Winter Series Race 5

Saturday, June 1, 2013 14:05 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Padbury, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 08:24 (GMT+8)
Race notes
That should be right for race 5.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Winter Series Race 5

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Gender Finish time
122David GrahamIOP - Noodle 12 kM MaleOpen MM 48:02.5--100%13.38%13.24%12.4
216Brendan RiceIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleOpen MM 49:00.0+0:57.5+1.99%98.04%11.65%11.51%12.1
313Andrew CrothersPublic 12 kM MaleSenior MM 49:12.0+1:09.5+2.41%97.65%11.29%11.15%12.1
443Richard EadieIOP 12 kM MaleMasters MM 50:26.0+2:23.5+4.98%95.26%9.06%8.92%11.8
582Peter Hinds 12 kM MaleOpen M 50:33.0+2:30.5+5.22%95.04%8.85%8.71%11.8
635Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club 12 kM MaleMasters MM 50:54.7+2:52.2+5.97%94.36%8.20%8.05%11.7
783Richard Elderfield 12 kM MaleSenior M 51:47.5+3:45.0+7.81%92.76%6.61%6.47%11.5
852Walter ChalupskyIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:01.6+3:59.1+8.29%92.34%6.19%6.04%11.4
946Rowan CarenTrigg - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:07.2+4:04.7+8.49%92.18%6.02%5.87%11.4
1049Stephen KernuttIOP - Iop 12 kM MaleSenior MM 52:21.4+4:18.9+8.98%91.76%5.60%5.45%11.3
1141Phil SeatonIOP - Trigg 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:47.3+4:44.8+9.88%91.01%4.82%4.67%11.3
1210Alex KraanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:50.4+4:47.9+9.99%90.92%4.72%4.57%11.2
1327Graham HushTrigg - Trigg 12 kM MaleMasters MM 53:25.0+5:22.5+11.19%89.94%3.68%3.53%11.1
1445Ron YoungerPublc 12 kM MaleMasters MM 53:45.0+5:42.5+11.88%89.38%3.08%2.93%11.1
1523David MartinMSLSC - MSLSC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 53:48.8+5:46.3+12.01%89.27%2.97%2.81%11.0
1638Mike RaeCRCC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 53:59.3+5:56.8+12.38%88.99%2.65%2.50%11.0
1718Craig SandsIOP - The Weed Eater! 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 54:40.2+6:37.7+13.80%87.88%1.42%1.27%10.9
1820Darryl KhngIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:04.4+7:01.9+14.64%87.23%0.70%0.54%10.8
1914Basie & Shirleigh TroublePublic 12 kM DoubleFemale TeamF 55:17.0+7:14.5+15.07%86.90%0.32%0.16%10.7
2053Warren SouthwellIOP - Ascot 12 kM MaleMasters MM 55:22.3+7:19.8+15.26%86.76%0.16%0.00%10.7
2117Carl MeyersTrigg Island - Trigg Island 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:33.1+7:30.6+15.63%86.48%-0.17%-0.33%10.7
2234Lindsay BinningIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleMasters MM 55:38.0+7:35.5+15.80%86.35%-0.31%-0.47%10.7
2331John ContessiCYSLSC - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:54.1+7:51.6+16.36%85.94%-0.80%-0.96%10.6
2442Ray CampbellAscot 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:57.5+7:55.0+16.48%85.85%-0.90%-1.06%10.6
2519Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club - Damo 12 kM MaleMasters MM 56:10.0+8:07.5+16.91%85.53%-1.27%-1.44%10.6
2632Karl PurtonIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:15.7+8:13.2+17.11%85.39%-1.45%-1.61%10.6
