2017 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic 5 &15k

Sunday, January 22, 2017 10:30 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 6:35 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%33.92%31.10%
272Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5+0:39.4+3.40%96.71%31.67%28.75%
370Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:50.1+4.33%95.85%31.06%28.12%
448Anton MicekBend, OR - MBSEF U162003M 20:59.2+1:41.1+8.73%91.97%28.15%25.08%
555Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS U182000F 21:07.2+1:49.1+9.42%91.39%27.70%24.61%
637Ben KadenHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U182001M 21:21.1+2:03.0+10.62%90.40%26.90%23.78%
753Benjamin BalazsPortland, OR - Teacup U142005M 21:24.6+2:06.5+10.92%90.15%26.70%23.57%
834Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001F 23:41.6+4:23.5+22.75%81.46%18.89%15.42%
936Douglas CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/M41969M 23:50.4+4:32.3+23.51%80.96%18.38%14.90%
1062Patrick EbbettPortand, OR M3/M41968M 23:54.6+4:36.5+23.88%80.73%18.14%14.65%
1142Joe DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS M5/M61961M 24:27.9+5:09.8+26.75%78.90%16.24%12.66%
1252Patrik BalazsPortland, OR U162003M 24:36.9+5:18.8+27.53%78.41%15.73%12.13%
1357Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/M61967M 24:59.3+5:41.2+29.46%77.24%14.45%10.80%
1449Catelee KamburPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club U182000F 25:11.6+5:53.5+30.52%76.61%13.75%10.06%
1551Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81954M 25:52.3+6:34.2+34.04%74.61%11.43%7.64%
1656Christina Overbeck CrawfordPortland, OR M1/M21987F 26:27.0+7:08.9+37.03%72.97%9.45%5.58%
1735Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U142005F 26:29.7+7:11.6+37.27%72.85%9.29%5.42%
1845Lyric EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U162003F 27:01.9+7:43.8+40.05%71.40%7.46%3.50%
1958Ashley LeePortand, OR SR1988F 27:08.9+7:50.8+40.65%71.10%7.06%3.08%
2040Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1989F 27:31.6+8:13.5+42.61%70.12%5.76%1.73%
2171Greta LeitheiserBend, OR - MBSEF U142005F 27:48.7+8:30.6+44.09%69.40%4.79%0.72%
2246Ethan FowlerHood River, OR - HRVHS U162003M 27:50.9+8:32.8+44.28%69.31%4.66%0.59%
2369Aparna GebstadtPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U142003F 28:10.6+8:52.5+45.98%68.50%3.54%-0.59%
2460Alex BorsukPortand, OR SR1988F 28:24.2+9:06.1+47.15%67.96%2.76%-1.40%
2538Kiran WeaselPortland, OR - Teacuo Junior U162003F 28:42.9+9:24.8+48.77%67.22%1.69%-2.51%
2650Joy CordellSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81956F 29:32.6+10:14.5+53.06%65.33%-1.14%-5.46%
2765Jane ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61960F 29:57.4+10:39.3+55.20%64.43%-2.56%-6.94%
2839Dylan MatthiessenPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Youth Program U142004M 30:14.1+10:56.0+56.64%63.84%-3.51%-7.93%
2941Doug ShawPortland M9/M101946M 30:44.4+11:26.3+59.26%62.79%-5.24%-9.74%
3031Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101944M 30:54.5+11:36.4+60.13%62.45%-5.81%-10.34%
3161John PendergastRedmond, OR M5/M61964M 31:03.9+11:45.8+60.94%62.13%-6.35%-10.90%
3264David NovakPortland, OR M5/M61966M 31:13.0+11:54.9+61.73%61.83%-6.87%-11.44%
3373Annan ApplebeeOregon City, OR SR1990F 33:00.0+13:41.9+70.97%58.49%-12.98%-17.80%
3467Tuliana DolanHood River, OR M5/M61961F 34:17.5+14:59.4+77.66%56.29%-17.40%-22.42%
3515Andie WieberPortand, OR U122006F 35:05.8+15:47.7+81.83%55.00%-20.15%-25.29%
3666John ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61965M 35:29.9+16:11.8+83.91%54.37%-21.53%-26.72%
374Calvin RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U102008M 37:21.8+18:03.7+93.58%51.66%-27.91%-33.38%
