Sunset Surf Ski Series 2018 - Race 3

Friday, December 7, 2018 17:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, December 8, 2018 08:27 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thanks again to Dr Ben Hewitt for sponsoring the Sunset Surfski Series. Well done and thanks to all the competitors amd water safety crew. See you next year.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Ben CarrickCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 38:16.5--100%25.56%23.27%
27Kris TaylorNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 39:20.0+1:03.5+2.77%97.31%23.50%21.15%
321Riley WalkerCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male18M 39:23.6+1:07.1+2.92%97.16%23.38%21.03%
447William LeeFremantle SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male41M 39:27.4+1:10.9+3.09%97.01%23.26%20.90%
52Fergus MorganTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 39:48.8+1:32.3+4.02%96.14%22.56%20.19%
659Dean BeamentSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 39:54.1+1:37.6+4.25%95.92%22.39%20.01%
712Devon CarenTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male19M 40:09.2+1:52.7+4.91%95.32%21.90%19.50%
810Andrew MowlemNA - Perth Ski Open Male32M 40:28.9+2:12.4+5.77%94.55%21.26%18.85%
913Travis EnglandCity of Perth SLS - Perth Ski Open Male37M 40:33.9+2:17.4+5.98%94.35%21.10%18.68%
105Matthew DeanNA - Perth Ski Open Male27M 41:18.6+3:02.1+7.93%92.65%19.65%17.19%
1114Kent JenkinsonTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 41:25.5+3:09.0+8.23%92.40%19.43%16.95%
1253Rob JenkinsonCarine - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 41:40.0+3:23.5+8.86%91.86%18.96%16.47%
1316Tom GallagherCurrumbin - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 42:25.3+4:08.8+10.83%90.23%17.49%14.96%
1446Benjamin HewittCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 42:31.3+4:14.8+11.10%90.01%17.30%14.76%
1524Patrick EleyTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 42:46.5+4:30.0+11.76%89.48%16.80%14.25%
1693Rowan Caren Ski Over 50 MaleM 43:15.0+4:58.5+13.00%88.50%15.88%13.30%
1796Scott Gamble Ski Over 40 Male50M 44:03.4+5:46.9+15.11%86.88%14.31%11.68%
1818Max Anderson LoakeCity of Perth SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 44:10.3+5:53.8+15.41%86.65%14.09%11.45%
1992Joshua Calvert Ski Open MaleM 44:40.0+6:23.5+16.70%85.69%13.12%10.46%
2051Ross LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 44:50.8+6:34.3+17.17%85.35%12.77%10.10%
21200Spencer & DarrylNA - Perth DoubleM 44:54.4+6:37.9+17.33%85.23%12.66%9.98%
2220Murray LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 45:01.2+6:44.7+17.62%85.02%12.44%9.75%
2311Chris LittleNA - Perth Ski Open Male37M 45:29.2+7:12.7+18.84%84.15%11.53%8.81%
2442Richard ElderfieldSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male42M 45:37.1+7:20.6+19.19%83.90%11.27%8.55%
2569Kim BinghamFremantle SLSC Ski Over 60 Male60M 45:38.6+7:22.1+19.25%83.86%11.22%8.50%
2661Craig SandsTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male52M 45:40.5+7:24.0+19.33%83.80%11.16%8.43%
2728Todd VladichNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 45:42.6+7:26.1+19.43%83.73%11.09%8.36%
289Joe MorrisCottesloe SLSC - Plymouth, Devon Ski Open Male33M 46:10.3+7:53.8+20.63%82.90%10.20%7.44%
2926Phil De GraafNA - Eagle Canyon Ski Over 40 Male46M 46:23.6+8:07.1+21.21%82.50%9.77%6.99%
3031Craig GrahamCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:27.5+8:11.0+21.38%82.39%9.64%6.86%
3122Ethan JacksonCity of Perth Ski Under 19 Male17M 46:34.8+8:18.3+21.70%82.17%9.40%6.62%
3245David SneddonCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:55.3+8:38.8+22.59%81.57%8.74%5.94%
3344Josh TrevarthenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 47:06.8+8:50.3+23.09%81.24%8.37%5.55%
3437Patrick AhernNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 47:33.8+9:17.3+24.27%80.47%7.49%4.65%
3565Paul GohrtCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 47:37.1+9:20.6+24.41%80.38%7.38%4.54%
3635David PorzigNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 48:04.6+9:48.1+25.61%79.61%6.49%3.62%
3764John ContessiNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male53M 48:13.0+9:56.5+25.97%79.38%6.22%3.34%
3898Gary Clarke Ski Over 40 Male48M 48:17.6+10:01.1+26.17%79.26%6.07%3.19%
3917Michael ProsserSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male36M 48:38.3+10:21.8+27.08%78.69%5.40%2.49%
4033Ed ClerkNA Ski Over 40 Male46M 48:58.1+10:41.6+27.94%78.16%4.76%1.83%
4162Rohan Davies-MooreNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:01.5+10:45.0+28.09%78.07%4.65%1.72%
4227Rafael AvigadNBP - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.0+11:23.5+29.76%77.06%3.40%0.43%