2726Gary MaughanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:20.0+8:17.5+17.26%85.28%-1.57%-1.74%10.5
2836Mat PantonyPublic 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:27.0+8:24.5+17.50%85.10%-1.79%-1.95%10.5
2930Hamish ExcellIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleSenior MM 57:02.4+8:59.9+18.73%84.22%-2.85%-3.01%10.4
3055Ian kininmonth 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 57:11.4+9:08.9+19.04%84.00%-3.12%-3.28%10.4
3121Dave ReynoldsPublic 12 kM MaleMasters MM 57:16.0+9:13.5+19.20%83.89%-3.26%-3.42%10.4
3237Mel BiggsPounders 12 kM MaleMasters MM 57:55.8+9:53.3+20.58%82.93%-4.45%-4.62%10.3
3311Alex TennantIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleOpen MM 57:59.3+9:56.8+20.70%82.85%-4.56%-4.73%10.2
3433Leanne LewisSorrento 12 kM FemaleMasters FF 58:53.2+10:50.7+22.57%81.58%-6.18%-6.35%10.1
3529Guy BurnettSOSLSC - No Excuses! 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 59:00.6+10:58.1+22.83%81.41%-6.40%-6.57%10.1
3624David NortonSSLSC - Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club 12 kM MaleGrand Mariner MM 1:02:49.2+14:46.7+30.76%76.48%-13.27%-13.45%9.5
3744Rita BerrySOSLSC 12 kM FemaleMasters FF 1:05:16.9+17:14.4+35.89%73.59%-17.71%-17.90%9.1
3854Ziggy SzellSOSLSC - Iop 12 kM MaleMasters MM 1:05:53.6+17:51.1+37.16%72.91%-18.81%-19.00%9.0
3928Greg McintoshSorrento SLSC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 1:07:56.9+19:54.4+41.44%70.70%-22.52%-22.71%8.7
  • 12 kM Double - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Basie & Shirleigh TroublePublic Female TeamF 55:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%10.7
  • 12 kM Double - Female Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Basie & Shirleigh TroublePublic Female TeamF 55:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%10.7
  • 12 kM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Leanne LewisSorrento Masters FF 58:53.2--100%5.15%5.15%10.1
244Rita BerrySOSLSC Masters FF 1:05:16.9+6:23.7+10.86%90.20%-5.15%-5.15%9.1
  • 12 kM Female - Masters F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Leanne LewisSorrento Masters FF 58:53.2--100%5.15%5.15%10.1
244Rita BerrySOSLSC Masters FF 1:05:16.9+6:23.7+10.86%90.20%-5.15%-5.15%9.1
  • 12 kM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David GrahamIOP - Noodle Open MM 48:02.5--100%12.81%13.00%12.4
216Brendan RiceIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Open MM 49:00.0+0:57.5+1.99%98.04%11.07%11.27%12.1
313Andrew CrothersPublic Senior MM 49:12.0+1:09.5+2.41%97.65%10.70%10.91%12.1
443Richard EadieIOP Masters MM 50:26.0+2:23.5+4.98%95.26%8.46%8.67%11.8
582Peter Hinds Open M 50:33.0+2:30.5+5.22%95.04%8.25%8.46%11.8
635Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club Masters MM 50:54.7+2:52.2+5.97%94.36%7.60%7.81%11.7
783Richard Elderfield Senior M 51:47.5+3:45.0+7.81%92.76%6.00%6.21%11.5
852Walter ChalupskyIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:01.6+3:59.1+8.29%92.34%5.57%5.79%11.4
946Rowan CarenTrigg - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:07.2+4:04.7+8.49%92.18%5.40%5.62%11.4
1049Stephen KernuttIOP - Iop Senior MM 52:21.4+4:18.9+8.98%91.76%4.97%5.19%11.3
