Tunnel Island TrailRun 2016

Saturday, September 3, 2016 9:31 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 4, 2016 4:50 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Scavenger Hunt 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166THIESSEN, SamDana Thiessen U1513F 39:14.8--100%30.78%35.45%09:31:53.5
2146HAMMETT, ClaireHeather and Cara U157F 40:34.9+1:20.1+3.40%96.71%28.43%33.26%09:31:53.5
3147HAMMETT, BenjaminHeather and Cara U155M 41:16.9+2:02.1+5.19%95.07%27.19%32.11%09:31:53.5
4176ANDERSON, BodynGail Row U155F 42:32.2+3:17.4+8.38%92.27%24.98%30.04%09:31:53.5
5101HAMMETT, EllaHeather Hammett U1510F 42:41.6+3:26.8+8.78%91.93%24.70%29.78%09:31:53.5
6105HAMMETT, MaeveHeather Hammett U159F 42:50.7+3:35.9+9.17%91.60%24.43%29.54%09:31:53.5
7167THIESSEN, EmmaDana Thiessen U1510F 43:36.8+4:22.0+11.13%89.99%23.08%28.27%09:31:53.5
8107GOMPF, EvyKirby Gompf U159F 51:18.5+12:03.7+30.73%76.49%9.51%15.62%09:31:53.5
9127ROCCA, JoshuaTracey Rocca U158M 59:32.7+20:17.9+51.72%65.91%-5.02%2.07%09:31:53.5
10111VANDE GRAAF, GarnettDarren Vande Graaf U157M 1:02:03.7+22:48.9+58.13%63.24%-9.46%-2.07%09:31:53.5
11109VANDE GRAAF, LillianJaclyn Vande Graaf U159F 1:02:07.6+22:52.8+58.30%63.17%-9.57%-2.18%09:31:53.5
12110VANDE GRAAF, MaeJaclyn Vande Graaf U155F 1:02:31.1+23:16.3+59.30%62.78%-10.26%-2.82%09:31:53.5
13124GRADT, CamrynShannan Gradt U155F 1:05:24.7+26:09.9+66.67%60.00%-15.37%-7.58%09:31:53.5
14169RANKIN, AbigailJaclyn Hopkins U153F 1:06:20.8+27:06.0+69.05%59.15%-17.02%-9.12%09:31:53.5
15170HOPKINS, Susan U7063F 1:06:22.5+27:07.7+69.12%59.13%-17.07%-9.16%09:31:53.5
16120REMPEL, AsherJenna Rempel U155M 1:10:42.9+31:28.1+80.18%55.50%-24.72%-16.30%09:31:53.5
17123GRADT, EmilyMark Gradt U158F 1:13:49.4+34:34.6+88.10%53.16%-30.20%-21.41%09:31:53.5
18186Hildebrand Family U1510M 1:27:33.4+48:18.6+123.09%44.82%-54.42%-44.00%09:31:53.5
  • Scavenger Hunt 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166THIESSEN, SamDana Thiessen U1513F 39:14.8--100%27.05%23.51%09:31:53.5
2146HAMMETT, ClaireHeather and Cara U157F 40:34.9+1:20.1+3.40%96.71%24.57%20.91%09:31:53.5
3176ANDERSON, BodynGail Row U155F 42:32.2+3:17.4+8.38%92.27%20.94%17.10%09:31:53.5
4101HAMMETT, EllaHeather Hammett U1510F 42:41.6+3:26.8+8.78%91.93%20.65%16.79%09:31:53.5
5105HAMMETT, MaeveHeather Hammett U159F 42:50.7+3:35.9+9.17%91.60%20.37%16.50%09:31:53.5
6167THIESSEN, EmmaDana Thiessen U1510F 43:36.8+4:22.0+11.13%89.99%18.94%15.00%09:31:53.5
7107GOMPF, EvyKirby Gompf U159F 51:18.5+12:03.7+30.73%76.49%4.63%0.00%09:31:53.5
8109VANDE GRAAF, LillianJaclyn Vande Graaf U159F 1:02:07.6+22:52.8+58.30%63.17%-15.47%-21.08%09:31:53.5
9110VANDE GRAAF, MaeJaclyn Vande Graaf U155F 1:02:31.1+23:16.3+59.30%62.78%-16.20%-21.85%09:31:53.5
