SURVIVAL RUN NICARAGUA 2017

Friday, March 10, 2017 06:00 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: , Nicaragua
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Tuesday, March 14, 2017 11:01 (GMT-7)
Organized by: FUEGO Y AGUA ENDURANCE
Race website: www.fuegoyagua.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Paul RomeroBrackendale - Brackendale SOLO47M 23:47:56--100%4.14%4.14%
223David Dietrich SOLO27M 25:51:08+2:03:12+8.63%92.06%-4.14%-4.14%
-2Alexis Hernandez SOLO45M DNF-----
-3Ryan LynchWSOM - Brandon Jones TEAM21M DNF-----
-5Renzo Santoro SOLO49M DNF-----
-6Gabriela Stephens SOLO37F DNF-----
-7Dave GluhareffTeam Strength Runner - Dave Gluhareff SOLO39M DNF-----
-8Harrison LessansHarrison - Harrison Lessans SOLO26M DNF-----
-9Brandon JonesWSOM - Ryan Lynch TEAM29M DNF-----
-10Chief Brabon SOLO43M DNF-----
-11Amie BoothSmarmy Bastards - Daniel Stephens TEAM37F DNF-----
-12Oscar RomeroTeam O.J. - Oscar Romero/Jesse Moreno TEAM47M DNF-----
-13Chris MargraveN/A - N/A SOLO37M DNF-----
-14Michael WoodGigante Pirates SOLO29M DNF-----
-15Martin De Jesus MartinezMDJ-Crosstraining - Martin De Jesus SOLO42M DNF-----
-16IVAN ARTURO FERNANDEZ BECERRIL SOLO38M DNF-----
-17Shane McKay SOLO56M DNF-----
-18Vanessa Gebhardt SOLO28F DNF-----
-20Christina MattssonNFA TEAM37F DNF-----
-21Matt DolitskyTeam NFA - Christina Mattsson TEAM46M DNF-----
-22Michael Cusma SOLO28M DNF-----
-24Jose Abraham Gonzalez SOLO32M DNF-----
-26Ian Cowan SOLO55M DNF-----
-27Alvaro Saenz SOLO44M DNF-----
-28Matthew Talbot SOLO32M DNF-----
-29Mike Ruhlin SOLO34M DNF-----
-30Jason SpareTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea, Jason Spare TEAM49M DNF-----
-31Denise CosteaTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea & Jason Spare TEAM34F DNF-----
-32Jeff Izzo SOLO42M DNF-----
-33Jesse Moreno SOLO44M DNF-----
-34Aaron Schaefer SOLO37M DNF-----
-35Katherine CañeteOutsoul Chile - Katherine Cañete SOLO33F DNF-----
-37Daniel Stephens SOLO32M DNF-----
-38Ross Defalle SOLO31M DNF-----
-40Jay Wilsey SOLO33M DNF-----
-41Oleg Vinokurov SOLO26M DNF-----
-42Shane Koziwoda SOLO38M DNF-----
-43Lori SolemBadass Mambajamba SOLO31F DNF-----
-44David Olsen SOLO25M DNF-----
-45Emilie Brabon-Hames SOLO39F DNF-----
-46Aaron Hodges SOLO39M DNF-----
-47Mark Sahley SOLO42M DNF-----
-48Garrett AuneBowling Green SOLO38M DNF-----
-49JEFF MURPHY SOLO38M DNF-----
-50Alfonso JuarezBishop SOLO33M DNF-----
-51Yair MaganaMexico SOLO39M DNF-----
-52Kris Roesken SOLO37M DNF-----
-53Corinne Kohlen SOLO35F DNF-----
-55John Taylor SOLO42M DNF-----
-56Sarah NewhamDBNJ - DBNJ SOLO41F DNF-----
-57Christopher Jarc SOLO32M DNF-----
-58Johnson Cruz SOLO27M DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-6Gabriela Stephens SOLO37F DNF-----
-11Amie BoothSmarmy Bastards - Daniel Stephens TEAM37F DNF-----
-18Vanessa Gebhardt SOLO28F DNF-----
-20Christina MattssonNFA TEAM37F DNF-----
-31Denise CosteaTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea & Jason Spare TEAM34F DNF-----
-35Katherine CañeteOutsoul Chile - Katherine Cañete SOLO33F DNF-----
-43Lori SolemBadass Mambajamba SOLO31F DNF-----
-45Emilie Brabon-Hames SOLO39F DNF-----
-53Corinne Kohlen SOLO35F DNF-----
-56Sarah NewhamDBNJ - DBNJ SOLO41F DNF-----
  • Female - SOLO
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-6Gabriela Stephens SOLO37F DNF-----
-18Vanessa Gebhardt SOLO28F DNF-----
-35Katherine CañeteOutsoul Chile - Katherine Cañete SOLO33F DNF-----
-43Lori SolemBadass Mambajamba SOLO31F DNF-----
-45Emilie Brabon-Hames SOLO39F DNF-----
-53Corinne Kohlen SOLO35F DNF-----
-56Sarah NewhamDBNJ - DBNJ SOLO41F DNF-----
  • Female - TEAM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-11Amie BoothSmarmy Bastards - Daniel Stephens TEAM37F DNF-----
-20Christina MattssonNFA TEAM37F DNF-----
