Twilight Series Final Round 29/3/17

Wednesday, March 29, 2017 18:25 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, March 29, 2017 19:08 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight Series Final Round 29/3/17

  • Dirtmaster (Under 13)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100Lachlan ElliottDirtmaster (Under 13) 37:04.65--100%0.08%0.08%
262Lachlan ReedDirtmaster (Under 13) 37:08.35+0:03.7+0.17%99.83%-0.08%-0.08%
379Cameron ReedDirtmaster (Under 13) -1 lap4-----
499Campbell ElliottDirtmaster (Under 13) -1 lap4-----
511Jock BarwickDirtmaster (Under 13) -1 lap4-----
697Ben ShawDirtmaster (Under 13) -1 lap4-----
724Elyse MaidmentDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
898Seth AllenDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
996Eliza ShawDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
1010Josh DeaseyDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
1157Aidan WalkerDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
121Abigail WalkerDirtmaster (Under 13) -2 laps3-----
1312Angus BarwickDirtmaster (Under 13) -3 laps2-----
  • Masters female (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1146Rebecca MairMasters female (40+) 33:55.93--100%1.92%1.92%
295Kylie WrightMasters female (40+) 35:15.83+1:19.9+3.92%96.22%-1.92%-1.92%
  • Masters male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118Chris ShawMasters male (40+) 30:22.54--100%9.00%6.92%
26Steve MairMasters male (40+) 31:12.04+0:49.5+2.72%97.36%6.52%4.39%
350Martin SiddonsMasters male (40+) 32:00.54+1:38.0+5.38%94.90%4.10%1.92%
425Stuart McBrideMasters male (40+) 32:34.54+2:12.0+7.24%93.25%2.40%0.18%
530Craig RobertsMasters male (40+) 32:41.64+2:19.1+7.63%92.91%2.05%-0.18%
646Craig WatsonMasters male (40+) 35:22.74+5:00.2+16.47%85.86%-6.00%-8.41%
733Terry ParisMasters male (40+) 35:35.44+5:12.9+17.17%85.35%-6.63%-9.06%
837Craig SommervilleMasters male (40+) 37:11.94+6:49.4+22.46%81.66%-11.45%-13.99%
92Jeff BensonMasters male (40+) -1 lap3-----
1052Morris WhittenMasters male (40+) -1 lap3-----
1166Shaun O'SullivanMasters male (40+) -2 laps2-----
  • Open male (17+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Steven RobertsOpen male (17+) 35:55.85--100%1.00%1.00%
275Nathan WatsonOpen male (17+) 36:39.35+0:43.5+2.02%98.02%-1.00%-1.00%
328Simon HeppellOpen male (17+) -1 lap4-----
429Terry WorboysOpen male (17+) -1 lap4-----
576John GittoesOpen male (17+) -1 lap4-----
634Ashley SmithOpen male (17+) -2 laps3-----
741Nick ChisholmOpen male (17+) -3 laps2-----
  • Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Eric DayRecreational 33:55.25--100%0.00%0.00%
283Jeffry DeaseyRecreational -1 lap4-----
365Kevin McIntyreRecreational -1 lap4-----
439Stuart MaidmentRecreational -1 lap4-----
553Lisa RobertsRecreational -2 laps3-----
673Richard WalkerRecreational -2 laps3-----
715Amanda ShawRecreational -3 laps2-----
880Tahlia BarwickRecreational -3 laps2-----
  • U/15
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1888Alex DayU/15 36:53.95--100%1.25%1.25%
232Justin RobertsU/15 37:50.15+0:56.2+2.54%97.52%-1.25%-1.25%
377Tom MairU/15 -1 lap4-----
419Joel McIntyreU/15 -1 lap4-----
520Joel CarterU/15 -1 lap4-----
681Rory AllenU/15 -1 lap4-----
79Luke DeaseyU/15 -1 lap4-----
836Caleb AustinU/15 -1 lap4-----
923Isla MaidmentU/15 -2 laps3-----
1061Seb O'SullivanU/15 -3 laps2-----
  • U/17 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Robbie YoungU/17 male 39:02.84--100%0.00%0.00%
254Cody PollardU/17 male -1 lap3-----
33Ethan McDonaldU/17 male -2 laps2-----