2017 ICC Run with Faith 5/10k

Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:51 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Issaquah Christian Church
Race website: www.runwithfaith.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Waters, Gregmen's masters56M 21:02--100%50.94%51.91%
264Hu, Chelseawomen's junior13F 25:20+4:18+20.44%83.03%40.91%42.08%
358Lamp, Davidmen's masters43M 25:21+4:19+20.52%82.97%40.87%42.05%
457Lamp, Ellawomen's junior13F 25:43+4:41+22.27%81.79%40.01%41.21%
568Richmond, Thomasmen's junior18M 27:15+6:13+29.56%77.19%36.44%37.70%
615Oncken, Calebmen's junior14M 27:27+6:25+30.51%76.62%35.97%37.25%
711Litzenberg, Danmen's open33M 27:29+6:27+30.67%76.53%35.89%37.17%
872Castro, Christianmen's junior15M 27:58+6:56+32.96%75.21%34.77%36.06%
959Smith, Chrismen's open30M 29:13+8:11+38.91%71.99%31.85%33.21%
1033Palmer, Andrewmen's open33M 30:52+9:50+46.75%68.14%28.00%29.43%
1034Palmer, Michelewomen's open34F 30:52+9:50+46.75%68.14%28.00%29.43%
1238Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters48F 31:29+10:27+49.68%66.81%26.56%28.02%
1366Rice, Morganwomen's junior14F 33:08+12:06+57.53%63.48%22.71%24.25%
1442Bauer, Bethwomen's junior18F 35:56+14:54+70.84%58.53%16.18%17.85%
1563Bell, Stevemen's veteran60M 36:34+15:32+73.85%57.52%14.71%16.40%
1643Bauer, Ellawomen's junior12F 37:13+16:11+76.94%56.52%13.19%14.92%
1756Lockhart, Kinseywomen's junior13F 37:14+16:12+77.02%56.49%13.15%14.88%
1828Crocker, Deliawomen's masters48F 37:56+16:54+80.35%55.45%11.52%13.28%
1970White, Suzannewomen's masters48F 39:32+18:30+87.96%53.20%7.79%9.62%
209Eslinger, Sandrawomen's veteran67F 39:59+18:57+90.10%52.61%6.74%8.59%
2121Bauer, Alexmen's junior11M 42:36+21:34+102.54%49.37%0.63%2.61%
2254Kadackal, Sylviewomen's masters51F 43:06+22:04+104.91%48.80%-0.53%1.47%
2367McGregor, Markmen's masters56M 43:22+22:20+106.18%48.50%-1.16%0.86%
2444Steele, Michaelmen's veteran68M 44:07+23:05+109.75%47.68%-2.91%-0.86%
2527Nungari, Roselynewomen's open35F 44:10+23:08+109.98%47.62%-3.02%-0.97%
2614Steffens, Tracywomen's masters48F 44:12+23:10+110.14%47.59%-3.10%-1.05%
2725Bauer, Kylermen's junior16M 45:52+24:50+118.07%45.86%-6.99%-4.86%
2824Bauer, Heatherwomen's masters43F 47:28+26:26+125.67%44.31%-10.72%-8.52%
2955Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters54M 47:48+26:46+127.26%44.00%-11.50%-9.28%
3020Bauer, Aaronmen's masters43M 47:49+26:47+127.34%43.99%-11.54%-9.32%
3116Summers, Clarkmen's masters53M 48:20+27:18+129.79%43.52%-12.74%-10.50%
3117Summers, Christinewomen's masters54F 48:20+27:18+129.79%43.52%-12.74%-10.50%
3352Chitwood, Dennismen's veteran62M 52:29+31:27+149.52%40.08%-22.42%-19.98%
3473Miller, Markmen's veteran63M 53:59+32:57+156.66%38.96%-25.92%-23.41%
3474Miller, Beth Lynnewomen's veteran61F 53:59+32:57+156.66%38.96%-25.92%-23.41%
3653Ragland, Kimberlywomen's open27F 54:35+33:33+159.51%38.53%-27.32%-24.79%
3769Birdsall, Michaelmen's veteran74M 55:13+34:11+162.52%38.09%-28.80%-26.23%
3835Chitwood, Vanessawomen's masters56F 55:14+34:12+162.60%38.08%-28.84%-26.27%
3918Delauder, Rachelwomen's masters44F 55:37+34:35+164.42%37.82%-29.73%-27.15%
3919Royce, Emilywomen's masters40F 55:37+34:35+164.42%37.82%-29.73%-27.15%
4132Treece, Nicolewomen's junior11F 55:59+34:57+166.16%37.57%-30.59%-27.99%
4251Treece, Davemen's masters51M 58:22+37:20+177.50%36.04%-36.14%-33.43%
