2016 AMW Roads Champs

Saturday, August 20, 2016 19:56 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 172
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 12:48 (GMT+12)
Race notes
2016 Athletics Manawatu road race championship held at The Esplanade, Palmerston North. Those without a Club affiliation are shown as "noclub".
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2016 AMW Roads Champs

  • 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Millie EvansFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:09--100%18.53%16.44%4:0919:56:04
211Tayler TrowPNAHC Girls 8 4:15+0:06+2.41%97.65%16.57%14.43%4:1519:56:04
310Stella GroubePNAHC Girls 8 4:16+0:07+2.81%97.27%16.24%14.09%4:1619:56:04
41Arnya BuremaFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:24+0:15+6.02%94.32%13.62%11.41%4:2419:56:04
513Toby JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 8 4:44+0:35+14.06%87.68%7.08%4.70%4:4419:56:04
65Layla DukerFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:45+0:36+14.46%87.37%6.75%4.36%4:4519:56:04
712Tessa MorleyFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:52+0:43+17.27%85.27%4.46%2.01%4:5219:56:04
88Morgan WoodWanganui Harriers Girls 8 5:04+0:55+22.09%81.91%0.54%-2.01%5:0419:56:04
92Eden PatersonFeilding Moa Girls 8 5:09+1:00+24.10%80.58%-1.10%-3.69%5:0919:56:04
109Ronan LawtonManawatu Striders Boys 8 5:11+1:02+24.90%80.06%-1.75%-4.36%5:1119:56:04
1114Tom Cruickshanknoclub Boys 8 5:29+1:20+32.13%75.68%-7.64%-10.40%5:2919:56:04
123Greer RobinsonManawatu Striders Girls 8 5:40+1:31+36.55%73.24%-11.24%-14.09%5:4019:56:04
134Hazel DukerFeilding Moa Girls 8 5:58+1:49+43.78%69.55%-17.13%-20.13%5:5819:56:04
146Lewis IvesFeilding Moa Boys 8 7:23+3:14+77.91%56.21%-44.94%-48.66%7:2319:56:04
  • 1 - Boys 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Toby JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 8 4:44--100%16.90%11.25%4:4419:56:04
29Ronan LawtonManawatu Striders Boys 8 5:11+0:27+9.51%91.32%9.00%2.81%5:1119:56:04
314Tom Cruickshanknoclub Boys 8 5:29+0:45+15.85%86.32%3.73%-2.81%5:2919:56:04
46Lewis IvesFeilding Moa Boys 8 7:23+2:39+55.99%64.11%-29.63%-38.44%7:2319:56:04
  • 1 - Girls 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Millie EvansFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:09--100%14.49%13.69%4:0919:56:04
211Tayler TrowPNAHC Girls 8 4:15+0:06+2.41%97.65%12.43%11.61%4:1519:56:04
310Stella GroubePNAHC Girls 8 4:16+0:07+2.81%97.27%12.09%11.27%4:1619:56:04
41Arnya BuremaFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:24+0:15+6.02%94.32%9.34%8.49%4:2419:56:04
55Layla DukerFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:45+0:36+14.46%87.37%2.13%1.21%4:4519:56:04
612Tessa MorleyFeilding Moa Girls 8 4:52+0:43+17.27%85.27%-0.27%-1.21%4:5219:56:04
78Morgan WoodWanganui Harriers Girls 8 5:04+0:55+22.09%81.91%-4.40%-5.37%5:0419:56:04
82Eden PatersonFeilding Moa Girls 8 5:09+1:00+24.10%80.58%-6.11%-7.11%5:0919:56:04
93Greer RobinsonManawatu Striders Girls 8 5:40+1:31+36.55%73.24%-16.76%-17.85%5:4019:56:04
104Hazel DukerFeilding Moa Girls 8 5:58+1:49+43.78%69.55%-22.94%-24.09%5:5819:56:04
  • 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Reuben DukerFeilding Moa Boys 10 7:42--100%19.46%18.30%3:5119:56:04
2110Hayley CornwallFeilding Moa Girls 10 7:49+0:07+1.52%98.51%18.24%17.06%3:5519:56:04
3113Kylah GunnPNAHC Girls 10 8:26+0:44+9.52%91.30%11.79%10.52%4:1319:56:04
4104Amber TrowPNAHC Girls 10 8:44+1:02+13.42%88.17%8.65%7.34%4:2219:56:04
5118Skye BuremaFeilding Moa Girls 10 8:48+1:06+14.29%87.50%7.95%6.63%4:2419:56:04
6115Quinn JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 10 8:59+1:17+16.67%85.71%6.03%4.69%4:3019:56:04
7106Daniel CroweWanganui Harriers Boys 10 9:00+1:18+16.88%85.56%5.86%4.51%4:3019:56:04
8117Sarah WasleyFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:09+1:27+18.83%84.15%4.29%2.92%4:3519:56:04
9111Jessie CoxonFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:12+1:30+19.48%83.70%3.77%2.39%4:3619:56:04
10105Charlotte PhillipsFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:21+1:39+21.43%82.35%2.20%0.80%4:4119:56:04
