The Coastal Challenge 2017 - Día 2

Monday, February 13, 2017 05:38 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Savegre, Costa Rica
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Timed on: HUAWEI HUAWEI KII-L22
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Friday, February 17, 2017 17:44 (GMT-6)
Organized by: The Coastal challenge
Race website: www.thecoastalchallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • ADVENTURE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
156Suzi Chan F 1:41:37.6--100%37.05%33.77%
278Erika Reed F 2:01:48.3+20:10.7+19.86%83.43%24.55%20.62%
333Pablo RoblesPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 2:07:14.1+25:36.5+25.20%79.87%21.19%17.08%
471Jessica Hoskins F 2:08:27.3+26:49.7+26.40%79.11%20.44%16.29%
559Andrew Heath M 2:15:08.2+33:30.6+32.97%75.20%16.30%11.93%
637Rodrigo CrespoVIVA LA VIDA M 2:20:16.4+38:38.8+38.03%72.45%13.12%8.58%
770Kim White F 2:29:59.2+48:21.6+47.59%67.76%7.10%2.25%
893Kelly Bollinger F 2:33:26.6+51:49.0+50.99%66.23%4.96%0.00%
925Ligia Madrigal F 2:49:01.6+1:07:24.0+66.32%60.12%-4.69%-10.16%
1091Federico Escalante M 2:49:05.5+1:07:27.9+66.39%60.10%-4.73%-10.20%
1138Dan LadermannVIVA LA VIDA M 3:01:21.1+1:19:43.5+78.45%56.04%-12.33%-18.19%
1239Cherie SoriaVIVA LA VIDA F 3:01:22.3+1:19:44.7+78.47%56.03%-12.34%-18.20%
1386Stuart Wasilowski M 3:03:40.2+1:22:02.6+80.73%55.33%-13.76%-19.70%
1467Naoko Rowe F 3:06:46.3+1:25:08.7+83.78%54.41%-15.69%-21.72%
1594Niandi Carmond F 4:52:27.8+3:10:50.2+187.78%34.75%-81.15%-90.60%
-13Ricardo Keibel30 GRADOS M DNF-----
  • ADVENTURE Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
156Suzi Chan F 1:41:37.6--100%38.41%33.77%
278Erika Reed F 2:01:48.3+20:10.7+19.86%83.43%26.18%20.62%
371Jessica Hoskins F 2:08:27.3+26:49.7+26.40%79.11%22.15%16.29%
470Kim White F 2:29:59.2+48:21.6+47.59%67.76%9.10%2.25%
593Kelly Bollinger F 2:33:26.6+51:49.0+50.99%66.23%7.00%0.00%
625Ligia Madrigal F 2:49:01.6+1:07:24.0+66.32%60.12%-2.44%-10.16%
739Cherie SoriaVIVA LA VIDA F 3:01:22.3+1:19:44.7+78.47%56.03%-9.93%-18.20%
867Naoko Rowe F 3:06:46.3+1:25:08.7+83.78%54.41%-13.20%-21.72%
994Niandi Carmond F 4:52:27.8+3:10:50.2+187.78%34.75%-77.26%-90.60%
  • ADVENTURE Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
133Pablo RoblesPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 2:07:14.1--100%18.51%17.74%
259Andrew Heath M 2:15:08.2+7:54.1+6.21%94.15%13.44%12.64%
337Rodrigo CrespoVIVA LA VIDA M 2:20:16.4+13:02.3+10.25%90.71%10.15%9.32%
491Federico Escalante M 2:49:05.5+41:51.4+32.90%75.25%-8.30%-9.32%
538Dan LadermannVIVA LA VIDA M 3:01:21.1+54:07.0+42.53%70.16%-16.16%-17.24%