43130Adam FaheyCity Beach Drumliners - Perth OC1 Open Male44M 49:42.4+11:25.9+29.87%77.00%3.32%0.35%
4468Warren SouthwellNA - Perth Ski Over 60 Male61M 50:03.5+11:47.0+30.79%76.46%2.64%-0.35%
4548Lindsay AllenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:07.7+11:51.2+30.97%76.35%2.50%-0.49%
4641Luke DillonNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 50:08.7+11:52.2+31.01%76.33%2.47%-0.53%
47113James KnowlesNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male39M 50:10.9+11:54.4+31.11%76.27%2.40%-0.60%
4830Glen AtkinsIop - Perth Ski Over 40 Male46M 50:31.9+12:15.4+32.02%75.74%1.72%-1.30%
4956Ric YeatesIop - France Ski Over 50 Male58M 50:54.4+12:37.9+33.00%75.19%0.99%-2.05%
503Peter GigengackNA - Perth Ski Open Male33M 51:03.7+12:47.2+33.41%74.96%0.69%-2.36%
511Anthony CarboneNA - Perth Ski Open Male20M 51:12.2+12:55.7+33.78%74.75%0.41%-2.65%
524Ben JuenglingSwanbourne SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male34M 51:21.5+13:05.0+34.18%74.53%0.11%-2.96%
5399Ron Clarke Ski Over 60 Male67M 51:37.8+13:21.3+34.89%74.13%-0.42%-3.50%
5454Roland BodtNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male59M 51:44.8+13:28.3+35.20%73.97%-0.65%-3.74%
5566Brian BurgessIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:03.1+13:46.6+35.99%73.53%-1.24%-4.35%
5663Tim CornishIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:13.0+13:56.5+36.42%73.30%-1.56%-4.68%
57118Marcus TardrewNo - Perth SUP Open Male39M 52:17.7+14:01.2+36.63%73.19%-1.71%-4.84%
5894Ken Ringrose Ski Over 60 Male17M 52:17.9+14:01.4+36.64%73.19%-1.72%-4.84%
5934Tony MaleyNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 52:33.3+14:16.8+37.31%72.83%-2.22%-5.36%
60106Sam McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male15M 52:43.0+14:26.5+37.73%72.61%-2.53%-5.68%
6191Bruce Muir Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:45.0+14:28.5+37.82%72.56%-2.60%-5.75%
6290Gordon T Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:47.0+14:30.5+37.91%72.51%-2.66%-5.82%
6358Mark LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 53:06.3+14:49.8+38.75%72.07%-3.29%-6.46%
6432Ray SmithNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 53:40.9+15:24.4+40.25%71.30%-4.41%-7.62%
6557Mel BiggsPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 54:43.7+16:27.2+42.99%69.94%-6.45%-9.71%
6697Rod Davidson Ski Over 50 Male52M 57:22.1+19:05.6+49.88%66.72%-11.58%-15.01%
6740John WilliamsNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 57:31.5+19:15.0+50.29%66.54%-11.89%-15.32%
68110Luke HallamNA - Perth SUP Open Male28M 58:12.4+19:55.9+52.07%65.76%-13.21%-16.69%
69114Damian EnglandDrum Liner - Perth SUP Open Male37M 58:37.7+20:21.2+53.18%65.28%-14.03%-17.53%
7055Alan DraperNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 58:55.4+20:38.9+53.95%64.96%-14.61%-18.12%
71111Greg KerrEast Fremantle - Perth SUP Open Male47M 59:51.0+21:34.5+56.37%63.95%-16.41%-19.98%
7229Robert InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 1:00:01.7+21:45.2+56.83%63.76%-16.75%-20.34%
73115Daniel JuenglingCity Beach Drumliners - Perth SUP Open Male36M 1:00:06.6+21:50.1+57.05%63.67%-16.91%-20.50%
74104Crawford OlneyNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:01:13.9+22:57.4+59.98%62.51%-19.09%-22.75%
75119Derek CrossNA - Perth SUP Open Male39M 1:03:54.1+25:37.6+66.95%59.90%-24.29%-28.10%
76105Gordon StimsonSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:04:20.0+26:03.5+68.08%59.49%-25.13%-28.97%
77108Kent WrightNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male57M 1:04:26.6+26:10.1+68.37%59.39%-25.34%-29.19%
78103Peter HayesSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male47M 1:06:03.0+27:46.5+72.57%57.95%-28.47%-32.41%
79102Steve MalcolmSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male59M 1:06:30.3+28:13.8+73.76%57.55%-29.35%-33.32%
80116Ernie RichardsonNA - Perth SUP Open Male43M 1:06:44.5+28:28.0+74.37%57.35%-29.81%-33.80%
81107Gordon SalvageNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male48M 1:06:57.0+28:40.5+74.92%57.17%-30.22%-34.22%
82100Steve McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male53M 1:12:52.1+34:35.6+90.38%52.53%-41.73%-46.08%
83131Andrew HubbleCity of Perth SLSC OC1 Open MaleM 1:13:30.0+35:13.5+92.03%52.07%-42.96%-47.35%
84117Brook EkersNA - Perth SUP Open Male52M 1:13:49.7+35:33.2+92.89%51.84%-43.60%-48.00%
85101Robert BullenNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male31M 1:17:50.2+39:33.7+103.36%49.17%-51.39%-56.04%
86112BLAIR HARRISONFremantle SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male42M 1:18:42.0+40:25.5+105.62%48.63%-53.07%-57.77%