10124GRADT, CamrynShannan Gradt U155F 1:05:24.7+26:09.9+66.67%60.00%-21.58%-27.49%09:31:53.5
11169RANKIN, AbigailJaclyn Hopkins U153F 1:06:20.8+27:06.0+69.05%59.15%-23.32%-29.31%09:31:53.5
12170HOPKINS, Susan U7063F 1:06:22.5+27:07.7+69.12%59.13%-23.37%-29.36%09:31:53.5
13123GRADT, EmilyMark Gradt U158F 1:13:49.4+34:34.6+88.10%53.16%-37.21%-43.88%09:31:53.5
  • Scavenger Hunt 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147HAMMETT, BenjaminHeather and Cara U155M 41:16.9--100%35.73%33.48%09:31:53.5
2127ROCCA, JoshuaTracey Rocca U158M 59:32.7+18:15.8+44.24%69.33%7.30%4.06%09:31:53.5
3111VANDE GRAAF, GarnettDarren Vande Graaf U157M 1:02:03.7+20:46.8+50.34%66.52%3.38%0.00%09:31:53.5
4120REMPEL, AsherJenna Rempel U155M 1:10:42.9+29:26.0+71.30%58.38%-10.09%-13.94%09:31:53.5
5186Hildebrand Family U1510M 1:27:33.4+46:16.5+112.10%47.15%-36.31%-41.08%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106GOMPF, HarrisKathryn Gompf U1512M 31:59.2--100%25.07%19.90%09:31:53.5
2180KRAYNYK, Barry U5039M 33:01.4+1:02.2+3.24%96.86%22.64%17.31%09:31:53.5
3190Raquel Chartrand U5031F 34:36.4+2:37.2+8.19%92.43%18.94%13.34%09:31:53.5
4149LOCKHART, Scott U7055M 34:44.5+2:45.3+8.61%92.07%18.62%13.00%09:31:53.5
5178ANDERSON, Kerry U5040F 35:09.8+3:10.6+9.93%90.97%17.63%11.95%09:31:53.5
6134MILNE, Jodi U7051F 36:02.4+4:03.2+12.67%88.75%15.58%9.75%09:31:53.5
7179MIKE, Newton U5040M 36:47.0+4:47.8+15.00%86.96%13.84%7.89%09:31:53.5
8126KEARNEY, Peter U7061M 38:19.0+6:19.8+19.79%83.48%10.25%4.05%09:31:53.5
9157DUGGAN, BraydenDeb Duggan U1511M 38:22.9+6:23.7+19.99%83.34%10.09%3.89%09:31:53.5
10168MEDLAND, Nicole U5040F 38:32.5+6:33.3+20.49%82.99%9.72%3.49%09:31:53.5
11132LAW, Nik U5030M 39:39.0+7:39.8+23.96%80.67%7.12%0.71%09:31:53.5
12158DUGGAN, BenDeb Duggan U158M 40:13.2+8:14.0+25.74%79.53%5.79%-0.71%09:31:53.5
13150HILLIS, Kirsten U3026F 41:17.6+9:18.4+29.10%77.46%3.27%-3.40%09:31:53.5
14184Brady Hillis U3028M 41:32.0+9:32.8+29.85%77.01%2.71%-4.00%09:31:53.5
15122SPRANGE, Ashleigh U5033F 43:25.6+11:26.4+35.76%73.66%-1.72%-8.74%09:31:53.5
16139LACROIX, Carolyn U5037F 43:47.2+11:48.0+36.89%73.05%-2.57%-9.64%09:31:53.5
17175ANDERSON, KolbyGail Row U158F 44:29.9+12:30.7+39.12%71.88%-4.24%-11.43%09:31:53.5
18129ZALIZNIAK, Lindsay U5036F 48:07.6+16:08.4+50.46%66.46%-12.73%-20.51%09:31:53.5
19140MACIVER, Kate U5042F 49:30.9+17:31.7+54.80%64.60%-15.99%-23.99%09:31:53.5
20121BRAUN, WesKeewatin U10071M 54:48.0+22:48.8+71.32%58.37%-28.37%-37.22%09:31:53.5
21128SPRANGE, Leslie U7066F 1:05:04.9+33:05.7+103.46%49.15%-52.45%-62.97%09:31:53.5
22177ANDERSON, BryceGail Row U1510F 1:09:40.2+37:41.0+117.81%45.91%-63.20%-74.46%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Raquel Chartrand U5031F 34:36.4--100%24.46%20.64%09:31:53.5