11103Alex WillisFeilding Moa Boys 10 9:30+1:48+23.38%81.05%0.63%-0.80%4:4519:56:04
12120Taryn BackhouseFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:36+1:54+24.68%80.21%-0.42%-1.86%4:4819:56:04
13121Vala LawtonManawatu Striders Girls 10 9:47+2:05+27.06%78.71%-2.34%-3.80%4:5419:56:04
14108Eden DukerFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:51+2:09+27.92%78.17%-3.03%-4.51%4:5619:56:04
15112Jordi PatersonFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:04+2:22+30.74%76.49%-5.30%-6.81%5:0219:56:04
16119Sophie PetchFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:18+2:36+33.77%74.76%-7.74%-9.28%5:0919:56:04
17107Dargen ThomasWanganui Harriers Boys 10 10:54+3:12+41.56%70.64%-14.02%-15.65%5:2719:56:04
18109Fleur AlabasterFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:08+3:26+44.59%69.16%-16.46%-18.13%5:3419:56:04
19114Ollie Alexandernoclub Boys 10 11:19+3:37+46.97%68.04%-18.38%-20.07%5:4019:56:04
20102Abby IvesFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:35+3:53+50.43%66.47%-21.16%-22.90%5:4819:56:04
  • 2 - Boys 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Reuben DukerFeilding Moa Boys 10 7:42--100%19.51%16.76%3:5119:56:04
2115Quinn JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 10 8:59+1:17+16.67%85.71%6.10%2.88%4:3019:56:04
3106Daniel CroweWanganui Harriers Boys 10 9:00+1:18+16.88%85.56%5.92%2.70%4:3019:56:04
4103Alex WillisFeilding Moa Boys 10 9:30+1:48+23.38%81.05%0.70%-2.70%4:4519:56:04
5107Dargen ThomasWanganui Harriers Boys 10 10:54+3:12+41.56%70.64%-13.94%-17.84%5:2719:56:04
6114Ollie Alexandernoclub Boys 10 11:19+3:37+46.97%68.04%-18.29%-22.34%5:4019:56:04
  • 2 - Girls 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1110Hayley CornwallFeilding Moa Girls 10 7:49--100%18.21%17.50%3:5519:56:04
2113Kylah GunnPNAHC Girls 10 8:26+0:37+7.89%92.69%11.76%10.99%4:1319:56:04
3104Amber TrowPNAHC Girls 10 8:44+0:55+11.73%89.50%8.62%7.83%4:2219:56:04
4118Skye BuremaFeilding Moa Girls 10 8:48+0:59+12.58%88.83%7.92%7.12%4:2419:56:04
5117Sarah WasleyFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:09+1:20+17.06%85.43%4.26%3.43%4:3519:56:04
6111Jessie CoxonFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:12+1:23+17.70%84.96%3.74%2.90%4:3619:56:04
7105Charlotte PhillipsFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:21+1:32+19.62%83.60%2.17%1.32%4:4119:56:04
8120Taryn BackhouseFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:36+1:47+22.81%81.42%-0.45%-1.32%4:4819:56:04
9121Vala LawtonManawatu Striders Girls 10 9:47+1:58+25.16%79.90%-2.37%-3.25%4:5419:56:04
10108Eden DukerFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:51+2:02+26.01%79.36%-3.06%-3.96%4:5619:56:04
11112Jordi PatersonFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:04+2:15+28.78%77.65%-5.33%-6.24%5:0219:56:04
12119Sophie PetchFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:18+2:29+31.77%75.89%-7.77%-8.71%5:0919:56:04
13109Fleur AlabasterFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:08+3:19+42.43%70.21%-16.49%-17.50%5:3419:56:04
14102Abby IvesFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:35+3:46+48.19%67.48%-21.20%-22.25%5:4819:56:04
  • 3.2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1136Liam WallFeilding Moa Boys 14 11:43--100%16.57%15.30%3:4019:56:04
2130George LambertWanganui Harriers Boys 14 11:48+0:05+0.71%99.29%15.98%14.70%3:4119:56:04
3140Peter CoxonFeilding Moa Boys 14 12:08+0:25+3.56%96.57%13.60%12.29%3:4819:56:04
4139Nelson DoolanFeilding Moa Boys 12 12:12+0:29+4.13%96.04%13.13%11.81%3:4919:56:04
5141Sam MackinderPNAHC Girls 14 12:25+0:42+5.97%94.36%11.59%10.24%3:5319:56:04
6123Ashleigh GunnPNAHC Girls 14 13:06+1:23+11.81%89.44%6.72%5.30%4:0619:56:04
7124Bella IvesFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:26+1:43+14.65%87.22%4.35%2.89%4:1219:56:04
8138Monique GorriePNAHC Girls 12 13:48+2:05+17.78%84.90%1.74%0.24%4:1919:56:04
8128Elliot JonesWanganui Harriers Boys 12 13:48+2:05+17.78%84.90%1.74%0.24%4:1919:56:04
10137Lucy EvansFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:50+2:07+18.07%84.70%1.50%0.00%4:1919:56:04
11142Sarah MatthewsFeilding Moa Girls 14 13:59+2:16+19.35%83.79%0.43%-1.08%4:2219:56:04