686Stuart Wasilowski M 3:03:40.2+56:26.1+44.35%69.27%-17.64%-18.74%
-13Ricardo Keibel30 GRADOS M DNF-----
  • EXPLORE - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
188Tom OwensSALOMON-SUNTO M 3:44:52.4--100%41.66%42.56%
252Jose Manuel MartinezHUMANIZA TEAM M 3:58:14.0+13:21.6+5.94%94.39%38.19%39.15%
390Jason ShlarbALTRA M 4:05:43.0+20:50.6+9.27%91.52%36.25%37.24%
422Ashur YousseffiEXOTIC TRAIL M 4:08:49.4+23:57.0+10.65%90.37%35.44%36.45%
523Erick AgueroCOMPRESPORT M 4:10:36.3+25:43.9+11.44%89.73%34.98%35.99%
61Francisco PintoECUADOR M 4:23:44.5+38:52.1+17.28%85.26%31.57%32.64%
720Neruda CespedesREVISTA ENDURANCE M 4:25:11.8+40:19.4+17.93%84.79%31.20%32.27%
892Anna Frost F 4:28:00.0+43:07.6+19.18%83.91%30.47%31.55%
989Sondre AmdhalALTRA M 4:30:37.0+45:44.6+20.34%83.10%29.79%30.88%
1041Anna CometDYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS F 4:37:23.2+52:30.8+23.35%81.07%28.03%29.15%
1121Roiny VillegasREVISTA ENDURANCE M 4:49:37.6+1:04:45.2+28.80%77.64%24.86%26.03%
1253Ester AlvesSALOMON-SUNTO F 4:55:43.2+1:10:50.8+31.51%76.04%23.28%24.47%
1328Juan Carlos Cespedez M 5:00:40.2+1:15:47.8+33.71%74.79%21.99%23.21%
1411Victor Zuniga30 GRADOS M 5:02:16.2+1:17:23.8+34.42%74.39%21.58%22.80%
1510Katelyn Tocci30 GRADOS F 5:02:17.7+1:17:25.3+34.43%74.39%21.57%22.79%
1630Carlos Gonzalez M 5:02:28.8+1:17:36.4+34.51%74.34%21.52%22.74%
1757Elisabet Barnes F 5:06:48.8+1:21:56.4+36.44%73.29%20.40%21.64%
1887Veronica BravoREVISTA ENDURANCE F 5:11:10.4+1:26:18.0+38.38%72.27%19.27%20.52%
1929Fidel Aguilar M 5:21:47.5+1:36:55.1+43.10%69.88%16.51%17.81%
2044Juan Antonio MorenoHUMANIZA TEAM M 5:22:10.4+1:37:18.0+43.27%69.80%16.41%17.71%
2114Jose F. Madrigal30 GRADOS M 5:27:04.2+1:42:11.8+45.45%68.75%15.14%16.46%
2284Maximo Martin M 5:30:36.3+1:45:43.9+47.02%68.02%14.23%15.56%
2374Andy Tubbs M 5:34:23.5+1:49:31.1+48.70%67.25%13.24%14.59%
2446Marc PujolDYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS M 5:37:13.4+1:52:21.0+49.96%66.68%12.51%13.87%
2517Paola Cordero30 GRADOS F 5:39:21.3+1:54:28.9+50.91%66.26%11.96%13.32%
263Alejandro ZabalaECUADOR M 5:43:56.5+1:59:04.1+52.95%65.38%10.77%12.15%
2747Moises PonsPERNING 2.0 M 5:50:39.2+2:05:46.8+55.93%64.13%9.02%10.44%
2866Ian Rowe M 5:53:04.1+2:08:11.7+57.01%63.69%8.40%9.82%
2926Ana Gonzales F 5:56:27.5+2:11:35.1+58.52%63.09%7.52%8.96%
307Carlos Araya30 GRADOS M 6:04:31.6+2:19:39.2+62.10%61.69%5.42%6.90%
3124Viviana PiedraREVISTA ENDURANCE F 6:04:32.8+2:19:40.4+62.11%61.69%5.42%6.89%
324Gabriela Molina F 6:04:38.1+2:19:45.7+62.15%61.67%5.40%6.87%
3361Melanie Langer F 6:26:15.0+2:41:22.6+71.76%58.22%-0.21%1.35%
