gantapack-2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 09:59 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Bonville, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 70
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 20:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Coffs Coast Mountain Biking
Race website: http://www.coffscoastmtb.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134David HarrisOpen MaleM 1:48:07.34--100%8.94%11.72%
256Brad NewmanOpen MaleM 1:48:53.74+0:46.4+0.72%99.29%8.29%11.09%
375Adam KellyOpen MaleM 1:53:46.44+5:39.1+5.23%95.03%4.18%7.11%
416Chad VowlesOpen MaleM 2:02:28.64+14:21.3+13.28%88.28%-3.15%0.00%
569Richard ElliottOpen MaleM 2:03:39.04+15:31.7+14.36%87.44%-4.14%-0.96%
661Mykel WatsonOpen MaleM 2:06:08.04+18:00.7+16.66%85.72%-6.23%-2.99%
736Leslie BoydOpen MaleM 2:08:06.94+19:59.6+18.49%84.39%-7.90%-4.60%
821Fergus McQueenUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
953Dean BrameMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
1032David CookUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
1160Matt ThelanderMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
122Emily ParkesOpen FemaleF -1 lap3-----
1347Jamie VogeleMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
1462Lachlan JohnsUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
1554Charlie KennettMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
1613Aaron VirieuxMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
1711Angus AppsUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
1837Matthew WorthMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
1922John McQueenMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
2019Duncan ChalmersUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
2129Clay TulkMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2224Timothy ParkesMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2342Steven PryorMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2470Kevin ColebornMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
2540Philip CookMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2612Nicholas ThompsonMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2741James WebberMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
2830Joseph SewellUnder 17 MaleM -1 lap3-----
2964Jason ParkerMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
3057Jodi MayledOpen FemaleF -1 lap3-----
3139Paul ClarkeMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
3227Brad SchalkMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
3365Matthew CollinMale MastersM -1 lap3-----
3428Lionel CampbellMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
3566Paul BillingsMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
3648Jemma BurtonwoodOpen FemaleF -1 lap3-----
3768Enrico MalcisiMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
3831Jim CookMale Super MastersM -1 lap3-----
3951Simon PorterOpen MaleM -1 lap3-----
4026Ryan GilchristUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
4110Rob BoltMale SportM -2 laps2-----
4259Daniel ConnorMale SportM -2 laps2-----
4338Marcus WorthUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
4463Belinda IngramFemale MastersF -2 laps2-----
4573Jack VirieuxUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
4671Sandon CarpenterUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
4778Harry WoosterUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
