Summer Series Time Trial Week 9 (South)

Tuesday, February 21, 2017 18:03 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Wellington Point, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Friday, February 24, 2017 21:12 (GMT+10)
Organized by: BrisSUP
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/brisbanesup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lawrence KRANENSprint 14'M 32:05.5--100%9.48%5.49%
2-Pat TREVOR-JONES404 14'M 32:55.4+0:49.9+2.59%97.47%7.13%3.04%
3-Peter Kelly 14' 33:00.9+0:55.4+2.88%97.20%6.87%2.77%
4-Dean PHILLIPSJP 14'M 33:21.9+1:16.4+3.97%96.18%5.89%1.74%
5-Brett SWANNLahui Kai 24 14'M 33:39.7+1:34.2+4.89%95.34%5.05%0.87%
6-Damian HENNINGSENDC Custom 14'M 34:15.1+2:09.6+6.73%93.69%3.39%-0.87%
7-Scott COLLINSStarboard Allstar 14'M 34:44.5+2:39.0+8.26%92.37%2.00%-2.31%
8-Karyn TREVOR-JONESNSP DC 14'F 38:23.8+6:18.3+19.65%83.58%-8.31%-13.08%
9-Bronwyn STOREYStarboard 14'F 40:41.0+8:35.5+26.77%78.88%-14.76%-19.81%
10-Teej SEARLEEdge 24 14'F 41:23.4+9:17.9+28.97%77.53%-16.75%-21.89%
  • Long Course - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lawrence KRANENSprint 14'M 32:05.5--100%9.48%5.49%
2-Pat TREVOR-JONES404 14'M 32:55.4+0:49.9+2.59%97.47%7.13%3.04%
3-Peter Kelly 14' 33:00.9+0:55.4+2.88%97.20%6.87%2.77%
4-Dean PHILLIPSJP 14'M 33:21.9+1:16.4+3.97%96.18%5.89%1.74%
5-Brett SWANNLahui Kai 24 14'M 33:39.7+1:34.2+4.89%95.34%5.05%0.87%
6-Damian HENNINGSENDC Custom 14'M 34:15.1+2:09.6+6.73%93.69%3.39%-0.87%
7-Scott COLLINSStarboard Allstar 14'M 34:44.5+2:39.0+8.26%92.37%2.00%-2.31%
8-Karyn TREVOR-JONESNSP DC 14'F 38:23.8+6:18.3+19.65%83.58%-8.31%-13.08%
9-Bronwyn STOREYStarboard 14'F 40:41.0+8:35.5+26.77%78.88%-14.76%-19.81%
10-Teej SEARLEEdge 24 14'F 41:23.4+9:17.9+28.97%77.53%-16.75%-21.89%
  • Mini Racers Course (Kids) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lachlan HENNINGSENStarboard BOP Any BoardM 21:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Mini Racers Course (Kids) - Any Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lachlan HENNINGSENStarboard BOP Any BoardM 21:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mandi BAILEYDC 14'F 0:09.0--100%98.90%99.09%
2-Jacob HENNINGSENDC Custom 14'M 15:12.6+15:03.6+10040.00%0.99%-11.53%7.42%
3-Tristan KEMPTHORNELahui Kai 12'6M 16:25.7+16:16.7+10852.22%0.91%-20.47%0.00%
4-Debbie KEMPTHORNEDC Custom 12'6F 17:39.9+17:30.9+11676.67%0.85%-29.54%-7.53%
5-Brody TREVOR-JONESLahui Kai 12'6M 18:43.9+18:34.9+12387.78%0.80%-37.36%-14.02%
  • Short Course - 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Tristan KEMPTHORNELahui Kai 12'6M 16:25.7--100%6.70%7.00%
2-Debbie KEMPTHORNEDC Custom 12'6F 17:39.9+1:14.2+7.53%93.00%-0.32%0.00%
3-Brody TREVOR-JONESLahui Kai 12'6M 18:43.9+2:18.2+14.02%87.70%-6.38%-6.04%
  • Short Course - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mandi BAILEYDC 14'F 0:09.0--100%98.05%98.05%
2-Jacob HENNINGSENDC Custom 14'M 15:12.6+15:03.6+10040.00%0.99%-98.05%-98.05%
  • Prone 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle TREVOR-JONESJM Any BoardM 16:14.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone 2 Lap - Any Board
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kyle TREVOR-JONESJM Any BoardM 16:14.9--100%0.00%0.00%