4331Treece, Emilywomen's junior13F 58:23+37:21+177.58%36.03%-36.18%-33.47%
4429Treece, Launiwomen's masters49F 1:01:46+40:44+193.66%34.05%-44.08%-41.21%
4512Gagea, Nelawomen's masters54F 1:01:47+40:45+193.74%34.04%-44.11%-41.25%
4610Davis, Lynnewomen's masters54F 1:04:21+43:19+205.94%32.69%-50.10%-47.11%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Hu, Chelseawomen's junior13F 25:20--100%44.13%42.66%
257Lamp, Ellawomen's junior13F 25:43+0:23+1.51%98.51%43.28%41.80%
334Palmer, Michelewomen's open34F 30:52+5:32+21.84%82.07%31.93%30.14%
438Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters48F 31:29+6:09+24.28%80.47%30.57%28.74%
566Rice, Morganwomen's junior14F 33:08+7:48+30.79%76.46%26.93%25.01%
642Bauer, Bethwomen's junior18F 35:56+10:36+41.84%70.50%20.75%18.67%
743Bauer, Ellawomen's junior12F 37:13+11:53+46.91%68.07%17.92%15.77%
856Lockhart, Kinseywomen's junior13F 37:14+11:54+46.97%68.04%17.89%15.73%
928Crocker, Deliawomen's masters48F 37:56+12:36+49.74%66.78%16.34%14.15%
1070White, Suzannewomen's masters48F 39:32+14:12+56.05%64.08%12.81%10.52%
119Eslinger, Sandrawomen's veteran67F 39:59+14:39+57.83%63.36%11.82%9.51%
1254Kadackal, Sylviewomen's masters51F 43:06+17:46+70.13%58.78%4.95%2.45%
1327Nungari, Roselynewomen's open35F 44:10+18:50+74.34%57.36%2.60%0.04%
1414Steffens, Tracywomen's masters48F 44:12+18:52+74.47%57.32%2.52%-0.04%
1524Bauer, Heatherwomen's masters43F 47:28+22:08+87.37%53.37%-4.68%-7.43%
1617Summers, Christinewomen's masters54F 48:20+23:00+90.79%52.41%-6.59%-9.39%
1774Miller, Beth Lynnewomen's veteran61F 53:59+28:39+113.09%46.93%-19.05%-22.18%
1853Ragland, Kimberlywomen's open27F 54:35+29:15+115.46%46.41%-20.38%-23.54%
1935Chitwood, Vanessawomen's masters56F 55:14+29:54+118.03%45.87%-21.81%-25.01%
2018Delauder, Rachelwomen's masters44F 55:37+30:17+119.54%45.55%-22.66%-25.88%
2019Royce, Emilywomen's masters40F 55:37+30:17+119.54%45.55%-22.66%-25.88%
2232Treece, Nicolewomen's junior11F 55:59+30:39+120.99%45.25%-23.46%-26.71%
2331Treece, Emilywomen's junior13F 58:23+33:03+130.46%43.39%-28.76%-32.14%
2429Treece, Launiwomen's masters49F 1:01:46+36:26+143.82%41.01%-36.22%-39.80%
2512Gagea, Nelawomen's masters54F 1:01:47+36:27+143.88%41.00%-36.26%-39.83%
2610Davis, Lynnewomen's masters54F 1:04:21+39:01+154.01%39.37%-41.92%-45.64%
  • 5k Female - women's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Lamp, Ellawomen's junior13F 25:43--100%36.52%30.90%
266Rice, Morganwomen's junior14F 33:08+7:25+28.84%77.62%18.22%10.97%
342Bauer, Bethwomen's junior18F 35:56+10:13+39.73%71.57%11.31%3.45%
443Bauer, Ellawomen's junior12F 37:13+11:30+44.72%69.10%8.14%0.00%
556Lockhart, Kinseywomen's junior13F 37:14+11:31+44.78%69.07%8.10%-0.04%
632Treece, Nicolewomen's junior11F 55:59+30:16+117.69%45.94%-38.18%-50.43%
731Treece, Emilywomen's junior13F 58:23+32:40+127.03%44.05%-44.11%-56.87%
  • 5k Female - women's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Mittmann, Stephaniewomen's masters48F 31:29--100%36.68%34.86%
228Crocker, Deliawomen's masters48F 37:56+6:27+20.49%83.00%23.71%21.52%
370White, Suzannewomen's masters48F 39:32+8:03+25.57%79.64%20.50%18.21%
454Kadackal, Sylviewomen's masters51F 43:06+11:37+36.90%73.05%13.32%10.83%
514Steffens, Tracywomen's masters48F 44:12+12:43+40.39%71.23%11.11%8.55%
