2017 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic 5 &15k

Sunday, January 22, 2017 10:30 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:35 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%33.92%31.10%
272Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5+0:39.4+3.40%96.71%31.67%28.75%
370Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:50.1+4.33%95.85%31.06%28.12%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
155Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS U182000F 21:07.2--100%31.72%26.05%
234Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001F 23:41.6+2:34.4+12.18%89.14%23.40%17.04%
349Catelee KamburPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club U182000F 25:11.6+4:04.4+19.29%83.83%18.55%11.79%
  • 5k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
156Christina Overbeck CrawfordPortland, OR M1/M21987F 26:27.0--100%23.75%30.15%
259Tara FritzWashougal, WA M1/M21977F 37:51.9+11:24.9+43.16%69.85%-9.16%0.00%
347Ruth WoodwardPortland, OR M1/M21987F 39:45.0+13:18.0+50.28%66.54%-14.59%-4.98%
  • 5k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
165Jane ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61960F 29:57.4--100%13.58%12.64%
267Tuliana DolanHood River, OR M5/M61961F 34:17.5+4:20.1+14.47%87.36%1.08%0.00%
363Kristen Kern M5/M61966F 39:44.9+9:47.5+32.69%75.37%-14.66%-15.91%
  • 5k Female - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
150Joy CordellSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81956F 29:32.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
132Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101946F 42:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
158Ashley LeePortand, OR SR1988F 27:08.9--100%6.45%2.92%
240Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1989F 27:31.6+0:22.7+1.39%98.63%5.14%1.57%
360Alex BorsukPortand, OR SR1988F 28:24.2+1:15.3+4.62%95.58%2.12%-1.57%
  • 5k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
16Thea WieberPortand, OR U102008F 41:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
115Andie WieberPortand, OR U122006F 35:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
135Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U142005F 26:29.7--100%3.64%4.73%
271Greta LeitheiserBend, OR - MBSEF U142005F 27:48.7+1:19.0+4.97%95.27%-1.15%0.00%
369Aparna GebstadtPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U142003F 28:10.6+1:40.9+6.35%94.03%-2.48%-1.31%
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
145Lyric EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U162003F 27:01.9--100%3.02%3.02%
238Kiran WeaselPortland, OR - Teacuo Junior U162003F 28:42.9+1:41.0+6.23%94.14%-3.02%-3.02%
  • 5k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
155Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS U182000F 21:07.2--100%9.49%10.86%
234Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001F 23:41.6+2:34.4+12.18%89.14%-1.53%0.00%
349Catelee KamburPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club U182000F 25:11.6+4:04.4+19.29%83.83%-7.96%-6.33%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%29.78%24.10%
272Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5+0:39.4+3.40%96.71%27.40%21.52%
370Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:50.1+4.33%95.85%26.75%20.82%
  • 5k Male - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
136Douglas CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/M41969M 23:50.4--100%0.15%0.15%
262Patrick EbbettPortand, OR M3/M41968M 23:54.6+0:04.2+0.29%99.71%-0.15%-0.15%
-33Kurt KemmererPortland, OR M3/M41968M DNF-----
  • 5k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
142Joe DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS M5/M61961M 24:27.9--100%21.62%21.44%
257Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/M61967M 24:59.3+0:31.4+2.14%97.91%19.94%19.76%
361John PendergastRedmond, OR M5/M61964M 31:03.9+6:36.0+26.98%78.75%0.47%0.24%
  • 5k Male - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
151Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81954M 25:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
141Doug ShawPortland M9/M101946M 30:44.4--100%0.27%0.27%
231Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101944M 30:54.5+0:10.1+0.55%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%
  • 5k Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
14Calvin RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U102008M 37:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
112Bjorn RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U122006M 39:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
172Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5--100%12.98%3.92%
270Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:10.7+0.89%99.11%12.20%3.06%
353Benjamin BalazsPortland, OR - Teacup U142005M 21:24.6+1:27.1+7.27%93.22%6.65%-3.06%
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
