20170302 summer series race handicapped

Thursday, March 16, 2017 18:37 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Millers Point, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Thursday, March 16, 2017 21:27 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au
Race notes
Handicapped race, start times were staggered based race times throughout the season.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130John Perrett Male Open 49:55.93--100%15.03%15.07%
2155Jack Taylor Teen 13 to 16 52:47.73+2:51.8+5.73%94.58%10.15%10.20%
3167Isaac Dawson Teen 13 to 16 55:22.33+5:26.4+10.89%90.18%5.77%5.82%
4102Thomas Eyles Teen 13 to 16 55:25.33+5:29.4+11.00%90.09%5.68%5.73%
574James Cole Male Open 55:47.53+5:51.6+11.74%89.50%5.05%5.10%
611Susan BonarOrange Female Open 56:15.93+6:20.0+12.68%88.74%4.25%4.30%
7156Harry Taylor Teen 13 to 16 56:33.63+6:37.7+13.27%88.28%3.75%3.80%
8176Max Midlen Male Open 56:39.93+6:44.0+13.49%88.12%3.57%3.62%
9104Matt Corboy Male Open 57:43.03+7:47.1+15.59%86.51%1.78%1.83%
10131Tim Ritchie Male Open 57:58.83+8:02.9+16.12%86.12%1.33%1.38%
1127Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 58:28.63+8:32.7+17.11%85.39%0.48%0.54%
1284Susan Wright Female Open 58:45.53+8:49.6+17.68%84.98%0.00%0.06%
1316Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open 58:49.53+8:53.6+17.81%84.88%-0.11%-0.06%
1422Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open 59:22.53+9:26.6+18.91%84.10%-1.04%-0.99%
1589Scott Behrendorff Male Open 59:29.03+9:33.1+19.13%83.94%-1.23%-1.18%
1639Josh Roy Male Open 59:40.33+9:44.4+19.51%83.68%-1.55%-1.50%
1770Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 59:49.03+9:53.1+19.80%83.47%-1.80%-1.74%
1856Tim HathawayOrange Male Open 59:53.83+9:57.9+19.96%83.36%-1.93%-1.88%
1982Matthew Blanch Teen 13 to 16 59:55.23+9:59.3+20.00%83.33%-1.97%-1.92%
2036Grant Dowell Male Open 1:00:35.13+10:39.2+21.34%82.42%-3.10%-3.05%
21128Pat Crossing Male Open 1:01:22.73+11:26.8+22.92%81.35%-4.45%-4.40%
2280Roy Jones Male Open 1:04:06.43+14:10.5+28.39%77.89%-9.10%-9.04%
231Isaiah Chambers Teen 13 to 16 1:06:18.63+16:22.7+32.80%75.30%-12.85%-12.79%
24175Jennifer Hillhouse Female Open 1:09:10.03+19:14.1+38.52%72.19%-17.71%-17.65%
25165Jake Mulhall Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
2665Aidan Gosling Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
27125Finn Taylor Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
2866Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
2940Oscar Coles Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
3062Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
31158Harry Dean Junior under 13 -1 lap2-----
32173Daniel Mccauley Teen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----
3363John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
34149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
111Susan BonarOrange Female Open 56:15.93--100%7.39%4.30%
284Susan Wright Female Open 58:45.53+2:29.6+4.43%95.76%3.28%0.06%
316Kim BroadfootBerm Buddies - Orange Female Open 58:49.53+2:33.6+4.55%95.65%3.17%-0.06%
4175Jennifer Hillhouse Female Open 1:09:10.03+12:54.1+22.93%81.35%-13.85%-17.65%
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1165Jake MulhallJunior under 13 31:16.22--100%18.09%21.01%
265Aidan GoslingJunior under 13 38:01.52+6:45.3+21.60%82.24%0.39%3.94%
3125Finn TaylorJunior under 13 38:38.42+7:22.2+23.57%80.93%-1.22%2.39%
466Joseph HathawayJunior under 13 39:35.12+8:18.9+26.59%78.99%-3.69%0.00%
540Oscar ColesJunior under 13 39:38.32+8:22.1+26.76%78.89%-3.83%-0.13%
662Seth MulhallJunior under 13 39:47.52+8:31.3+27.25%78.58%-4.24%-0.52%
7158Harry DeanJunior under 13 40:16.42+9:00.2+28.79%77.64%-5.50%-1.74%
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130John Perrett Male Open 49:55.93--100%14.84%15.98%
274James Cole Male Open 55:47.53+5:51.6+11.74%89.50%4.85%6.12%
3176Max Midlen Male Open 56:39.93+6:44.0+13.49%88.12%3.36%4.65%
4104Matt Corboy Male Open 57:43.03+7:47.1+15.59%86.51%1.56%2.88%
5131Tim Ritchie Male Open 57:58.83+8:02.9+16.12%86.12%1.12%2.44%
627Jack RahillyOMC Up4it - Orange Male Open 58:28.63+8:32.7+17.11%85.39%0.27%1.60%
722Sudeep DhitalOrange Male Open 59:22.53+9:26.6+18.91%84.10%-1.26%0.09%
889Scott Behrendorff Male Open 59:29.03+9:33.1+19.13%83.94%-1.45%-0.09%
939Josh Roy Male Open 59:40.33+9:44.4+19.51%83.68%-1.77%-0.41%
1070Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open 59:49.03+9:53.1+19.80%83.47%-2.02%-0.65%
1156Tim HathawayOrange Male Open 59:53.83+9:57.9+19.96%83.36%-2.15%-0.79%
1236Grant Dowell Male Open 1:00:35.13+10:39.2+21.34%82.42%-3.33%-1.94%
13128Pat Crossing Male Open 1:01:22.73+11:26.8+22.92%81.35%-4.68%-3.28%
1480Roy Jones Male Open 1:04:06.43+14:10.5+28.39%77.89%-9.33%-7.87%
1563John MulhallLong and Thick - Orange Male Open -1 lap2-----
16149Wes Cosier Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1155Jack TaylorTeen 13 to 16 52:47.73--100%8.55%5.71%
2167Isaac DawsonTeen 13 to 16 55:22.33+2:34.6+4.88%95.35%4.08%1.11%
3102Thomas EylesTeen 13 to 16 55:25.33+2:37.6+4.98%95.26%4.00%1.02%
4156Harry TaylorTeen 13 to 16 56:33.63+3:45.9+7.13%93.34%2.03%-1.02%
582Matthew BlanchTeen 13 to 16 59:55.23+7:07.5+13.50%88.11%-3.79%-7.02%
61Isaiah ChambersTeen 13 to 16 1:06:18.63+13:30.9+25.60%79.62%-14.86%-18.43%
7173Daniel MccauleyTeen 13 to 16 -1 lap2-----