12122Angus PatersonFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:17+2:34+21.91%82.03%-1.71%-3.25%4:2819:56:04
13135Kate WasleyFeilding Moa Girls 12 14:26+2:43+23.19%81.18%-2.77%-4.34%4:3119:56:04
14127Devin MorleyFeilding Moa Boys 14 14:50+3:07+26.60%78.99%-5.62%-7.23%4:3819:56:04
14129Fergus DoolanFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:50+3:07+26.60%78.99%-5.62%-7.23%4:3819:56:04
16126Ben PetchFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:56+3:13+27.45%78.46%-6.33%-7.95%4:4019:56:04
17133Jack ConleyManawatu Striders Boys 12 15:11+3:28+29.59%77.17%-8.11%-9.76%4:4519:56:04
18132Hamish WoodWanganui Harriers Boys 14 15:42+3:59+34.00%74.63%-11.79%-13.49%4:5419:56:04
19134John BryantWanganui Harriers Boys 12 20:25+8:42+74.25%57.39%-45.38%-47.59%6:2319:56:04
  • 3.2 - Boys 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Nelson DoolanFeilding Moa Boys 12 12:12--100%19.17%17.75%3:4919:56:04
2128Elliot JonesWanganui Harriers Boys 12 13:48+1:36+13.11%88.41%8.57%6.97%4:1919:56:04
3122Angus PatersonFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:17+2:05+17.08%85.41%5.36%3.71%4:2819:56:04
4129Fergus DoolanFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:50+2:38+21.58%82.25%1.72%0.00%4:3819:56:04
5126Ben PetchFeilding Moa Boys 12 14:56+2:44+22.40%81.70%1.06%-0.67%4:4019:56:04
6133Jack ConleyManawatu Striders Boys 12 15:11+2:59+24.45%80.35%-0.60%-2.36%4:4519:56:04
7134John BryantWanganui Harriers Boys 12 20:25+8:13+67.35%59.76%-35.27%-37.64%6:2319:56:04
  • 3.2 - Boys 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1136Liam WallFeilding Moa Boys 14 11:43--100%11.48%3.43%3:4019:56:04
2130George LambertWanganui Harriers Boys 14 11:48+0:05+0.71%99.29%10.85%2.75%3:4119:56:04
3140Peter CoxonFeilding Moa Boys 14 12:08+0:25+3.56%96.57%8.34%0.00%3:4819:56:04
4127Devin MorleyFeilding Moa Boys 14 14:50+3:07+26.60%78.99%-12.06%-22.25%4:3819:56:04
5132Hamish WoodWanganui Harriers Boys 14 15:42+3:59+34.00%74.63%-18.61%-29.40%4:5419:56:04
  • 3.2 - Girls 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1124Bella IvesFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:26--100%3.18%2.77%4:1219:56:04
2138Monique GorriePNAHC Girls 12 13:48+0:22+2.73%97.34%0.54%0.12%4:1919:56:04
3137Lucy EvansFeilding Moa Girls 12 13:50+0:24+2.98%97.11%0.30%-0.12%4:1919:56:04
4135Kate WasleyFeilding Moa Girls 12 14:26+1:00+7.44%93.07%-4.02%-4.46%4:3119:56:04
  • 3.2 - Girls 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1141Sam MackinderPNAHC Girls 14 12:25--100%5.70%5.22%3:5319:56:04
2123Ashleigh GunnPNAHC Girls 14 13:06+0:41+5.50%94.78%0.51%0.00%4:0619:56:04
3142Sarah MatthewsFeilding Moa Girls 14 13:59+1:34+12.62%88.80%-6.20%-6.74%4:2219:56:04
  • 5.1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Benjamin WallFeilding Moa YM 16:51--100%29.93%31.39%3:1819:56:04
2165Theodore PurdyPNAHC YM 16:57+0:06+0.59%99.41%29.51%30.98%3:1919:56:04
3155Luke ScottFeilding Moa YM 17:49+0:58+5.74%94.57%25.91%27.45%3:3019:56:04
4143Andre Le Pine-DayManawatu Striders YM 18:55+2:04+12.27%89.07%21.33%22.97%3:4319:56:04
5153Liam JonesWanganui Harriers YM 19:24+2:33+15.13%86.86%19.32%21.00%3:4819:56:04
6164Tamo Spatzhomnoclub YM 19:43+2:52+17.01%85.46%18.00%19.71%3:5219:56:04
7160Samuel PhillipsFeilding Moa YM 20:32+3:41+21.86%82.06%14.61%16.39%4:0219:56:04
8166Thomas ConderWanganui Harriers YM 21:09+4:18+25.52%79.67%12.04%13.88%4:0919:56:04
9163Sian CassPNAHC W50 21:26+4:35+27.20%78.62%10.86%12.72%4:1219:56:04
10158Paula ConderWanganui Harriers W40 21:55+5:04+30.07%76.88%8.85%10.76%4:1819:56:04
11151Jo CoxonFeilding Moa W40 24:06+7:15+43.03%69.92%-0.23%1.87%4:4419:56:04
12152Jo SpearyFeilding Moa W55 24:16+7:25+44.02%69.44%-0.92%1.19%4:4519:56:04
13145Brittany MatthewsWanganui Harriers YW 24:51+8:00+47.48%67.81%-3.34%-1.19%4:5219:56:04
14148Di MatthewsWanganui Harriers W50 24:52+8:01+47.58%67.76%-3.41%-1.26%4:5319:56:04
15146Claire ScottFeilding Moa W45 25:25+8:34+50.84%66.30%-5.70%-3.50%4:5919:56:04
16156Mignon StevensonWanganui Harriers W60 25:53+9:02+53.61%65.10%-7.64%-5.40%5:0519:56:04
17159Rachel Gardinernoclub Senior Women 26:34+9:43+57.67%63.43%-10.48%-8.18%5:1219:56:04