3859Tara FritzWashougal, WA M1/M21977F 37:51.9+18:33.8+96.17%50.97%-29.63%-35.17%
3912Bjorn RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U122006M 39:01.0+19:42.9+102.14%49.47%-33.57%-39.28%
4063Kristen Kern M5/M61966F 39:44.9+20:26.8+105.93%48.56%-36.08%-41.89%
4147Ruth WoodwardPortland, OR M1/M21987F 39:45.0+20:26.9+105.94%48.56%-36.08%-41.90%
4268Dave KernCamas, WA M5/M61962M 40:02.2+20:44.1+107.43%48.21%-37.06%-42.92%
436Thea WieberPortand, OR U102008F 41:19.8+22:01.7+114.13%46.70%-41.49%-47.54%
4432Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101946F 42:07.8+22:49.7+118.27%45.81%-44.23%-50.40%
-33Kurt KemmererPortland, OR M3/M41968M DNF-----
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
155Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS U182000F 21:07.2--100%31.72%26.05%
234Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001F 23:41.6+2:34.4+12.18%89.14%23.40%17.04%
349Catelee KamburPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club U182000F 25:11.6+4:04.4+19.29%83.83%18.55%11.79%
456Christina Overbeck CrawfordPortland, OR M1/M21987F 26:27.0+5:19.8+25.24%79.85%14.49%7.39%
535Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U142005F 26:29.7+5:22.5+25.45%79.71%14.34%7.23%
645Lyric EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U162003F 27:01.9+5:54.7+27.99%78.13%12.61%5.35%
758Ashley LeePortand, OR SR1988F 27:08.9+6:01.7+28.54%77.79%12.23%4.94%
840Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1989F 27:31.6+6:24.4+30.33%76.73%11.01%3.62%
971Greta LeitheiserBend, OR - MBSEF U142005F 27:48.7+6:41.5+31.68%75.94%10.08%2.62%
1069Aparna GebstadtPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U142003F 28:10.6+7:03.4+33.41%74.96%8.90%1.34%
1160Alex BorsukPortand, OR SR1988F 28:24.2+7:17.0+34.49%74.36%8.17%0.55%
1238Kiran WeaselPortland, OR - Teacuo Junior U162003F 28:42.9+7:35.7+35.96%73.55%7.16%-0.55%
1350Joy CordellSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81956F 29:32.6+8:25.4+39.88%71.49%4.49%-3.45%
1465Jane ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61960F 29:57.4+8:50.2+41.84%70.50%3.15%-4.89%
1573Annan ApplebeeOregon City, OR SR1990F 33:00.0+11:52.8+56.25%64.00%-6.69%-15.55%
1667Tuliana DolanHood River, OR M5/M61961F 34:17.5+13:10.3+62.37%61.59%-10.87%-20.07%
1715Andie WieberPortand, OR U122006F 35:05.8+13:58.6+66.18%60.18%-13.47%-22.89%
1859Tara FritzWashougal, WA M1/M21977F 37:51.9+16:44.7+79.29%55.78%-22.42%-32.58%
1963Kristen Kern M5/M61966F 39:44.9+18:37.7+88.20%53.13%-28.51%-39.18%
2047Ruth WoodwardPortland, OR M1/M21987F 39:45.0+18:37.8+88.21%53.13%-28.51%-39.18%
216Thea WieberPortand, OR U102008F 41:19.8+20:12.6+95.69%51.10%-33.62%-44.72%
2232Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101946F 42:07.8+21:00.6+99.48%50.13%-36.21%-47.52%
  • 5k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
156Christina Overbeck CrawfordPortland, OR M1/M21987F 26:27.0--100%23.75%30.15%
259Tara FritzWashougal, WA M1/M21977F 37:51.9+11:24.9+43.16%69.85%-9.16%0.00%
347Ruth WoodwardPortland, OR M1/M21987F 39:45.0+13:18.0+50.28%66.54%-14.59%-4.98%
  • 5k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
165Jane ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61960F 29:57.4--100%13.58%12.64%
267Tuliana DolanHood River, OR M5/M61961F 34:17.5+4:20.1+14.47%87.36%1.08%0.00%
363Kristen Kern M5/M61966F 39:44.9+9:47.5+32.69%75.37%-14.66%-15.91%
  • 5k Female - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
150Joy CordellSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81956F 29:32.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
132Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101946F 42:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
