2016 Rail Trail SUP Race Final

Saturday, September 3, 2016 9:45 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, September 10, 2016 9:23 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race website: www.kalamalkaclassic.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Paul TorrieroVancouver,BC Open Men 14'50M 24:12.00--100%22.27%20.95%
211John MisasiBellingham Competitive Men27M 24:18.80+0:06.80+0.47%99.53%21.90%20.58%
3121Jason HalttunenKelowna, BC Open Men 14'39M 24:26.10+0:14.10+0.97%99.04%21.51%20.18%
4110Dan GaudreauNelson, BC Open Men 14'37M 24:31.30+0:19.30+1.33%98.69%21.23%19.90%
5122Dan AndersonColdstream, BC Open Men 14'56M 24:53.90+0:41.90+2.89%97.20%20.02%18.67%
5212Chris SpotzlVancouver,BC Open Men 14'40M 24:53.90+0:41.90+2.89%97.20%20.02%18.67%
719Michael ClarkeVancouver, BC Competitive Men47M 25:22.70+1:10.70+4.87%95.36%18.48%17.10%
857Owen WrightLangley, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)13M 25:30.80+1:18.80+5.43%94.85%18.05%16.66%
9106Brian FishbookWhistler, BC Open Men 14'45M 25:36.50+1:24.50+5.82%94.50%17.74%16.35%
10115Randy MorfordAbbotsford, BC Open Men 14'49M 25:43.90+1:31.90+6.33%94.05%17.35%15.95%
11107Deejay ValenzuelaVernon, BC Open Men 14'24M 25:52.80+1:40.80+6.94%93.51%16.87%15.46%
12120Brian MillerColdstream, BC Open Men 12'642M 26:10.70+1:58.70+8.17%92.44%15.91%14.49%
13124Ian StewartVernon,BC Open Men 14'42M 26:19.20+2:07.20+8.76%91.95%15.46%14.02%
14139Ron GarzaMission, BC Open Men 12'639M 26:39.30+2:27.30+10.14%90.79%14.38%12.93%
15105Trevor PetersenEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'44M 26:45.60+2:33.60+10.58%90.43%14.05%12.59%
16102Stephen RossCanmore, AB Open Men 14'57M 27:01.40+2:49.40+11.67%89.55%13.20%11.73%
17118Gregory ReebAlberta Beach, AB Open Men 12'655M 27:38.60+3:26.60+14.23%87.54%11.21%9.70%
18129Danielle McGrathVancouver BC Open Women 12'626F 27:41.00+3:29.00+14.39%87.42%11.08%9.57%
19134Klara SchwabVancouver BC Open Women 12'635F 27:58.40+3:46.40+15.59%86.51%10.15%8.62%
20113Chad FremmerlidEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'31M 28:16.30+4:04.30+16.83%85.60%9.19%7.65%
21138Philip ThomsonKelowna, BC Open Men 14'32M 28:24.60+4:12.60+17.40%85.18%8.75%7.20%
22202Garry ButlerEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'53M 29:06.80+4:54.80+20.30%83.12%6.49%4.90%
23140Sayoko KaragianisWest Kelowna, BC Open Women 12'621F 29:20.80+5:08.80+21.27%82.46%5.74%4.14%
24142Maggie MillsCanmore, AB Open Women 12'649F 30:28.20+6:16.20+25.91%79.42%2.13%0.47%
25125Nicole StewartVernon,BC Open Women 12'639M 30:34.10+6:22.10+26.32%79.17%1.81%0.15%
26210Lori AndersonColdstream, BC Open Women 12'648M 30:39.50+6:27.50+26.69%78.93%1.52%-0.15%
27135Darby PonichVancouver BC Open Women 12'637F 30:51.70+6:39.70+27.53%78.41%0.87%-0.81%
28216Pete Astoria Open Men 14'47M 31:30.20+7:18.20+30.18%76.82%-1.19%-2.91%
29136Alison PinnowCalgary, AB Open Women 12'637F 31:41.90+7:29.90+30.98%76.34%-1.82%-3.54%
30141Shireen BurtonSurrey, BC Open Women 14'34F 31:58.40+7:46.40+32.12%75.69%-2.70%-4.44%
31145Linda WoodmanVernon, BC Open Women 12'656F 32:29.40+8:17.40+34.26%74.48%-4.36%-6.13%