18147Debra ArnoldFeilding Moa W55 26:45+9:54+58.75%62.99%-11.25%-8.92%5:1519:56:04
19162Shirley FotheringhamFeilding Moa W55 27:01+10:10+60.34%62.37%-12.35%-10.01%5:1819:56:04
20154Lorraine EdgarFeilding Moa W55 29:08+12:17+72.90%57.84%-21.16%-18.63%5:4319:56:04
21157Nicola CroweWanganui Harriers W45 29:55+13:04+77.55%56.32%-24.42%-21.82%5:5219:56:04
22161Sheina ostenFeilding Moa Senior Women 30:14+13:23+79.43%55.73%-25.73%-23.11%5:5619:56:04
23150Jane PetchFeilding Moa W40 30:16+13:25+79.62%55.67%-25.87%-23.24%5:5619:56:04
24149Gemma Holleronnoclub Senior Women 33:09+16:18+96.74%50.83%-37.86%-34.98%6:3019:56:04
  • 5.1 - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1159Rachel Gardinernoclub Senior Women 26:34--100%11.40%12.13%5:1219:56:04
2161Sheina ostenFeilding Moa Senior Women 30:14+3:40+13.80%87.87%-0.83%0.00%5:5619:56:04
3149Gemma Holleronnoclub Senior Women 33:09+6:35+24.78%80.14%-10.56%-9.65%6:3019:56:04
  • 5.1 - W40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1158Paula ConderWanganui Harriers W40 21:55--100%13.81%9.06%4:1819:56:04
2151Jo CoxonFeilding Moa W40 24:06+2:11+9.96%90.94%5.22%0.00%4:4419:56:04
3150Jane PetchFeilding Moa W40 30:16+8:21+38.10%72.41%-19.03%-25.59%5:5619:56:04
  • 5.1 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1146Claire ScottFeilding Moa W45 25:25--100%8.13%8.13%4:5919:56:04
2157Nicola CroweWanganui Harriers W45 29:55+4:30+17.70%84.96%-8.13%-8.13%5:5219:56:04
  • 5.1 - W50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1163Sian CassPNAHC W50 21:26--100%7.42%7.42%4:1219:56:04
2148Di MatthewsWanganui Harriers W50 24:52+3:26+16.02%86.19%-7.42%-7.42%4:5319:56:04
  • 5.1 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Jo SpearyFeilding Moa W55 24:16--100%9.42%9.73%4:4519:56:04
2147Debra ArnoldFeilding Moa W55 26:45+2:29+10.23%90.72%0.16%0.50%5:1519:56:04
3162Shirley FotheringhamFeilding Moa W55 27:01+2:45+11.33%89.82%-0.84%-0.50%5:1819:56:04
4154Lorraine EdgarFeilding Moa W55 29:08+4:52+20.05%83.30%-8.74%-8.37%5:4319:56:04
  • 5.1 - W60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1156Mignon StevensonWanganui Harriers W60 25:53--100%0.00%0.00%5:0519:56:04
  • 5.1 - YM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Benjamin WallFeilding Moa YM 16:51--100%10.93%12.05%3:1819:56:04
2165Theodore PurdyPNAHC YM 16:57+0:06+0.59%99.41%10.40%11.53%3:1919:56:04
3155Luke ScottFeilding Moa YM 17:49+0:58+5.74%94.57%5.81%7.00%3:3019:56:04
4143Andre Le Pine-DayManawatu Striders YM 18:55+2:04+12.27%89.07%0.00%1.26%3:4319:56:04
5153Liam JonesWanganui Harriers YM 19:24+2:33+15.13%86.86%-2.56%-1.26%3:4819:56:04
6164Tamo Spatzhomnoclub YM 19:43+2:52+17.01%85.46%-4.23%-2.91%3:5219:56:04
7160Samuel PhillipsFeilding Moa YM 20:32+3:41+21.86%82.06%-8.55%-7.18%4:0219:56:04
8166Thomas ConderWanganui Harriers YM 21:09+4:18+25.52%79.67%-11.81%-10.40%4:0919:56:04
  • 5.1 - YW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1145Brittany MatthewsWanganui Harriers YW 24:51--100%0.00%0.00%4:5219:56:04
  • 10.18 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137David LovelockPNAHC Senior men 33:40--100%42.64%35.07%3:1819:56:04
227Chris SansonPNAHC Senior men 35:56+2:16+6.73%93.69%38.77%30.70%3:3219:56:04
3101Will O'ConnorFeilding Moa Senior men 37:12+3:32+10.50%90.50%36.62%28.25%3:3919:56:04
417AJ CornwallFeilding Moa M40 37:16+3:36+10.69%90.34%36.50%28.13%3:4019:56:04
586Sam Accandnoclub Senior men 37:21+3:41+10.94%90.14%36.36%27.97%3:4019:56:04
632Daniel PalfreymanTriClub Senior men 37:30+3:50+11.39%89.78%36.10%27.68%3:4119:56:04
725Carl Buchanannoclub M45 39:01+5:21+15.89%86.29%33.52%24.75%3:5019:56:04
821Ben Hitchcocknoclub Senior men 39:09+5:29+16.29%85.99%33.29%24.49%3:5119:56:04
9187Andrew DavenportPNAHC M45 39:39+5:59+17.77%84.91%32.44%23.53%3:5419:56:04
1063Liam WoolfordPNAHC Senior men 39:58+6:18+18.71%84.24%31.90%22.92%3:5619:56:04
1134Dave ScottFeilding Moa M50 40:05+6:25+19.06%83.99%31.70%22.69%3:5619:56:04
1287Sam Fastiernoclub Senior men 40:51+7:11+21.34%82.42%30.40%21.22%4:0119:56:04
13188Shaun Lancenoclub Senior men 40:56+7:16+21.58%82.25%30.26%21.05%4:0119:56:04
1443Glen HutchinsWanganui Harriers M40 41:11+7:31+22.33%81.75%29.83%20.57%4:0319:56:04