158Ashley LeePortand, OR SR1988F 27:08.9--100%6.45%2.92%
240Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1989F 27:31.6+0:22.7+1.39%98.63%5.14%1.57%
360Alex BorsukPortand, OR SR1988F 28:24.2+1:15.3+4.62%95.58%2.12%-1.57%
473Annan ApplebeeOregon City, OR SR1990F 33:00.0+5:51.1+21.55%82.27%-13.72%-18.00%
  • 5k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
16Thea WieberPortand, OR U102008F 41:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
115Andie WieberPortand, OR U122006F 35:05.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
135Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U142005F 26:29.7--100%3.64%4.73%
271Greta LeitheiserBend, OR - MBSEF U142005F 27:48.7+1:19.0+4.97%95.27%-1.15%0.00%
369Aparna GebstadtPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U142003F 28:10.6+1:40.9+6.35%94.03%-2.48%-1.31%
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
145Lyric EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U162003F 27:01.9--100%3.02%3.02%
238Kiran WeaselPortland, OR - Teacuo Junior U162003F 28:42.9+1:41.0+6.23%94.14%-3.02%-3.02%
  • 5k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
155Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS U182000F 21:07.2--100%9.49%10.86%
234Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001F 23:41.6+2:34.4+12.18%89.14%-1.53%0.00%
349Catelee KamburPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club U182000F 25:11.6+4:04.4+19.29%83.83%-7.96%-6.33%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%29.78%24.10%
272Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5+0:39.4+3.40%96.71%27.40%21.52%
370Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:50.1+4.33%95.85%26.75%20.82%
448Anton MicekBend, OR - MBSEF U162003M 20:59.2+1:41.1+8.73%91.97%23.65%17.47%
537Ben KadenHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U182001M 21:21.1+2:03.0+10.62%90.40%22.33%16.04%
653Benjamin BalazsPortland, OR - Teacup U142005M 21:24.6+2:06.5+10.92%90.15%22.11%15.81%
736Douglas CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/M41969M 23:50.4+4:32.3+23.51%80.96%13.28%6.25%
862Patrick EbbettPortand, OR M3/M41968M 23:54.6+4:36.5+23.88%80.73%13.02%5.98%
942Joe DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS M5/M61961M 24:27.9+5:09.8+26.75%78.90%11.00%3.79%
1052Patrik BalazsPortland, OR U162003M 24:36.9+5:18.8+27.53%78.41%10.46%3.20%
1157Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/M61967M 24:59.3+5:41.2+29.46%77.24%9.10%1.74%
1251Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81954M 25:52.3+6:34.2+34.04%74.61%5.88%-1.74%
1346Ethan FowlerHood River, OR - HRVHS U162003M 27:50.9+8:32.8+44.28%69.31%-1.31%-9.51%
1439Dylan MatthiessenPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Youth Program U142004M 30:14.1+10:56.0+56.64%63.84%-9.99%-18.90%
1541Doug ShawPortland M9/M101946M 30:44.4+11:26.3+59.26%62.79%-11.83%-20.88%
1631Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101944M 30:54.5+11:36.4+60.13%62.45%-12.44%-21.54%
1761John PendergastRedmond, OR M5/M61964M 31:03.9+11:45.8+60.94%62.13%-13.01%-22.16%
1864David NovakPortland, OR M5/M61966M 31:13.0+11:54.9+61.73%61.83%-13.56%-22.76%
1966John ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61965M 35:29.9+16:11.8+83.91%54.37%-29.14%-39.59%
204Calvin RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U102008M 37:21.8+18:03.7+93.58%51.66%-35.92%-46.93%
2112Bjorn RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U122006M 39:01.0+19:42.9+102.14%49.47%-41.93%-53.43%
2268Dave KernCamas, WA M5/M61962M 40:02.2+20:44.1+107.43%48.21%-45.64%-57.44%
-33Kurt KemmererPortland, OR M3/M41968M DNF-----