148Anton MicekBend, OR - MBSEF U162003M 20:59.2--100%14.28%14.74%
252Patrik BalazsPortland, OR U162003M 24:36.9+3:37.7+17.29%85.26%-0.54%0.00%
346Ethan FowlerHood River, OR - HRVHS U162003M 27:50.9+6:51.7+32.70%75.36%-13.74%-13.14%
  • 5k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%5.04%5.04%
237Ben KadenHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U182001M 21:21.1+2:03.0+10.62%90.40%-5.04%-5.04%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%32.29%30.68%
280Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8+4:01.7+8.19%92.43%26.74%25.00%
381Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1+4:11.0+8.50%92.16%26.53%24.78%
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0--100%26.96%26.54%
2149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3+5:52.3+10.33%90.64%19.41%18.95%
3142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3+8:52.3+15.61%86.50%15.56%15.07%
  • 15k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0--100%17.28%17.28%
2135Stephanie ChasePortland, OR M1/M21982F 1:20:35.0+23:45.0+41.79%70.53%-17.28%-17.28%
-120Lisa BeranekWhite Salmon, WA M1/M21982F DNF-----
  • 15k Female - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3--100%9.83%9.83%
2128Katie RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41977F 1:16:22.9+13:40.6+21.81%82.09%-9.83%-9.83%
-118Margot OuimettePortland, OR M3/M41976F DNF-----
  • 15k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1117Hilary GarrettBend, OR - XC OR/Webskis M5/M61958F 1:09:14.2--100%11.10%4.68%
2116Kathleen WellandParkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC M5/M61965F 1:10:11.9+0:57.7+1.39%98.63%9.86%3.35%
3137Kirti WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61963F 1:15:04.3+5:50.1+8.43%92.23%3.60%-3.35%
  • 15k Female - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1147Mary WagnerPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M7/M81951F 1:18:20.6--100%12.07%12.07%
2125Maryann McCormickPortland, OR - Teacup M7/M81948F 1:39:50.7+21:30.1+27.45%78.46%-12.07%-12.07%
  • 15k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3--100%8.18%4.43%
2100Kiera Degener-O'brienPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1995F 1:08:44.9+3:02.6+4.63%95.57%3.93%0.00%
3111Kirsten RomneyPortland, OR SR1990F 1:20:13.8+14:31.5+22.11%81.90%-12.11%-16.70%
  • 15k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1143Samantha ThompsonHood River, OR U181999F 1:20:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1144Alina WattHood River, OR U201999F 1:24:03.3--100%8.36%8.36%
2103Carli BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff U201999F 1:39:23.4+15:20.1+18.24%84.57%-8.36%-8.36%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%30.02%29.86%
280Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8+4:01.7+8.19%92.43%24.29%24.12%
381Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1+4:11.0+8.50%92.16%24.07%23.90%
  • 15k Male - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%21.62%22.16%
285Noel JohnsonPortand, OR - MRC M1/M21980M 54:34.9+5:22.8+10.93%90.14%13.05%13.64%
3136Joel BaschTrout Lake, WA M1/M21981M 1:03:12.3+14:00.2+28.46%77.84%-0.69%0.00%
  • 15k Male - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
184Duncan RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41976M 57:34.2--100%18.89%22.12%
2123Jay FreyenseeBeaverton, OR M3/M41977M 1:11:34.0+13:59.8+24.31%80.44%-0.83%3.19%
3129Tom WoodingWhite Salmon, WA M3/M41975M 1:16:17.1+18:42.9+32.51%75.47%-7.47%-3.19%
  • 15k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
182Scott TuckerPortland, OR - Scott Tucker M5/M61963M 54:31.5--100%23.13%22.85%
286Dan PackmanBend, OR - Webskis M5/M61965M 55:28.6+0:57.1+1.75%98.28%21.79%21.51%
389Jonathan WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61962M 59:45.5+5:14.0+9.60%91.24%15.76%15.45%
  • 15k Male - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1132Karl AnderssonPortland, OR M7/M81956M 55:07.0--100%31.21%36.79%
2148Gary DaleskyBend, OR - MBSEF M7/M81954M 1:07:55.6+12:48.6+23.24%81.14%15.23%22.10%
3104Matthew McGrawPortland, OR M7/M81956M 1:27:11.8+32:04.8+58.20%63.21%-8.82%0.00%
  • 15k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1122Paolo GramaccioniLake Oswego, OR M9/M101939M 1:36:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
181Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1--100%6.19%2.64%
288Jesse WileyMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup U182000M 54:50.1+1:27.0+2.72%97.36%3.64%0.00%
3133Finn PetersonHood River, OR - Hrv Nordic U182000M 1:02:29.9+9:06.8+17.07%85.42%-9.83%-13.98%
  • 15k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
180Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8--100%21.12%13.79%
2146Elkin ParkerHood River, OR - HRVHS U201998M 1:01:44.7+8:30.9+16.00%86.21%8.51%0.00%
387Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC U201998M 1:27:29.0+34:15.2+64.35%60.85%-29.63%-41.68%