-31Denise CosteaTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea & Jason Spare TEAM34F DNF-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Paul RomeroBrackendale - Brackendale SOLO47M 23:47:56--100%4.14%4.14%
223David Dietrich SOLO27M 25:51:08+2:03:12+8.63%92.06%-4.14%-4.14%
-2Alexis Hernandez SOLO45M DNF-----
-3Ryan LynchWSOM - Brandon Jones TEAM21M DNF-----
-5Renzo Santoro SOLO49M DNF-----
-7Dave GluhareffTeam Strength Runner - Dave Gluhareff SOLO39M DNF-----
-8Harrison LessansHarrison - Harrison Lessans SOLO26M DNF-----
-9Brandon JonesWSOM - Ryan Lynch TEAM29M DNF-----
-10Chief Brabon SOLO43M DNF-----
-12Oscar RomeroTeam O.J. - Oscar Romero/Jesse Moreno TEAM47M DNF-----
-13Chris MargraveN/A - N/A SOLO37M DNF-----
-14Michael WoodGigante Pirates SOLO29M DNF-----
-15Martin De Jesus MartinezMDJ-Crosstraining - Martin De Jesus SOLO42M DNF-----
-16IVAN ARTURO FERNANDEZ BECERRIL SOLO38M DNF-----
-17Shane McKay SOLO56M DNF-----
-21Matt DolitskyTeam NFA - Christina Mattsson TEAM46M DNF-----
-22Michael Cusma SOLO28M DNF-----
-24Jose Abraham Gonzalez SOLO32M DNF-----
-26Ian Cowan SOLO55M DNF-----
-27Alvaro Saenz SOLO44M DNF-----
-28Matthew Talbot SOLO32M DNF-----
-29Mike Ruhlin SOLO34M DNF-----
-30Jason SpareTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea, Jason Spare TEAM49M DNF-----
-32Jeff Izzo SOLO42M DNF-----
-33Jesse Moreno SOLO44M DNF-----
-34Aaron Schaefer SOLO37M DNF-----
-37Daniel Stephens SOLO32M DNF-----
-38Ross Defalle SOLO31M DNF-----
-40Jay Wilsey SOLO33M DNF-----
-41Oleg Vinokurov SOLO26M DNF-----
-42Shane Koziwoda SOLO38M DNF-----
-44David Olsen SOLO25M DNF-----
-46Aaron Hodges SOLO39M DNF-----
-47Mark Sahley SOLO42M DNF-----
-48Garrett AuneBowling Green SOLO38M DNF-----
-49JEFF MURPHY SOLO38M DNF-----
-50Alfonso JuarezBishop SOLO33M DNF-----
-51Yair MaganaMexico SOLO39M DNF-----
-52Kris Roesken SOLO37M DNF-----
-55John Taylor SOLO42M DNF-----
-57Christopher Jarc SOLO32M DNF-----
-58Johnson Cruz SOLO27M DNF-----
  • Male - SOLO
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Paul RomeroBrackendale - Brackendale SOLO47M 23:47:56--100%4.14%4.14%
223David Dietrich SOLO27M 25:51:08+2:03:12+8.63%92.06%-4.14%-4.14%
-2Alexis Hernandez SOLO45M DNF-----
-5Renzo Santoro SOLO49M DNF-----
-7Dave GluhareffTeam Strength Runner - Dave Gluhareff SOLO39M DNF-----
-8Harrison LessansHarrison - Harrison Lessans SOLO26M DNF-----
-10Chief Brabon SOLO43M DNF-----
-13Chris MargraveN/A - N/A SOLO37M DNF-----
-14Michael WoodGigante Pirates SOLO29M DNF-----
-15Martin De Jesus MartinezMDJ-Crosstraining - Martin De Jesus SOLO42M DNF-----
-16IVAN ARTURO FERNANDEZ BECERRIL SOLO38M DNF-----
-17Shane McKay SOLO56M DNF-----
-22Michael Cusma SOLO28M DNF-----
-24Jose Abraham Gonzalez SOLO32M DNF-----
-26Ian Cowan SOLO55M DNF-----
-27Alvaro Saenz SOLO44M DNF-----
-28Matthew Talbot SOLO32M DNF-----
-29Mike Ruhlin SOLO34M DNF-----
-32Jeff Izzo SOLO42M DNF-----
-33Jesse Moreno SOLO44M DNF-----
-34Aaron Schaefer SOLO37M DNF-----
-37Daniel Stephens SOLO32M DNF-----
-38Ross Defalle SOLO31M DNF-----
-40Jay Wilsey SOLO33M DNF-----
-41Oleg Vinokurov SOLO26M DNF-----
-42Shane Koziwoda SOLO38M DNF-----
-44David Olsen SOLO25M DNF-----
-46Aaron Hodges SOLO39M DNF-----
-47Mark Sahley SOLO42M DNF-----
-48Garrett AuneBowling Green SOLO38M DNF-----
-49JEFF MURPHY SOLO38M DNF-----
-50Alfonso JuarezBishop SOLO33M DNF-----
-51Yair MaganaMexico SOLO39M DNF-----
-52Kris Roesken SOLO37M DNF-----
-55John Taylor SOLO42M DNF-----
-57Christopher Jarc SOLO32M DNF-----
-58Johnson Cruz SOLO27M DNF-----
  • Male - TEAM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-3Ryan LynchWSOM - Brandon Jones TEAM21M DNF-----
-9Brandon JonesWSOM - Ryan Lynch TEAM29M DNF-----
-12Oscar RomeroTeam O.J. - Oscar Romero/Jesse Moreno TEAM47M DNF-----
-21Matt DolitskyTeam NFA - Christina Mattsson TEAM46M DNF-----
-30Jason SpareTHE IMMORTALS - Denise Costea, Jason Spare TEAM49M DNF-----