Alley Dash 29th October

Saturday, October 29, 2016 07:07 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, October 29, 2016 13:35 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course A - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1362Tim Wingrove45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:31.2--100%7.06%6.63%
243Mike Smedley45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:44.5+0:13.3+0.28%99.72%6.80%6.37%
3111Amanda Rankin & Gary DavieMixed Double Ski 1:18:53.7+0:22.5+0.48%99.52%6.62%6.19%
4200David Taylor45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:54.9+0:23.7+0.50%99.50%6.59%6.17%
514Matt Howell35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:20:39.6+2:08.4+2.73%97.35%4.53%4.09%
625Colin doherty55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:20:52.9+2:21.7+3.01%97.08%4.27%3.83%
7202Warren Smith45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:21:22.7+2:51.5+3.64%96.49%3.68%3.24%
8395Nick Perkins45+ Male Spec Ski 1:22:30.7+3:59.5+5.08%95.16%2.34%1.89%
919Stuart Maclachlan45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:23:31.4+5:00.2+6.37%94.01%1.14%0.69%
10186Patrick Hegarty45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:24:06.0+5:34.8+7.11%93.37%0.46%0.00%
11176Adam Boyes35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:24:39.2+6:08.0+7.81%92.75%-0.20%-0.66%
128Jason Polley45+ Male Spec Ski 1:25:32.1+7:00.9+8.93%91.80%-1.24%-1.71%
1379Victor Sumich45+ Male Spec Ski 1:25:36.4+7:05.2+9.03%91.72%-1.33%-1.79%
1411Paraka Mitchell35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:26:17.8+7:46.6+9.90%90.99%-2.14%-2.61%
15199John Stewart55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:27:53.5+9:22.3+11.94%89.34%-4.03%-4.51%
16449Tony Worrad45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:28:11.2+9:40.0+12.31%89.04%-4.38%-4.86%
175Brent Parkinson45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:28:26.5+9:55.3+12.64%88.78%-4.68%-5.16%
1812Russell White45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:29:08.6+10:37.4+13.53%88.08%-5.51%-6.00%
19138Kate Fitzsimmons35+ Female Ocean Ski 1:41:21.6+22:50.4+29.09%77.47%-19.97%-20.52%
  • Long Course A - 35+ Female Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1138Kate Fitzsimmons35+ Female Ocean Ski 1:41:21.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course A - 35+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Matt Howell35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:20:39.6--100%3.83%4.72%
2176Adam Boyes35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:24:39.2+3:59.6+4.95%95.28%-0.93%0.00%
311Paraka Mitchell35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:26:17.8+5:38.2+6.99%93.47%-2.89%-1.94%
  • Long Course A - 45+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1362Tim Wingrove45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:31.2--100%5.90%5.99%
243Mike Smedley45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:44.5+0:13.3+0.28%99.72%5.63%5.72%
3200David Taylor45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:18:54.9+0:23.7+0.50%99.50%5.42%5.52%
4202Warren Smith45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:21:22.7+2:51.5+3.64%96.49%2.47%2.57%
519Stuart Maclachlan45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:23:31.4+5:00.2+6.37%94.01%-0.10%0.00%
6186Patrick Hegarty45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:24:06.0+5:34.8+7.11%93.37%-0.79%-0.69%
7449Tony Worrad45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:28:11.2+9:40.0+12.31%89.04%-5.69%-5.58%
85Brent Parkinson45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:28:26.5+9:55.3+12.64%88.78%-6.00%-5.89%
912Russell White45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:29:08.6+10:37.4+13.53%88.08%-6.84%-6.73%
  • Long Course A - 45+ Male Spec Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1395Nick Perkins45+ Male Spec Ski 1:22:30.7--100%2.41%3.53%
28Jason Polley45+ Male Spec Ski 1:25:32.1+3:01.4+3.66%96.47%-1.16%0.00%
379Victor Sumich45+ Male Spec Ski 1:25:36.4+3:05.7+3.75%96.38%-1.25%-0.08%
  • Long Course A - 55+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
125Colin doherty55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:20:52.9--100%4.15%4.15%
2199John Stewart55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:27:53.5+7:00.6+8.67%92.02%-4.15%-4.15%
  • Long Course A - Mixed Double Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1111Amanda Rankin & Gary DavieMixed Double Ski 1:18:53.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course B - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Rob Pomie45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:12:32.0--100%0.53%0.53%
2139Tim Fitzsimmons35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:13:18.2+0:46.2+1.06%98.95%-0.53%-0.53%
  • Long Course B - 35+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1139Tim Fitzsimmons35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:13:18.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course B - 45+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Rob Pomie45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:12:32.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Luke Clarkson35+ Male Ocean Ski 53:48.7--100%14.83%14.76%
2359Stuart Anthony35+ Male Ocean Ski 55:48.6+1:59.9+3.71%96.42%11.66%11.59%
316Steve Belcher35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:00:10.8+6:22.1+11.83%89.42%4.74%4.67%
46Mark Rickard55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:00:19.8+6:31.1+12.11%89.20%4.51%4.43%
57Ian Craig55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:03:07.7+9:19.0+17.31%85.24%0.08%0.00%
618Chris Ryan35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:05:50.9+12:02.2+22.37%81.72%-4.23%-4.31%
7232Caylan SiddellU19 Male Ocean Ski 1:06:57.8+13:09.1+24.44%80.36%-5.99%-6.07%
824Rob Brown45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:54.1+14:05.4+26.18%79.25%-7.48%-7.56%
94Margo Craig45+ Female Ocean Ski 1:14:37.6+20:48.9+38.68%72.11%-18.12%-18.21%
  • Short Course - 35+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Luke Clarkson35+ Male Ocean Ski 53:48.7--100%8.66%7.21%
2359Stuart Anthony35+ Male Ocean Ski 55:48.6+1:59.9+3.71%96.42%5.27%3.77%
316Steve Belcher35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:00:10.8+6:22.1+11.83%89.42%-2.15%-3.77%
418Chris Ryan35+ Male Ocean Ski 1:05:50.9+12:02.2+22.37%81.72%-11.77%-13.54%
  • Short Course - 45+ Female Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Margo Craig45+ Female Ocean Ski 1:14:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - 45+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Rob Brown45+ Male Ocean Ski 1:07:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - 55+ Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Mark Rickard55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:00:19.8--100%2.27%2.27%
27Ian Craig55+ Male Ocean Ski 1:03:07.7+2:47.9+4.64%95.57%-2.27%-2.27%
  • Short Course - U19 Male Ocean Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1232Caylan SiddellU19 Male Ocean Ski 1:06:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%