Hammerfest XC 2017

Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:12 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, March 27, 2017 11:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513F 1:01:13.4--100%18.35%10.29%
2104Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513F 1:07:49.0+6:35.6+10.77%90.28%9.56%0.63%
3110Sarah RobertsCumberland - Dodge City Racing U1511F 1:08:40.8+7:27.4+12.18%89.14%8.41%-0.63%
4101Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Braison Images U159F 1:42:12.7+40:59.3+66.95%59.90%-36.31%-49.76%
-109Wendy Hicks 19+43F DNF-----
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Rusty MercerParksville, BC - Keri Hole Mercer U1510M 47:31.1--100%32.84%30.11%
2100Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 19+53M 58:37.2+11:06.1+23.36%81.06%17.15%13.79%
3106Kyle KopicLanlgey, BC - Devo/Escape Velocity U1512M 59:23.6+11:52.5+24.99%80.01%16.06%12.65%
4102Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1511M 1:00:53.6+13:22.5+28.15%78.04%13.94%10.44%
5107Matt Day U1514M 1:05:03.9+17:32.8+36.93%73.03%8.04%4.31%
6115Spencer ElliottCourtenay, BC U1514M 1:07:59.7+20:28.6+43.09%69.89%3.90%0.00%
7112Garrett Wittenburg U1513M 1:08:17.9+20:46.8+43.73%69.57%3.48%-0.45%
8105Sam SchumCourtenay, BC U1510M 1:08:41.4+21:10.3+44.55%69.18%2.92%-1.02%
9108Chris Day 19+45M 1:21:06.2+33:35.1+70.68%58.59%-14.62%-19.28%
10113Owen Copley U1513M 1:23:49.5+36:18.4+76.41%56.69%-18.47%-23.28%
11103Erik LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:56:55.7+1:09:24.6+146.07%40.64%-65.25%-71.97%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes/Naked Factory Team U1915F 2:14:32.0--100%18.13%16.27%
2343Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Bcbikerace Rocky Mountain Bicycles 40+48F 2:22:43.2+8:11.2+6.09%94.26%13.15%11.18%
3311Emily UnterbergerRevelstoke, BC 19-3921F 2:34:02.9+19:30.9+14.51%87.33%6.25%4.13%
4315Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3932F 2:34:04.4+19:32.4+14.52%87.32%6.24%4.11%
5329Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+42F 2:47:17.3+32:45.3+24.35%80.42%-1.80%-4.11%
6323Erica SpizawkaCumberland 40+42F 2:50:14.0+35:42.0+26.54%79.03%-3.60%-5.95%
7330Alice GrasbyCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3935F 3:09:16.1+54:44.1+40.69%71.08%-15.18%-17.79%
8340Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Ltd. 19-3935F 3:22:26.2+1:07:54.2+50.47%66.46%-23.19%-25.99%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Derek VingeCourtenay, BC 19-3935M 1:55:27.2--100%19.64%16.43%
2312Raphael Lalumiere 19-3935M 1:56:53.2+1:26.0+1.24%98.77%18.64%15.40%
3303Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles/Raceface Easton Cycling/ U1916M 2:01:16.7+5:49.5+5.05%95.20%15.58%12.22%
4333Greg MacDonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+48M 2:01:50.0+6:22.8+5.53%94.76%15.20%11.82%
5331Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3932M 2:02:21.7+6:54.5+5.98%94.35%14.83%11.43%
6342Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+48M 2:02:22.7+6:55.5+6.00%94.34%14.82%11.42%
7327Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles U1915M 2:04:14.4+8:47.2+7.61%92.93%13.52%10.07%
8335Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+51M 2:04:25.4+8:58.2+7.77%92.79%13.39%9.94%
9336David HuntleyCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3936M 2:05:00.9+9:33.7+8.28%92.35%12.98%9.51%
10318Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+41M 2:05:50.7+10:23.5+9.00%91.74%12.40%8.91%
11307Tate HauganFort St. John U1917M 2:12:30.8+17:03.6+14.78%87.13%7.76%4.09%
12338Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+41M 2:12:47.4+17:20.2+15.02%86.94%7.57%3.89%
13317Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 40+57M 2:14:16.0+18:48.8+16.30%85.99%6.54%2.82%
14320David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3934M 2:14:25.9+18:58.7+16.44%85.88%6.43%2.70%
15314Dan OwenVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles / SCOTT Sports 19-3925M 2:15:32.6+20:05.4+17.40%85.18%5.65%1.89%
16300Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits 40+44M 2:17:08.6+21:41.4+18.79%84.18%4.54%0.74%
17313Andrew Speed 40+53M 2:19:10.5+23:43.3+20.55%82.96%3.12%-0.74%
18321Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+42M 2:19:41.5+24:14.3+20.99%82.65%2.76%-1.11%
19328Trevor Perkins 19-3925M 2:23:16.3+27:49.1+24.09%80.58%0.27%-3.70%
20334Tyler McCallanCumberland, BC 19-3934M 2:24:10.2+28:43.0+24.87%80.08%-0.35%-4.35%
21324David FrischCourtenay, BC 19-3939M 2:25:23.3+29:56.1+25.93%79.41%-1.20%-5.23%
22319Luke Clarke 19-3934M 2:25:58.7+30:31.5+26.44%79.09%-1.61%-5.66%
23337Chris BirchLadysmith - Coal City Cycles 40+48M 2:30:16.2+34:49.0+30.16%76.83%-4.60%-8.77%
24325Phil SchumCourtenay, BC 40+40M 2:39:55.9+44:28.7+38.52%72.19%-11.32%-15.76%
