April Time Trial

Saturday, April 8, 2017 07:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Varsity Lakes, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 20
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Thursday, December 14, 2017 11:16 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
132Nathan SpiesK1 30:37.1--100%17.83%16.80%9.807:16:10.3
234Bella ZarrabiTK1 35:05.9+4:28.8+14.63%87.24%5.80%4.63%8.507:14:09.6
331Nadia O'CarrollTK1 36:48.1+6:11.0+20.19%83.20%1.23%0.00%8.207:14:09.6
46Andy ThompsonSki 38:37.0+7:59.9+26.12%79.29%-3.64%-4.93%7.807:20:10.0
533Bill KennedyTK1 45:09.9+14:32.8+47.51%67.79%-21.22%-22.73%6.607:14:09.6
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Robert PomieK1 47:10.4--100%14.71%13.29%12.707:29:10.1
214Guy AndrewsSki 47:11.7+0:01.3+0.05%99.95%14.67%13.25%12.707:29:10.1
37Dave MaritzK1 48:45.0+1:34.6+3.34%96.77%11.86%10.39%12.307:29:10.1
413Ben RaywardK1 49:46.7+2:36.3+5.52%94.77%10.00%8.50%12.107:29:10.1
512Jon IlesSki 52:32.6+5:22.2+11.38%89.78%5.00%3.42%11.407:22:10.2
63Steve WilsonSki 52:43.5+5:33.1+11.77%89.47%4.67%3.08%11.407:22:10.2
711Steven GallSki 54:19.6+7:09.2+15.16%86.83%1.77%0.14%11.007:22:10.2
810Alex ClareyK1 54:28.7+7:18.3+15.49%86.59%1.50%-0.14%11.007:20:10.0
915Mazi AgahK1 56:20.5+9:10.1+19.44%83.73%-1.87%-3.56%10.607:20:10.0
101Jason PolleyK1 1:01:00.9+13:50.5+29.34%77.31%-10.32%-12.15%9.807:18:10.3
1116Laurie HamiltonK1 1:01:57.1+14:46.7+31.33%76.15%-12.01%-13.88%9.707:16:10.3
122Marilyn DrynanTK1 1:02:12.6+15:02.2+31.88%75.83%-12.48%-14.35%9.607:16:10.3
135Keti SpiesK1 1:02:26.9+15:16.5+32.38%75.54%-12.91%-14.79%9.607:16:10.3
144Frank KingmaC1 1:03:22.1+16:11.7+34.33%74.44%-14.57%-16.48%9.507:14:09.6
-8Annette SherrattK1 DNF------07:16:10.3