1562Lance GrayPNAHC M45 41:12+7:32+22.38%81.72%29.80%20.54%4:0319:56:04
1673Paul WasleyFeilding Moa M45 41:34+7:54+23.47%80.99%29.18%19.83%4:0519:56:04
1792Stephen Wangnoclub Senior men 41:37+7:57+23.61%80.90%29.09%19.74%4:0519:56:04
1846Jacob Plattnoclub Senior men 41:57+8:17+24.60%80.25%28.52%19.09%4:0719:56:04
1916Adrian MacquetPNAHC M35 42:01+8:21+24.80%80.13%28.41%18.96%4:0819:56:04
2056Juanita PatersonFeilding Moa Senior Women 42:10+8:30+25.25%79.84%28.15%18.68%4:0919:56:04
2182Rob PetchFeilding Moa M40 42:17+8:37+25.59%79.62%27.95%18.45%4:0919:56:04
2266Mark EvansFeilding Moa M35 43:09+9:29+28.17%78.02%26.48%16.78%4:1419:56:04
2371Paul DuxfieldWanganui Harriers M50 43:12+9:32+28.32%77.93%26.39%16.68%4:1519:56:04
2445Isaac WaiteFeilding Moa Senior men 43:31+9:51+29.26%77.36%25.85%16.07%4:1619:56:04
25170Michael IvesFeilding Moa M40 43:34+9:54+29.41%77.28%25.77%15.98%4:1719:56:04
2642Gareth JonesWanganui Harriers M40 43:57+10:17+30.54%76.60%25.12%15.24%4:1919:56:04
2740Emma CrummFeilding Moa Senior Women 45:09+11:29+34.11%74.57%23.07%12.92%4:2619:56:04
2875Perry NewburnFeilding Moa M60 45:12+11:32+34.26%74.48%22.99%12.83%4:2619:56:04
2990Scott WhitleyFeilding Moa M45 45:25+11:45+34.90%74.13%22.62%12.41%4:2819:56:04
3095Thomas Lordnoclub Senior men 45:32+11:52+35.25%73.94%22.42%12.18%4:2819:56:04
3165Luke BibbyFeilding Moa Senior men 46:02+12:22+36.73%73.14%21.57%11.22%4:3119:56:04
3270Mike SutherlandWanganui Harriers M50 46:22+12:42+37.72%72.61%21.00%10.58%4:3319:56:04
3361Kevin RollsFeilding Moa M60 48:02+14:22+42.67%70.09%18.16%7.36%4:4319:56:04
3418Andy MartinFeilding Moa M50 48:21+14:41+43.61%69.63%17.62%6.75%4:4519:56:04
3552Jason Wallisnoclub Senior men 48:27+14:47+43.91%69.49%17.45%6.56%4:4619:56:04
3648Janelle WierengaFeilding Moa Senior Women 48:56+15:16+45.35%68.80%16.62%5.63%4:4819:56:04
3715Adam DukerFeilding Moa M35 49:08+15:28+45.94%68.52%16.28%5.24%4:5019:56:04
3820Barrie EcclesFeilding Moa M60 49:31+15:51+47.08%67.99%15.63%4.50%4:5219:56:04
3968Matthew SquireLevin Harriers M50 49:37+15:57+47.38%67.85%15.46%4.31%4:5219:56:04
3978Rachel HannahFeilding Moa Senior Women 49:37+15:57+47.38%67.85%15.46%4.31%4:5219:56:04
4185Ryan Watsonnoclub Senior men 50:21+16:41+49.55%66.87%14.21%2.89%4:5719:56:04
4254Jimmy fastiernoclub Senior men 50:30+16:50+50.00%66.67%13.95%2.60%4:5819:56:04
4341Emma Symesnoclub Senior Women 50:35+16:55+50.25%66.56%13.81%2.44%4:5819:56:04
4344Hayden Birssnoclub Senior men 50:35+16:55+50.25%66.56%13.81%2.44%4:5819:56:04
4583Robin StephenLevin Harriers M65 50:43+17:03+50.64%66.38%13.59%2.19%4:5919:56:04
4636David DrummondManawatu Striders M50 51:21+17:41+52.52%65.56%12.51%0.96%5:0319:56:04
4660Kevin PalmerFeilding Moa M50 51:21+17:41+52.52%65.56%12.51%0.96%5:0319:56:04
4876Peter JonesFeilding Moa M55 51:51+18:11+54.01%64.93%11.65%0.00%5:0619:56:04
4950Jared Cunninghamnoclub Senior men 52:57+19:17+57.28%63.58%9.78%-2.12%5:1219:56:04
5099Toshi NakanishiManawatu Striders M60 53:51+20:11+59.95%62.52%8.25%-3.86%5:1719:56:04
5124Cambell PatersonFeilding Moa M40 56:17+22:37+67.18%59.82%4.10%-8.55%5:3219:56:04
5255Joe LeiManawatu Striders Senior men 56:33+22:53+67.97%59.53%3.65%-9.06%5:3319:56:04
5381Renae HartleyFeilding Moa Senior men 57:22+23:42+70.40%58.69%2.25%-10.64%5:3819:56:04
5419Anna Williamsnoclub Senior Women 57:40+24:00+71.29%58.38%1.74%-11.22%5:4019:56:04
5469Michelle McGrathnoclub Senior Women 57:40+24:00+71.29%58.38%1.74%-11.22%5:4019:56:04
5691Sonja Couttsnoclub Senior Women 58:35+24:55+74.01%57.47%0.18%-12.99%5:4519:56:04
5739Eleanor Andersonnoclub Senior Women 58:49+25:09+74.70%57.24%-0.22%-13.44%5:4719:56:04
5851Jason LightfootFeilding Moa M40 59:42+26:02+77.33%56.39%-1.72%-15.14%5:5219:56:04
5922Brad PearsonFeilding Moa Senior men 59:44+26:04+77.43%56.36%-1.78%-15.20%5:5219:56:04
6059Keith HughesManawatu Striders M55 1:00:36+26:56+80.00%55.56%-3.25%-16.88%5:5719:56:04
6180Raewyne HughesManawatu Striders W55 1:00:39+26:59+80.15%55.51%-3.34%-16.97%5:5719:56:04
6258Keenan Buchanannoclub Senior men 1:00:47+27:07+80.54%55.39%-3.57%-17.23%5:5819:56:04
6398Tony MooreLevin Harriers Senior men 1:02:35+28:55+85.89%53.79%-6.63%-20.70%6:0919:56:04