3468Mark Harber M 6:31:29.9+2:46:37.5+74.10%57.44%-1.57%0.01%
3562Claudia Bernardini F 6:31:31.4+2:46:39.0+74.11%57.44%-1.58%0.00%
3665Annabelle Stearns F 6:34:16.9+2:49:24.5+75.34%57.03%-2.30%-0.70%
3773Courtney Hale F 6:40:34.1+2:55:41.7+78.13%56.14%-3.93%-2.31%
3877Emily Kratz F 6:40:34.6+2:55:42.2+78.13%56.14%-3.93%-2.31%
3950Santi Ferrando M 6:42:51.1+2:57:58.7+79.15%55.82%-4.52%-2.89%
4054Manuel Soto M 6:42:51.6+2:57:59.2+79.15%55.82%-4.52%-2.90%
4148Rafael ZugastiCOMPEX M 6:42:54.0+2:58:01.6+79.17%55.81%-4.53%-2.91%
4243Jaume LlopartCOMPEX M 6:42:54.4+2:58:02.0+79.17%55.81%-4.53%-2.91%
4345Luis IzquierdoCOMPEX M 6:42:58.0+2:58:05.6+79.20%55.80%-4.55%-2.92%
4449Carlos Guerreiro M 6:48:04.1+3:03:11.7+81.47%55.11%-5.87%-4.23%
4515Jorge Paniagua30 GRADOS M 6:58:40.9+3:13:48.5+86.19%53.71%-8.63%-6.94%
4651Xavier RecasensHUMANIZA TEAM M 6:58:53.4+3:14:01.0+86.28%53.68%-8.68%-6.99%
4763Anthony Smith M 7:00:03.0+3:15:10.6+86.79%53.53%-8.98%-7.29%
4876Jason Reed M 7:09:08.4+3:24:16.0+90.84%52.40%-11.34%-9.61%
4969Judy Compton F 7:09:12.7+3:24:20.3+90.87%52.39%-11.36%-9.63%
5034Ernesto JusinoPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 7:09:22.7+3:24:30.3+90.94%52.37%-11.40%-9.67%
512Pablo RomeroECUADOR M 7:15:42.6+3:30:50.2+93.76%51.61%-13.04%-11.29%
5260Alice Dainty F 7:17:36.5+3:32:44.1+94.60%51.39%-13.54%-11.77%
5355Jose PuzoHUMANIZA TEAM M 7:27:21.2+3:42:28.8+98.94%50.27%-16.06%-14.26%
5418David Valverde30 GRADOS M 7:32:15.3+3:47:22.9+101.12%49.72%-17.34%-15.51%
558Mauricio Padilla30 GRADOS M 7:32:16.1+3:47:23.7+101.12%49.72%-17.34%-15.52%
5612Silvia Castro30 GRADOS F 7:32:16.5+3:47:24.1+101.12%49.72%-17.34%-15.52%
5764Irene Bacmann F 7:32:21.7+3:47:29.3+101.16%49.71%-17.36%-15.54%
5858Gary Timmins M 7:39:52.7+3:55:00.3+104.51%48.90%-19.31%-17.46%
596Eduardo Reyes30 GRADOS M 7:51:18.7+4:06:26.3+109.59%47.71%-22.28%-20.38%
6019Sigifredo Tinoco30 GRADOS M 7:51:40.2+4:06:47.8+109.75%47.68%-22.37%-20.47%
6127Manuel Villalta M 7:57:35.2+4:12:42.8+112.38%47.09%-23.91%-21.98%
629Gavin Sacks M 8:16:03.9+4:31:11.5+120.60%45.33%-28.70%-26.70%
6342Borja OrozcoCOMPEX M 8:22:55.1+4:38:02.7+123.65%44.71%-30.48%-28.45%
6495Christian Sauter30 GRADOS M 8:22:55.5+4:38:03.1+123.65%44.71%-30.48%-28.45%
6531Alex Ramos M 8:49:55.4+5:05:03.0+135.65%42.44%-37.49%-35.35%
6632Roberto AlmodovarPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 9:03:34.7+5:18:42.3+141.73%41.37%-41.03%-38.84%
6716Daniel Loria30 GRADOS M 10:19:07.8+6:34:15.4+175.32%36.32%-60.63%-58.13%
6882Mario Penzen M 10:41:25.7+6:56:33.3+185.24%35.06%-66.42%-63.83%
6983Karen Penzen F 10:41:25.8+6:56:33.4+185.24%35.06%-66.42%-63.83%
-5Ernesto Jimenez M DNF-----