3230Anne PaganoVirginia, USA Open Women 12'635F 33:06.00+8:54.00+36.78%73.11%-6.32%-8.12%
33221Stacy Freeman Open Men 12'644M 33:28.30+9:16.30+38.31%72.30%-7.51%-9.34%
34199Matthew BellKelowna, BC Open Men Surfboard36M 33:39.20+9:27.20+39.06%71.91%-8.10%-9.93%
35103David SwirpCalgary, AB Open Men Surfboard42M 33:42.60+9:30.60+39.30%71.79%-8.28%-10.12%
36204Kathleen SainiVancouver, BC Open Women Surfboard40F 33:58.40+9:46.40+40.39%71.23%-9.12%-10.98%
37222Claude Bazinet Open Men 14'37M 34:04.00+9:52.00+40.77%71.04%-9.42%-11.28%
38207Jennifer ForbesChilliwack BC Open Women 12'640F 34:33.90+10:21.90+42.83%70.01%-11.03%-12.91%
3966Ruan Crombie Junior Boys (18 & Under)13 34:58.20+10:46.20+44.50%69.20%-12.33%-14.23%
40144Allison BrownKelowna, BC Open Women Surfboard35F 35:20.50+11:08.50+46.04%68.47%-13.52%-15.45%
4113Tyler HenryVernon, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)10M 35:30.50+11:18.50+46.73%68.15%-14.06%-15.99%
42220Sheri Youden Open Women SurfboardF 37:07.01+12:55.01+53.38%65.20%-19.22%-21.24%
43206Laura PollockColdstream, BC Open Women Surfboard35F 37:47.90+13:35.90+56.19%64.02%-21.41%-23.47%
44208Gitta JongedijkKelowna, BC Open Women 12'642F 37:56.00+13:44.00+56.75%63.80%-21.84%-23.91%
4565Ella Crombie Junior Girls (18 & Under)11 38:09.50+13:57.50+57.68%63.42%-22.57%-24.65%
46205Heather ComazzettoColdstream, BC Open Women Surfboard36F 38:30.90+14:18.90+59.15%62.83%-23.71%-25.81%
47143Erica ClarkVancouver BC Open Women 12'632F 41:03.60+16:51.60+69.67%58.94%-31.89%-34.12%
4853Ariel TroutonKamloops, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)14F 41:25.50+17:13.50+71.18%58.42%-33.06%-35.32%
49201Neil TroutonKamloops, B.C Open Men Surfboard45M 41:33.00+17:21.00+71.69%58.24%-33.46%-35.73%
50146Christine HoffmanWinfield, BC Open Women Surfboard44F 43:44.00+19:32.00+80.72%55.34%-40.47%-42.86%
-14Matthew StrandVancouver, BC Competitive Men42M DNF-----
-15Paul MendPenticton Competitive Men54M DNF-----
-17Bob PurdyUcluelet Competitive Men63M DNF-----
-20Aaron BindaVancouver, BC Competitive Men26M DNF-----
-29Denise MendPenticton Open Women 12'649F DNF-----
-49Malia GarzaMission, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)12F DNF-----
-52Colin MillsCanmore Junior Boys (18 & Under)13M DNF-----
-55Ellody WrightLangley,BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)12F DNF-----
-56Joe WrightLangley, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)9M DNF-----
-58Ryan MorfordLangley, BC Competitive Men43M DNF-----
-64Ashlee HansenVernon, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)10F DNF-----
-73Harry SainiVancouver, BC Competitive Men42M DNF-----
-101Ben McEwanEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'30M DNF-----
-109Sam BiggsKelowna, BC Open Men Surfboard24M DNF-----
-119Mike LenCalgary, AB Open Men 14'37M DNF-----
-126Jenny PoppittKelowna, BC Open Women 12'638F DNF-----
-131Estelle MathesonVancouver, BC Open Women 14'44F DNF-----
-132Rebecca AbblittVancouver BC Open Women 12'639F DNF-----
-133Sarah LewisVancouver BC Open Women 12'630F DNF-----
-211Ross O'DonnellVancouver,BC Open Men 14'36M DNF-----
-214Stan Cappis Open Men 12'642M DNF-----
-223Katherine Bazinet Open Men 12'638F DNF-----
  • Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111John MisasiBellingham Competitive Men27M 24:18.80--100%2.14%2.14%
219Michael ClarkeVancouver, BC Competitive Men47M 25:22.70+1:03.90+4.38%95.80%-2.14%-2.14%
-14Matthew StrandVancouver, BC Competitive Men42M DNF-----
-15Paul MendPenticton Competitive Men54M DNF-----
-17Bob PurdyUcluelet Competitive Men63M DNF-----
-20Aaron BindaVancouver, BC Competitive Men26M DNF-----
-58Ryan MorfordLangley, BC Competitive Men43M DNF-----
-73Harry SainiVancouver, BC Competitive Men42M DNF-----
  • Junior Boys (18 & Under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Owen WrightLangley, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)13M 25:30.80--100%20.26%27.04%
266Ruan Crombie Junior Boys (18 & Under)13 34:58.20+9:27.40+37.07%72.96%-9.29%0.00%
313Tyler HenryVernon, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)10M 35:30.50+9:59.70+39.18%71.85%-10.97%-1.54%
-52Colin MillsCanmore Junior Boys (18 & Under)13M DNF-----
-56Joe WrightLangley, BC Junior Boys (18 & Under)9M DNF-----
  • Junior Girls (18 & Under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Ella Crombie Junior Girls (18 & Under)11 38:09.50--100%4.10%4.10%
253Ariel TroutonKamloops, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)14F 41:25.50+3:16.00+8.56%92.11%-4.10%-4.10%
-49Malia GarzaMission, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)12F DNF-----
-55Ellody WrightLangley,BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)12F DNF-----
-64Ashlee HansenVernon, BC Junior Girls (18 & Under)10F DNF-----
  • Open Men 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Brian MillerColdstream, BC Open Men 12'642M 26:10.70--100%8.10%3.58%
2139Ron GarzaMission, BC Open Men 12'639M 26:39.30+0:28.60+1.82%98.21%6.43%1.82%
3118Gregory ReebAlberta Beach, AB Open Men 12'655M 27:38.60+1:27.90+5.60%94.70%2.96%-1.82%
4221Stacy Freeman Open Men 12'644M 33:28.30+7:17.60+27.86%78.21%-17.50%-23.29%
-214Stan Cappis Open Men 12'642M DNF-----
-223Katherine Bazinet Open Men 12'638F DNF-----
  • Open Men 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Paul TorrieroVancouver,BC Open Men 14'50M 24:12.00--100%10.30%7.28%
2121Jason HalttunenKelowna, BC Open Men 14'39M 24:26.10+0:14.10+0.97%99.04%9.42%6.38%
3110Dan GaudreauNelson, BC Open Men 14'37M 24:31.30+0:19.30+1.33%98.69%9.10%6.05%
4122Dan AndersonColdstream, BC Open Men 14'56M 24:53.90+0:41.90+2.89%97.20%7.71%4.60%
4212Chris SpotzlVancouver,BC Open Men 14'40M 24:53.90+0:41.90+2.89%97.20%7.71%4.60%
6106Brian FishbookWhistler, BC Open Men 14'45M 25:36.50+1:24.50+5.82%94.50%5.08%1.88%
7115Randy MorfordAbbotsford, BC Open Men 14'49M 25:43.90+1:31.90+6.33%94.05%4.62%1.41%
8107Deejay ValenzuelaVernon, BC Open Men 14'24M 25:52.80+1:40.80+6.94%93.51%4.07%0.84%
9124Ian StewartVernon,BC Open Men 14'42M 26:19.20+2:07.20+8.76%91.95%2.44%-0.84%
10105Trevor PetersenEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'44M 26:45.60+2:33.60+10.58%90.43%0.81%-2.53%
11102Stephen RossCanmore, AB Open Men 14'57M 27:01.40+2:49.40+11.67%89.55%-0.17%-3.54%
12113Chad FremmerlidEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'31M 28:16.30+4:04.30+16.83%85.60%-4.80%-8.32%