6438Edwin PintoLevin Harriers M45 1:04:06+30:26+90.40%52.52%-9.22%-23.63%6:1819:56:04
6523Bradyn PopowPNAHC Men Walk 1:05:05+31:25+93.32%51.73%-10.89%-25.52%6:2419:56:04
6694Sue HoskinManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:05:21+31:41+94.11%51.52%-11.35%-26.04%6:2519:56:04
6735David CushingManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:06:06+32:26+96.34%50.93%-12.63%-27.48%6:3019:56:04
6879Raelene Dawsonnoclub Senior Women 1:08:06+34:26+102.28%49.44%-16.03%-31.34%6:4119:56:04
6949Janette Craigienoclub Senior Women 1:08:07+34:27+102.33%49.43%-16.06%-31.37%6:4119:56:04
7031Damien WoodWanganui Harriers Men Walk 1:08:46+35:06+104.26%48.96%-17.17%-32.63%6:4519:56:04
7133Danilize Vanderspuynoclub Senior Women 1:10:08+36:28+108.32%48.00%-19.50%-35.26%6:5319:56:04
7296Tony Hodgsonnoclub Senior men 1:10:09+36:29+108.37%47.99%-19.53%-35.29%6:5319:56:04
7388Samantha Jurynoclub Senior Women 1:10:55+37:15+110.64%47.47%-20.83%-36.77%6:5819:56:04
7397Tony Jurynoclub Senior men 1:10:55+37:15+110.64%47.47%-20.83%-36.77%6:5819:56:04
7530Colin ClarkFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:11:19+37:39+111.83%47.21%-21.51%-37.54%7:0019:56:04
7689Sara Strachannoclub Senior Women 1:13:10+39:30+117.33%46.01%-24.67%-41.11%7:1119:56:04
7784Ross CampbellManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:14:24+40:44+120.99%45.25%-26.77%-43.49%7:1919:56:04
7828Christine Tukanoclub Women Walk 1:15:45+42:05+125.00%44.44%-29.07%-46.09%7:2619:56:04
7977Peter MonradWanganui Harriers Men Walk 1:16:31+42:51+127.28%44.00%-30.37%-47.57%7:3119:56:04
8026Cath StainesManawatu Striders W45 1:19:19+45:39+135.59%42.45%-35.15%-52.97%7:4719:56:04
8153Jim McIntyreFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:20:52+47:12+140.20%41.63%-37.79%-55.96%7:5719:56:04
8257Karen YuleManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:23:30+49:50+148.02%40.32%-42.27%-61.04%8:1219:56:04
8264Lisa DeJongeManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:23:30+49:50+148.02%40.32%-42.27%-61.04%8:1219:56:04
8272Paul JurgeleitManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:23:30+49:50+148.02%40.32%-42.27%-61.04%8:1219:56:04
8547Jane WarnockManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:24:18+50:38+150.40%39.94%-43.64%-62.58%8:1719:56:04
8693Steve IrvineManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:25:09+51:29+152.92%39.54%-45.08%-64.22%8:2219:56:04
8774Paula GoudieWanganui Harriers Women Walk 1:27:48+54:08+160.79%38.34%-49.60%-69.33%8:3719:56:04
8829Christine Wicknoclub Women Walk 1:27:51+54:11+160.94%38.32%-49.68%-69.43%8:3819:56:04
89100Val Holdennoclub Senior Women 1:27:52+54:12+160.99%38.32%-49.71%-69.46%8:3819:56:04
9067Mark ThompsonFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:30:42+57:02+169.41%37.12%-54.54%-74.93%8:5519:56:04
91180Norman CooperManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:32:41+59:01+175.30%36.32%-57.92%-78.75%9:0619:56:04
92175Sophie Cochranenoclub Women Walk 1:33:52+1:00:12+178.81%35.87%-59.94%-81.04%9:1319:56:04
93190Susan KaraManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:39:55+1:06:15+196.78%33.69%-70.24%-92.70%9:4919:56:04
94200Julienoclub Women Walk 1:59:45+1:26:05+255.69%28.11%-104.04%-130.95%11:4619:56:04
94201Dereknoclub Men Walk 1:59:45+1:26:05+255.69%28.11%-104.04%-130.95%11:4619:56:04
  • 10.18 - M35
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Adrian MacquetPNAHC M35 42:01--100%6.14%2.63%4:0819:56:04
266Mark EvansFeilding Moa M35 43:09+1:08+2.70%97.37%3.61%0.00%4:1419:56:04
315Adam DukerFeilding Moa M35 49:08+7:07+16.94%85.52%-9.75%-13.87%4:5019:56:04
  • 10.18 - M40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117AJ CornwallFeilding Moa M40 37:16--100%19.54%14.46%3:4019:56:04
243Glen HutchinsWanganui Harriers M40 41:11+3:55+10.51%90.49%11.09%5.47%4:0319:56:04
382Rob PetchFeilding Moa M40 42:17+5:01+13.46%88.14%8.71%2.95%4:0919:56:04
4170Michael IvesFeilding Moa M40 43:34+6:18+16.91%85.54%5.94%0.00%4:1719:56:04
542Gareth JonesWanganui Harriers M40 43:57+6:41+17.93%84.79%5.11%-0.88%4:1919:56:04
624Cambell PatersonFeilding Moa M40 56:17+19:01+51.03%66.21%-21.51%-29.19%5:3219:56:04