1141Phil SeatonIOP - Trigg Veteran MM 52:47.3+4:44.8+9.88%91.01%4.19%4.41%11.3
1210Alex KraanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:50.4+4:47.9+9.99%90.92%4.10%4.31%11.2
1327Graham HushTrigg - Trigg Masters MM 53:25.0+5:22.5+11.19%89.94%3.05%3.27%11.1
1445Ron YoungerPublc Masters MM 53:45.0+5:42.5+11.88%89.38%2.44%2.67%11.1
1523David MartinMSLSC - MSLSC Veteran MM 53:48.8+5:46.3+12.01%89.27%2.33%2.55%11.0
1638Mike RaeCRCC Veteran MM 53:59.3+5:56.8+12.38%88.99%2.01%2.23%11.0
1718Craig SandsIOP - The Weed Eater! Veteran MM 54:40.2+6:37.7+13.80%87.88%0.77%1.00%10.9
1820Darryl KhngIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 55:04.4+7:01.9+14.64%87.23%0.04%0.27%10.8
1953Warren SouthwellIOP - Ascot Masters MM 55:22.3+7:19.8+15.26%86.76%-0.50%-0.27%10.7
2017Carl MeyersTrigg Island - Trigg Island Veteran MM 55:33.1+7:30.6+15.63%86.48%-0.83%-0.60%10.7
2134Lindsay BinningIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Masters MM 55:38.0+7:35.5+15.80%86.35%-0.97%-0.74%10.7
2231John ContessiCYSLSC - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 55:54.1+7:51.6+16.36%85.94%-1.46%-1.23%10.6
2342Ray CampbellAscot Veteran MM 55:57.5+7:55.0+16.48%85.85%-1.56%-1.33%10.6
2419Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club - Damo Masters MM 56:10.0+8:07.5+16.91%85.53%-1.94%-1.71%10.6
2532Karl PurtonIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 56:15.7+8:13.2+17.11%85.39%-2.11%-1.88%10.6
2626Gary MaughanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 56:20.0+8:17.5+17.26%85.28%-2.24%-2.01%10.5
2736Mat PantonyPublic Veteran MM 56:27.0+8:24.5+17.50%85.10%-2.46%-2.22%10.5
2830Hamish ExcellIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Senior MM 57:02.4+8:59.9+18.73%84.22%-3.53%-3.29%10.4
2955Ian kininmonth Veteran MM 57:11.4+9:08.9+19.04%84.00%-3.80%-3.56%10.4
3021Dave ReynoldsPublic Masters MM 57:16.0+9:13.5+19.20%83.89%-3.94%-3.70%10.4
3137Mel BiggsPounders Masters MM 57:55.8+9:53.3+20.58%82.93%-5.14%-4.90%10.3
3211Alex TennantIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Open MM 57:59.3+9:56.8+20.70%82.85%-5.25%-5.01%10.2
3329Guy BurnettSOSLSC - No Excuses! Veteran MM 59:00.6+10:58.1+22.83%81.41%-7.10%-6.86%10.1
3424David NortonSSLSC - Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club Grand Mariner MM 1:02:49.2+14:46.7+30.76%76.48%-14.02%-13.76%9.5
3554Ziggy SzellSOSLSC - Iop Masters MM 1:05:53.6+17:51.1+37.16%72.91%-19.60%-19.32%9.0
3628Greg McintoshSorrento SLSC Veteran MM 1:07:56.9+19:54.4+41.44%70.70%-23.33%-23.04%8.7
  • 12 kM Male - Grand Mariner M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124David NortonSSLSC - Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club Grand Mariner MM 1:02:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.5
  • 12 kM Male - Masters M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Richard EadieIOP Masters MM 50:26.0--100%9.42%9.13%11.8
235Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club Masters MM 50:54.7+0:28.7+0.95%99.06%8.56%8.27%11.7
327Graham HushTrigg - Trigg Masters MM 53:25.0+2:59.0+5.92%94.41%4.06%3.76%11.1