13138Philip ThomsonKelowna, BC Open Men 14'32M 28:24.60+4:12.60+17.40%85.18%-5.31%-8.85%
14202Garry ButlerEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'53M 29:06.80+4:54.80+20.30%83.12%-7.92%-11.55%
15216Pete Astoria Open Men 14'47M 31:30.20+7:18.20+30.18%76.82%-16.78%-20.70%
16222Claude Bazinet Open Men 14'37M 34:04.00+9:52.00+40.77%71.04%-26.28%-30.52%
-101Ben McEwanEdmonton, AB Open Men 14'30M DNF-----
-119Mike LenCalgary, AB Open Men 14'37M DNF-----
-211Ross O'DonnellVancouver,BC Open Men 14'36M DNF-----
  • Open Men Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1199Matthew BellKelowna, BC Open Men Surfboard36M 33:39.20--100%7.30%0.17%
2103David SwirpCalgary, AB Open Men Surfboard42M 33:42.60+0:03.40+0.17%99.83%7.15%0.00%
3201Neil TroutonKamloops, B.C Open Men Surfboard45M 41:33.00+7:53.80+23.46%80.99%-14.45%-23.26%
-109Sam BiggsKelowna, BC Open Men Surfboard24M DNF-----
  • Open Women 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Danielle McGrathVancouver BC Open Women 12'626F 27:41.00--100%13.99%10.30%
2134Klara SchwabVancouver BC Open Women 12'635F 27:58.40+0:17.40+1.05%98.96%13.09%9.36%
3140Sayoko KaragianisWest Kelowna, BC Open Women 12'621F 29:20.80+1:39.80+6.01%94.33%8.82%4.91%
4142Maggie MillsCanmore, AB Open Women 12'649F 30:28.20+2:47.20+10.07%90.85%5.33%1.27%
5125Nicole StewartVernon,BC Open Women 12'639M 30:34.10+2:53.10+10.42%90.56%5.02%0.95%
6210Lori AndersonColdstream, BC Open Women 12'648M 30:39.50+2:58.50+10.75%90.30%4.74%0.66%
7135Darby PonichVancouver BC Open Women 12'637F 30:51.70+3:10.70+11.48%89.70%4.11%0.00%
8136Alison PinnowCalgary, AB Open Women 12'637F 31:41.90+4:00.90+14.50%87.33%1.51%-2.71%
9145Linda WoodmanVernon, BC Open Women 12'656F 32:29.40+4:48.40+17.36%85.21%-0.95%-5.28%
1030Anne PaganoVirginia, USA Open Women 12'635F 33:06.00+5:25.00+19.57%83.64%-2.84%-7.25%
11207Jennifer ForbesChilliwack BC Open Women 12'640F 34:33.90+6:52.90+24.86%80.09%-7.39%-12.00%
12208Gitta JongedijkKelowna, BC Open Women 12'642F 37:56.00+10:15.00+37.03%72.98%-17.86%-22.91%
13143Erica ClarkVancouver BC Open Women 12'632F 41:03.60+13:22.60+48.32%67.42%-27.57%-33.05%
-29Denise MendPenticton Open Women 12'649F DNF-----
-126Jenny PoppittKelowna, BC Open Women 12'638F DNF-----
-132Rebecca AbblittVancouver BC Open Women 12'639F DNF-----
-133Sarah LewisVancouver BC Open Women 12'630F DNF-----
  • Open Women 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Shireen BurtonSurrey, BC Open Women 14'34F 31:58.40--100%0.00%0.00%
-131Estelle MathesonVancouver, BC Open Women 14'44F DNF-----
  • Open Women Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Kathleen SainiVancouver, BC Open Women Surfboard40F 33:58.40--100%10.00%9.30%
2144Allison BrownKelowna, BC Open Women Surfboard35F 35:20.50+1:22.10+4.03%96.13%6.37%5.65%
3220Sheri Youden Open Women SurfboardF 37:07.01+3:08.61+9.25%91.53%1.67%0.91%
4206Laura PollockColdstream, BC Open Women Surfboard35F 37:47.90+3:49.50+11.26%89.88%-0.14%-0.91%
5205Heather ComazzettoColdstream, BC Open Women Surfboard36F 38:30.90+4:32.50+13.37%88.21%-2.04%-2.82%
6146Christine HoffmanWinfield, BC Open Women Surfboard44F 43:44.00+9:45.60+28.73%77.68%-15.86%-16.75%