  • 5k Male - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
136Douglas CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/M41969M 23:50.4--100%0.15%0.15%
262Patrick EbbettPortand, OR M3/M41968M 23:54.6+0:04.2+0.29%99.71%-0.15%-0.15%
-33Kurt KemmererPortland, OR M3/M41968M DNF-----
  • 5k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
142Joe DolanHood River, OR - HRVHS M5/M61961M 24:27.9--100%21.62%21.44%
257Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/M61967M 24:59.3+0:31.4+2.14%97.91%19.94%19.76%
361John PendergastRedmond, OR M5/M61964M 31:03.9+6:36.0+26.98%78.75%0.47%0.24%
464David NovakPortland, OR M5/M61966M 31:13.0+6:45.1+27.60%78.37%-0.02%-0.24%
566John ConnellCamas, WA M5/M61965M 35:29.9+11:02.0+45.10%68.92%-13.73%-13.99%
668Dave KernCamas, WA M5/M61962M 40:02.2+15:34.3+63.65%61.11%-28.27%-28.57%
  • 5k Male - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
151Jeff ClarkSeattle, WA - Kongsbergers M7/M81954M 25:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
141Doug ShawPortland M9/M101946M 30:44.4--100%0.27%0.27%
231Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M9/M101944M 30:54.5+0:10.1+0.55%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%
  • 5k Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
14Calvin RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U102008M 37:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
112Bjorn RobertsPortand, OR - Teacup Youth U122006M 39:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
172Jack StrangBend, OR - MBSEF U142003M 19:57.5--100%12.98%3.92%
270Zane StromeBend, OR - MBSEF U141994M 20:08.2+0:10.7+0.89%99.11%12.20%3.06%
353Benjamin BalazsPortland, OR - Teacup U142005M 21:24.6+1:27.1+7.27%93.22%6.65%-3.06%
439Dylan MatthiessenPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Youth Program U142004M 30:14.1+10:16.6+51.49%66.01%-31.83%-45.55%
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
148Anton MicekBend, OR - MBSEF U162003M 20:59.2--100%14.28%14.74%
252Patrik BalazsPortland, OR U162003M 24:36.9+3:37.7+17.29%85.26%-0.54%0.00%
346Ethan FowlerHood River, OR - HRVHS U162003M 27:50.9+6:51.7+32.70%75.36%-13.74%-13.14%
  • 5k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
130Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup Nordic U182001M 19:18.1--100%5.04%5.04%
237Ben KadenHood River, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club U182001M 21:21.1+2:03.0+10.62%90.40%-5.04%-5.04%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%32.29%30.68%
280Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8+4:01.7+8.19%92.43%26.74%25.00%
381Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1+4:11.0+8.50%92.16%26.53%24.78%
482Scott TuckerPortland, OR - Scott Tucker M5/M61963M 54:31.5+5:19.4+10.82%90.24%24.96%23.18%
585Noel JohnsonPortand, OR - MRC M1/M21980M 54:34.9+5:22.8+10.93%90.14%24.88%23.10%
688Jesse WileyMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup U182000M 54:50.1+5:38.0+11.45%89.73%24.53%22.74%
7132Karl AnderssonPortland, OR M7/M81956M 55:07.0+5:54.9+12.02%89.27%24.14%22.34%
886Dan PackmanBend, OR - Webskis M5/M61965M 55:28.6+6:16.5+12.75%88.69%23.65%21.83%
9150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0+7:37.9+15.51%86.57%21.78%19.92%
1084Duncan RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41976M 57:34.2+8:22.1+17.01%85.46%20.77%18.89%
1189Jonathan WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61962M 59:45.5+10:33.4+21.46%82.33%17.76%15.80%
12146Elkin ParkerHood River, OR - HRVHS U201998M 1:01:44.7+12:32.6+25.49%79.69%15.02%13.00%
13133Finn PetersonHood River, OR - Hrv Nordic U182000M 1:02:29.9+13:17.8+27.02%78.72%13.99%11.94%
14149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3+13:30.2+27.44%78.47%13.70%11.65%
