 6:57 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 5.2 Km
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Tuesday, September 1, 2015 5:39 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 23:48.5--100%32.04%28.50%13.1
2480Rob Hansen HPKM 23:51.7+0:03.2+0.22%99.78%31.88%28.34%13.1
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 23:59.1+0:10.6+0.74%99.26%31.53%27.97%13.0
4808Steve Bujdos HPK 24:22.9+0:34.4+2.41%97.65%30.40%26.78%12.8
588Marshall House/Gary Cassulis HPDKM 24:27.4+0:38.9+2.72%97.35%30.19%26.56%12.8
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:47.5+0:59.0+4.13%96.03%29.23%25.55%12.6
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 24:48.0+0:59.5+4.17%96.00%29.21%25.53%12.6
8456Russ Stothers HPKM 25:28.0+1:39.5+6.97%93.49%27.30%23.52%12.3
977John George HPKM 25:42.6+1:54.1+7.99%92.60%26.61%22.79%12.1
10595Brian Page HPK 25:55.8+2:07.3+8.91%91.82%25.98%22.13%12.0
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 26:08.7+2:20.2+9.81%91.06%25.37%21.49%11.9
12403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 26:10.2+2:21.7+9.92%90.98%25.29%21.41%11.9
1323Rene Chong HPKM 26:20.0+2:31.5+10.61%90.41%24.83%20.92%11.8
1440Bernd Groll PKM 26:45.9+2:57.4+12.42%88.95%23.60%19.62%11.7
151Bob Putnam HPKM 27:57.7+4:09.2+17.44%85.15%20.18%16.03%11.2
166Cynthia Wonham HPKF 28:04.8+4:16.3+17.94%84.79%19.84%15.68%11.1
17104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 28:23.9+4:35.4+19.28%83.84%18.93%14.72%11.0
18642Linda Warren HPKF 28:24.5+4:36.0+19.32%83.81%18.90%14.69%11.0
19450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 28:29.2+4:40.7+19.65%83.58%18.68%14.45%11.0
2030Trista Bilmer HPKF 28:33.9+4:45.4+19.98%83.35%18.46%14.22%10.9
2161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 28:53.6+5:05.1+21.36%82.40%17.52%13.23%10.8
2243Matt Kelly HPKM 28:55.5+5:07.0+21.49%82.31%17.43%13.14%10.8
23700Tom Hoskin HPKM 29:04.9+5:16.4+22.15%81.87%16.98%12.67%10.7
2472Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:25.5+5:37.0+23.59%80.91%16.00%11.64%10.6
25525Linas Antanavicius HPKM 30:16.7+6:28.2+27.18%78.63%13.57%9.07%10.3
26627Iona Fisher PKF 31:02.9+7:14.4+30.41%76.68%11.37%6.76%10.0
27932Wayne Church PK 31:08.4+7:19.9+30.79%76.46%11.11%6.49%10.0
2825Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 31:32.9+7:44.4+32.51%75.47%9.94%5.26%9.9
29469Jamie Stirling HPKM 31:38.3+7:49.8+32.89%75.25%9.68%4.99%9.9
30413Chris Mulder HPK 31:55.4+8:06.9+34.08%74.58%8.87%4.13%9.8
31895Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:11.0+8:22.5+35.18%73.98%8.13%3.35%9.7
32323James Watson PK 32:14.5+8:26.0+35.42%73.84%7.96%3.18%9.7
33610John Hamilton HPKM 32:38.1+8:49.6+37.07%72.95%6.84%2.00%9.6
344Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 33:18.0+9:29.5+39.87%71.50%4.94%0.00%9.4
3597Kurt Foellmer/Diane Goulet DSKM 33:25.1+9:36.6+40.36%71.24%4.60%-0.36%9.3
36613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 33:53.7+10:05.2+42.37%70.24%3.24%-1.79%9.2
37774Gage Bergez SUP 14' 34:11.9+10:23.4+43.64%69.62%2.38%-2.70%9.1
38897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 34:52.8+11:04.3+46.50%68.26%0.43%-4.74%8.9
39758Matt Strand SUP 14' 35:09.8+11:21.3+47.69%67.71%-0.38%-5.60%8.9
40839Peter Allen SUP 14'M 35:16.0+11:27.5+48.13%67.51%-0.67%-5.91%8.8
4141Lisa Macleay PKF 35:20.0+11:31.5+48.41%67.38%-0.86%-6.11%8.8
4217John Joyce PKM 35:23.5+11:35.0+48.65%67.27%-1.03%-6.28%8.8
43822Luke Johnson SK 35:54.6+12:06.1+50.83%66.30%-2.51%-7.84%8.7
44303Gary Coulter PKM 36:20.0+12:31.5+52.61%65.53%-3.72%-9.11%8.6
45401Joel Perkins ProneM 36:44.4+12:55.9+54.32%64.80%-4.88%-10.33%8.5
4631Nancy Dixon PKF 37:42.1+13:53.6+58.35%63.15%-7.62%-13.22%8.3
4726John Little SUP 14'M 37:47.5+13:59.0+58.73%63.00%-7.88%-13.49%8.3
48805Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 38:06.9+14:18.4+60.09%62.46%-8.80%-14.46%8.2
49344Stu Shepard SKM 38:08.8+14:20.3+60.22%62.41%-8.89%-14.55%8.2
5075Sandee Doxtdator SKF 38:43.4+14:54.9+62.65%61.48%-10.54%-16.29%8.1
51706Darrell Farrowe SK 39:44.3+15:55.8+66.91%59.91%-13.44%-19.33%7.9
52842Miles Hayes SUP 14'M 39:45.7+15:57.2+67.01%59.88%-13.50%-19.40%7.8
53889Robin CraigDART SUP 12'6"F 41:29.8+17:41.3+74.29%57.37%-18.46%-24.61%7.5
54191Bev McLeod SK 41:31.4+17:42.9+74.41%57.34%-18.53%-24.69%7.5
55944Luke Russell SUP 12'6" 43:08.8+19:20.3+81.23%55.18%-23.17%-29.57%7.2
56710Racer 710 SUP 12'6" 43:09.9+19:21.4+81.30%55.16%-23.22%-29.62%7.2
57779Mimi Bear SUP 12'6" 44:30.5+20:42.0+86.94%53.49%-27.05%-33.66%7.0
58713Cynthia Ross SK 44:42.2+20:53.7+87.76%53.26%-27.61%-34.24%7.0
59780Naomi Thomas SK 45:53.5+22:05.0+92.75%51.88%-31.00%-37.81%6.8
60768Renee Erdman SUP 12'6" 48:46.5+24:58.0+104.87%48.81%-39.23%-46.47%6.4
61931Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 48:55.7+25:07.2+105.51%48.66%-39.67%-46.93%6.4
62754Tim Dickson SUP 12'6" 51:53.1+28:04.6+117.93%45.89%-48.11%-55.81%6.0
63776Davis Mulder SUP 12'6" 53:33.1+29:44.6+124.93%44.46%-52.87%-60.82%5.8
64443Suzanne Taylor SUP 12'6"F 54:06.3+30:17.8+127.25%44.00%-54.45%-62.48%5.8
6555Leigh Stratton/Kiera Stratton SUP 12'6" 56:51.4+33:02.9+138.81%41.87%-62.30%-70.74%5.5
66752Jackie Ashby SUP 12'6" 57:06.6+33:18.1+139.87%41.69%-63.03%-71.50%5.5
67775Lisa Gojsic SUP 12'6" 58:08.8+34:20.3+144.23%40.95%-65.99%-74.61%5.4
-777Stacey Wyatt HPK DNF------