751Jason LightfootFeilding Moa M40 59:42+22:26+60.20%62.42%-28.89%-37.03%5:5219:56:04
  • 10.18 - M45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
125Carl Buchanannoclub M45 39:01--100%13.60%5.72%3:5019:56:04
2187Andrew DavenportPNAHC M45 39:39+0:38+1.62%98.40%12.20%4.19%3:5419:56:04
362Lance GrayPNAHC M45 41:12+2:11+5.60%94.70%8.77%0.44%4:0319:56:04
473Paul WasleyFeilding Moa M45 41:34+2:33+6.54%93.87%7.95%-0.44%4:0519:56:04
590Scott WhitleyFeilding Moa M45 45:25+6:24+16.40%85.91%-0.57%-9.75%4:2819:56:04
638Edwin PintoLevin Harriers M45 1:04:06+25:05+64.29%60.87%-41.95%-54.89%6:1819:56:04
  • 10.18 - M50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
134Dave ScottFeilding Moa M50 40:05--100%15.06%17.10%3:5619:56:04
271Paul DuxfieldWanganui Harriers M50 43:12+3:07+7.78%92.79%8.45%10.65%4:1519:56:04
370Mike SutherlandWanganui Harriers M50 46:22+6:17+15.68%86.45%1.74%4.10%4:3319:56:04
418Andy MartinFeilding Moa M50 48:21+8:16+20.62%82.90%-2.46%0.00%4:4519:56:04
568Matthew SquireLevin Harriers M50 49:37+9:32+23.78%80.79%-5.15%-2.62%4:5219:56:04
636David DrummondManawatu Striders M50 51:21+11:16+28.11%78.06%-8.82%-6.20%5:0319:56:04
660Kevin PalmerFeilding Moa M50 51:21+11:16+28.11%78.06%-8.82%-6.20%5:0319:56:04
  • 10.18 - M55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
176Peter JonesFeilding Moa M55 51:51--100%7.78%7.78%5:0619:56:04
259Keith HughesManawatu Striders M55 1:00:36+8:45+16.88%85.56%-7.78%-7.78%5:5719:56:04
  • 10.18 - M60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
175Perry NewburnFeilding Moa M60 45:12--100%8.04%7.33%4:2619:56:04
261Kevin RollsFeilding Moa M60 48:02+2:50+6.27%94.10%2.27%1.52%4:4319:56:04
320Barrie EcclesFeilding Moa M60 49:31+4:19+9.55%91.28%-0.75%-1.52%4:5219:56:04
499Toshi NakanishiManawatu Striders M60 53:51+8:39+19.14%83.94%-9.56%-10.40%5:1719:56:04
  • 10.18 - M65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
183Robin StephenLevin Harriers M65 50:43--100%0.00%0.00%4:5919:56:04
  • 10.18 - Men Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Bradyn PopowPNAHC Men Walk 1:05:05--100%19.88%17.29%6:2419:56:04
235David CushingManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:06:06+1:01+1.56%98.46%18.63%16.00%6:3019:56:04
331Damien WoodWanganui Harriers Men Walk 1:08:46+3:41+5.66%94.64%15.35%12.61%6:4519:56:04
430Colin ClarkFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:11:19+6:14+9.58%91.26%12.21%9.37%7:0019:56:04
584Ross CampbellManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:14:24+9:19+14.31%87.48%8.42%5.45%7:1919:56:04
677Peter MonradWanganui Harriers Men Walk 1:16:31+11:26+17.57%85.06%5.81%2.76%7:3119:56:04
753Jim McIntyreFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:20:52+15:47+24.25%80.48%0.45%-2.76%7:5719:56:04
872Paul JurgeleitManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:23:30+18:25+28.30%77.94%-2.79%-6.11%8:1219:56:04
993Steve IrvineManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:25:09+20:04+30.83%76.43%-4.82%-8.21%8:2219:56:04
1067Mark ThompsonFeilding Moa Men Walk 1:30:42+25:37+39.36%71.76%-11.65%-15.26%8:5519:56:04
11180Norman CooperManawatu Striders Men Walk 1:32:41+27:36+42.41%70.22%-14.09%-17.78%9:0619:56:04
12201Dereknoclub Men Walk 1:59:45+54:40+83.99%54.35%-47.41%-52.18%11:4619:56:04
  • 10.18 - Senior men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137David LovelockPNAHC Senior men 33:40--100%30.09%26.47%3:1819:56:04
227Chris SansonPNAHC Senior men 35:56+2:16+6.73%93.69%25.39%21.51%3:3219:56:04
3101Will O'ConnorFeilding Moa Senior men 37:12+3:32+10.50%90.50%22.75%18.75%3:3919:56:04
486Sam Accandnoclub Senior men 37:21+3:41+10.94%90.14%22.44%18.42%3:4019:56:04
532Daniel PalfreymanTriClub Senior men 37:30+3:50+11.39%89.78%22.13%18.09%3:4119:56:04
621Ben Hitchcocknoclub Senior men 39:09+5:29+16.29%85.99%18.71%14.49%3:5119:56:04
763Liam WoolfordPNAHC Senior men 39:58+6:18+18.71%84.24%17.01%12.70%3:5619:56:04
887Sam Fastiernoclub Senior men 40:51+7:11+21.34%82.42%15.18%10.78%4:0119:56:04
9188Shaun Lancenoclub Senior men 40:56+7:16+21.58%82.25%15.00%10.59%4:0119:56:04