4879emily woosterUnder 17 FemaleF -2 laps2-----
497Sally PoidevinFemale MastersF -2 laps2-----
508Courtney TuneMale MastersM -2 laps2-----
5123Helen ParkesFemale Super MastersF -2 laps2-----
5249Henry WhiteUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
5315Leon MildrenMale SportM -2 laps2-----
5480William GromadzkiUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
5525Joanne TulkFemale MastersF -2 laps2-----
5674rory colebornUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
5772Fraser McQueenUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
5835Michele StrazzariMale SportM -2 laps2-----
593Tony PullenMale SportM -2 laps2-----
6077thomas worthUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
6167Alison BillingsUnder 17 FemaleF -2 laps2-----
6258Blake NewmanUnder 15 MaleM -2 laps2-----
6350Bridie WhiteUnder 15 FemaleF -2 laps2-----
6481josh cummingsMale SportM -2 laps2-----
6576Ashton PullenUnder 15 MaleM -3 laps1-----
664Skye PullenFemale SportF -3 laps1-----
-17Simone SaundersFemale MastersF DNF0-----
-20Hamish ChalmersUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
-33Lucy CookUnder 15 FemaleF DNF0-----
-52Jayden BannermanUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Emily ParkesOpen FemaleF 1:21:50.43-----
257Jodi MayledOpen FemaleF 1:37:15.63-----
348Jemma BurtonwoodOpen FemaleF 1:42:51.83-----
463Belinda IngramFemale MastersF 1:03:16.22-----
579emily woosterUnder 17 FemaleF 1:04:53.52-----
67Sally PoidevinFemale MastersF 1:05:07.62-----
723Helen ParkesFemale Super MastersF 1:06:13.42-----
825Joanne TulkFemale MastersF 1:08:19.92-----
967Alison BillingsUnder 17 FemaleF 1:17:08.32-----
1050Bridie WhiteUnder 15 FemaleF 1:20:12.72-----
114Skye PullenFemale SportF 54:02.21-----
-17Simone SaundersFemale MastersF DNF0-----
-33Lucy CookUnder 15 FemaleF DNF0-----
  • Female - Female Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Belinda IngramFemale MastersF 1:03:16.22--100%3.52%2.85%
27Sally PoidevinFemale MastersF 1:05:07.62+1:51.4+2.93%97.15%0.69%0.00%
325Joanne TulkFemale MastersF 1:08:19.92+5:03.7+8.00%92.59%-4.20%-4.92%
-17Simone SaundersFemale MastersF DNF0-----
  • Female - Female Sport
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Skye PullenFemale SportF 54:02.21--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female Super Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Helen ParkesFemale Super MastersF 1:06:13.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Emily ParkesOpen FemaleF 1:21:50.43--100%12.92%15.85%
257Jodi MayledOpen FemaleF 1:37:15.63+15:25.2+18.84%84.15%-3.48%0.00%
348Jemma BurtonwoodOpen FemaleF 1:42:51.83+21:01.4+25.69%79.56%-9.44%-5.76%
  • Female - Under 15 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Bridie WhiteUnder 15 FemaleF 1:20:12.72--100%0.00%0.00%
-33Lucy CookUnder 15 FemaleF DNF0-----
  • Female - Under 17 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179emily woosterUnder 17 FemaleF 1:04:53.52--100%8.62%8.62%
267Alison BillingsUnder 17 FemaleF 1:17:08.32+12:14.8+18.87%84.12%-8.62%-8.62%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134David HarrisOpen MaleM 1:48:07.34--100%8.94%11.72%
256Brad NewmanOpen MaleM 1:48:53.74+0:46.4+0.72%99.29%8.29%11.09%
375Adam KellyOpen MaleM 1:53:46.44+5:39.1+5.23%95.03%4.18%7.11%
416Chad VowlesOpen MaleM 2:02:28.64+14:21.3+13.28%88.28%-3.15%0.00%
569Richard ElliottOpen MaleM 2:03:39.04+15:31.7+14.36%87.44%-4.14%-0.96%
661Mykel WatsonOpen MaleM 2:06:08.04+18:00.7+16.66%85.72%-6.23%-2.99%