15136Joel BaschTrout Lake, WA M1/M21981M 1:03:12.3+14:00.2+28.46%77.84%13.01%10.95%
16142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3+16:30.2+33.54%74.88%9.57%7.42%
17141Fred PaxsonTrout Lake, WA M5/M61957M 1:06:46.7+17:34.6+35.72%73.68%8.09%5.91%
18127Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club M5/M61964M 1:07:33.2+18:21.1+37.30%72.83%7.03%4.82%
19148Gary DaleskyBend, OR - MBSEF M7/M81954M 1:07:55.6+18:43.5+38.06%72.43%6.51%4.29%
20114Greg TalbertPortland, OR M5/M61963M 1:08:38.9+19:26.8+39.52%71.67%5.52%3.28%
21100Kiera Degener-O'brienPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1995F 1:08:44.9+19:32.8+39.73%71.57%5.38%3.13%
22117Hilary GarrettBend, OR - XC OR/Webskis M5/M61958F 1:09:14.2+20:02.1+40.72%71.06%4.71%2.45%
2383Kelly RyanPortland, OR M1/M21980M 1:10:09.0+20:56.9+42.58%70.14%3.45%1.16%
24116Kathleen WellandParkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC M5/M61965F 1:10:11.9+20:59.8+42.67%70.09%3.39%1.09%
25134Rutger EngbersenHood River, OR M5/M61966M 1:10:22.9+21:10.8+43.05%69.91%3.14%0.83%
26107James NoslerMilwaukie, OR - Teacup M5/M61967M 1:10:58.4+21:46.3+44.25%69.32%2.32%0.00%
27123Jay FreyenseeBeaverton, OR M3/M41977M 1:11:34.0+22:21.9+45.46%68.75%1.50%-0.84%
28137Kirti WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61963F 1:15:04.3+25:52.2+52.58%65.54%-3.32%-5.77%
29112Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/M61958M 1:15:07.3+25:55.2+52.68%65.50%-3.39%-5.84%
30105Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Masters M5/M61961M 1:15:59.5+26:47.4+54.45%64.75%-4.59%-7.07%
31129Tom WoodingWhite Salmon, WA M3/M41975M 1:16:17.1+27:05.0+55.05%64.50%-4.99%-7.48%
32128Katie RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41977F 1:16:22.9+27:10.8+55.24%64.42%-5.12%-7.62%
33145Jeff NelsonTrout Lake, WA M1/M21979M 1:16:43.8+27:31.7+55.95%64.12%-5.60%-8.11%
34140Mike GrodnerMosier, OR M5/M61958M 1:16:55.6+27:43.5+56.35%63.96%-5.87%-8.39%
35126Rufus KnappPortland, OR M5/M61964M 1:17:03.7+27:51.6+56.62%63.85%-6.06%-8.58%
36147Mary WagnerPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M7/M81951F 1:18:20.6+29:08.5+59.23%62.80%-7.82%-10.38%
37138Michael BergTrout Lake, WA M3/M41974M 1:18:30.0+29:17.9+59.55%62.68%-8.04%-10.60%
38111Kirsten RomneyPortland, OR SR1990F 1:20:13.8+31:01.7+63.06%61.33%-10.42%-13.04%
39135Stephanie ChasePortland, OR M1/M21982F 1:20:35.0+31:22.9+63.78%61.06%-10.90%-13.54%
40143Samantha ThompsonHood River, OR U181999F 1:20:37.4+31:25.3+63.86%61.03%-10.96%-13.60%
41110Greg RomneyCoeur D Alene, ID M5/M61958M 1:22:46.2+33:34.1+68.23%59.44%-13.91%-16.62%
42144Alina WattHood River, OR U201999F 1:24:03.3+34:51.2+70.84%58.54%-15.68%-18.43%
43104Matthew McGrawPortland, OR M7/M81956M 1:27:11.8+37:59.7+77.22%56.43%-20.01%-22.86%
4487Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC U201998M 1:27:29.0+38:16.9+77.81%56.24%-20.40%-23.26%
45139Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup M7/M81954M 1:29:15.3+40:03.2+81.41%55.12%-22.84%-25.76%
46113Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/M61959M 1:31:07.6+41:55.5+85.21%53.99%-25.42%-28.40%
47122Paolo GramaccioniLake Oswego, OR M9/M101939M 1:36:01.0+46:48.9+95.15%51.24%-32.15%-35.29%
48102Cathy BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff M5/M61963F 1:37:00.4+47:48.3+97.16%50.72%-33.51%-36.68%
49103Carli BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff U201999F 1:39:23.4+50:11.3+102.01%49.50%-36.79%-40.04%
50125Maryann McCormickPortland, OR - Teacup M7/M81948F 1:39:50.7+50:38.6+102.93%49.28%-37.41%-40.68%
51119Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/M81949M 1:41:08.1+51:56.0+105.55%48.65%-39.19%-42.50%
