TNR-May 20-Jug Isl to Lone Rock

Tuesday, May 20, 2014 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 6.4 Km
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 20, 2014 8:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 30:12.9--100%25.26%24.82%12.7
2519Corey Hamilton HPKM 30:14.3+0:01.4+0.08%99.92%25.20%24.76%12.7
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 31:32.2+1:19.3+4.37%95.81%21.99%21.53%12.2
4550Bob Putnam HPKM 31:33.4+1:20.5+4.44%95.75%21.94%21.48%12.2
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 31:35.4+1:22.5+4.55%95.65%21.86%21.40%12.2
655Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 32:13.4+2:00.5+6.65%93.77%20.29%19.82%11.9
737Martin Rother HPKM 32:40.8+2:27.9+8.16%92.46%19.16%18.68%11.8
8412Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:44.4+2:31.5+8.36%92.29%19.02%18.53%11.7
9670Sean Hulscher HPKM 33:24.1+3:11.2+10.55%90.46%17.38%16.89%11.5
10104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 33:26.8+3:13.9+10.70%90.34%17.27%16.78%11.5
117Micky Mcdonald HPKM 33:29.7+3:16.8+10.86%90.21%17.15%16.65%11.5
12300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 33:46.5+3:33.6+11.78%89.46%16.46%15.96%11.4
13403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 33:49.5+3:36.6+11.95%89.33%16.33%15.83%11.4
14495David Kvick HPKM 33:50.8+3:37.9+12.02%89.27%16.28%15.78%11.3
15292Sam Goheen HPKM 33:51.0+3:38.1+12.03%89.26%16.27%15.77%11.3
16494Linda Warren HPKF 34:33.8+4:20.9+14.39%87.42%14.51%14.00%11.1
17630Jim Smith HPKM 34:42.6+4:29.7+14.88%87.05%14.14%13.63%11.1
18616Andrew Dickau HPKM 34:53.4+4:40.5+15.47%86.60%13.70%13.18%11.0
1996Kurt Foellmer HPKM 34:56.7+4:43.8+15.65%86.46%13.56%13.05%11.0
2013Katja Rademacher HPKF 35:00.5+4:47.6+15.86%86.31%13.40%12.89%11.0
2120Gary Cassulis/ Andrea HPDKF/M 35:27.6+5:14.7+17.36%85.21%12.29%11.77%10.8
22200Sebastien Foellmer HPK 36:09.4+5:56.5+19.66%83.57%10.56%10.03%10.6
236Cynthia Wonham HPKF 36:37.9+6:25.0+21.24%82.48%9.39%8.85%10.5
24444Curtis Brock DSKM 36:40.1+6:27.2+21.36%82.40%9.30%8.76%10.5
2561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 37:07.0+6:54.1+22.84%81.41%8.19%7.64%10.3
26631SP Smith HPKF 37:10.7+6:57.8+23.05%81.27%8.04%7.49%10.3
27525Linas Antanavicius SKM 37:38.0+7:25.1+24.55%80.29%6.91%6.36%10.2
28672Steve Brooks HPKM 37:59.3+7:46.4+25.73%79.54%6.03%5.47%10.1
2988Marshall House HPKM 38:05.4+7:52.5+26.06%79.33%5.78%5.22%10.1
30327Jay Inouye HPKM 38:06.3+7:53.4+26.11%79.29%5.75%5.18%10.1
31653Dmitri Oguz HPKM 38:55.2+8:42.3+28.81%77.63%3.73%3.16%9.9
32533Sharon Robertson HPKF 39:22.2+9:09.3+30.30%76.75%2.62%2.04%9.8
33671Maurice Hulscher PK 39:24.3+9:11.4+30.42%76.68%2.53%1.95%9.7
3425Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 40:00.0+9:47.1+32.38%75.54%1.06%0.47%9.6
35576Liam Fisher SUP 14'M 40:11.3+9:58.4+33.01%75.18%0.59%0.00%9.6