2178ANDERSON, Kerry U5040F 35:09.8+0:33.4+1.61%98.42%23.25%19.36%09:31:53.5
3134MILNE, Jodi U7051F 36:02.4+1:26.0+4.14%96.02%21.33%17.35%09:31:53.5
4168MEDLAND, Nicole U5040F 38:32.5+3:56.1+11.37%89.79%15.87%11.62%09:31:53.5
5150HILLIS, Kirsten U3026F 41:17.6+6:41.2+19.32%83.81%9.86%5.30%09:31:53.5
6122SPRANGE, Ashleigh U5033F 43:25.6+8:49.2+25.49%79.69%5.21%0.41%09:31:53.5
7139LACROIX, Carolyn U5037F 43:47.2+9:10.8+26.53%79.03%4.42%-0.41%09:31:53.5
8175ANDERSON, KolbyGail Row U158F 44:29.9+9:53.5+28.58%77.77%2.87%-2.04%09:31:53.5
9129ZALIZNIAK, Lindsay U5036F 48:07.6+13:31.2+39.07%71.91%-5.05%-10.37%09:31:53.5
10140MACIVER, Kate U5042F 49:30.9+14:54.5+43.08%69.89%-8.08%-13.55%09:31:53.5
11128SPRANGE, Leslie U7066F 1:05:04.9+30:28.5+88.06%53.17%-42.06%-49.25%09:31:53.5
12177ANDERSON, BryceGail Row U1510F 1:09:40.2+35:03.8+101.32%49.67%-52.08%-59.77%09:31:53.5
  • The Challenger 6K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106GOMPF, HarrisKathryn Gompf U1512M 31:59.2--100%17.86%16.59%09:31:53.5
2180KRAYNYK, Barry U5039M 33:01.4+1:02.2+3.24%96.86%15.20%13.89%09:31:53.5
3149LOCKHART, Scott U7055M 34:44.5+2:45.3+8.61%92.07%10.79%9.41%09:31:53.5
4179MIKE, Newton U5040M 36:47.0+4:47.8+15.00%86.96%5.55%4.08%09:31:53.5
5126KEARNEY, Peter U7061M 38:19.0+6:19.8+19.79%83.48%1.61%0.08%09:31:53.5
6157DUGGAN, BraydenDeb Duggan U1511M 38:22.9+6:23.7+19.99%83.34%1.44%-0.08%09:31:53.5
7132LAW, Nik U5030M 39:39.0+7:39.8+23.96%80.67%-1.81%-3.39%09:31:53.5
8158DUGGAN, BenDeb Duggan U158M 40:13.2+8:14.0+25.74%79.53%-3.28%-4.88%09:31:53.5
9184Brady Hillis U3028M 41:32.0+9:32.8+29.85%77.01%-6.65%-8.30%09:31:53.5
10121BRAUN, WesKeewatin U10071M 54:48.0+22:48.8+71.32%58.37%-40.72%-42.90%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165MORWOOD, Dan U5042M 49:04.5--100%38.90%37.79%09:31:53.5
2103WARKENTIN, Grant U3029M 49:43.0+0:38.5+1.31%98.71%38.10%36.98%09:31:53.5
3119SACHOWSKI, Jeff U5031M 51:15.8+2:11.3+4.46%95.73%36.18%35.02%09:31:53.5
4112JOHNSTON, Adam U3029M 54:10.9+5:06.4+10.41%90.57%32.54%31.32%09:31:53.5
5152MELNYK, Nick U5037M 54:50.1+5:45.6+11.74%89.50%31.73%30.49%09:31:53.5
6159ANDERSON, Bruce U5040M 57:22.2+8:17.7+16.90%85.54%28.57%27.27%09:31:53.5
7130FERGUSON, Neil U7058M 57:28.6+8:24.1+17.12%85.38%28.44%27.14%09:31:53.5
8113AITKEN, Robert U5047M 1:00:23.4+11:18.9+23.06%81.26%24.81%23.45%09:31:53.5
9183WILSON, Sam U5032F 1:06:30.1+17:25.6+35.51%73.80%17.20%15.70%09:31:53.5
10173BEARDY, Darrien U3016M 1:08:57.1+19:52.6+40.50%71.17%14.15%12.59%09:31:53.5
11116NAGY, Judy U5048F 1:10:49.8+21:45.3+44.33%69.29%11.81%10.21%09:31:53.5
12181CANO, Jennifer U3024F 1:11:37.0+22:32.5+45.93%68.52%10.83%9.21%09:31:53.5