-118Margot OuimettePortland, OR M3/M41976F DNF-----
-120Lisa BeranekWhite Salmon, WA M1/M21982F DNF-----
-131Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt Hood, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M5/M61967M DNF-----
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0--100%26.96%26.54%
2149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3+5:52.3+10.33%90.64%19.41%18.95%
3142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3+8:52.3+15.61%86.50%15.56%15.07%
4100Kiera Degener-O'brienPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1995F 1:08:44.9+11:54.9+20.96%82.67%11.65%11.13%
5117Hilary GarrettBend, OR - XC OR/Webskis M5/M61958F 1:09:14.2+12:24.2+21.82%82.09%11.02%10.50%
6116Kathleen WellandParkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC M5/M61965F 1:10:11.9+13:21.9+23.52%80.96%9.78%9.26%
7137Kirti WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61963F 1:15:04.3+18:14.3+32.09%75.71%3.52%2.96%
8128Katie RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41977F 1:16:22.9+19:32.9+34.40%74.41%1.84%1.27%
9147Mary WagnerPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M7/M81951F 1:18:20.6+21:30.6+37.85%72.54%-0.69%-1.27%
10111Kirsten RomneyPortland, OR SR1990F 1:20:13.8+23:23.8+41.17%70.84%-3.11%-3.71%
11135Stephanie ChasePortland, OR M1/M21982F 1:20:35.0+23:45.0+41.79%70.53%-3.56%-4.16%
12143Samantha ThompsonHood River, OR U181999F 1:20:37.4+23:47.4+41.86%70.49%-3.62%-4.22%
13144Alina WattHood River, OR U201999F 1:24:03.3+27:13.3+47.90%67.61%-8.03%-8.65%
14102Cathy BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff M5/M61963F 1:37:00.4+40:10.4+70.69%58.59%-24.67%-25.39%
15103Carli BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff U201999F 1:39:23.4+42:33.4+74.88%57.18%-27.73%-28.47%
16125Maryann McCormickPortland, OR - Teacup M7/M81948F 1:39:50.7+43:00.7+75.68%56.92%-28.32%-29.06%
-118Margot OuimettePortland, OR M3/M41976F DNF-----
-120Lisa BeranekWhite Salmon, WA M1/M21982F DNF-----
  • 15k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1150Stephanie ViolettBend, OR M1/M21983F 56:50.0--100%17.28%17.28%
2135Stephanie ChasePortland, OR M1/M21982F 1:20:35.0+23:45.0+41.79%70.53%-17.28%-17.28%
-120Lisa BeranekWhite Salmon, WA M1/M21982F DNF-----
  • 15k Female - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1149Mary WellingtonBend, OR M3/M41970F 1:02:42.3--100%9.83%9.83%
2128Katie RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41977F 1:16:22.9+13:40.6+21.81%82.09%-9.83%-9.83%
-118Margot OuimettePortland, OR M3/M41976F DNF-----
  • 15k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1117Hilary GarrettBend, OR - XC OR/Webskis M5/M61958F 1:09:14.2--100%11.10%4.68%
2116Kathleen WellandParkdale, OR - Teacup/Millenium RC M5/M61965F 1:10:11.9+0:57.7+1.39%98.63%9.86%3.35%
3137Kirti WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61963F 1:15:04.3+5:50.1+8.43%92.23%3.60%-3.35%
4102Cathy BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff M5/M61963F 1:37:00.4+27:46.2+40.11%71.37%-24.56%-33.55%
  • 15k Female - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1147Mary WagnerPortand, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M7/M81951F 1:18:20.6--100%12.07%12.07%
2125Maryann McCormickPortland, OR - Teacup M7/M81948F 1:39:50.7+21:30.1+27.45%78.46%-12.07%-12.07%
  • 15k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1142Emily PaxsonTrout Lake, WA SR1991F 1:05:42.3--100%8.18%4.43%
2100Kiera Degener-O'brienPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic SR1995F 1:08:44.9+3:02.6+4.63%95.57%3.93%0.00%
3111Kirsten RomneyPortland, OR SR1990F 1:20:13.8+14:31.5+22.11%81.90%-12.11%-16.70%
