TNR - June 11 - Roche Point 10+km

Tuesday, June 11, 2013 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, June 14, 2013 9:25 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe & Kayak Centre
Race website: http://www.tuesdaynightracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 48:57.5--100%12.94%11.22%12.519:01:44.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 49:02.2+0:04.7+0.16%99.84%12.80%11.08%12.519:01:44.2
3340Gareth Tudor'Jones/Gary David HPDKM 49:29.5+0:32.0+1.09%98.92%11.99%10.26%12.419:01:44.2
469John George/Eric Fast2FAST HPDKM 49:57.3+0:59.8+2.04%98.00%11.17%9.42%12.319:01:44.2
520Gary Cassulis/Sean Gibson HPDKM 50:06.2+1:08.7+2.34%97.71%10.90%9.15%12.219:01:44.2
6389Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 50:13.9+1:16.4+2.60%97.47%10.67%8.91%12.219:01:44.2
7126Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond HPDKM 50:19.8+1:22.3+2.80%97.27%10.50%8.74%12.219:01:44.2
88Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 50:54.8+1:57.3+3.99%96.16%9.46%7.68%12.019:01:44.2
955Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 52:25.0+3:27.5+7.06%93.40%6.79%4.95%11.719:01:44.2
10666Ian Lowe HPKM 52:46.6+3:49.1+7.80%92.77%6.15%4.30%11.619:01:44.2
1166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 53:07.4+4:09.9+8.51%92.16%5.53%3.67%11.519:01:44.2
12350Brian Page/Trista Bilmer HPDKM 53:18.3+4:20.8+8.88%91.85%5.21%3.34%11.519:01:44.2
1344Reid Carter/Jessica Heyes HPDKM 53:29.3+4:31.8+9.25%91.53%4.88%3.01%11.419:01:44.2
14519Norman Tan HPKM 53:32.0+4:34.5+9.34%91.45%4.80%2.93%11.419:01:44.2
1588Marshall House/Curtis Brock HPDKM 53:46.8+4:49.3+9.85%91.03%4.36%2.48%11.419:01:44.2
1637Martin Rother HPKM 54:58.8+6:01.3+12.30%89.05%2.23%0.30%11.119:01:44.2
1770Sean Hulscher HPKM 55:07.5+6:10.0+12.60%88.81%1.97%0.04%11.119:01:44.2
18456Russ Stothers HPKM 55:10.2+6:12.7+12.69%88.74%1.89%-0.04%11.119:01:44.2
19494Linda Warren HPKF 56:03.6+7:06.1+14.51%87.33%0.31%-1.65%10.919:01:44.2
2040Bernd Groll HPKM 56:25.2+7:27.7+15.24%86.77%-0.33%-2.31%10.819:01:44.2
21292Sam Goheen HPKM 56:39.7+7:42.2+15.73%86.40%-0.76%-2.75%10.819:01:44.2
22303Gary Coulter HPKM 58:30.2+9:32.7+19.50%83.68%-4.04%-6.09%10.519:01:44.2
23104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 58:47.2+9:49.7+20.07%83.28%-4.54%-6.60%10.419:01:44.2
24108Willem Van Riet HPKM 59:11.8+10:14.3+20.91%82.70%-5.27%-7.34%10.319:01:44.2
25339Jessel Aquing HPKM 59:32.0+10:34.5+21.60%82.24%-5.87%-7.95%10.319:01:44.2
2661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:00:31.8+11:34.3+23.64%80.88%-7.64%-9.76%10.119:01:44.2
2747Eric Broberg FSKM 1:00:37.1+11:39.6+23.82%80.76%-7.80%-9.92%10.119:01:44.2
2872Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:01:03.0+12:05.5+24.70%80.19%-8.57%-10.70%10.019:01:44.2
2939Jodi Boates HPKF 1:01:34.7+12:37.2+25.78%79.51%-9.50%-11.66%9.919:01:44.2
30327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:03:15.3+14:17.8+29.20%77.40%-12.49%-14.70%9.719:01:44.2
31525Linas Antanavicius SKM 1:03:40.3+14:42.8+30.05%76.89%-13.23%-15.46%9.619:01:44.2
32474Troy Harasym HPKM 1:04:34.1+15:36.6+31.88%75.82%-14.82%-17.08%9.519:01:44.2
33440Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:05:45.1+16:47.6+34.30%74.46%-16.93%-19.23%9.319:01:44.2
34102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 1:09:02.3+20:04.8+41.01%70.91%-22.77%-25.19%8.919:01:44.2
  • Long - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Eric BrobergFSKM 1:00:37.1--100%0.00%0.00%10.119:01:44.2
  • Long - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1340Gareth Tudor'Jones/Gary David HPDKM 49:29.5--100%3.89%1.67%12.419:01:44.2
269John George/Eric Fast2FAST HPDKM 49:57.3+0:27.8+0.94%99.07%2.99%0.75%12.319:01:44.2