1092Stephen Wangnoclub Senior men 41:37+7:57+23.61%80.90%13.58%9.10%4:0519:56:04
1146Jacob Plattnoclub Senior men 41:57+8:17+24.60%80.25%12.89%8.37%4:0719:56:04
1245Isaac WaiteFeilding Moa Senior men 43:31+9:51+29.26%77.36%9.64%4.95%4:1619:56:04
1395Thomas Lordnoclub Senior men 45:32+11:52+35.25%73.94%5.45%0.55%4:2819:56:04
1465Luke BibbyFeilding Moa Senior men 46:02+12:22+36.73%73.14%4.41%-0.55%4:3119:56:04
1552Jason Wallisnoclub Senior men 48:27+14:47+43.91%69.49%-0.61%-5.82%4:4619:56:04
1685Ryan Watsonnoclub Senior men 50:21+16:41+49.55%66.87%-4.55%-9.97%4:5719:56:04
1754Jimmy fastiernoclub Senior men 50:30+16:50+50.00%66.67%-4.86%-10.30%4:5819:56:04
1844Hayden Birssnoclub Senior men 50:35+16:55+50.25%66.56%-5.04%-10.48%4:5819:56:04
1950Jared Cunninghamnoclub Senior men 52:57+19:17+57.28%63.58%-9.95%-15.65%5:1219:56:04
2055Joe LeiManawatu Striders Senior men 56:33+22:53+67.97%59.53%-17.43%-23.52%5:3319:56:04
2181Renae HartleyFeilding Moa Senior men 57:22+23:42+70.40%58.69%-19.12%-25.30%5:3819:56:04
2222Brad PearsonFeilding Moa Senior men 59:44+26:04+77.43%56.36%-24.04%-30.47%5:5219:56:04
2358Keenan Buchanannoclub Senior men 1:00:47+27:07+80.54%55.39%-26.22%-32.76%5:5819:56:04
2498Tony MooreLevin Harriers Senior men 1:02:35+28:55+85.89%53.79%-29.95%-36.69%6:0919:56:04
2596Tony Hodgsonnoclub Senior men 1:10:09+36:29+108.37%47.99%-45.67%-53.22%6:5319:56:04
2697Tony Jurynoclub Senior men 1:10:55+37:15+110.64%47.47%-47.26%-54.90%6:5819:56:04
  • 10.18 - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
156Juanita PatersonFeilding Moa Senior Women 42:10--100%30.30%28.02%4:0919:56:04
240Emma CrummFeilding Moa Senior Women 45:09+2:59+7.08%93.39%25.37%22.93%4:2619:56:04
348Janelle WierengaFeilding Moa Senior Women 48:56+6:46+16.05%86.17%19.12%16.47%4:4819:56:04
478Rachel HannahFeilding Moa Senior Women 49:37+7:27+17.67%84.98%17.99%15.31%4:5219:56:04
541Emma Symesnoclub Senior Women 50:35+8:25+19.96%83.36%16.39%13.66%4:5819:56:04
619Anna Williamsnoclub Senior Women 57:40+15:30+36.76%73.12%4.68%1.56%5:4019:56:04
669Michelle McGrathnoclub Senior Women 57:40+15:30+36.76%73.12%4.68%1.56%5:4019:56:04
891Sonja Couttsnoclub Senior Women 58:35+16:25+38.93%71.98%3.17%0.00%5:4519:56:04
939Eleanor Andersonnoclub Senior Women 58:49+16:39+39.49%71.69%2.78%-0.40%5:4719:56:04
1079Raelene Dawsonnoclub Senior Women 1:08:06+25:56+61.50%61.92%-12.56%-16.24%6:4119:56:04
1149Janette Craigienoclub Senior Women 1:08:07+25:57+61.54%61.90%-12.59%-16.27%6:4119:56:04
1233Danilize Vanderspuynoclub Senior Women 1:10:08+27:58+66.32%60.12%-15.92%-19.72%6:5319:56:04
1388Samantha Jurynoclub Senior Women 1:10:55+28:45+68.18%59.46%-17.22%-21.05%6:5819:56:04
1489Sara Strachannoclub Senior Women 1:13:10+31:00+73.52%57.63%-20.94%-24.89%7:1119:56:04
15100Val Holdennoclub Senior Women 1:27:52+45:42+108.38%47.99%-45.24%-49.99%8:3819:56:04
  • 10.18 - W45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Cath StainesManawatu Striders W45 1:19:19--100%0.00%0.00%7:4719:56:04
  • 10.18 - W55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
180Raewyne HughesManawatu Striders W55 1:00:39--100%0.00%0.00%5:5719:56:04
  • 10.18 - Women Walk
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
194Sue HoskinManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:05:21--100%25.87%24.06%6:2519:56:04
228Christine Tukanoclub Women Walk 1:15:45+10:24+15.91%86.27%14.08%11.97%7:2619:56:04
357Karen YuleManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:23:30+18:09+27.77%78.26%5.28%2.96%8:1219:56:04
364Lisa DeJongeManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:23:30+18:09+27.77%78.26%5.28%2.96%8:1219:56:04
547Jane WarnockManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:24:18+18:57+29.00%77.52%4.38%2.03%8:1719:56:04
674Paula GoudieWanganui Harriers Women Walk 1:27:48+22:27+34.35%74.43%0.41%-2.03%8:3719:56:04
729Christine Wicknoclub Women Walk 1:27:51+22:30+34.43%74.39%0.35%-2.09%8:3819:56:04
8175Sophie Cochranenoclub Women Walk 1:33:52+28:31+43.64%69.62%-6.48%-9.08%9:1319:56:04
9190Susan KaraManawatu Striders Women Walk 1:39:55+34:34+52.89%65.40%-13.34%-16.11%9:4919:56:04
10200Julienoclub Women Walk 1:59:45+54:24+83.24%54.57%-35.84%-39.16%11:4619:56:04