Sunset Surf Ski Series 2019 - Race 3 results

Thursday, November 28, 2019 16:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: City Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 17:34 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thank you to City of Perth water safety crew and all competitors for great series. Big thank you to Dr Ben Hewitt our amazing sponsor.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Nathan Chandler SUP Open MaleM 35:51.6--100%26.86%25.76%
215Brendan RicePerth Ski Open Male29M 39:33.9+3:42.3+10.33%90.64%19.31%18.09%
310Ben CarrickPerth Ski Open Male31M 39:37.9+3:46.3+10.52%90.48%19.17%17.95%
438Fergus MorganPerth Ski Open Male22M 39:54.8+4:03.2+11.30%89.84%18.60%17.37%
5113Tom SchilperoortMosman Park Ski Open Male32M 40:11.3+4:19.7+12.07%89.23%18.03%16.80%
6116Travis EnglandMount Claremont Ski Open Male38M 41:08.7+5:17.1+14.74%87.16%16.08%14.82%
7123Dan Humble Ski Open MaleM 41:11.3+5:19.7+14.86%87.06%15.99%14.73%
832Dean BeamentPerth Ski Over 50 Male51M 41:18.3+5:26.7+15.18%86.82%15.76%14.49%
9121William LeePerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 41:36.3+5:44.7+16.02%86.19%15.15%13.86%
1033Dean Gardiner Ski Over 50 Male54M 41:45.1+5:53.5+16.43%85.89%14.85%13.56%
1130David GrahamPerth Ski Open Male29M 42:17.2+6:25.6+17.92%84.80%13.75%12.45%
12124Kent Jenkinson Ski Open MaleM 42:34.7+6:43.1+18.73%84.22%13.16%11.85%
1328Darryl KhngDuncraig Ski Over 50 Male52M 43:13.4+7:21.8+20.53%82.96%11.84%10.51%
14103Shaun RicePerth Ski Over 60 Male60M 43:22.7+7:31.1+20.97%82.67%11.53%10.19%
1556Josh TrevarthenPerth Ski Over 40 Male40M 43:24.9+7:33.3+21.07%82.60%11.45%10.12%
1669Matthew Dean Ski Open Male28M 43:30.6+7:39.0+21.33%82.42%11.26%9.92%
1784Peter LeaversuchSwanbourne SLSA Spec Ski Open Male48M 43:49.1+7:57.5+22.19%81.84%10.63%9.28%
1811Benjamin HewittPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 43:57.7+8:06.1+22.59%81.57%10.34%8.99%
19109Stevo & Aherns TeamPerth DoubleM 44:39.8+8:48.2+24.55%80.29%8.91%7.53%
20125Rob Jenkinson Ski Over 50 MaleM 44:43.0+8:51.4+24.70%80.19%8.80%7.42%
218BaysieBayswater DoubleM 45:14.2+9:22.6+26.15%79.27%7.74%6.35%
2267Mark StewartPerth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male51M 45:33.4+9:41.8+27.04%78.72%7.09%5.68%
2386Raffaele Broztzu Ski Over 40 Male45M 45:39.1+9:47.5+27.31%78.55%6.89%5.49%
2471Michael BoothCaves Beach SUP 14ft Male28M 46:01.0+10:09.4+28.32%77.93%6.15%4.73%
2551Jeremy AldersonPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 46:06.2+10:14.6+28.56%77.78%5.97%4.55%
26126Douglas Lewin Ski Open Male19M 46:14.4+10:22.8+28.95%77.55%5.69%4.27%
2719Chris LittlePerth Ski Open Male38M 46:18.0+10:26.4+29.11%77.45%5.57%4.14%
2885Peter MaanenSorrento Ski Over 40 Male47M 46:23.5+10:31.9+29.37%77.30%5.38%3.95%
2990Richard ElderfieldDuncraig Ski Over 40 Male44M 46:35.6+10:44.0+29.93%76.96%4.97%3.54%
3042Ian KininmonthPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 46:40.6+10:49.0+30.16%76.83%4.80%3.36%
3120Chris RashleyWinchester UK Ski Open Male29M 46:44.8+10:53.2+30.36%76.71%4.66%3.22%
32122Craig Graham Ski Over 40 MaleM 46:53.8+11:02.2+30.78%76.47%4.35%2.91%
3336Ethan JacksonPerth Ski Under 19 Male18M 46:57.8+11:06.2+30.96%76.36%4.22%2.77%
343Alan RosewallPerth Ski Open Male35M 47:21.8+11:30.2+32.08%75.71%3.40%1.94%
35112Todd VladichSORRENTO;WA Ski Over 40 Male49M 47:35.5+11:43.9+32.72%75.35%2.94%1.47%
3614Brad HardinghamPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 47:47.6+11:56.0+33.28%75.03%2.52%1.05%
3731David SneddonPerth Ski Over 40 Male49M 48:13.3+12:21.7+34.47%74.36%1.65%0.17%
3852Paul GhortPlymouth Ski Over 60 Male64M 48:15.0+12:23.4+34.55%74.32%1.59%0.11%