320Gary Cassulis/Sean Gibson HPDKM 50:06.2+0:36.7+1.24%98.78%2.70%0.45%12.219:01:44.2
4126Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond HPDKM 50:19.8+0:50.3+1.69%98.33%2.26%0.00%12.219:01:44.2
5350Brian Page/Trista Bilmer HPDKM 53:18.3+3:48.8+7.71%92.85%-3.52%-5.91%11.519:01:44.2
644Reid Carter/Jessica Heyes HPDKM 53:29.3+3:59.8+8.08%92.53%-3.87%-6.28%11.419:01:44.2
788Marshall House/Curtis Brock HPDKM 53:46.8+4:17.3+8.66%92.03%-4.44%-6.85%11.419:01:44.2
  • Long - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 48:57.5--100%14.24%13.23%12.519:01:44.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 49:02.2+0:04.7+0.16%99.84%14.10%13.09%12.519:01:44.2
3389Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 50:13.9+1:16.4+2.60%97.47%12.01%10.97%12.219:01:44.2
48Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 50:54.8+1:57.3+3.99%96.16%10.82%9.76%12.019:01:44.2
555Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 52:25.0+3:27.5+7.06%93.40%8.18%7.10%11.719:01:44.2
6666Ian Lowe HPKM 52:46.6+3:49.1+7.80%92.77%7.55%6.46%11.619:01:44.2
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 53:07.4+4:09.9+8.51%92.16%6.94%5.84%11.519:01:44.2
8519Norman Tan HPKM 53:32.0+4:34.5+9.34%91.45%6.23%5.12%11.419:01:44.2
937Martin Rother HPKM 54:58.8+6:01.3+12.30%89.05%3.69%2.55%11.119:01:44.2
1070Sean Hulscher HPKM 55:07.5+6:10.0+12.60%88.81%3.44%2.30%11.119:01:44.2
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 55:10.2+6:12.7+12.69%88.74%3.36%2.22%11.119:01:44.2
12494Linda Warren HPKF 56:03.6+7:06.1+14.51%87.33%1.80%0.64%10.919:01:44.2
1340Bernd Groll HPKM 56:25.2+7:27.7+15.24%86.77%1.17%0.00%10.819:01:44.2
14292Sam Goheen HPKM 56:39.7+7:42.2+15.73%86.40%0.75%-0.43%10.819:01:44.2
15303Gary Coulter HPKM 58:30.2+9:32.7+19.50%83.68%-2.48%-3.69%10.519:01:44.2
16104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 58:47.2+9:49.7+20.07%83.28%-2.98%-4.19%10.419:01:44.2
17108Willem Van Riet HPKM 59:11.8+10:14.3+20.91%82.70%-3.69%-4.92%10.319:01:44.2
18339Jessel Aquing HPKM 59:32.0+10:34.5+21.60%82.24%-4.28%-5.52%10.319:01:44.2
1961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:00:31.8+11:34.3+23.64%80.88%-6.03%-7.28%10.119:01:44.2
2072Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:01:03.0+12:05.5+24.70%80.19%-6.94%-8.21%10.019:01:44.2
2139Jodi Boates HPKF 1:01:34.7+12:37.2+25.78%79.51%-7.87%-9.14%9.919:01:44.2
22327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:03:15.3+14:17.8+29.20%77.40%-10.80%-12.11%9.719:01:44.2
23474Troy Harasym HPKM 1:04:34.1+15:36.6+31.88%75.82%-13.10%-14.44%9.519:01:44.2
24440Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:05:45.1+16:47.6+34.30%74.46%-15.18%-16.54%9.319:01:44.2
25102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 1:09:02.3+20:04.8+41.01%70.91%-20.93%-22.37%8.919:01:44.2
  • Long - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1525Linas AntanaviciusSKM 1:03:40.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.619:01:44.2
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg HopeHTC HPKM 30:37.8--100%18.22%13.89%10.019:03:32.3
211Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 32:11.6+1:33.8+5.10%95.14%14.04%9.49%9.519:06:06.1
325Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 32:14.0+1:36.2+5.23%95.03%13.93%9.38%9.519:06:06.1
436Lina Augaitis SUP 14'F 32:32.3+1:54.5+6.23%94.14%13.12%8.52%9.419:06:06.1
5359Paul Brewer SUP 14'M 33:25.9+2:48.1+9.15%91.62%10.73%6.01%9.219:06:06.1
6556Len Chaston HPKM 33:30.0+2:52.2+9.37%91.43%10.55%5.82%9.119:03:32.3
733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 34:00.4+3:22.6+11.02%90.07%9.20%4.40%9.019:06:06.1
8101Philippa Wall HPKF 34:21.0+3:43.2+12.14%89.17%8.28%3.43%8.919:03:32.3
