2016 Start List Week 4 515 Race

Wednesday, September 21, 2016 5:14 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 80
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Friday, September 23, 2016 2:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling 5. Men 434 33:37.83--100%12.45%11.76%
2238Zach Violett 5. Men 434M 34:16.43+0:38.6+1.91%98.12%10.77%10.08%
3192Lucian SpampinatoBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men15 34:17.43+0:39.6+1.96%98.08%10.73%10.03%
4221Andy HollingsworthCBRE Racing 5. Men 429M 34:26.53+0:48.7+2.41%97.64%10.33%9.63%
5104Stephen SmithThe Hub Cyclery 10. 50 + Men51 34:32.23+0:54.4+2.70%97.37%10.09%9.38%
6230Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance 5. Men 414 34:35.23+0:57.4+2.84%97.23%9.96%9.25%
7209Marcel RussenbergerDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men 34:35.43+0:57.6+2.85%97.22%9.95%9.24%
8144Bryce Clark 7. Men 525 34:37.23+0:59.4+2.94%97.14%9.87%9.17%
9182Bradley HaagMurder of Crows 5. Men 426 34:41.13+1:03.3+3.14%96.96%9.70%9.00%
10246Gavin BeerBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men15 34:44.93+1:07.1+3.33%96.78%9.53%8.83%
11185Ethan Stelzer 7. Men 541 34:47.13+1:09.3+3.43%96.68%9.44%8.73%
12225Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 436M 34:52.93+1:15.1+3.72%96.41%9.19%8.48%
13124Ryan McLaughlin 5. Men 428 34:54.93+1:17.1+3.82%96.32%9.10%8.39%
14237Brian Kukla 5. Men 423M 34:58.63+1:20.8+4.00%96.15%8.94%8.23%
15183Jon Vlasak 6. Masters 35+ 443 34:59.83+1:22.0+4.06%96.09%8.89%8.18%
16128Chris ParcoAce Window Tinting 5. Men 432 35:21.73+1:43.9+5.15%95.10%7.94%7.22%
17146Evan GroverBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 35:26.13+1:48.3+5.37%94.91%7.75%7.03%
18213Aidan Whitelaw 8. Junior Men13 35:26.83+1:49.0+5.40%94.87%7.72%7.00%
19231Gunnar Barrett 8. Junior Men15 35:37.93+2:00.1+5.95%94.38%7.23%6.51%
20106David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 10. 50 + Men50 35:46.93+2:09.1+6.40%93.99%6.84%6.12%
21132Ryan ChaseDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 438 36:01.73+2:23.9+7.13%93.34%6.20%5.47%
22145Jackson Lester 7. Men 527 36:22.43+2:44.6+8.16%92.46%5.30%4.57%
23137Jay Battleson 6. Masters 35+ 442 36:22.53+2:44.7+8.16%92.45%5.30%4.56%
24102Alan ThomasonDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men56 36:22.83+2:45.0+8.18%92.44%5.29%4.55%
25202Don Thuren 6. Masters 35+ 442 36:46.93+3:09.1+9.37%91.43%4.24%3.49%
26156Barron Johnson 10. 50 + Men51 36:54.63+3:16.8+9.75%91.11%3.91%3.16%
27116Gary KlinglerWebCyclery.com 11. 60+ Men62 37:07.23+3:29.4+10.38%90.60%3.36%2.61%
28123Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery 5. Men 434 37:26.63+3:48.8+11.34%89.82%2.52%1.76%
29243Tanner WescottBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 37:31.33+3:53.5+11.57%89.63%2.31%1.55%
30167Colby NightingaleDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 446 37:43.63+4:05.8+12.18%89.14%1.78%1.01%
31169Ken Rodgersbicycleway.com/Oregon Paddel Sports 11. 60+ Men65 37:43.73+4:05.9+12.19%89.14%1.78%1.01%
32101David DorockeDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men54 38:02.83+4:25.0+13.13%88.39%0.95%0.17%
33113Craig MavisDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men62 38:10.83+4:33.0+13.53%88.08%0.60%-0.17%
34136Chris TheirBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 442 38:22.63+4:44.8+14.11%87.63%0.09%-0.69%
35179Ryan KruitMurder of Crows 5. Men 431 38:27.23+4:49.4+14.34%87.46%-0.11%-0.89%
36194Jacob EnosBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men 38:35.73+4:57.9+14.76%87.14%-0.48%-1.26%