13131ANDREWS, Liz U5038F 1:13:43.0+24:38.5+50.21%66.57%8.22%6.55%09:31:53.5
14164FOSTER, Josh U3027M 1:15:41.0+26:36.5+54.22%64.84%5.77%4.06%09:31:53.5
15189Ray Hildebrand U7051M 1:17:33.4+28:28.9+58.04%63.28%3.44%1.68%09:31:53.5
16154TRAWON, Emmanuel U5047M 1:18:01.0+28:56.5+58.97%62.90%2.87%1.10%09:31:53.5
17118RICHARDSON, KarenKenora U5045F 1:18:08.0+29:03.5+59.21%62.81%2.72%0.95%09:31:53.5
18143YANDA, Karen U3042F 1:18:10.8+29:06.3+59.31%62.77%2.66%0.89%09:31:53.5
19114BENNETT, DebbieWinnipeg U5052F 1:18:13.5+29:09.0+59.40%62.74%2.61%0.84%09:31:53.5
20153HARDING, Winston U5044M 1:18:53.1+29:48.6+60.74%62.21%1.79%0.00%09:31:53.5
21125ZURKAN, Tammy U5042F 1:23:01.9+33:57.4+69.19%59.10%-3.38%-5.26%09:31:53.5
22174DYCK, Cheryl U7057F 1:23:09.8+34:05.3+69.46%59.01%-3.54%-5.42%09:31:53.5
23104JOHNSON, Shawna U5037F 1:23:40.8+34:36.3+70.51%58.65%-4.18%-6.08%09:31:53.5
24138FARIA, Tima U5049F 1:27:41.9+38:37.4+78.70%55.96%-9.19%-11.17%09:31:53.5
25108ANDERSEN, LisaWinnipeg U5046F 1:27:43.0+38:38.5+78.74%55.95%-9.21%-11.20%09:31:53.5
26136BOND, Jeff U5045M 1:28:11.6+39:07.1+79.71%55.64%-9.80%-11.80%09:31:53.5
27135KYLE, Shelley U5046F 1:28:12.9+39:08.4+79.76%55.63%-9.83%-11.83%09:31:53.5
28185Kristen Legault U5031F 1:31:56.7+42:52.2+87.36%53.37%-14.48%-16.56%09:31:53.5
29156CAHILL, Maxine U3034F 1:32:05.5+43:01.0+87.65%53.29%-14.66%-16.74%09:31:53.5
30155MELLOR, Danielle U3035F 1:32:40.2+43:35.7+88.83%52.96%-15.38%-17.47%09:31:53.5
31142WHETTER, Jay U5044M 1:33:04.9+44:00.4+89.67%52.72%-15.89%-18.00%09:31:53.5
32163GILBERT, Ashley U3024F 1:35:19.8+46:15.3+94.25%51.48%-18.69%-20.85%09:31:53.5
33137NEIS, Sam U7057M 1:40:04.2+50:59.7+103.91%49.04%-24.59%-26.86%09:31:53.5
34148SMITH, Kim U7058F 1:40:06.8+51:02.3+104.00%49.02%-24.65%-26.91%09:31:53.5
35151KJEAR, Shannon U7050F 1:40:17.1+51:12.6+104.35%48.94%-24.86%-27.13%09:31:53.5
36133HATFIELD, Deb U5048F 1:46:59.6+57:55.1+118.02%45.87%-33.21%-35.63%09:31:53.5
37141RICHARDSON-LIPON, Andrea1 U5037F 1:49:10.3+1:00:05.8+122.46%44.95%-35.92%-38.39%09:31:53.5
38172STEMPNICK, Tracey U5037F 1:49:11.0+1:00:06.5+122.48%44.95%-35.94%-38.41%09:31:53.5
39182RIVARD-CLEMENT, Stephanie U5036F 1:49:11.6+1:00:07.1+122.50%44.94%-35.95%-38.42%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183WILSON, Sam U5032F 1:06:30.1--100%24.94%24.19%09:31:53.5
2116NAGY, Judy U5048F 1:10:49.8+4:19.7+6.51%93.89%20.05%19.25%09:31:53.5
3181CANO, Jennifer U3024F 1:11:37.0+5:06.9+7.69%92.86%19.16%18.35%09:31:53.5
4131ANDREWS, Liz U5038F 1:13:43.0+7:12.9+10.85%90.21%16.79%15.96%09:31:53.5
5118RICHARDSON, KarenKenora U5045F 1:18:08.0+11:37.9+17.49%85.11%11.81%10.93%09:31:53.5
6143YANDA, Karen U3042F 1:18:10.8+11:40.7+17.56%85.06%11.76%10.87%09:31:53.5