  • 15k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1143Samantha ThompsonHood River, OR U181999F 1:20:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1144Alina WattHood River, OR U201999F 1:24:03.3--100%8.36%8.36%
2103Carli BerghoffSandy, OR - Team Berghoff U201999F 1:39:23.4+15:20.1+18.24%84.57%-8.36%-8.36%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%30.02%29.86%
280Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8+4:01.7+8.19%92.43%24.29%24.12%
381Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1+4:11.0+8.50%92.16%24.07%23.90%
482Scott TuckerPortland, OR - Scott Tucker M5/M61963M 54:31.5+5:19.4+10.82%90.24%22.45%22.27%
585Noel JohnsonPortand, OR - MRC M1/M21980M 54:34.9+5:22.8+10.93%90.14%22.37%22.19%
688Jesse WileyMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup U182000M 54:50.1+5:38.0+11.45%89.73%22.01%21.83%
7132Karl AnderssonPortland, OR M7/M81956M 55:07.0+5:54.9+12.02%89.27%21.60%21.43%
886Dan PackmanBend, OR - Webskis M5/M61965M 55:28.6+6:16.5+12.75%88.69%21.09%20.92%
984Duncan RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41976M 57:34.2+8:22.1+17.01%85.46%18.11%17.93%
1089Jonathan WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61962M 59:45.5+10:33.4+21.46%82.33%15.00%14.81%
11146Elkin ParkerHood River, OR - HRVHS U201998M 1:01:44.7+12:32.6+25.49%79.69%12.18%11.98%
12133Finn PetersonHood River, OR - Hrv Nordic U182000M 1:02:29.9+13:17.8+27.02%78.72%11.11%10.91%
13136Joel BaschTrout Lake, WA M1/M21981M 1:03:12.3+14:00.2+28.46%77.84%10.10%9.90%
14141Fred PaxsonTrout Lake, WA M5/M61957M 1:06:46.7+17:34.6+35.72%73.68%5.02%4.81%
15127Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club M5/M61964M 1:07:33.2+18:21.1+37.30%72.83%3.92%3.70%
16148Gary DaleskyBend, OR - MBSEF M7/M81954M 1:07:55.6+18:43.5+38.06%72.43%3.38%3.17%
17114Greg TalbertPortland, OR M5/M61963M 1:08:38.9+19:26.8+39.52%71.67%2.36%2.14%
1883Kelly RyanPortland, OR M1/M21980M 1:10:09.0+20:56.9+42.58%70.14%0.22%0.00%
19134Rutger EngbersenHood River, OR M5/M61966M 1:10:22.9+21:10.8+43.05%69.91%-0.11%-0.33%
20107James NoslerMilwaukie, OR - Teacup M5/M61967M 1:10:58.4+21:46.3+44.25%69.32%-0.95%-1.17%
21123Jay FreyenseeBeaverton, OR M3/M41977M 1:11:34.0+22:21.9+45.46%68.75%-1.79%-2.02%
22112Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/M61958M 1:15:07.3+25:55.2+52.68%65.50%-6.85%-7.09%
23105Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Masters M5/M61961M 1:15:59.5+26:47.4+54.45%64.75%-8.09%-8.33%
24129Tom WoodingWhite Salmon, WA M3/M41975M 1:16:17.1+27:05.0+55.05%64.50%-8.50%-8.75%
25145Jeff NelsonTrout Lake, WA M1/M21979M 1:16:43.8+27:31.7+55.95%64.12%-9.14%-9.38%
26140Mike GrodnerMosier, OR M5/M61958M 1:16:55.6+27:43.5+56.35%63.96%-9.42%-9.66%
27126Rufus KnappPortland, OR M5/M61964M 1:17:03.7+27:51.6+56.62%63.85%-9.61%-9.85%
28138Michael BergTrout Lake, WA M3/M41974M 1:18:30.0+29:17.9+59.55%62.68%-11.65%-11.90%
29110Greg RomneyCoeur D Alene, ID M5/M61958M 1:22:46.2+33:34.1+68.23%59.44%-17.73%-17.99%
30104Matthew McGrawPortland, OR M7/M81956M 1:27:11.8+37:59.7+77.22%56.43%-24.02%-24.30%
3187Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC U201998M 1:27:29.0+38:16.9+77.81%56.24%-24.43%-24.71%
32139Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup M7/M81954M 1:29:15.3+40:03.2+81.41%55.12%-26.95%-27.23%
33113Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/M61959M 1:31:07.6+41:55.5+85.21%53.99%-29.61%-29.90%
34122Paolo GramaccioniLake Oswego, OR M9/M101939M 1:36:01.0+46:48.9+95.15%51.24%-36.57%-36.87%
35119Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/M81949M 1:41:08.1+51:56.0+105.55%48.65%-43.85%-44.17%
-131Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt Hood, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M5/M61967M DNF-----