25341Jordan DrewVictoria, BC - Victoria Municipal Landfill 19-3932M 2:42:03.5+46:36.3+40.37%71.24%-12.80%-17.30%
26305Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+47M 2:43:12.9+47:45.7+41.37%70.74%-13.61%-18.14%
27306Paul ConnorPaul Connor, BC - AMBC 40+68M 2:47:04.7+51:37.5+44.72%69.10%-16.30%-20.93%
28339Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3931M 2:53:37.4+58:10.2+50.38%66.50%-20.85%-25.67%
29301Peter AvisNanoose Bay, BC 40+69M 2:56:33.6+1:01:06.4+52.93%65.39%-22.90%-27.79%
30308Menno Jongsma 40+49M 3:00:01.7+1:04:34.5+55.93%64.13%-25.31%-30.31%
31326Hugh FletcherErrington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Cycles 40+62M 3:10:00.7+1:14:33.5+64.58%60.76%-32.26%-37.53%
32344Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race, Rocky Mountain Bicycles 40+43M 3:10:22.8+1:14:55.6+64.90%60.64%-32.52%-37.80%
-302Breckin NowakComox - Trail Bicycles U1916M DNF-----
-309Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 40+45M DNF-----
-310Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3933M DNF-----
-304Evan GirardOxbow, SK 19-3924M DNF-----
-316Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/SCOTT 19-3932M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3932F 2:05:23.7--100%14.60%5.88%
2208Tonia LeronowichNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle 40+41F 2:10:14.7+4:51.0+3.87%96.28%11.29%2.24%
3223Adrienne GloverCourtenay, BC 19-3937F 2:11:23.5+5:59.8+4.78%95.44%10.51%1.37%
4231Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3937F 2:13:13.4+7:49.7+6.24%94.12%9.26%0.00%
5221Janice MeekVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+58F 2:28:28.6+23:04.9+18.41%84.45%-1.12%-11.45%
6216Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1915F 2:46:46.3+41:22.6+33.00%75.19%-13.58%-25.18%
7211Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC U1915F 3:12:16.7+1:06:53.0+53.34%65.22%-30.96%-44.33%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Robert BrunelleNanaimo, BC 19-3937M 1:31:40.6--100%16.20%15.00%
2205Dan Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek 19-3937M 1:34:05.1+2:24.5+2.63%97.44%14.00%12.77%
3232Issac Rankin U1916M 1:35:22.5+3:41.9+4.03%96.12%12.82%11.57%
4203Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes U1915M 1:36:08.1+4:27.5+4.86%95.36%12.13%10.87%
5233Ira Whyte 40+44M 1:38:01.6+6:21.0+6.93%93.52%10.40%9.12%
6234Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing 40+40M 1:38:04.9+6:24.3+6.99%93.47%10.35%9.06%
7230Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3936M 1:38:08.1+6:27.5+7.04%93.42%10.30%9.01%
8235Benjamin CostinVictoria, BC - Victoria 19-3929M 1:38:27.8+6:47.2+7.40%93.11%10.00%8.71%
9209Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3937M 1:39:15.4+7:34.8+8.27%92.36%9.27%7.97%
10226Rick HILLDuncan, BC 40+50M 1:41:39.0+9:58.4+10.88%90.19%7.09%5.76%
11200Dewain EmrichVictoria, BC 40+55M 1:42:51.8+11:11.2+12.20%89.12%5.98%4.63%
12225Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 19-3934M 1:43:53.8+12:13.2+13.33%88.24%5.03%3.67%
13224Herman RemodoVictoria, BC - Victoria 40+41M 1:46:32.2+14:51.6+16.21%86.05%2.62%1.23%
14229Garth LougheadNanoose Bay, BC 40+59M 1:47:25.5+15:44.9+17.18%85.34%1.81%0.40%
15218Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:47:51.1+16:10.5+17.64%85.00%1.42%0.01%
16204Ty HauganFort St. John, BC U1913M 1:47:51.9+16:11.3+17.66%84.99%1.40%-0.01%
17207Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 40+43M 1:48:16.8+16:36.2+18.11%84.67%1.03%-0.39%
18214Griffen HartVictoria, BC - Victoria U1914M 1:48:37.7+16:57.1+18.49%84.39%0.71%-0.71%
19217Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy U1915M 1:48:56.5+17:15.9+18.83%84.15%0.42%-1.00%
20212Ian StewartNanaimo 40+41M 1:49:23.7+17:43.1+19.33%83.80%0.01%-1.42%
21236Jason Nickels 19-3934M 1:52:35.1+20:54.5+22.81%81.43%-2.91%-4.38%
22220Derek SteelNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+74M 1:53:41.6+22:01.0+24.02%80.64%-3.92%-5.41%
23206Craig ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle U1915M 1:53:50.3+22:09.7+24.17%80.53%-4.06%-5.54%
24213Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:58:07.6+26:27.0+28.85%77.61%-7.98%-9.52%
25219Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+47M 1:58:40.1+26:59.5+29.44%77.25%-8.47%-10.02%
26210Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+50M 2:01:30.8+29:50.2+32.55%75.45%-11.07%-12.66%
27201Dean NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+51M 2:05:33.8+33:53.2+36.96%73.01%-14.77%-16.42%
28227Devon NorrisChemanuis, BC 19-3929M 2:07:44.8+36:04.2+39.34%71.76%-16.77%-18.44%
29202Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 40+47M 2:09:02.3+37:21.7+40.75%71.05%-17.95%-19.64%
30237Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 40+70M 2:38:42.4+1:07:01.8+73.12%57.76%-45.07%-47.14%
-215Evan BarkerCumberland - Dodge City Racing U1916M DNF-----