-40Alberto PousadaPERNING 2.0 M DNF-----
  • EXPLORE Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
192Anna Frost F 4:28:00.0--100%29.22%28.62%
241Anna CometDYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS F 4:37:23.2+9:23.2+3.50%96.62%26.74%26.12%
353Ester AlvesSALOMON-SUNTO F 4:55:43.2+27:43.2+10.34%90.63%21.90%21.23%
410Katelyn Tocci30 GRADOS F 5:02:17.7+34:17.7+12.80%88.66%20.16%19.48%
557Elisabet Barnes F 5:06:48.8+38:48.8+14.48%87.35%18.97%18.28%
687Veronica BravoREVISTA ENDURANCE F 5:11:10.4+43:10.4+16.11%86.13%17.81%17.12%
717Paola Cordero30 GRADOS F 5:39:21.3+1:11:21.3+26.63%78.97%10.37%9.61%
826Ana Gonzales F 5:56:27.5+1:28:27.5+33.01%75.18%5.85%5.06%
924Viviana PiedraREVISTA ENDURANCE F 6:04:32.8+1:36:32.8+36.02%73.52%3.72%2.90%
104Gabriela Molina F 6:04:38.1+1:36:38.1+36.06%73.50%3.69%2.88%
1161Melanie Langer F 6:26:15.0+1:58:15.0+44.12%69.39%-2.01%-2.88%
1262Claudia Bernardini F 6:31:31.4+2:03:31.4+46.09%68.45%-3.41%-4.28%
1365Annabelle Stearns F 6:34:16.9+2:06:16.9+47.12%67.97%-4.14%-5.02%
1473Courtney Hale F 6:40:34.1+2:12:34.1+49.47%66.90%-5.80%-6.69%
1577Emily Kratz F 6:40:34.6+2:12:34.6+49.47%66.90%-5.80%-6.69%
1669Judy Compton F 7:09:12.7+2:41:12.7+60.15%62.44%-13.36%-14.32%
1760Alice Dainty F 7:17:36.5+2:49:36.5+63.29%61.24%-15.58%-16.56%
1812Silvia Castro30 GRADOS F 7:32:16.5+3:04:16.5+68.76%59.26%-19.45%-20.46%
1964Irene Bacmann F 7:32:21.7+3:04:21.7+68.79%59.24%-19.48%-20.49%
2083Karen Penzen F 10:41:25.8+6:13:25.8+139.34%41.78%-69.41%-70.85%
  • EXPLORE Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
188Tom OwensSALOMON-SUNTO M 3:44:52.4--100%42.07%44.18%
252Jose Manuel MartinezHUMANIZA TEAM M 3:58:14.0+13:21.6+5.94%94.39%38.63%40.86%
390Jason ShlarbALTRA M 4:05:43.0+20:50.6+9.27%91.52%36.71%39.01%
422Ashur YousseffiEXOTIC TRAIL M 4:08:49.4+23:57.0+10.65%90.37%35.91%38.24%
523Erick AgueroCOMPRESPORT M 4:10:36.3+25:43.9+11.44%89.73%35.45%37.79%
61Francisco PintoECUADOR M 4:23:44.5+38:52.1+17.28%85.26%32.06%34.53%
720Neruda CespedesREVISTA ENDURANCE M 4:25:11.8+40:19.4+17.93%84.79%31.69%34.17%
889Sondre AmdhalALTRA M 4:30:37.0+45:44.6+20.34%83.10%30.29%32.83%
921Roiny VillegasREVISTA ENDURANCE M 4:49:37.6+1:04:45.2+28.80%77.64%25.40%28.11%
1028Juan Carlos Cespedez M 5:00:40.2+1:15:47.8+33.71%74.79%22.55%25.37%
1111Victor Zuniga30 GRADOS M 5:02:16.2+1:17:23.8+34.42%74.39%22.14%24.97%
1230Carlos Gonzalez M 5:02:28.8+1:17:36.4+34.51%74.34%22.08%24.92%
1329Fidel Aguilar M 5:21:47.5+1:36:55.1+43.10%69.88%17.11%20.12%
1444Juan Antonio MorenoHUMANIZA TEAM M 5:22:10.4+1:37:18.0+43.27%69.80%17.01%20.03%
1514Jose F. Madrigal30 GRADOS M 5:27:04.2+1:42:11.8+45.45%68.75%15.75%18.81%
