1 | 1 | Shon SiemonekPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe | OC1 Open Men |
2:25:40.0 | --100%22.58%21.97%14:00:00.0 |
2 | 63 | Carl PeriPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe | OC1 Open Men |
2:28:08.1 | +2:28.1+1.69%98.33%21.27%20.64%14:00:00.0 |
3 | 21 | Matthew AbbottCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Open Men |
2:30:04.4 | +4:24.4+3.03%97.06%20.24%19.61%14:00:00.0 |
4 | 5 | Paul ChongMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Open Men |
2:30:24.1 | +4:44.1+3.25%96.85%20.06%19.43%14:00:00.0 |
5 | 96 | Ben BricknellCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Open Men |
2:33:01.2 | +7:21.2+5.05%95.19%18.67%18.03%14:00:00.0 |
6 | 36 | Nathan PurllIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
2:33:16.9 | +7:36.9+5.23%95.03%18.53%17.89%14:00:00.0 |
7 | 11 | Peter DorriesRedcliffe OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:33:23.1 | +7:43.1+5.30%94.97%18.48%17.83%14:00:00.0 |
8 | 97 | Ky WebbMooloolaba OCC | OC1 U21 Men |
2:33:31.8 | +7:51.8+5.40%94.88%18.40%17.75%14:00:00.0 |
9 | 52 | L.Paine (M)/B.Venables (M)Gold Coast OCC | OC2 Master Men |
2:34:28.0 | +8:48.0+6.04%94.30%17.90%17.25%14:00:00.0 |
10 | 19 | Mike Mills-thomPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:35:09.2 | +9:29.2+6.51%93.89%17.54%16.88%14:00:00.0 |
11 | 78 | Steve HintonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Open Men |
2:36:11.0 | +10:31.0+7.22%93.27%16.99%16.33%14:00:00.0 |
12 | 30 | Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Open Men |
2:36:45.3 | +11:05.3+7.61%92.93%16.68%16.03%14:00:00.0 |
13 | 70 | Christopher MaynardOutrigger Australia | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:36:51.9 | +11:11.9+7.69%92.86%16.63%15.97%14:00:00.0 |
14 | 20 | Joshua RolfeCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Open Men |
2:38:39.0 | +12:59.0+8.91%91.82%15.68%15.01%14:00:00.0 |
15 | 4 | Paul RoozendaalInternational Hei Matau Inc | OC1 Int Open Men |
2:38:57.2 | +13:17.2+9.12%91.64%15.52%14.85%14:00:00.0 |
16 | 77 | L.Wilson (M)/L.Wilson (F)Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club | OC2 Open Mixed |
2:39:44.5 | +14:04.5+9.66%91.19%15.10%14.43%14:00:00.0 |
17 | 94 | Grant OlufsonCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
2:40:23.6 | +14:43.6+10.11%90.82%14.75%14.08%14:00:00.0 |
18 | 87 | Jake WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 U21 Men |
2:41:32.4 | +15:52.4+10.90%90.17%14.14%13.46%14:00:00.0 |
19 | 84 | Kelly BurtonIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
2:41:35.1 | +15:55.1+10.93%90.15%14.12%13.44%14:00:00.0 |
20 | 47 | Paul OstwaldNoosa OCC | OC1 Master Men |
2:43:25.0 | +17:45.0+12.19%89.14%13.14%12.46%14:00:00.0 |
21 | 13 | Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:43:34.8 | +17:54.8+12.30%89.05%13.06%12.37%14:00:00.0 |
22 | 29 | J.Leard (M)/F.Grandou (M)Cronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC2 Senior Master Men |
2:45:27.5 | +19:47.5+13.59%88.04%12.06%11.36%14:00:00.0 |
23 | 75 | Grant HughesNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Golden Master Men |
2:49:41.8 | +24:01.8+16.50%85.84%9.81%9.09%14:00:00.0 |
24 | 38 | Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC | OC1 Master Men |
2:49:44.9 | +24:04.9+16.53%85.81%9.78%9.07%14:00:00.0 |
25 | 80 | Stewart WoodgerPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
2:50:14.6 | +24:34.6+16.87%85.56%9.52%8.80%14:00:00.0 |
26 | 43 | Jeff RainsfordTweed Coast OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:50:37.5 | +24:57.5+17.13%85.37%9.31%8.60%14:00:00.0 |
27 | 9 | Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:52:00.4 | +26:20.4+18.08%84.69%8.58%7.86%14:00:00.0 |
28 | 82 | Karl HumberstonePacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe | OC1 Master Men |
2:53:17.6 | +27:37.6+18.97%84.06%7.89%7.17%14:00:00.0 |
29 | 41 | Peter WilliamsPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Senior Master Men |