445Ron YoungerPublc Masters MM 53:45.0+3:19.0+6.58%93.83%3.46%3.16%11.1
553Warren SouthwellIOP - Ascot Masters MM 55:22.3+4:56.3+9.79%91.08%0.55%0.24%10.7
634Lindsay BinningIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Masters MM 55:38.0+5:12.0+10.31%90.65%0.08%-0.24%10.7
719Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club - Damo Masters MM 56:10.0+5:44.0+11.37%89.79%-0.88%-1.20%10.6
821Dave ReynoldsPublic Masters MM 57:16.0+6:50.0+13.55%88.07%-2.85%-3.18%10.4
937Mel BiggsPounders Masters MM 57:55.8+7:29.8+14.86%87.06%-4.05%-4.37%10.3
1054Ziggy SzellSOSLSC - Iop Masters MM 1:05:53.6+15:27.6+30.65%76.54%-18.35%-18.72%9.0
  • 12 kM Male - Open M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122David GrahamIOP - Noodle Open MM 48:02.5--100%6.52%3.48%12.4
216Brendan RiceIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Open MM 49:00.0+0:57.5+1.99%98.04%4.66%1.56%12.1
382Peter Hinds Open M 50:33.0+2:30.5+5.22%95.04%1.64%-1.56%11.8
411Alex TennantIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Open MM 57:59.3+9:56.8+20.70%82.85%-12.83%-16.50%10.2
  • 12 kM Male - Senior M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Andrew CrothersPublic Senior MM 49:12.0--100%6.46%5.52%12.1
283Richard Elderfield Senior M 51:47.5+2:35.5+5.27%95.00%1.53%0.54%11.5
349Stephen KernuttIOP - Iop Senior MM 52:21.4+3:09.4+6.42%93.97%0.46%-0.54%11.3
430Hamish ExcellIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Senior MM 57:02.4+7:50.4+15.93%86.26%-8.45%-9.54%10.4
  • 12 kM Male - Veteran M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Walter ChalupskyIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:01.6--100%6.70%6.35%11.4
246Rowan CarenTrigg - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:07.2+0:05.6+0.18%99.82%6.53%6.18%11.4
341Phil SeatonIOP - Trigg Veteran MM 52:47.3+0:45.7+1.46%98.56%5.33%4.97%11.3
410Alex KraanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 52:50.4+0:48.8+1.56%98.46%5.24%4.88%11.2
523David MartinMSLSC - MSLSC Veteran MM 53:48.8+1:47.2+3.43%96.68%3.49%3.13%11.0
638Mike RaeCRCC Veteran MM 53:59.3+1:57.7+3.77%96.37%3.18%2.81%11.0
718Craig SandsIOP - The Weed Eater! Veteran MM 54:40.2+2:38.6+5.08%95.16%1.96%1.59%10.9
820Darryl KhngIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 55:04.4+3:02.8+5.86%94.47%1.23%0.86%10.8
917Carl MeyersTrigg Island - Trigg Island Veteran MM 55:33.1+3:31.5+6.78%93.65%0.37%0.00%10.7
1031John ContessiCYSLSC - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 55:54.1+3:52.5+7.45%93.07%-0.25%-0.63%10.6
1142Ray CampbellAscot Veteran MM 55:57.5+3:55.9+7.56%92.97%-0.36%-0.73%10.6
1232Karl PurtonIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 56:15.7+4:14.1+8.14%92.47%-0.90%-1.28%10.6
1326Gary MaughanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers Veteran MM 56:20.0+4:18.4+8.28%92.36%-1.03%-1.41%10.5
1436Mat PantonyPublic Veteran MM 56:27.0+4:25.4+8.50%92.16%-1.24%-1.62%10.5
1555Ian kininmonth Veteran MM 57:11.4+5:09.8+9.92%90.97%-2.56%-2.95%10.4
1629Guy BurnettSOSLSC - No Excuses! Veteran MM 59:00.6+6:59.0+13.42%88.17%-5.83%-6.23%10.1
1728Greg McintoshSorrento SLSC Veteran MM 1:07:56.9+15:55.3+30.60%76.57%-21.86%-22.32%8.7