7114BENNETT, DebbieWinnipeg U5052F 1:18:13.5+11:43.4+17.63%85.01%11.70%10.82%09:31:53.5
8125ZURKAN, Tammy U5042F 1:23:01.9+16:31.8+24.86%80.09%6.28%5.34%09:31:53.5
9174DYCK, Cheryl U7057F 1:23:09.8+16:39.7+25.05%79.97%6.13%5.19%09:31:53.5
10104JOHNSON, Shawna U5037F 1:23:40.8+17:10.7+25.83%79.47%5.55%4.60%09:31:53.5
11138FARIA, Tima U5049F 1:27:41.9+21:11.8+31.87%75.83%1.01%0.02%09:31:53.5
12108ANDERSEN, LisaWinnipeg U5046F 1:27:43.0+21:12.9+31.90%75.81%0.99%0.00%09:31:53.5
13135KYLE, Shelley U5046F 1:28:12.9+21:42.8+32.65%75.39%0.43%-0.57%09:31:53.5
14185Kristen Legault U5031F 1:31:56.7+25:26.6+38.26%72.33%-3.78%-4.82%09:31:53.5
15156CAHILL, Maxine U3034F 1:32:05.5+25:35.4+38.48%72.21%-3.95%-4.99%09:31:53.5
16155MELLOR, Danielle U3035F 1:32:40.2+26:10.1+39.35%71.76%-4.60%-5.65%09:31:53.5
17163GILBERT, Ashley U3024F 1:35:19.8+28:49.7+43.35%69.76%-7.60%-8.68%09:31:53.5
18148SMITH, Kim U7058F 1:40:06.8+33:36.7+50.54%66.43%-13.00%-14.13%09:31:53.5
19151KJEAR, Shannon U7050F 1:40:17.1+33:47.0+50.80%66.31%-13.19%-14.33%09:31:53.5
20133HATFIELD, Deb U5048F 1:46:59.6+40:29.5+60.89%62.15%-20.77%-21.98%09:31:53.5
21141RICHARDSON-LIPON, Andrea1 U5037F 1:49:10.3+42:40.2+64.16%60.91%-23.23%-24.46%09:31:53.5
22172STEMPNICK, Tracey U5037F 1:49:11.0+42:40.9+64.18%60.91%-23.24%-24.47%09:31:53.5
23182RIVARD-CLEMENT, Stephanie U5036F 1:49:11.6+42:41.5+64.20%60.90%-23.25%-24.48%09:31:53.5
  • The Ultimate 11K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1165MORWOOD, DanU5042M 49:04.5--100%28.28%24.12%09:31:53.5
2103WARKENTIN, GrantU3029M 49:43.0+0:38.5+1.31%98.71%27.34%23.12%09:31:53.5
3119SACHOWSKI, JeffU5031M 51:15.8+2:11.3+4.46%95.73%25.08%20.73%09:31:53.5
4112JOHNSTON, AdamU3029M 54:10.9+5:06.4+10.41%90.57%20.81%16.22%09:31:53.5
5152MELNYK, NickU5037M 54:50.1+5:45.6+11.74%89.50%19.86%15.21%09:31:53.5
6159ANDERSON, BruceU5040M 57:22.2+8:17.7+16.90%85.54%16.15%11.29%09:31:53.5
7130FERGUSON, NeilU7058M 57:28.6+8:24.1+17.12%85.38%16.00%11.12%09:31:53.5
8113AITKEN, RobertU5047M 1:00:23.4+11:18.9+23.06%81.26%11.74%6.62%09:31:53.5
9173BEARDY, DarrienU3016M 1:08:57.1+19:52.6+40.50%71.17%-0.77%-6.62%09:31:53.5
10164FOSTER, JoshU3027M 1:15:41.0+26:36.5+54.22%64.84%-10.61%-17.03%09:31:53.5
11189Ray HildebrandU7051M 1:17:33.4+28:28.9+58.04%63.28%-13.35%-19.93%09:31:53.5
12154TRAWON, EmmanuelU5047M 1:18:01.0+28:56.5+58.97%62.90%-14.02%-20.64%09:31:53.5
13153HARDING, WinstonU5044M 1:18:53.1+29:48.6+60.74%62.21%-15.29%-21.98%09:31:53.5
14136BOND, JeffU5045M 1:28:11.6+39:07.1+79.71%55.64%-28.90%-36.37%09:31:53.5
15142WHETTER, JayU5044M 1:33:04.9+44:00.4+89.67%52.72%-36.04%-43.93%09:31:53.5
16137NEIS, SamU7057M 1:40:04.2+50:59.7+103.91%49.04%-46.25%-54.74%09:31:53.5