9554Wade Sabados HPKM 34:22.1+3:44.3+12.20%89.12%8.23%3.38%8.919:03:32.3
10559Chris Kalbfleisch/Lauren Ellis DSKM 34:32.9+3:55.1+12.79%88.66%7.75%2.87%8.919:03:32.3
114Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:28.7+4:50.9+15.83%86.33%5.27%0.26%8.619:06:06.1
12558Colleen Little/Marta Carlucci DSKF 35:34.2+4:56.4+16.13%86.11%5.02%0.00%8.619:03:32.3
13412Rod Hope/Melanie Hope/Sean HopeHTC HPKM 35:35.8+4:58.0+16.22%86.05%4.95%-0.07%8.619:01:44.2
14460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:43.9+5:06.1+16.66%85.72%4.59%-0.45%8.619:06:06.1
15343Kahlyn Adie HPKF 37:48.6+7:10.8+23.44%81.01%-0.96%-6.30%8.119:03:32.3
166Cynthia Wonham SUP 14'F 38:26.7+7:48.9+25.51%79.67%-2.65%-8.08%8.019:06:06.1
17557Jennie Chaston HPKF 38:33.3+7:55.5+25.87%79.44%-2.95%-8.39%7.919:03:32.3
18170Warren Bruce SUP 14'M 38:42.2+8:04.4+26.36%79.14%-3.34%-8.81%7.919:06:06.1
19369Guillaume St Louis SUP 12'6"M 40:50.4+10:12.6+33.33%75.00%-9.05%-14.82%7.519:06:06.1
20419Bryant Bell SUP 14'M 42:10.6+11:32.8+37.70%72.62%-12.62%-18.57%7.319:06:06.1
2175Sandee Doxtdator SKF 44:49.6+14:11.8+46.35%68.33%-19.69%-26.02%6.819:03:32.3
22365Kevin Brunner S CanoeM 48:11.6+17:33.8+57.34%63.56%-28.68%-35.49%6.319:03:32.3
23443Suzanne Taylor SUP Surf 12'2"F 57:40.0+27:02.2+88.27%53.12%-53.98%-62.12%5.319:06:06.1
  • Short - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1559Chris Kalbfleisch/Lauren EllisDSKM 34:32.9--100%1.46%1.46%8.919:03:32.3
2558Colleen Little/Marta CarlucciDSKF 35:34.2+1:01.3+2.96%97.13%-1.46%-1.46%8.619:03:32.3
  • Short - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Greg HopeHTC HPKM 30:37.8--100%12.42%10.88%10.019:03:32.3
2556Len Chaston HPKM 33:30.0+2:52.2+9.37%91.43%4.21%2.53%9.119:03:32.3
3101Philippa Wall HPKF 34:21.0+3:43.2+12.14%89.17%1.78%0.05%8.919:03:32.3
4554Wade Sabados HPKM 34:22.1+3:44.3+12.20%89.12%1.73%0.00%8.919:03:32.3
5412Rod Hope/Melanie Hope/Sean HopeHTC HPKM 35:35.8+4:58.0+16.22%86.05%-1.78%-3.57%8.619:01:44.2
6343Kahlyn Adie HPKF 37:48.6+7:10.8+23.44%81.01%-8.11%-10.01%8.119:03:32.3
7557Jennie Chaston HPKF 38:33.3+7:55.5+25.87%79.44%-10.24%-12.18%7.919:03:32.3
  • Short - S Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1365Kevin BrunnerS CanoeM 48:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.319:03:32.3
  • Short - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 44:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.819:03:32.3
  • Short - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1369Guillaume St LouisSUP 12'6"M 40:50.4--100%0.00%0.00%7.519:06:06.1
  • Short - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Dion MaxwellSUP 14'M 32:11.6--100%9.30%7.34%9.519:06:06.1
225Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 32:14.0+0:02.4+0.12%99.88%9.19%7.22%9.519:06:06.1
336Lina AugaitisSUP 14'F 32:32.3+0:20.7+1.07%98.94%8.33%6.34%9.419:06:06.1
4359Paul BrewerSUP 14'M 33:25.9+1:14.3+3.85%96.30%5.81%3.77%9.219:06:06.1
533Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 34:00.4+1:48.8+5.63%94.67%4.19%2.12%9.019:06:06.1
64Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 35:28.7+3:17.1+10.20%90.74%0.04%-2.12%8.619:06:06.1
7460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 35:43.9+3:32.3+10.99%90.10%-0.67%-2.85%8.619:06:06.1
86Cynthia WonhamSUP 14'F 38:26.7+6:15.1+19.42%83.74%-8.31%-10.66%8.019:06:06.1
9170Warren BruceSUP 14'M 38:42.2+6:30.6+20.22%83.18%-9.04%-11.40%7.919:06:06.1
10419Bryant BellSUP 14'M 42:10.6+9:59.0+31.01%76.33%-18.83%-21.40%7.319:06:06.1
  • Short - SUP Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1443Suzanne TaylorSUP Surf 12'2"F 57:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%5.319:06:06.1