736Leslie BoydOpen MaleM 2:08:06.94+19:59.6+18.49%84.39%-7.90%-4.60%
821Fergus McQueenUnder 17 MaleM 1:19:14.03-----
953Dean BrameMale MastersM 1:19:31.13-----
1032David CookUnder 17 MaleM 1:21:06.13-----
1160Matt ThelanderMale MastersM 1:21:29.93-----
1247Jamie VogeleMale MastersM 1:22:25.23-----
1362Lachlan JohnsUnder 17 MaleM 1:23:03.03-----
1454Charlie KennettMale Super MastersM 1:24:28.23-----
1513Aaron VirieuxMale MastersM 1:25:30.23-----
1611Angus AppsUnder 17 MaleM 1:27:03.43-----
1737Matthew WorthMale MastersM 1:27:31.13-----
1822John McQueenMale MastersM 1:28:36.93-----
1919Duncan ChalmersUnder 17 MaleM 1:28:52.63-----
2029Clay TulkMale Super MastersM 1:29:08.83-----
2124Timothy ParkesMale Super MastersM 1:29:22.63-----
2242Steven PryorMale Super MastersM 1:30:29.93-----
2370Kevin ColebornMale MastersM 1:31:52.43-----
2440Philip CookMale Super MastersM 1:32:13.33-----
2512Nicholas ThompsonMale Super MastersM 1:32:46.43-----
2641James WebberMale Super MastersM 1:33:27.73-----
2730Joseph SewellUnder 17 MaleM 1:35:13.33-----
2864Jason ParkerMale MastersM 1:35:23.93-----
2939Paul ClarkeMale MastersM 1:37:26.53-----
3027Brad SchalkMale MastersM 1:38:34.33-----
3165Matthew CollinMale MastersM 1:39:30.73-----
3228Lionel CampbellMale Super MastersM 1:39:37.53-----
3366Paul BillingsMale Super MastersM 1:40:54.53-----
3468Enrico MalcisiMale Super MastersM 1:43:03.53-----
3531Jim CookMale Super MastersM 1:44:04.43-----
3651Simon PorterOpen MaleM 1:46:46.53-----
3726Ryan GilchristUnder 15 MaleM 53:17.92-----
3810Rob BoltMale SportM 57:30.72-----
3959Daniel ConnorMale SportM 1:00:13.82-----
4038Marcus WorthUnder 15 MaleM 1:01:43.72-----
4173Jack VirieuxUnder 15 MaleM 1:03:23.42-----
4271Sandon CarpenterUnder 15 MaleM 1:03:59.82-----
4378Harry WoosterUnder 15 MaleM 1:04:02.42-----
448Courtney TuneMale MastersM 1:05:55.12-----
4549Henry WhiteUnder 15 MaleM 1:06:17.82-----
4615Leon MildrenMale SportM 1:06:30.52-----
4780William GromadzkiUnder 15 MaleM 1:07:49.92-----
4874rory colebornUnder 15 MaleM 1:08:31.02-----
4972Fraser McQueenUnder 15 MaleM 1:09:28.62-----
5035Michele StrazzariMale SportM 1:10:56.22-----
513Tony PullenMale SportM 1:13:14.22-----
5277thomas worthUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:00.32-----
5358Blake NewmanUnder 15 MaleM 1:19:09.52-----
5481josh cummingsMale SportM 1:35:11.02-----
5576Ashton PullenUnder 15 MaleM 43:38.41-----
-20Hamish ChalmersUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
-52Jayden BannermanUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
  • Male - Male Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Dean BrameMale MastersM 1:19:31.13--100%11.46%10.27%
260Matt ThelanderMale MastersM 1:21:29.93+1:58.8+2.49%97.57%9.25%8.03%
347Jamie VogeleMale MastersM 1:22:25.23+2:54.1+3.65%96.48%8.22%6.99%
413Aaron VirieuxMale MastersM 1:25:30.23+5:59.1+7.53%93.00%4.79%3.51%
537Matthew WorthMale MastersM 1:27:31.13+8:00.0+10.06%90.86%2.55%1.24%
622John McQueenMale MastersM 1:28:36.93+9:05.8+11.44%89.73%1.33%0.00%
770Kevin ColebornMale MastersM 1:31:52.43+12:21.3+15.54%86.55%-2.30%-3.68%
864Jason ParkerMale MastersM 1:35:23.93+15:52.8+19.97%83.35%-6.23%-7.65%
939Paul ClarkeMale MastersM 1:37:26.53+17:55.4+22.54%81.61%-8.50%-9.96%
1027Brad SchalkMale MastersM 1:38:34.33+19:03.2+23.96%80.67%-9.76%-11.24%
1165Matthew CollinMale MastersM 1:39:30.73+19:59.6+25.14%79.91%-10.81%-12.30%
128Courtney TuneMale MastersM 1:05:55.12-----
  • Male - Male Sport