2:57:37.8 | +31:57.8+21.94%82.01%5.59%4.84%14:00:00.0 |
30 | 23 | Justin ThomasPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe | OC1 Master Men |
2:59:09.6 | +33:29.6+22.99%81.31%4.78%4.02%14:00:00.0 |
31 | 66 | R.Seed (M)/T.Barnes (M)The Dam Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. | OC2 Golden Master Men |
2:59:49.8 | +34:09.8+23.45%81.00%4.42%3.67%14:00:00.0 |
32 | 85 | Lee HawleyCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:00:06.2 | +34:26.2+23.64%80.88%4.28%3.52%14:00:00.0 |
33 | 28 | P.Hegarty (F)/C.Tilley (M)Noosa OCC | OC2 Master Mixed |
3:01:14.8 | +35:34.8+24.43%80.37%3.67%2.91%14:00:00.0 |
34 | 61 | K.Hutcheson/J.HutchesonThe Lakes OCC | OC2 Senior Master Mixed |
3:01:39.3 | +35:59.3+24.71%80.19%3.45%2.69%14:00:00.0 |
35 | 91 | Matthew WalshGold Coast OCC | OC1 U21 Men |
3:01:56.7 | +36:16.7+24.91%80.06%3.30%2.53%14:00:00.0 |
36 | 2 | Tania MoohinSunset Bay Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Women |
3:02:03.4 | +36:23.4+24.98%80.01%3.24%2.47%14:00:00.0 |
37 | 73 | Richard DiefenbachCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:05:04.9 | +39:24.9+27.06%78.70%1.63%0.85%14:00:00.0 |
38 | 16 | Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC | OC1 Golden Master Men |
3:05:50.3 | +40:10.3+27.58%78.38%1.23%0.45%14:00:00.0 |
39 | 59 | L.Bricknell/G.BricknellPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC2 Senior Master Mixed |
3:05:54.3 | +40:14.3+27.62%78.36%1.19%0.41%14:00:00.0 |
40 | 34 | C.Harris (M)/K.Spong (F)The Lakes OCC | OC2 Senior Master Mixed |
3:07:26.4 | +41:46.4+28.68%77.71%0.38%-0.41%14:00:00.0 |
41 | 76 | Zach CullenBayside OCC | OC1 U21 Men |
3:07:56.4 | +42:16.4+29.02%77.51%0.11%-0.68%14:00:00.0 |
42 | 17 | John HammondMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:09:45.6 | +44:05.6+30.27%76.76%-0.86%-1.65%14:00:00.0 |
43 | 88 | Paul SlomanBayside OCC | OC1 Master Men |
3:09:58.4 | +44:18.4+30.42%76.68%-0.97%-1.77%14:00:00.0 |
44 | 68 | Duran NgakuruInternational Pineula | OC1 Int Open Men |
3:10:36.6 | +44:56.6+30.85%76.42%-1.31%-2.11%14:00:00.0 |
45 | 26 | Hazley ClarkMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. | OC1 Master Men |
3:10:47.5 | +45:07.5+30.98%76.35%-1.41%-2.21%14:00:00.0 |
46 | 93 | Matthew MaherGold Coast OCC | OC1 U21 Men |
3:11:20.9 | +45:40.9+31.36%76.13%-1.70%-2.50%14:00:00.0 |
47 | 71 | Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 U21 Men |
3:12:07.7 | +46:27.7+31.90%75.82%-2.12%-2.92%14:00:00.0 |
48 | 8 | Anne CairnsInternational Haeta Ocean Sports Inc | OC1 Int Open Women |
3:12:36.4 | +46:56.4+32.22%75.63%-2.37%-3.18%14:00:00.0 |
49 | 65 | Dean AkuhataKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:13:17.0 | +47:37.0+32.69%75.36%-2.73%-3.54%14:00:00.0 |
50 | 72 | Lisa WardDarwin Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. | OC1 Master Women |
3:15:02.6 | +49:22.6+33.90%74.68%-3.67%-4.48%14:00:00.0 |
51 | 12 | William JARVISBundaberg OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:15:15.0 | +49:35.0+34.04%74.61%-3.78%-4.59%14:00:00.0 |
52 | 24 | H.Mauri (M)/M.Bell (M)Club Outrigger Whitsunday | OC2 Golden Master Men |
3:19:07.3 | +53:27.3+36.70%73.15%-5.83%-6.67%14:00:00.0 |
53 | 62 | Calcara/CerconeThe Lakes OCC | OC2 Senior Master Men |
3:19:25.5 | +53:45.5+36.91%73.04%-5.99%-6.83%14:00:00.0 |
54 | 64 | Benjemin BobCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
3:21:04.2 | +55:24.2+38.03%72.45%-6.87%-7.71%14:00:00.0 |
55 | 40 | Mathew NewmanTe Ika Nui Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
3:21:52.6 | +56:12.6+38.59%72.16%-7.30%-8.14%14:00:00.0 |
56 | 48 | Blair Peter MitchellClub Outrigger Whitsunday | OC1 Open Men |
3:22:40.7 | +57:00.7+39.14%71.87%-7.72%-8.57%14:00:00.0 |
57 | 7 | Anthony HardingMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:25:32.8 | +59:52.8+41.11%70.87%-9.25%-10.11%14:00:00.0 |