624Bauer, Heatherwomen's masters43F 47:28+15:59+50.77%66.33%4.54%1.79%
717Summers, Christinewomen's masters54F 48:20+16:51+53.52%65.14%2.80%0.00%
835Chitwood, Vanessawomen's masters56F 55:14+23:45+75.44%57.00%-11.08%-14.28%
918Delauder, Rachelwomen's masters44F 55:37+24:08+76.65%56.61%-11.85%-15.07%
919Royce, Emilywomen's masters40F 55:37+24:08+76.65%56.61%-11.85%-15.07%
1129Treece, Launiwomen's masters49F 1:01:46+30:17+96.19%50.97%-24.22%-27.79%
1212Gagea, Nelawomen's masters54F 1:01:47+30:18+96.24%50.96%-24.25%-27.83%
1310Davis, Lynnewomen's masters54F 1:04:21+32:52+104.39%48.93%-29.41%-33.14%
  • 5k Female - women's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
134Palmer, Michelewomen's open34F 30:52--100%28.56%30.11%
227Nungari, Roselynewomen's open35F 44:10+13:18+43.09%69.89%-2.22%0.00%
353Ragland, Kimberlywomen's open27F 54:35+23:43+76.84%56.55%-26.33%-23.58%
  • 5k Female - women's veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
19Eslinger, Sandrawomen's veteran67F 39:59--100%14.90%14.90%
274Miller, Beth Lynnewomen's veteran61F 53:59+14:00+35.01%74.07%-14.90%-14.90%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
171Waters, Gregmen's masters56M 21:02--100%46.96%51.07%
258Lamp, Davidmen's masters43M 25:21+4:19+20.52%82.97%36.08%41.02%
368Richmond, Thomasmen's junior18M 27:15+6:13+29.56%77.19%31.29%36.60%
415Oncken, Calebmen's junior14M 27:27+6:25+30.51%76.62%30.78%36.14%
511Litzenberg, Danmen's open33M 27:29+6:27+30.67%76.53%30.70%36.06%
672Castro, Christianmen's junior15M 27:58+6:56+32.96%75.21%29.48%34.94%
759Smith, Chrismen's open30M 29:13+8:11+38.91%71.99%26.33%32.03%
833Palmer, Andrewmen's open33M 30:52+9:50+46.75%68.14%22.17%28.19%
963Bell, Stevemen's veteran60M 36:34+15:32+73.85%57.52%7.79%14.93%
1021Bauer, Alexmen's junior11M 42:36+21:34+102.54%49.37%-7.42%0.89%
1167McGregor, Markmen's masters56M 43:22+22:20+106.18%48.50%-9.36%-0.89%
1244Steele, Michaelmen's veteran68M 44:07+23:05+109.75%47.68%-11.25%-2.64%
1325Bauer, Kylermen's junior16M 45:52+24:50+118.07%45.86%-15.66%-6.71%
1455Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters54M 47:48+26:46+127.26%44.00%-20.53%-11.21%
1520Bauer, Aaronmen's masters43M 47:49+26:47+127.34%43.99%-20.58%-11.24%
1616Summers, Clarkmen's masters53M 48:20+27:18+129.79%43.52%-21.88%-12.45%
1752Chitwood, Dennismen's veteran62M 52:29+31:27+149.52%40.08%-32.34%-22.10%
1873Miller, Markmen's veteran63M 53:59+32:57+156.66%38.96%-36.13%-25.59%
1969Birdsall, Michaelmen's veteran74M 55:13+34:11+162.52%38.09%-39.24%-28.46%
2051Treece, Davemen's masters51M 58:22+37:20+177.50%36.04%-47.18%-35.79%
  • 5k Male - men's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Richmond, Thomasmen's junior18M 27:15--100%20.38%2.56%
215Oncken, Calebmen's junior14M 27:27+0:12+0.73%99.27%19.80%1.85%
372Castro, Christianmen's junior15M 27:58+0:43+2.63%97.44%18.29%0.00%
421Bauer, Alexmen's junior11M 42:36+15:21+56.33%63.97%-24.46%-52.32%
525Bauer, Kylermen's junior16M 45:52+18:37+68.32%59.41%-34.01%-64.00%
  • 5k Male - men's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Lamp, Davidmen's masters43M 25:21--100%43.88%46.98%
267McGregor, Markmen's masters56M 43:22+18:01+71.07%58.46%4.00%9.29%
355Copenhaver, Stevemen's masters54M 47:48+22:27+88.56%53.03%-5.82%0.02%
420Bauer, Aaronmen's masters43M 47:49+22:28+88.63%53.01%-5.85%-0.02%