1684Maximo Martin M 5:30:36.3+1:45:43.9+47.02%68.02%14.84%17.94%
1774Andy Tubbs M 5:34:23.5+1:49:31.1+48.70%67.25%13.86%17.00%
1846Marc PujolDYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS M 5:37:13.4+1:52:21.0+49.96%66.68%13.13%16.29%
193Alejandro ZabalaECUADOR M 5:43:56.5+1:59:04.1+52.95%65.38%11.40%14.63%
2047Moises PonsPERNING 2.0 M 5:50:39.2+2:05:46.8+55.93%64.13%9.68%12.96%
2166Ian Rowe M 5:53:04.1+2:08:11.7+57.01%63.69%9.05%12.36%
227Carlos Araya30 GRADOS M 6:04:31.6+2:19:39.2+62.10%61.69%6.10%9.52%
2368Mark Harber M 6:31:29.9+2:46:37.5+74.10%57.44%-0.85%2.82%
2450Santi Ferrando M 6:42:51.1+2:57:58.7+79.15%55.82%-3.77%0.00%
2554Manuel Soto M 6:42:51.6+2:57:59.2+79.15%55.82%-3.77%0.00%
2648Rafael ZugastiCOMPEX M 6:42:54.0+2:58:01.6+79.17%55.81%-3.78%-0.01%
2743Jaume LlopartCOMPEX M 6:42:54.4+2:58:02.0+79.17%55.81%-3.78%-0.01%
2845Luis IzquierdoCOMPEX M 6:42:58.0+2:58:05.6+79.20%55.80%-3.80%-0.03%
2949Carlos Guerreiro M 6:48:04.1+3:03:11.7+81.47%55.11%-5.11%-1.29%
3015Jorge Paniagua30 GRADOS M 6:58:40.9+3:13:48.5+86.19%53.71%-7.85%-3.93%
3151Xavier RecasensHUMANIZA TEAM M 6:58:53.4+3:14:01.0+86.28%53.68%-7.90%-3.98%
3263Anthony Smith M 7:00:03.0+3:15:10.6+86.79%53.53%-8.20%-4.27%
3376Jason Reed M 7:09:08.4+3:24:16.0+90.84%52.40%-10.54%-6.52%
3434Ernesto JusinoPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 7:09:22.7+3:24:30.3+90.94%52.37%-10.60%-6.58%
352Pablo RomeroECUADOR M 7:15:42.6+3:30:50.2+93.76%51.61%-12.23%-8.15%
3655Jose PuzoHUMANIZA TEAM M 7:27:21.2+3:42:28.8+98.94%50.27%-15.23%-11.04%
3718David Valverde30 GRADOS M 7:32:15.3+3:47:22.9+101.12%49.72%-16.50%-12.26%
388Mauricio Padilla30 GRADOS M 7:32:16.1+3:47:23.7+101.12%49.72%-16.50%-12.26%
3958Gary Timmins M 7:39:52.7+3:55:00.3+104.51%48.90%-18.46%-14.15%
406Eduardo Reyes30 GRADOS M 7:51:18.7+4:06:26.3+109.59%47.71%-21.41%-16.99%
4119Sigifredo Tinoco30 GRADOS M 7:51:40.2+4:06:47.8+109.75%47.68%-21.50%-17.08%
4227Manuel Villalta M 7:57:35.2+4:12:42.8+112.38%47.09%-23.02%-18.55%
439Gavin Sacks M 8:16:03.9+4:31:11.5+120.60%45.33%-27.78%-23.14%
4442Borja OrozcoCOMPEX M 8:22:55.1+4:38:02.7+123.65%44.71%-29.55%-24.84%
4595Christian Sauter30 GRADOS M 8:22:55.5+4:38:03.1+123.65%44.71%-29.55%-24.84%
4631Alex Ramos M 8:49:55.4+5:05:03.0+135.65%42.44%-36.50%-31.54%
4732Roberto AlmodovarPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING M 9:03:34.7+5:18:42.3+141.73%41.37%-40.02%-34.93%
4816Daniel Loria30 GRADOS M 10:19:07.8+6:34:15.4+175.32%36.32%-59.48%-53.68%
4982Mario Penzen M 10:41:25.7+6:56:33.3+185.24%35.06%-65.23%-59.22%
-5Ernesto Jimenez M DNF-----
-40Alberto PousadaPERNING 2.0 M DNF-----