Coast Hills Classic series

Sunday, June 9, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 64
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:47 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Guevara, OscarVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 59:00.5--100%27.63%23.45%
2658Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 59:28.0+0:27.5+0.78%99.23%27.07%22.86%
3642Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 59:28.3+0:27.8+0.79%99.22%27.07%22.85%
4651Barnard, WillCamas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 3 Men 50+52M 1:04:06.9+5:06.4+8.65%92.04%21.37%16.83%
5602Weeks, KarlBend, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 1:04:11.1+5:10.6+8.77%91.93%21.29%16.73%
6643Hamness, JacobWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:04:54.6+5:54.1+10.00%90.91%20.40%15.79%
7639Myers, RonanWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:05:20.1+6:19.6+10.72%90.32%19.88%15.24%
8610Spencer, TylerNewport, OR - Aquarium Village Cat 3 Men 40-4941M 1:05:26.0+6:25.5+10.89%90.18%19.76%15.12%
9632Tai, BenjaminCamas, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:05:33.6+6:33.1+11.10%90.01%19.60%14.95%
10634Simonich, NoahCorvallis, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:05:38.1+6:37.6+11.23%89.90%19.51%14.85%
11652Stiles, ShaunVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 40-4941M 1:06:43.4+7:42.9+13.07%88.44%18.17%13.44%
12605Price, BrianWaldport, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3938M 1:07:11.7+8:11.2+13.87%87.82%17.59%12.83%
13526Heywood, TomWenatchee, WA - Ridge cycle Cat 3 Men 50+72M 1:07:21.6+8:21.1+14.15%87.60%17.39%12.62%
14657Windhamsmith, LiamBend, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:08:31.9+9:31.4+16.14%86.10%15.96%11.10%
15621Franek, BridgetEUGENE, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3930F 1:09:25.8+10:25.3+17.66%84.99%14.85%9.93%
16661Lehrer, JohnToledo, OR Cat 3 Men 50+54M 1:09:40.0+10:39.5+18.06%84.70%14.56%9.62%
17629blankenship, BjornBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:09:40.8+10:40.3+18.09%84.68%14.55%9.61%
18653Kyburski, GarrettPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4940M 1:09:40.9+10:40.4+18.09%84.68%14.55%9.60%
19619Standish, KellieBend, OR - Murder of Crows Cat 3 Women 19-3926F 1:09:51.0+10:50.5+18.37%84.48%14.34%9.39%
20482Nehmer, JasonNewport, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4945M 1:10:03.1+11:02.6+18.71%84.24%14.09%9.12%
21609burton, markMCMINNVILLE, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4942M 1:11:03.5+12:03.0+20.42%83.04%12.86%7.82%
22646Gerard, NeveBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:12:34.4+13:33.9+22.99%81.31%11.00%5.85%
23511Thorarinsson, EinarSalem, OR - RAK Cat 3 Men 50+67M 1:13:23.2+14:22.7+24.37%80.41%10.00%4.80%
24649Eckert, KylieBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1816F 1:15:06.1+16:05.6+27.27%78.57%7.90%2.57%
25640Myers, CharleyWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:15:21.0+16:20.5+27.69%78.31%7.59%2.25%
26644McClelland, AidanCorvallis, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:15:32.2+16:31.7+28.01%78.12%7.36%2.01%
27479Barrios, NathanCorvallis, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3921M 1:15:38.0+16:37.5+28.17%78.02%7.25%1.88%
28607Khajavei, NicholiVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 40-4940M 1:15:48.5+16:48.0+28.47%77.84%7.03%1.66%
29641Crowder, ElliottNewport, OR - Newport MTB Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:16:06.4+17:05.9+28.98%77.53%6.67%1.27%
30626Morgan, RobertaBend, OR Cat 3 Women 50+59F 1:16:19.5+17:19.0+29.35%77.31%6.40%0.99%
31648Mccarthy, PaytonBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 1:16:41.2+17:40.7+29.96%76.95%5.95%0.52%
32662Loughman, KeithBend, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 1:16:59.7+17:59.2+30.48%76.64%5.58%0.12%