3947James KnowlesPerth SUP Open Male41M 48:21.2+12:29.6+34.84%74.16%1.38%-0.11%
4099Sam McculloughMelville SUP 14ft Male16M 48:38.1+12:46.5+35.62%73.73%0.81%-0.69%
4196Ryan DavidsonSouth Perth Ski Open Male27M 49:07.3+13:15.7+36.98%73.00%-0.19%-1.70%
42105Stephen CodaPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 49:11.9+13:20.3+37.20%72.89%-0.34%-1.86%
4346James Douthwaite Ski Over 50 Male50M 49:14.8+13:23.2+37.33%72.82%-0.44%-1.96%
4453John ContessiPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:18.1+13:26.5+37.48%72.74%-0.55%-2.07%
4570Matthew DynonWA Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.4+13:48.8+38.52%72.19%-1.31%-2.84%
46111Tim CornishPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 49:42.1+13:50.5+38.60%72.15%-1.37%-2.90%
47107Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Ski Over 50 Male55M 49:45.0+13:53.4+38.73%72.08%-1.47%-3.00%
4883Peter GigengackPerth Ski Open Male34M 49:47.6+13:56.0+38.85%72.02%-1.56%-3.09%
4992Robert StoryCity Beach Ski Over 50 Male50M 50:03.5+14:11.9+39.59%71.64%-2.10%-3.64%
5035Ed ClerkPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 50:18.4+14:26.8+40.29%71.28%-2.60%-4.15%
5118Carl MeyersTrigg Ski Over 50 Male53M 50:27.8+14:36.2+40.72%71.06%-2.92%-4.48%
5280Paul SzijartoPerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 50:52.9+15:01.3+41.89%70.48%-3.78%-5.34%
5365Lindsay AllenPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:57.0+15:05.4+42.08%70.38%-3.91%-5.48%
5440Gordon StimsonPerth OC1 Open Male52M 51:47.2+15:55.6+44.41%69.25%-5.62%-7.22%
55117Troy SantenCity Beach Ski Over 40 Male40M 52:07.9+16:16.3+45.38%68.79%-6.32%-7.93%
5693Ron ClarkeDuncraig Ski Over 60 Male68M 52:11.3+16:19.7+45.53%68.71%-6.44%-8.05%
5757Justin Brent-WhitePerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 53:11.9+17:20.3+48.35%67.41%-8.50%-10.14%
5875Nick Abrahams Ski Over 50 Male53M 53:16.4+17:24.8+48.56%67.31%-8.65%-10.29%
5948James Louw Ski Over 50 Male50M 53:52.9+18:01.3+50.26%66.55%-9.89%-11.55%
6025Damian EnglandKallaroo SUP Open Male38M 54:21.0+18:29.4+51.56%65.98%-10.85%-12.52%
6144Jack EmertonPerth Ski Open Male32M 54:51.0+18:59.4+52.96%65.38%-11.87%-13.56%
6255Josh RaemaekersPerth Ski Under 19 Male15M 54:59.7+19:08.1+53.36%65.21%-12.16%-13.86%
6354John WilliamsPerth Ski Over 50 Male50M 55:08.1+19:16.5+53.75%65.04%-12.45%-14.15%
6426Daniel JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Male38M 55:21.9+19:30.3+54.39%64.77%-12.92%-14.62%
6521Chris TwomeyPerth SUP 14ft Male53M 55:40.1+19:48.5+55.24%64.42%-13.54%-15.25%
6661Ken RingrosePerth Ski Over 50 Male57M 56:11.3+20:19.7+56.69%63.82%-14.60%-16.33%
674Alex Wing Ski Over 50 Male55M 56:57.9+21:06.3+58.85%62.95%-16.18%-17.94%
68108Steven Stasiuk Ski Over 40 Male41M 57:36.4+21:44.8+60.64%62.25%-17.49%-19.26%
6934Derek CrossPerth SUP Open Male38M 57:41.6+21:50.0+60.88%62.16%-17.67%-19.44%
7037Evan ShapleyFremantle Ski Over 50 Male56M 58:05.9+22:14.3+62.01%61.72%-18.49%-20.28%
7198Sal WeyersPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 58:23.4+22:31.8+62.83%61.41%-19.09%-20.89%
72104Stephan WeyersPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 58:26.1+22:34.5+62.95%61.37%-19.18%-20.98%
7316Brenton DowningChurchlands Ski Over 40 Male41M 58:49.5+22:57.9+64.04%60.96%-19.98%-21.79%
7423Crawford OlneyFremantle SUP Open Male52M 1:00:27.3+24:35.7+68.59%59.32%-23.30%-25.16%
7539Gordon SalvageMindarie SUP 14ft Male49M 1:00:47.2+24:55.6+69.51%58.99%-23.98%-25.85%
7679Paul DavidsonMount Maunganui SUP 14ft Male51M 1:12:20.2+36:28.6+101.72%49.57%-47.53%-49.76%
-13Brad Bartlem Ski Over 50 Male53M DNF-----
-78Patrick Eley Ski Under 19 MaleM DNF-----