37155Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy 20. Junior Women15 38:48.73+5:10.9+15.41%86.65%-1.04%-1.83%
38120Susan FosterDeschutes Brewery 19. Masters Women 50+58 38:54.63+5:16.8+15.70%86.43%-1.30%-2.09%
39222Dan DavisWebCyclery.com 10. 50 + Men 38:59.23+5:21.4+15.93%86.26%-1.50%-2.29%
40143Scott Lindbloom 7. Men 541 39:04.93+5:27.1+16.21%86.05%-1.75%-2.54%
41247David Visnazk 7. Men 547 39:06.53+5:28.7+16.29%85.99%-1.82%-2.61%
42666Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 19. Masters Women 50+ 39:23.03+5:45.2+17.11%85.39%-2.53%-3.33%
43188Allison HivelyMurder of Crows 17. Women 531 39:43.83+6:06.0+18.14%84.65%-3.44%-4.24%
44133Jeff Clay 6. Masters 35+ 447 39:48.83+6:11.0+18.39%84.47%-3.65%-4.46%
45114Sam Medrano 11. 60+ Men63 39:53.93+6:16.1+18.64%84.29%-3.87%-4.68%
46153Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling 18. Women 435 40:06.13+6:28.3+19.24%83.86%-4.40%-5.22%
47111Amory CheneyDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men65 40:07.93+6:30.1+19.33%83.80%-4.48%-5.30%
48162Jason Beer 6. Masters 35+ 444 40:13.93+6:36.1+19.63%83.59%-4.74%-5.56%
49147Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men13 41:13.03+7:35.2+22.56%81.59%-7.31%-8.14%
50227Drexell BarnesAce Window Tinting 6. Masters 35+ 448 41:19.83+7:42.0+22.90%81.37%-7.60%-8.44%
51100Billy ThomasDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men55 41:21.73+7:43.9+22.99%81.31%-7.68%-8.52%
52129John LivingstonMurder of Crows 6. Masters 35+ 442 41:35.63+7:57.8+23.68%80.85%-8.29%-9.13%
53176Henry WinnenbergThe Hub Cyclery 8. Junior Men12 41:44.63+8:06.8+24.13%80.56%-8.68%-9.52%
54232Sha Marie-BrownDeschutes Brewery 18. Women 4 42:02.03+8:24.2+24.99%80.01%-9.43%-10.29%
55139Beau EastesBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 437 42:37.03+8:59.2+26.72%78.91%-10.95%-11.82%
56223Jimmie Porter 7. Men 553M 43:13.03+9:35.2+28.51%77.82%-12.51%-13.39%
57249Tad HodgertDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men70 43:15.43+9:37.6+28.63%77.75%-12.62%-13.49%
58105David LenhartBoneyard Cycling 10. 50 + Men55 43:28.73+9:50.9+29.28%77.35%-13.19%-14.08%
59157Ben HeinBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 444 43:30.43+9:52.6+29.37%77.30%-13.27%-14.15%
60211Aaron Durate 8. Junior Men 43:50.23+10:12.4+30.35%76.72%-14.13%-15.02%
61174Miles Benefield 7. Men 530 44:07.83+10:30.0+31.22%76.21%-14.89%-15.79%
62138Dustin Gouker 6. Masters 35+ 438 44:40.83+11:03.0+32.86%75.27%-16.32%-17.23%
63135Gary Gifford 6. Masters 35+ 451 44:41.83+11:04.0+32.91%75.24%-16.37%-17.27%
64233Oliver Bond-WelchBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 46:44.13+13:06.3+38.97%71.96%-21.67%-22.62%
65164Rylee McConnell 20. Junior Women16 -1 lap2-----
66154Jennifer Davidson 17. Women 533 -1 lap2-----
67199Chris ValenciaBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 453 -1 lap2-----
68245Thomas SicklerBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12M -1 lap2-----
69242Austin Kingsley 7. Men 536M -1 lap2-----
70248Elle St. ClairBEA 20. Junior Women12F -1 lap2-----
71215Olivia SchultzBend Endurance Academy 20. Junior Women13 -1 lap2-----
72189Tracy MillerDeschutes Brewery 17. Women 554 -1 lap2-----
73241Robert Porter 8. Junior Men14 -1 lap2-----
74159Frank FleethamBoneyard Cycling 11. 60+ Men73 -1 lap2-----
75240Joe Hommel 11. 60+ MenM -1 lap2-----
76220Michael Salvage 7. Men 526 -2 laps1-----
-134Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting 6. Masters 35+ 446 DNF0-----
-168Ed RogersAce Window Tinting 10. 50 + Men62 DNF0-----
-239Karin Harris 19. Masters Women 50+F DNF0-----
-244Duane StrawserOl' Republic / Sho-Air 10. 50 + Men53M DNF0-----
