Tunnel Island TrailRun 2016

Saturday, September 3, 2016 9:31 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 4, 2016 4:50 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Scavenger Hunt 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166THIESSEN, SamDana Thiessen U1513F 39:14.8--100%30.78%35.45%09:31:53.5
2146HAMMETT, ClaireHeather and Cara U157F 40:34.9+1:20.1+3.40%96.71%28.43%33.26%09:31:53.5
3147HAMMETT, BenjaminHeather and Cara U155M 41:16.9+2:02.1+5.19%95.07%27.19%32.11%09:31:53.5
  • Scavenger Hunt 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166THIESSEN, SamDana Thiessen U1513F 39:14.8--100%27.05%23.51%09:31:53.5
2146HAMMETT, ClaireHeather and Cara U157F 40:34.9+1:20.1+3.40%96.71%24.57%20.91%09:31:53.5
3176ANDERSON, BodynGail Row U155F 42:32.2+3:17.4+8.38%92.27%20.94%17.10%09:31:53.5
  • Scavenger Hunt 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147HAMMETT, BenjaminHeather and Cara U155M 41:16.9--100%35.73%33.48%09:31:53.5
2127ROCCA, JoshuaTracey Rocca U158M 59:32.7+18:15.8+44.24%69.33%7.30%4.06%09:31:53.5
3111VANDE GRAAF, GarnettDarren Vande Graaf U157M 1:02:03.7+20:46.8+50.34%66.52%3.38%0.00%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106GOMPF, HarrisKathryn Gompf U1512M 31:59.2--100%25.07%19.90%09:31:53.5
2180KRAYNYK, Barry U5039M 33:01.4+1:02.2+3.24%96.86%22.64%17.31%09:31:53.5
3190Raquel Chartrand U5031F 34:36.4+2:37.2+8.19%92.43%18.94%13.34%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Raquel Chartrand U5031F 34:36.4--100%24.46%20.64%09:31:53.5
2178ANDERSON, Kerry U5040F 35:09.8+0:33.4+1.61%98.42%23.25%19.36%09:31:53.5
3134MILNE, Jodi U7051F 36:02.4+1:26.0+4.14%96.02%21.33%17.35%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106GOMPF, HarrisKathryn Gompf U1512M 31:59.2--100%17.86%16.59%09:31:53.5
2180KRAYNYK, Barry U5039M 33:01.4+1:02.2+3.24%96.86%15.20%13.89%09:31:53.5
3149LOCKHART, Scott U7055M 34:44.5+2:45.3+8.61%92.07%10.79%9.41%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165MORWOOD, Dan U5042M 49:04.5--100%38.90%37.79%09:31:53.5
2103WARKENTIN, Grant U3029M 49:43.0+0:38.5+1.31%98.71%38.10%36.98%09:31:53.5
3119SACHOWSKI, Jeff U5031M 51:15.8+2:11.3+4.46%95.73%36.18%35.02%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183WILSON, Sam U5032F 1:06:30.1--100%24.94%24.19%09:31:53.5
2116NAGY, Judy U5048F 1:10:49.8+4:19.7+6.51%93.89%20.05%19.25%09:31:53.5
3181CANO, Jennifer U3024F 1:11:37.0+5:06.9+7.69%92.86%19.16%18.35%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165MORWOOD, DanU5042M 49:04.5--100%28.28%24.12%09:31:53.5
2103WARKENTIN, GrantU3029M 49:43.0+0:38.5+1.31%98.71%27.34%23.12%09:31:53.5
3119SACHOWSKI, JeffU5031M 51:15.8+2:11.3+4.46%95.73%25.08%20.73%09:31:53.5