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Rob BoltMale SportM 57:30.72--100%18.54%16.31%
259Daniel ConnorMale SportM 1:00:13.82+2:43.1+4.73%95.49%14.69%12.36%
315Leon MildrenMale SportM 1:06:30.52+8:59.8+15.64%86.47%5.80%3.22%
435Michele StrazzariMale SportM 1:10:56.22+13:25.5+23.34%81.07%-0.48%-3.22%
53Tony PullenMale SportM 1:13:14.22+15:43.5+27.34%78.53%-3.73%-6.57%
681josh cummingsMale SportM 1:35:11.02+37:40.3+65.50%60.42%-34.82%-38.50%
  • Male - Male Super Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Charlie KennettMale Super MastersM 1:24:28.23--100%10.62%8.95%
229Clay TulkMale Super MastersM 1:29:08.83+4:40.6+5.54%94.75%5.68%3.91%
324Timothy ParkesMale Super MastersM 1:29:22.63+4:54.4+5.81%94.51%5.43%3.66%
442Steven PryorMale Super MastersM 1:30:29.93+6:01.7+7.14%93.34%4.25%2.45%
540Philip CookMale Super MastersM 1:32:13.33+7:45.1+9.18%91.59%2.42%0.59%
612Nicholas ThompsonMale Super MastersM 1:32:46.43+8:18.2+9.83%91.05%1.84%0.00%
741James WebberMale Super MastersM 1:33:27.73+8:59.5+10.64%90.38%1.11%-0.74%
828Lionel CampbellMale Super MastersM 1:39:37.53+15:09.3+17.94%84.79%-5.41%-7.39%
966Paul BillingsMale Super MastersM 1:40:54.53+16:26.3+19.46%83.71%-6.77%-8.77%
1068Enrico MalcisiMale Super MastersM 1:43:03.53+18:35.3+22.01%81.96%-9.04%-11.09%
1131Jim CookMale Super MastersM 1:44:04.43+19:36.2+23.21%81.16%-10.12%-12.18%
  • Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
134David HarrisOpen MaleM 1:48:07.34--100%8.94%11.72%
256Brad NewmanOpen MaleM 1:48:53.74+0:46.4+0.72%99.29%8.29%11.09%
375Adam KellyOpen MaleM 1:53:46.44+5:39.1+5.23%95.03%4.18%7.11%
416Chad VowlesOpen MaleM 2:02:28.64+14:21.3+13.28%88.28%-3.15%0.00%
569Richard ElliottOpen MaleM 2:03:39.04+15:31.7+14.36%87.44%-4.14%-0.96%
661Mykel WatsonOpen MaleM 2:06:08.04+18:00.7+16.66%85.72%-6.23%-2.99%
736Leslie BoydOpen MaleM 2:08:06.94+19:59.6+18.49%84.39%-7.90%-4.60%
851Simon PorterOpen MaleM 1:46:46.53-----
  • Male - Under 15 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Ryan GilchristUnder 15 MaleM 53:17.92--100%20.21%19.61%
238Marcus WorthUnder 15 MaleM 1:01:43.72+8:25.8+15.82%86.34%7.58%6.89%
373Jack VirieuxUnder 15 MaleM 1:03:23.42+10:05.5+18.93%84.08%5.10%4.38%
471Sandon CarpenterUnder 15 MaleM 1:03:59.82+10:41.9+20.07%83.28%4.19%3.47%
578Harry WoosterUnder 15 MaleM 1:04:02.42+10:44.5+20.15%83.23%4.12%3.40%
649Henry WhiteUnder 15 MaleM 1:06:17.82+12:59.9+24.39%80.39%0.75%0.00%
780William GromadzkiUnder 15 MaleM 1:07:49.92+14:32.0+27.27%78.57%-1.55%-2.32%
874rory colebornUnder 15 MaleM 1:08:31.02+15:13.1+28.55%77.79%-2.58%-3.35%
972Fraser McQueenUnder 15 MaleM 1:09:28.62+16:10.7+30.35%76.71%-4.02%-4.80%
1077thomas worthUnder 15 MaleM 1:17:00.32+23:42.4+44.48%69.21%-15.29%-16.15%
1158Blake NewmanUnder 15 MaleM 1:19:09.52+25:51.6+48.52%67.33%-18.51%-19.40%
1276Ashton PullenUnder 15 MaleM 43:38.41-----
-20Hamish ChalmersUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
-52Jayden BannermanUnder 15 MaleM DNF0-----
  • Male - Under 17 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Fergus McQueenUnder 17 MaleM 1:19:14.03--100%7.61%6.84%
232David CookUnder 17 MaleM 1:21:06.13+1:52.1+2.36%97.70%5.43%4.65%
362Lachlan JohnsUnder 17 MaleM 1:23:03.03+3:49.0+4.82%95.40%3.16%2.36%
411Angus AppsUnder 17 MaleM 1:27:03.43+7:49.4+9.87%91.01%-1.52%-2.36%
519Duncan ChalmersUnder 17 MaleM 1:28:52.63+9:38.6+12.17%89.15%-3.64%-4.50%
630Joseph SewellUnder 17 MaleM 1:35:13.33+15:59.3+20.18%83.21%-11.04%-11.96%