Normans Criterium 30+2

Sunday, May 7, 2017 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Quennevais, Jersey
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 13
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, May 8, 2017 14:46 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Equipe Flamme Rouge
Race website: www.equipeflammerouge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Brendon OctoberEFR Sen 0:01--100%85.71%85.71%
2-Mike HigginsonVSJ SVet 0:02+0:01+100.00%50.00%71.43%71.43%
3-Paul VincentBMRT Vet 0:03+0:02+200.00%33.33%57.14%57.14%
4-Emily BridsonJCAYA Youth 0:04+0:03+300.00%25.00%42.86%42.86%
5-Zac HamonJCAYA Junior 0:05+0:04+400.00%20.00%28.57%28.57%
6-Bill BuistVSJ SVet 0:06+0:05+500.00%16.67%14.29%14.29%
7-Bob CabotVSJ SVet 0:07+0:06+600.00%14.29%0.00%0.00%
8-Chris IbbersonVSJ Sen 0:08+0:07+700.00%12.50%-14.29%-14.29%
9-Rob RobertoVSJ Vet 0:09+0:08+800.00%11.11%-28.57%-28.57%
10-Sabine Minchington-GilleyJCAYA Junior 0:10+0:09+900.00%10.00%-42.86%-42.86%
11-Stevie BlairCCC SVet 0:11+0:10+1000.00%9.09%-57.14%-57.14%
12-Steve HargreavesEFR Vet 0:12+0:11+1100.00%8.33%-71.43%-71.43%
13-Taylor HarrisonJCAYA Youth 0:13+0:12+1200.00%7.69%-85.71%-85.71%
  • Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Zac HamonJCAYA Junior 0:05--100%33.33%33.33%
2-Sabine Minchington-GilleyJCAYA Junior 0:10+0:05+100.00%50.00%-33.33%-33.33%
  • Sen
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Brendon OctoberEFR Sen 0:01--100%77.78%77.78%
2-Chris IbbersonVSJ Sen 0:08+0:07+700.00%12.50%-77.78%-77.78%
  • SVet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Mike HigginsonVSJ SVet 0:02--100%69.23%69.23%
2-Bill BuistVSJ SVet 0:06+0:04+200.00%33.33%7.69%7.69%
3-Bob CabotVSJ SVet 0:07+0:05+250.00%28.57%-7.69%-7.69%
4-Stevie BlairCCC SVet 0:11+0:09+450.00%18.18%-69.23%-69.23%
  • Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Paul VincentBMRT Vet 0:03--100%62.50%66.67%
2-Rob RobertoVSJ Vet 0:09+0:06+200.00%33.33%-12.50%0.00%
3-Steve HargreavesEFR Vet 0:12+0:09+300.00%25.00%-50.00%-33.33%
  • Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Emily BridsonJCAYA Youth 0:04--100%52.94%52.94%
2-Taylor HarrisonJCAYA Youth 0:13+0:09+225.00%30.77%-52.94%-52.94%