33628Billowitz, JackBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:17:10.5+18:10.0+30.79%76.46%5.36%-0.12%
34604Mendricks, PaulSherwood, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3937M 1:18:21.2+19:20.7+32.78%75.31%3.91%-1.65%
35465Zipper, CameronBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:18:22.0+19:21.5+32.81%75.30%3.89%-1.66%
36655Ard, NateAlbany, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4941M 1:19:15.6+20:15.1+34.32%74.45%2.80%-2.82%
37624Weitkamp, LaurieSOUTH BEACH, OR Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:20:04.7+21:04.2+35.71%73.69%1.79%-3.88%
38608Breitbach, SeanSilverton, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 3 Men 40-4943M 1:21:25.4+22:24.9+37.99%72.47%0.15%-5.63%
39659Zipper, RobBend, OR Cat 3 Men 50+50M 1:22:21.4+23:20.9+39.57%71.65%-1.00%-6.84%
40636Hundt, KaiEUGENE, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:22:23.6+23:23.1+39.63%71.62%-1.04%-6.89%
41650Cordova, RobinPhilomath, OR Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:23:18.6+24:18.1+41.18%70.83%-2.17%-8.08%
42663Harvey, JacobTigard, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 1:24:29.7+25:29.2+43.19%69.84%-3.62%-9.61%
43603Hobbs, JaredPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3924M 1:25:35.5+26:35.0+45.05%68.94%-4.97%-11.04%
44474Renna, BenjaminCoos Bay, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3923M 1:25:40.0+26:39.5+45.18%68.88%-5.06%-11.13%
45614Shanniak, RobColton, OR Cat 3 Men 50+59M 1:26:44.7+27:44.2+47.00%68.03%-6.38%-12.53%
46606Braun, MarkFairview, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 3 Men 40-4947M 1:27:19.5+28:19.0+47.99%67.57%-7.09%-13.28%
47654Hewitt, KellyNewport, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3936F 1:28:05.4+29:04.9+49.28%66.99%-8.03%-14.28%
48620Hargand, SariPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b WattieInk Cat 3 Women 19-3936F 1:28:09.5+29:09.0+49.40%66.93%-8.11%-14.37%
49664Smith, JohnathanTualatin, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite Cat 3 Men 19-3919M 1:28:36.8+29:36.3+50.17%66.59%-8.67%-14.96%
50611Bugado, Scott BugadoKeizer, OR Cat 3 Men 50+53M 1:31:14.5+32:14.0+54.63%64.67%-11.90%-18.37%
51625Steinberg, NancyNewport, OR Cat 3 Women 50+50F 1:32:52.8+33:52.3+57.40%63.53%-13.90%-20.49%
52618Osborn, PatrickWaldport, OR - Patrick Osborn Cat 3 Men 40-4946M 1:33:36.7+34:36.2+58.64%63.04%-14.80%-21.44%
53622Ard, KellyAlbany, OR Cat 3 Women 40-4940F 1:37:52.8+38:52.3+65.87%60.29%-20.04%-26.98%
54601Karch, JoshOregon City, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3926M 1:38:20.3+39:19.8+66.65%60.01%-20.60%-27.57%
55645Knight, AleenaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:39:54.4+40:53.9+69.31%59.06%-22.52%-29.61%
56623Hanlon, DeanieBrookings, OR - n/a Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:40:31.9+41:31.4+70.37%58.70%-23.29%-30.42%
57647Mccarthy, KaylaBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 1:43:17.2+44:16.7+75.04%57.13%-26.67%-33.99%
58612Hundt, MichaelEUGENE, OR Cat 3 Men 50+54M 1:45:56.2+46:55.7+79.53%55.70%-29.92%-37.43%
59627Castle, K MariNewport, OR Cat 3 Women 50+53F 1:47:56.5+48:56.0+82.93%54.67%-32.38%-40.03%
60631Nary, GabrielBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:50:01.7+51:01.2+86.46%53.63%-34.93%-42.74%
61638Perucci, PeteSOUTH BEACH, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:53:30.0+54:29.5+92.35%51.99%-39.19%-47.24%
62656Miller, CaseyNewport, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4948M 1:57:11.5+58:11.0+98.60%50.35%-43.72%-52.03%
63613Perucci, MichaelSOUTH BEACH, OR Cat 3 Men 50+50M 2:01:04.0+1:02:03.5+105.17%48.74%-48.47%-57.06%
64630janku, tobyEUGENE, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 2:06:05.5+1:07:05.0+113.68%46.80%-54.63%-63.57%