  • 10. 50 + Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Stephen SmithThe Hub Cyclery 10. 50 + Men51 34:32.23--100%8.60%6.43%
2209Marcel RussenbergerDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men 34:35.43+0:03.2+0.15%99.85%8.46%6.29%
3106David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 10. 50 + Men50 35:46.93+1:14.7+3.60%96.52%5.30%3.06%
4102Alan ThomasonDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men56 36:22.83+1:50.6+5.34%94.93%3.72%1.44%
5156Barron Johnson 10. 50 + Men51 36:54.63+2:22.4+6.87%93.57%2.32%0.00%
6101David DorockeDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men54 38:02.83+3:30.6+10.16%90.77%-0.69%-3.08%
7222Dan DavisWebCyclery.com 10. 50 + Men 38:59.23+4:27.0+12.88%88.59%-3.18%-5.63%
8100Billy ThomasDeschutes Brewery 10. 50 + Men55 41:21.73+6:49.5+19.76%83.50%-9.46%-12.06%
9105David LenhartBoneyard Cycling 10. 50 + Men55 43:28.73+8:56.5+25.89%79.43%-15.07%-17.80%
-168Ed RogersAce Window Tinting 10. 50 + Men62 DNF0-----
-244Duane StrawserOl' Republic / Sho-Air 10. 50 + Men53M DNF0-----
  • 11. 60+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Gary KlinglerWebCyclery.com 11. 60+ Men62 37:07.23--100%5.75%4.92%
2169Ken Rodgersbicycleway.com/Oregon Paddel Sports 11. 60+ Men65 37:43.73+0:36.5+1.64%98.39%4.21%3.36%
3113Craig MavisDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men62 38:10.83+1:03.6+2.86%97.22%3.06%2.20%
4114Sam Medrano 11. 60+ Men63 39:53.93+2:46.7+7.48%93.04%-1.30%-2.20%
5111Amory CheneyDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men65 40:07.93+3:00.7+8.11%92.50%-1.89%-2.80%
6249Tad HodgertDeschutes Brewery 11. 60+ Men70 43:15.43+6:08.2+16.53%85.81%-9.83%-10.80%
7159Frank FleethamBoneyard Cycling 11. 60+ Men73 -1 lap2-----
8240Joe Hommel 11. 60+ MenM -1 lap2-----
  • 17. Women 5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1188Allison HivelyMurder of Crows 17. Women 531 39:43.83--100%0.00%0.00%
2154Jennifer Davidson 17. Women 533 -1 lap2-----
3189Tracy MillerDeschutes Brewery 17. Women 554 -1 lap2-----
  • 18. Women 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1153Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling 18. Women 435 40:06.13--100%2.35%2.35%
2232Sha Marie-BrownDeschutes Brewery 18. Women 4 42:02.03+1:55.9+4.82%95.40%-2.35%-2.35%
  • 19. Masters Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Susan FosterDeschutes Brewery 19. Masters Women 50+58 38:54.63--100%0.60%0.60%
2666Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 19. Masters Women 50+ 39:23.03+0:28.4+1.22%98.80%-0.60%-0.60%
-239Karin Harris 19. Masters Women 50+F DNF0-----
  • 20. Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy 20. Junior Women15 38:48.73--100%0.00%0.00%
2164Rylee McConnell 20. Junior Women16 -1 lap2-----
3248Elle St. ClairBEA 20. Junior Women12F -1 lap2-----
4215Olivia SchultzBend Endurance Academy 20. Junior Women13 -1 lap2-----
  • 5. Men 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling 5. Men 434 33:37.83--100%4.67%3.36%
2238Zach Violett 5. Men 434M 34:16.43+0:38.6+1.91%98.12%2.84%1.51%
3221Andy HollingsworthCBRE Racing 5. Men 429M 34:26.53+0:48.7+2.41%97.64%2.37%1.03%
4230Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance 5. Men 414 34:35.23+0:57.4+2.84%97.23%1.96%0.61%
5182Bradley HaagMurder of Crows 5. Men 426 34:41.13+1:03.3+3.14%96.96%1.68%0.33%
6124Ryan McLaughlin 5. Men 428 34:54.93+1:17.1+3.82%96.32%1.03%-0.33%
7237Brian Kukla 5. Men 423M 34:58.63+1:20.8+4.00%96.15%0.85%-0.51%
8128Chris ParcoAce Window Tinting 5. Men 432 35:21.73+1:43.9+5.15%95.10%-0.24%-1.61%
