The 9BAR Pumpkin Marathon

Saturday, October 29, 2016 09:01 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Telford and Wrekin, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Thursday, November 17, 2016 10:06 (GMT+1)
Organized by: How Hard Can it Be Events
Race website: www.codrc.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
13ANDREW CARDWELL 3:44:34.1--100%25.65%26.07%09:01:50.1
213Gemma Mallett 3:50:19.6+5:45.5+2.56%97.50%23.74%24.18%09:01:50.1
344Nick Risk 3:51:50.0+7:15.9+3.24%96.87%23.24%23.68%09:01:50.1
421James Pearson 3:57:19.9+12:45.8+5.68%94.62%21.42%21.87%09:01:50.1
538Simon Taylor 4:18:11.5+33:37.4+14.97%86.98%14.52%15.00%09:01:50.1
611EUGENE Winters 4:21:59.8+37:25.7+16.67%85.71%13.26%13.75%09:01:50.1
747Ed Farrell 4:32:06.2+47:32.1+21.17%82.53%9.91%10.42%09:01:50.1
841Thomas Beaver 4:34:14.7+49:40.6+22.12%81.89%9.20%9.72%09:01:50.1
96Christopher Kay 4:37:19.2+52:45.1+23.49%80.98%8.18%8.70%09:01:50.1
1033Rebecca Farmer 4:39:31.0+54:56.9+24.47%80.34%7.46%7.98%09:01:50.1
1159Paul Barnicott 4:44:34.9+1:00:00.8+26.72%78.91%5.78%6.31%09:01:50.1
1220Ian Sloan 4:44:38.2+1:00:04.1+26.75%78.90%5.76%6.30%09:01:50.1
1335Robert Whitehead 4:52:42.9+1:08:08.8+30.35%76.72%3.09%3.64%09:01:50.1
1445Ben Kasper 4:59:02.1+1:14:28.0+33.16%75.10%0.99%1.56%09:01:50.1
1519Ian Merrick 5:03:45.7+1:19:11.6+35.26%73.93%-0.57%0.00%09:01:50.1
16200Nick Nicholson 5:04:51.9+1:20:17.8+35.76%73.66%-0.94%-0.36%09:01:50.1
178Csaba Riedlinger 5:12:15.5+1:27:41.4+39.05%71.92%-3.38%-2.80%09:01:50.1
1823Jonathan Pierce 5:16:04.1+1:31:30.0+40.74%71.05%-4.65%-4.05%09:01:50.1
195Cheryl Symons 5:21:51.8+1:37:17.7+43.33%69.77%-6.56%-5.96%09:01:50.1
2032Rachel Beddows 5:24:04.6+1:39:30.5+44.31%69.29%-7.30%-6.69%09:01:50.1
2040Sue Ledsom 5:24:04.6+1:39:30.5+44.31%69.29%-7.30%-6.69%09:01:50.1
2212Gary Dixon 5:24:07.6+1:39:33.5+44.33%69.28%-7.31%-6.70%09:01:50.1
2322John Kew 5:26:00.0+1:41:25.9+45.17%68.89%-7.93%-7.32%09:01:50.1
2424Jules Alaneme 5:34:02.9+1:49:28.8+48.75%67.23%-10.60%-9.97%09:01:50.1
2525Louise Tidbury 5:42:55.1+1:58:21.0+52.70%65.49%-13.54%-12.89%09:01:50.1
2517Helen Brookes 5:42:55.1+1:58:21.0+52.70%65.49%-13.54%-12.89%09:01:50.1
2715Harald Halvorson 5:52:56.3+2:08:22.2+57.16%63.63%-16.85%-16.19%09:01:50.1
284chel barnes 6:28:50.5+2:44:16.4+73.15%57.75%-28.74%-28.01%09:01:50.1
2926Malcolm Brookes 7:11:50.7+3:27:16.6+92.30%52.00%-42.98%-42.17%09:01:50.1
  • Half - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
146Ian Clayton 2:12:27.7--100%27.17%22.15%09:01:50.1
242Tim Lyttle 2:21:49.8+9:22.1+7.07%93.39%22.02%16.64%09:01:50.1
334Rob Peevor 2:25:56.9+13:29.2+10.18%90.76%19.76%14.22%09:01:50.1
47Craig Williams 2:26:59.6+14:31.9+10.97%90.11%19.18%13.61%09:01:50.1
516Hazel Clarke 2:50:09.0+37:41.3+28.45%77.85%6.45%0.00%09:01:50.1
637Simon Mottershead 2:54:30.6+42:02.9+31.74%75.90%4.05%-2.56%09:01:50.1
72Allison Halvorson 3:45:38.7+1:33:11.0+70.35%58.70%-24.06%-32.62%09:01:50.1
843Yat Lung Tommy Cheung 4:03:53.2+1:51:25.5+84.12%54.31%-34.09%-43.34%09:01:50.1
918Hoi Kwan Lau 4:15:29.8+2:03:02.1+92.88%51.84%-40.48%-50.16%09:01:50.1