58 | 51 | Shania PaineGold Coast OCC | OC1 Open Women |
3:26:45.4 | +1:01:05.4+41.94%70.45%-9.89%-10.76%14:00:00.0 |
59 | 25 | Christine Den ElzenMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. | OC1 Master Women |
3:28:27.7 | +1:02:47.7+43.11%69.88%-10.80%-11.67%14:00:00.0 |
60 | 79 | Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC | V1 Master Men |
3:31:05.1 | +1:05:25.1+44.91%69.01%-12.19%-13.08%14:00:00.0 |
61 | 10 | Sonia StaffordMooloolaba OCC | OC1 Master Women |
3:32:30.6 | +1:06:50.6+45.89%68.55%-12.95%-13.84%14:00:00.0 |
62 | 27 | Majella CummingsMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. | OC1 Open Women |
3:35:56.6 | +1:10:16.6+48.24%67.46%-14.77%-15.68%14:00:00.0 |
63 | 6 | Jenny MaddenPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Women |
3:36:51.3 | +1:11:11.3+48.87%67.17%-15.26%-16.17%14:00:00.0 |
64 | 74 | Sarah CooperGold Coast OCC | OC1 U21 Women |
3:37:16.1 | +1:11:36.1+49.15%67.04%-15.48%-16.39%14:00:00.0 |
65 | 67 | Courtney JoyceMooloolaba OCC | OC1 U21 Women |
3:38:40.2 | +1:13:00.2+50.12%66.61%-16.22%-17.14%14:00:00.0 |
66 | 44 | Felicia WhiteNoosa OCC | OC1 Open Women |
3:41:41.5 | +1:16:01.5+52.19%65.71%-17.83%-18.76%14:00:00.0 |
67 | 86 | Lawrence TaniwhaRedcliffe OCC | V1 Master Men |
3:42:09.4 | +1:16:29.4+52.51%65.57%-18.08%-19.01%14:00:00.0 |
68 | 14 | Russell JohnsonRedcliffe OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:42:48.3 | +1:17:08.3+52.96%65.38%-18.42%-19.36%14:00:00.0 |
69 | 46 | Angelo MemmoloPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:45:33.6 | +1:19:53.6+54.85%64.58%-19.89%-20.83%14:00:00.0 |
70 | 81 | Ty GrahamMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
3:45:35.2 | +1:19:55.2+54.86%64.57%-19.90%-20.85%14:00:00.0 |
71 | 98 | G.Pynne (M)/M.Sinclair (M)Gold Coast OCC | OC1 Master Men |
3:45:42.2 | +1:20:02.2+54.95%64.54%-19.96%-20.91%14:00:00.0 |
72 | 60 | Melissa CedellandThe Lakes OCC | OC1 Master Women |
3:47:46.4 | +1:22:06.4+56.37%63.95%-21.06%-22.02%14:00:00.0 |
73 | 45 | Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge | OC1 Master Women |
3:48:34.6 | +1:22:54.6+56.92%63.73%-21.49%-22.45%14:00:00.0 |
74 | 49 | Michael CromackBundaberg OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:55:53.9 | +1:30:13.9+61.94%61.75%-25.38%-26.37%14:00:00.0 |
75 | 39 | Steven LincezBrisbane OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
3:56:53.2 | +1:31:13.2+62.62%61.49%-25.91%-26.90%14:00:00.0 |
76 | 55 | L.Mundy (F)/L.Chothia (F)Gold Coast OCC | OC2 Master Women |
4:00:32.7 | +1:34:52.7+65.13%60.56%-27.85%-28.86%14:00:00.0 |
77 | 35 | John VincentCoffs Coast OCC | OC1 Senior Master Men |
4:01:06.3 | +1:35:26.3+65.52%60.42%-28.15%-29.16%14:00:00.0 |
78 | 50 | Rosie PaioRedcliffe OCC | OC1 Master Women |
4:01:25.1 | +1:35:45.1+65.73%60.34%-28.31%-29.33%14:00:00.0 |
- | 32 | B.Sutton/C.BerryMollymook Outrigger Canoe Club | OC2 Master Mixed |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 33 | Joshua HurstCanoe Point OCC | OC1 U21 Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 42 | Michael SeayPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 53 | Tegan CarpenterBayside OCC | OC1 U21 Women |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 54 | L.Spain (F)/M.Hammond (F)Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club | OC2 Master Women |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 56 | Joel TierneyBondi Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 69 | Jimmy YoungCronulla Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Master Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 83 | Nicholas BellingerClub Outrigger Whitsunday | OC1 Open Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 90 | David BouldinNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club | OC1 Open Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |
- | 99 | Clayton TetopataInternational Tahiti | V1 Master Men |
DNF | -----14:00:00.0 |