36102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 40:28.9+10:16.0+33.98%74.64%-0.13%-0.73%9.5
37434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 40:33.2+10:20.3+34.22%74.51%-0.31%-0.91%9.5
38460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 40:39.2+10:26.3+34.55%74.32%-0.56%-1.16%9.4
39522Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 41:05.6+10:52.7+36.00%73.53%-1.65%-2.25%9.3
4015Corey Lotnick SUP 14'M 41:27.0+11:14.1+37.18%72.90%-2.53%-3.14%9.3
41638Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 42:13.6+12:00.7+39.75%71.55%-4.45%-5.07%9.1
42618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:20.0+12:07.1+40.11%71.37%-4.71%-5.34%9.1
434Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 42:42.2+12:29.3+41.33%70.76%-5.63%-6.26%9.0
44615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 42:45.5+12:32.6+41.51%70.66%-5.77%-6.39%9.0
4526Lina Augaitis SUP 14'F 43:17.6+13:04.7+43.28%69.79%-7.09%-7.73%8.9
46351Andrew King PKM 43:28.4+13:15.5+43.88%69.50%-7.53%-8.17%8.8
4767Gary Coulter PKM 43:30.6+13:17.7+44.00%69.44%-7.62%-8.27%8.8
4817John Joyce PKM 43:34.0+13:21.1+44.19%69.35%-7.76%-8.41%8.8
49101Philippa Wall PKF 43:51.7+13:38.8+45.17%68.89%-8.49%-9.14%8.8
50612Fred Feuermann SUP 14'M 44:07.2+13:54.3+46.02%68.48%-9.13%-9.78%8.7
5166Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP 14'M 44:23.0+14:10.1+46.89%68.08%-9.78%-10.44%8.7
52520Stacey Wyatt PKF 44:47.3+14:34.4+48.23%67.46%-10.79%-11.45%8.6
53396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 44:49.3+14:36.4+48.34%67.41%-10.87%-11.53%8.6
54609Scott Burton SUP 14'M 45:15.1+15:02.2+49.77%66.77%-11.93%-12.60%8.5
55676Travis Wade SUP 14'M 45:38.6+15:25.7+51.06%66.20%-12.90%-13.57%8.4
56608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 45:42.5+15:29.6+51.28%66.10%-13.06%-13.74%8.4
57382Mike George SUP 14'M 45:55.7+15:42.8+52.01%65.79%-13.61%-14.28%8.4
58369Guillaume St Louis SUP 12'6"M 46:36.7+16:23.8+54.27%64.82%-15.30%-15.98%8.2
5931Nancy Dixon PKF 47:00.5+16:47.6+55.58%64.28%-16.28%-16.97%8.2
60578Barry Clemiss SUP 12'6"M 48:06.0+17:53.1+59.19%62.82%-18.98%-19.69%8.0
6175Sandee Doxtdator SKF 49:57.5+19:44.6+65.34%60.48%-23.57%-24.31%7.7
62641Jon Little SUP 14'M 50:02.5+19:49.6+65.62%60.38%-23.78%-24.52%7.7
63445Lisa Macleay PKF 50:32.3+20:19.4+67.26%59.79%-25.01%-25.75%7.6
64668Merlin Mott SKM 50:35.7+20:22.8+67.45%59.72%-25.15%-25.89%7.6
65191Bev Mcleod SKF 51:06.7+20:53.8+69.16%59.12%-26.43%-27.18%7.5
66611Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 52:03.3+21:50.4+72.28%58.04%-28.76%-29.53%7.4
67401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 52:04.4+21:51.5+72.34%58.02%-28.81%-29.57%7.4
68147Julia Kramer/Stephan Berhard/Liliana DSKF/M 53:15.2+23:02.3+76.25%56.74%-31.73%-32.51%7.2
6945Garth Day SUP 12'6"M 54:06.5+23:53.6+79.08%55.84%-33.84%-34.64%7.1