516Summers, Clarkmen's masters53M 48:20+22:59+90.66%52.45%-7.00%-1.10%
651Treece, Davemen's masters51M 58:22+33:01+130.24%43.43%-29.21%-22.08%
  • 5k Male - men's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Litzenberg, Danmen's open33M 27:29--100%5.84%5.93%
259Smith, Chrismen's open30M 29:13+1:44+6.31%94.07%-0.10%0.00%
333Palmer, Andrewmen's open33M 30:52+3:23+12.31%89.04%-5.75%-5.65%
  • 5k Male - men's veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Bell, Stevemen's veteran60M 36:34--100%24.56%30.33%
244Steele, Michaelmen's veteran68M 44:07+7:33+20.65%82.89%8.99%15.94%
352Chitwood, Dennismen's veteran62M 52:29+15:55+43.53%69.67%-8.27%0.00%
473Miller, Markmen's veteran63M 53:59+17:25+47.63%67.74%-11.37%-2.86%
569Birdsall, Michaelmen's veteran74M 55:13+18:39+51.00%66.22%-13.91%-5.21%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Weber, Michaelmen's open31M 51:48--100%19.67%12.08%
2114Thurin, Stevenmen's veteran63M 55:12+3:24+6.56%93.84%14.39%6.31%
3112Bauer, Maxmen's junior14M 55:48+4:00+7.72%92.83%13.46%5.29%
4117Kerby, Jamesmen's masters54M 56:51+5:03+9.75%91.12%11.84%3.51%
5116Oncken, Joshmen's open37M 57:18+5:30+10.62%90.40%11.14%2.74%
6125Williams, Danmen's masters54M 1:00:32+8:44+16.86%85.57%6.12%-2.74%
7119Purviance, Ruthwomen's open37F 1:01:16+9:28+18.28%84.55%4.99%-3.99%
8115Faultner, Jenwomen's open38F 1:06:03+14:15+27.51%78.43%-2.43%-12.11%
9113Wilson, Desmariewomen's open32F 1:17:06+25:18+48.84%67.19%-19.57%-30.86%
10126Barton, Sarahwomen's masters42F 1:42:55+51:07+98.68%50.33%-59.61%-74.68%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Purviance, Ruthwomen's open37F 1:01:16--100%20.26%14.40%
2115Faultner, Jenwomen's open38F 1:06:03+4:47+7.81%92.76%14.03%7.72%
3113Wilson, Desmariewomen's open32F 1:17:06+15:50+25.84%79.46%-0.35%-7.72%
4126Barton, Sarahwomen's masters42F 1:42:55+41:39+67.98%59.53%-33.95%-43.79%
  • 10k Female - women's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Barton, Sarahwomen's masters42F 1:42:55--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k Female - women's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Faultner, Jenwomen's open38F 1:06:03--100%7.72%7.72%
2113Wilson, Desmariewomen's open32F 1:17:06+11:03+16.73%85.67%-7.72%-7.72%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Weber, Michaelmen's open31M 51:48--100%7.91%8.03%
2114Thurin, Stevenmen's veteran63M 55:12+3:24+6.56%93.84%1.86%2.00%
3112Bauer, Maxmen's junior14M 55:48+4:00+7.72%92.83%0.80%0.93%
4117Kerby, Jamesmen's masters54M 56:51+5:03+9.75%91.12%-1.07%-0.93%
5116Oncken, Joshmen's open37M 57:18+5:30+10.62%90.40%-1.87%-1.73%
6125Williams, Danmen's masters54M 1:00:32+8:44+16.86%85.57%-7.62%-7.47%
  • 10k Male - men's junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Bauer, Maxmen's junior14M 55:48--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k Male - men's masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Kerby, Jamesmen's masters54M 56:51--100%3.14%3.14%
2125Williams, Danmen's masters54M 1:00:32+3:41+6.48%93.92%-3.14%-3.14%
  • 10k Male - men's open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Oncken, Joshmen's open37M 57:18--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k Male - men's veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Thurin, Stevenmen's veteran63M 55:12--100%0.00%0.00%