Sunset Surf Ski Series 2019 - Race 3 results

Thursday, November 28, 2019 16:55 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: City Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 17:34 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thank you to City of Perth water safety crew and all competitors for great series. Big thank you to Dr Ben Hewitt our amazing sponsor.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
71 Michael Booth Caves Beach  SUP 14ft Male 1 28 M 0:00
47 James Knowles Perth  SUP Open Male 1 41 M 0:00
99 Sam Mccullough Melville  SUP 14ft Male 1 16 M 0:00
40 Gordon Stimson Perth  OC1 Open Male 1 52 M 0:00
25 Damian England Kallaroo  SUP Open Male 1 38 M 0:00
26 Daniel Juengling Cottesloe  SUP Open Male 1 38 M 0:00
34 Derek Cross Perth  SUP Open Male 1 38 M 0:00
3 Alan Rosewall Perth  Ski Open Male 1 35 M 0:00
23 Crawford Olney Fremantle  SUP Open Male 1 52 M 0:00
39 Gordon Salvage Mindarie  SUP 14ft Male 1 49 M 0:00
44 Jack Emerton Perth  Ski Open Male 1 32 M 0:00
79 Paul Davidson Mount Maunganui  SUP 14ft Male 1 51 M 0:00
21 Chris Twomey Perth  SUP 14ft Male 1 53 M 0:00
78 Patrick Eley   Ski Under 19 Male M 0:00
127 Nathan Chandler   SUP Open Male 3 M 9:35
15 Brendan Rice Perth  Ski Open Male 3 29 M 9:35
10 Ben Carrick Perth  Ski Open Male 3 31 M 9:35
38 Fergus Morgan Perth  Ski Open Male 3 22 M 9:35
113 Tom Schilperoort Mosman Park  Ski Open Male 3 32 M 9:35
116 Travis England Mount Claremont  Ski Open Male 3 38 M 9:35
123 Dan Humble   Ski Open Male 3 M 9:35
32 Dean Beament Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 51 M 9:35
121 William Lee Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 42 M 9:35
33 Dean Gardiner   Ski Over 50 Male 3 54 M 9:35
30 David Graham Perth  Ski Open Male 3 29 M 9:35
124 Kent Jenkinson   Ski Open Male 3 M 9:35
28 Darryl Khng Duncraig  Ski Over 50 Male 3 52 M 9:35
103 Shaun Rice Perth  Ski Over 60 Male 3 60 M 9:35
56 Josh Trevarthen Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 40 M 9:35
69 Matthew Dean   Ski Open Male 3 28 M 9:35
84 Peter Leaversuch Swanbourne  SLSA Spec Ski Open Male 3 48 M 9:35
11 Benjamin Hewitt Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 47 M 9:35
109 Stevo & Aherns Team Perth  Double 3 M 9:35
125 Rob Jenkinson   Ski Over 50 Male 3 M 9:35
8 Baysie Bayswater  Double 3 M 9:35
67 Mark Stewart Perth  SLSA Spec Ski Open Male 3 51 M 9:35
86 Raffaele Broztzu   Ski Over 40 Male 3 45 M 9:35
51 Jeremy Alderson Perth  Ski Under 19 Male 3 16 M 9:35
126 Douglas Lewin   Ski Open Male 3 19 M 9:35
19 Chris Little Perth  Ski Open Male 3 38 M 9:35
85 Peter Maanen Sorrento  Ski Over 40 Male 3 47 M 9:35
90 Richard Elderfield Duncraig  Ski Over 40 Male 3 44 M 9:35
42 Ian Kininmonth Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 54 M 9:35
20 Chris Rashley Winchester UK  Ski Open Male 3 29 M 9:35
122 Craig Graham   Ski Over 40 Male 3 M 9:35
36 Ethan Jackson Perth  Ski Under 19 Male 3 18 M 9:35
112 Todd Vladich SORRENTO;WA  Ski Over 40 Male 3 49 M 9:35
14 Brad Hardingham Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 52 M 9:35
31 David Sneddon Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 49 M 9:35
52 Paul Ghort Plymouth  Ski Over 60 Male 3 64 M 9:35
96 Ryan Davidson South Perth  Ski Open Male 3 27 M 9:35
105 Stephen Coda Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 52 M 9:35
46 James Douthwaite   Ski Over 50 Male 3 50 M 9:35
53 John Contessi Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 54 M 9:35
70 Matthew Dynon WA  Ski Over 40 Male 3 40 M 9:35
111 Tim Cornish Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 58 M 9:35
107 Steven Lawrence Steven Lawrence  Ski Over 50 Male 3 55 M 9:35
83 Peter Gigengack Perth  Ski Open Male 3 34 M 9:35
92 Robert Story City Beach  Ski Over 50 Male 3 50 M 9:35
35 Ed Clerk Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 47 M 9:35
18 Carl Meyers Trigg  Ski Over 50 Male 3 53 M 9:35
80 Paul Szijarto Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 42 M 9:35
65 Lindsay Allen Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 48 M 9:35
117 Troy Santen City Beach  Ski Over 40 Male 3 40 M 9:35
93 Ron Clarke Duncraig  Ski Over 60 Male 3 68 M 9:35
57 Justin Brent-White Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 48 M 9:35
75 Nick Abrahams   Ski Over 50 Male 3 53 M 9:35
48 James Louw   Ski Over 50 Male 3 50 M 9:35
55 Josh Raemaekers Perth  Ski Under 19 Male 3 15 M 9:35
54 John Williams Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 50 M 9:35
61 Ken Ringrose Perth  Ski Over 50 Male 3 57 M 9:35
4 Alex Wing   Ski Over 50 Male 3 55 M 9:35
108 Steven Stasiuk   Ski Over 40 Male 3 41 M 9:35
37 Evan Shapley Fremantle  Ski Over 50 Male 3 56 M 9:35
98 Sal Weyers Perth  Ski Over 40 Male 3 48 M 9:35
104 Stephan Weyers Perth  Ski Under 19 Male 3 16 M 9:35
16 Brenton Downing Churchlands  Ski Over 40 Male 3 41 M 9:35
13 Brad Bartlem   Ski Over 50 Male 3 53 M 9:35