Cobble Hill XC 2017

Sunday, March 26, 2017 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 12, 2017 1:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513F 1:01:42.6--100%26.47%17.02%12:06:02.6
2149Jen SkoglandNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo 19+40F 1:14:22.0+12:39.4+20.51%82.98%11.39%0.00%12:06:02.6
3143Brailyn WebsterFanny Bay, BC - Braison Images U159F 1:55:42.3+53:59.7+87.50%53.33%-37.86%-55.59%12:06:02.6
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158Myles PastuckCowichan Bay U1512M 52:57.9--100%17.85%3.10%12:06:02.6
2145Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 19+53M 53:47.6+0:49.7+1.56%98.46%16.56%1.59%12:06:02.6
3147Hudson WebsterFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1511M 54:39.6+1:41.7+3.20%96.90%15.22%0.00%12:06:02.6
4144Clem LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1511M 1:04:21.2+11:23.3+21.50%82.30%0.18%-17.73%12:06:02.6
5208Edie Guay U1913M 1:36:34.7+43:36.8+82.34%54.84%-49.80%-76.69%12:05:02.6
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Haley SmithUxbridge, ON - Norco Factory Team 19-3924F 1:44:27.0--100%20.56%22.54%12:04:02.6
211Melanie McQuaid 19-39F 2:00:37.5+16:10.5+15.49%86.59%8.26%10.55%12:04:02.6
3393Emily UnterbergerRevelstoke, BC 19-3921F 2:03:41.6+19:14.6+18.42%84.44%5.92%8.27%12:04:02.6
4379Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3932F 2:14:51.0+30:24.0+29.10%77.46%-2.56%0.00%12:04:02.6
5395Glenowyn CarlsonPort Alberni, BC 40+49F 2:18:24.5+33:57.5+32.51%75.47%-5.27%-2.64%12:04:02.6
6494Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+42F 2:26:46.0+42:19.0+40.51%71.17%-11.62%-8.84%12:04:02.6
7475Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Ltd. 19-3935F 2:31:35.2+47:08.2+45.13%68.90%-15.29%-12.41%12:04:02.6
-492Sidney McGillEdmonton, AB - Focus CX Canada U1918F DNF-----12:04:02.6
-392Emilie Thy 19-3934F DNF-----12:04:02.6
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1372Andrew L'esperanceVictoria, BC - Forward Racing-Norco 19-3926M 1:26:01.4--100%24.82%24.31%12:04:02.6
2394Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory 19-3921M 1:30:28.7+4:27.3+5.18%95.08%20.92%20.39%12:04:02.6
3489Raphael AuclairQuebec - Pivot Cycles - OTE 19-3920M 1:34:01.6+8:00.2+9.30%91.49%17.82%17.27%12:04:02.6
4490Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Bikes 19-3920M 1:34:02.2+8:00.8+9.32%91.48%17.81%17.26%12:04:02.6
5495Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3933M 1:44:03.4+18:02.0+20.96%82.67%9.05%8.44%12:04:02.6
6474Jamey SaundersCourtenay 19-3934M 1:44:29.4+18:28.0+21.47%82.33%8.68%8.06%12:04:02.6
7374Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1916M 1:46:50.3+20:48.9+24.20%80.52%6.62%6.00%12:04:02.6
89Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+51M 1:46:53.3+20:51.9+24.26%80.48%6.58%5.95%12:04:02.6
9389David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3936M 1:47:22.0+21:20.6+24.81%80.12%6.16%5.53%12:04:02.6
10491Sean GibsonCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing 19-3925M 1:47:23.7+21:22.3+24.84%80.10%6.14%5.51%12:04:02.6
11481Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+48M 1:48:38.7+22:37.3+26.30%79.18%5.04%4.41%12:04:02.6
124Raphael Lalumiere 19-3935M 1:49:39.3+23:37.9+27.47%78.45%4.16%3.52%12:04:02.6
13396Greg MacDonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+48M 1:50:00.7+23:59.3+27.89%78.19%3.85%3.20%12:04:02.6
146Pete Stevenson 40+50M 1:50:37.3+24:35.9+28.59%77.76%3.32%2.67%12:04:02.6
15473James CameronVictoria, BC 19-3938M 1:52:43.8+26:42.4+31.05%76.31%1.47%0.81%12:04:02.6
167Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles U1915M 1:53:01.7+27:00.3+31.39%76.11%1.21%0.55%12:04:02.6
17488Phil SchumCourtenay 40+40M 1:54:16.8+28:15.4+32.85%75.27%0.12%-0.55%12:04:02.6
18497Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+41M 1:58:02.6+32:01.2+37.22%72.87%-3.17%-3.86%12:04:02.6
198Bill McMillan 40+57M 1:59:23.0+33:21.6+38.78%72.06%-4.34%-5.04%12:04:02.6
20388David FrischCourtenay, BC 19-3939M 1:59:34.1+33:32.7+39.00%71.94%-4.50%-5.20%12:04:02.6
215David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3934M 2:01:27.0+35:25.6+41.18%70.83%-6.15%-6.86%12:04:02.6
22384Dan OwenSaanichton, BC - Performance Bicycles / SCOTT Sports 19-3925M 2:01:36.6+35:35.2+41.37%70.74%-6.29%-7.00%12:04:02.6
23381Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 40+54M 2:02:23.2+36:21.8+42.27%70.29%-6.97%-7.68%12:04:02.6
24476Jordan DrewVictoria, BC - Victoria Municipal Landfill 19-3932M 2:03:20.4+37:19.0+43.38%69.74%-7.80%-8.52%12:04:02.6