9123Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery 5. Men 434 37:26.63+3:48.8+11.34%89.82%-6.14%-7.60%
10179Ryan KruitMurder of Crows 5. Men 431 38:27.23+4:49.4+14.34%87.46%-9.01%-10.50%
  • 6. Masters 35+ 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 436M 34:52.93--100%11.86%12.39%
2183Jon Vlasak 6. Masters 35+ 443 34:59.83+0:06.9+0.33%99.67%11.57%12.10%
3132Ryan ChaseDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 438 36:01.73+1:08.8+3.29%96.82%8.96%9.51%
4137Jay Battleson 6. Masters 35+ 442 36:22.53+1:29.6+4.28%95.89%8.09%8.64%
5202Don Thuren 6. Masters 35+ 442 36:46.93+1:54.0+5.45%94.83%7.06%7.61%
6167Colby NightingaleDeschutes Brewery 6. Masters 35+ 446 37:43.63+2:50.7+8.16%92.46%4.67%5.24%
7136Chris TheirBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 442 38:22.63+3:29.7+10.02%90.89%3.03%3.61%
8133Jeff Clay 6. Masters 35+ 447 39:48.83+4:55.9+14.14%87.61%-0.60%0.00%
9162Jason Beer 6. Masters 35+ 444 40:13.93+5:21.0+15.34%86.70%-1.66%-1.05%
10227Drexell BarnesAce Window Tinting 6. Masters 35+ 448 41:19.83+6:26.9+18.49%84.40%-4.43%-3.81%
11129John LivingstonMurder of Crows 6. Masters 35+ 442 41:35.63+6:42.7+19.24%83.86%-5.10%-4.47%
12139Beau EastesBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 437 42:37.03+7:44.1+22.17%81.85%-7.68%-7.04%
13157Ben HeinBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 444 43:30.43+8:37.5+24.73%80.18%-9.93%-9.28%
14138Dustin Gouker 6. Masters 35+ 438 44:40.83+9:47.9+28.09%78.07%-12.90%-12.22%
15135Gary Gifford 6. Masters 35+ 451 44:41.83+9:48.9+28.14%78.04%-12.94%-12.27%
16199Chris ValenciaBoneyard Cycling 6. Masters 35+ 453 -1 lap2-----
-134Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting 6. Masters 35+ 446 DNF0-----
  • 7. Men 5
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Bryce Clark7. Men 525 34:37.23--100%10.68%11.42%
2185Ethan Stelzer7. Men 541 34:47.13+0:09.9+0.48%99.53%10.25%10.99%
3145Jackson Lester7. Men 527 36:22.43+1:45.2+5.06%95.18%6.16%6.93%
4143Scott Lindbloom7. Men 541 39:04.93+4:27.7+12.89%88.58%-0.83%0.00%
5247David Visnazk7. Men 547 39:06.53+4:29.3+12.96%88.52%-0.90%-0.07%
6223Jimmie Porter7. Men 553M 43:13.03+8:35.8+24.83%80.11%-11.50%-10.58%
7174Miles Benefield7. Men 530 44:07.83+9:30.6+27.47%78.45%-13.86%-12.92%
8242Austin Kingsley7. Men 536M -1 lap2-----
9220Michael Salvage7. Men 526 -2 laps1-----
  • 8. Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Lucian SpampinatoBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men15 34:17.43--100%11.29%8.61%
2246Gavin BeerBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men15 34:44.93+0:27.5+1.34%98.68%10.11%7.39%
3146Evan GroverBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 35:26.13+1:08.7+3.34%96.77%8.33%5.56%
4213Aidan Whitelaw 8. Junior Men13 35:26.83+1:09.4+3.37%96.74%8.30%5.53%
5231Gunnar Barrett 8. Junior Men15 35:37.93+1:20.5+3.91%96.23%7.82%5.04%
6243Tanner WescottBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 37:31.33+3:13.9+9.42%91.39%2.93%0.00%
7194Jacob EnosBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men 38:35.73+4:18.3+12.55%88.85%0.15%-2.86%
8147Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men13 41:13.03+6:55.6+20.20%83.19%-6.63%-9.85%
9176Henry WinnenbergThe Hub Cyclery 8. Junior Men12 41:44.63+7:27.2+21.74%82.14%-7.99%-11.25%
10211Aaron Durate 8. Junior Men 43:50.23+9:32.8+27.84%78.22%-13.41%-16.83%
11233Oliver Bond-WelchBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12 46:44.13+12:26.7+36.29%73.37%-20.90%-24.55%
12245Thomas SicklerBend Endurance Academy 8. Junior Men12M -1 lap2-----
13241Robert Porter 8. Junior Men14 -1 lap2-----