  • 15k Male - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1151Zach ViolettBend, OR M1/M21982M 49:12.1--100%21.62%22.16%
285Noel JohnsonPortand, OR - MRC M1/M21980M 54:34.9+5:22.8+10.93%90.14%13.05%13.64%
3136Joel BaschTrout Lake, WA M1/M21981M 1:03:12.3+14:00.2+28.46%77.84%-0.69%0.00%
483Kelly RyanPortland, OR M1/M21980M 1:10:09.0+20:56.9+42.58%70.14%-11.75%-10.99%
5145Jeff NelsonTrout Lake, WA M1/M21979M 1:16:43.8+27:31.7+55.95%64.12%-22.23%-21.40%
  • 15k Male - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
184Duncan RobertsPortland, OR M3/M41976M 57:34.2--100%18.89%22.12%
2123Jay FreyenseeBeaverton, OR M3/M41977M 1:11:34.0+13:59.8+24.31%80.44%-0.83%3.19%
3129Tom WoodingWhite Salmon, WA M3/M41975M 1:16:17.1+18:42.9+32.51%75.47%-7.47%-3.19%
4138Michael BergTrout Lake, WA M3/M41974M 1:18:30.0+20:55.8+36.36%73.34%-10.59%-6.19%
  • 15k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
182Scott TuckerPortland, OR - Scott Tucker M5/M61963M 54:31.5--100%23.13%22.85%
286Dan PackmanBend, OR - Webskis M5/M61965M 55:28.6+0:57.1+1.75%98.28%21.79%21.51%
389Jonathan WalpoleHood River - Millennium RC M5/M61962M 59:45.5+5:14.0+9.60%91.24%15.76%15.45%
4141Fred PaxsonTrout Lake, WA M5/M61957M 1:06:46.7+12:15.2+22.47%81.65%5.86%5.52%
5127Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club M5/M61964M 1:07:33.2+13:01.7+23.89%80.71%4.77%4.42%
6114Greg TalbertPortland, OR M5/M61963M 1:08:38.9+14:07.4+25.90%79.43%3.22%2.87%
7134Rutger EngbersenHood River, OR M5/M61966M 1:10:22.9+15:51.4+29.08%77.47%0.78%0.42%
8107James NoslerMilwaukie, OR - Teacup M5/M61967M 1:10:58.4+16:26.9+30.17%76.82%-0.05%-0.42%
9112Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/M61958M 1:15:07.3+20:35.8+37.77%72.58%-5.90%-6.29%
10105Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Masters M5/M61961M 1:15:59.5+21:28.0+39.37%71.75%-7.13%-7.52%
11140Mike GrodnerMosier, OR M5/M61958M 1:16:55.6+22:24.1+41.09%70.88%-8.45%-8.84%
12126Rufus KnappPortland, OR M5/M61964M 1:17:03.7+22:32.2+41.33%70.76%-8.64%-9.03%
13110Greg RomneyCoeur D Alene, ID M5/M61958M 1:22:46.2+28:14.7+51.80%65.88%-16.68%-17.11%
14113Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/M61959M 1:31:07.6+36:36.1+67.13%59.83%-28.46%-28.93%
-131Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt Hood, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club M5/M61967M DNF-----
  • 15k Male - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1132Karl AnderssonPortland, OR M7/M81956M 55:07.0--100%31.21%36.79%
2148Gary DaleskyBend, OR - MBSEF M7/M81954M 1:07:55.6+12:48.6+23.24%81.14%15.23%22.10%
3104Matthew McGrawPortland, OR M7/M81956M 1:27:11.8+32:04.8+58.20%63.21%-8.82%0.00%
4139Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup M7/M81954M 1:29:15.3+34:08.3+61.94%61.75%-11.39%-2.36%
5119Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/M81949M 1:41:08.1+46:01.1+83.49%54.50%-26.22%-15.98%
  • 15k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
1122Paolo GramaccioniLake Oswego, OR M9/M101939M 1:36:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
181Kimbert RobinsonEugene, OR - Lane Nordic XC U182000M 53:23.1--100%6.19%2.64%
288Jesse WileyMount Hood Parkdale, OR - Teacup U182000M 54:50.1+1:27.0+2.72%97.36%3.64%0.00%
3133Finn PetersonHood River, OR - Hrv Nordic U182000M 1:02:29.9+9:06.8+17.07%85.42%-9.83%-13.98%
  • 15k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Finish time
180Sage FoxEugene U201999M 53:13.8--100%21.12%13.79%
2146Elkin ParkerHood River, OR - HRVHS U201998M 1:01:44.7+8:30.9+16.00%86.21%8.51%0.00%
387Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY CASCADES NORDIC U201998M 1:27:29.0+34:15.2+64.35%60.85%-29.63%-41.68%