25380Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+48M 2:05:23.4+39:22.0+45.76%68.60%-9.59%-10.33%12:04:02.6
26484Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine 40+49M 2:06:17.4+40:16.0+46.81%68.12%-10.38%-11.12%12:04:02.6
27483Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3931M 2:06:30.1+40:28.7+47.06%68.00%-10.56%-11.30%12:04:02.6
28485Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC 19-3939M 2:07:59.2+41:57.8+48.78%67.21%-11.86%-12.61%12:04:02.6
2910Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - RCC 40+41M 2:10:20.8+44:19.4+51.52%66.00%-13.92%-14.69%12:04:02.6
30496Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+47M 2:10:52.9+44:51.5+52.15%65.73%-14.39%-15.16%12:04:02.6
312Evan Girard 19-3924M 2:11:45.0+45:43.6+53.16%65.29%-15.15%-15.92%12:04:02.6
32370Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 40+45M 2:15:48.3+49:46.9+57.87%63.34%-18.69%-19.49%12:04:02.6
-391Drew MacKenzieVictoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro 19-3939M DNF-----12:04:02.6
-1Dan Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek 19-3937M DNF-----12:04:02.6
-3Graham Turner 40+45M DNF-----12:04:02.6
-275Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+46M DNF-----12:05:02.6
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Kirsten SweetlandWhistler, BC 19-3929F 1:21:00.3--100%27.68%22.26%12:05:02.6
2367Sonja SchumCourtenay, BC - Phil Schum 40+44F 1:40:45.5+19:45.2+24.39%80.40%10.05%3.30%12:05:02.6
3204Kiya Kelley 19-3935F 1:43:36.2+22:35.9+27.90%78.19%7.51%0.57%12:05:02.6
4206Christie Simon 19-3938F 1:44:11.6+23:11.3+28.63%77.74%6.98%0.00%12:05:02.6
5369Tonia LeronowichNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycles 40+41F 1:54:44.3+33:44.0+41.64%70.60%-2.43%-10.12%12:05:02.6
6360Skye IrwinVictoria, BC 19-3922F 2:04:19.2+43:18.9+53.47%65.16%-10.99%-19.32%12:05:02.6
7290Janice MeekVictoria, BC 40+58F 2:35:27.5+1:14:27.2+91.91%52.11%-38.79%-49.20%12:05:02.6
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1286Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:21:23.6--100%14.92%11.20%12:05:02.6
2353Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes U1915M 1:21:24.0+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%14.92%11.20%12:05:02.6
3359Sandor BorosVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:21:55.7+0:32.1+0.66%99.35%14.36%10.62%12:05:02.6
4273Benjamin CostinVictoria, BC 19-3929M 1:23:33.3+2:09.7+2.66%97.41%12.66%8.85%12:05:02.6
5289Ira WhyteNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+45M 1:23:49.1+2:25.5+2.98%97.11%12.39%8.56%12:05:02.6
6358Rick HillDuncan, BC 40+50M 1:24:36.4+3:12.8+3.95%96.20%11.56%7.70%12:05:02.6
7352Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3936M 1:27:30.7+6:07.1+7.52%93.01%8.53%4.53%12:05:02.6
8278Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc 19-3937M 1:27:58.7+6:35.1+8.09%92.52%8.04%4.02%12:05:02.6
9276Chris SpoorBrentwood Bay, BC 19-3934M 1:30:26.4+9:02.8+11.11%90.00%5.47%1.34%12:05:02.6
10207Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 19-3934M 1:31:19.5+9:55.9+12.20%89.12%4.54%0.37%12:05:02.6
11357Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1915M 1:31:30.6+10:07.0+12.43%88.94%4.35%0.17%12:05:02.6
12368Stephen PilcherLantzville, BC - Powerplant Whole Foods 40+47M 1:31:49.1+10:25.5+12.81%88.65%4.03%-0.17%12:05:02.6
13281Dewain EmrichVictoria, BC 40+55M 1:33:35.6+12:12.0+14.99%86.96%2.17%-2.10%12:05:02.6
14287Herman RemodoVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+41M 1:35:05.4+13:41.8+16.83%85.60%0.61%-3.74%12:05:02.6
15270Andrew JohnsonVictoria, BC 19-3935M 1:36:47.0+15:23.4+18.91%84.10%-1.16%-5.58%12:05:02.6
16277Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+47M 1:41:58.9+20:35.3+25.29%79.81%-6.60%-11.26%12:05:02.6
17280Derek SteelNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+74M 1:42:00.3+20:36.7+25.32%79.79%-6.62%-11.28%12:05:02.6
18200William CorbettVictoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers 19-3931M 1:46:32.7+25:09.1+30.90%76.39%-11.37%-16.23%12:05:02.6
19285Elijah BarronCobble Hill, BC U1913M 1:53:31.8+32:08.2+39.48%71.69%-18.67%-23.85%12:05:02.6
20271Barry ThomsonVictoria 19-3939M 1:53:59.8+32:36.2+40.06%71.40%-19.16%-24.36%12:05:02.6
21202Zach LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1916M 2:01:52.6+40:29.0+49.74%66.78%-27.39%-32.96%12:05:02.6
22274Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Trainer Joe 19-3935M 2:02:02.9+40:39.3+49.95%66.69%-27.57%-33.15%12:05:02.6
-205Matt Day U1913M DNF-----12:05:02.6
-203Jason Nickels 19-3930M DNF-----12:05:02.6
-201William Steele 40+42M DNF-----12:05:02.6