GoTri Woking Race 5 2016

Sunday, August 14, 2016 08:49 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Woking, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 55
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 12:51 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Fullsteam Events
Race website: www.fullsteamevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • GoTri - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Daniel TitcombBritish Army Triathlon 20-39M 35:58.9--100%24.13%20.42%
240Alex James WardDorking & Mole Valley A.C. 20-39M 36:25.7+0:26.8+1.24%98.77%23.19%19.43%
361Robert Crewdson 20-39M 37:30.3+1:31.4+4.23%95.94%20.92%17.05%
429Simon PannellStrider of Croydon 50-59M 37:39.7+1:40.8+4.67%95.54%20.59%16.71%
563Toby Floyd 20-39M 38:30.0+2:31.1+7.00%93.46%18.82%14.85%
636Paul Rose 20-39M 38:49.4+2:50.5+7.90%92.68%18.14%14.14%
750David Bourne 50-59M 39:11.5+3:12.6+8.92%91.81%17.36%13.32%
858Mark Campbell 20-39M 39:19.8+3:20.9+9.31%91.49%17.07%13.02%
919Karen Tolley 20-39F 39:28.3+3:29.4+9.70%91.16%16.77%12.70%
1018Keith Rann 20-39M 39:45.8+3:46.9+10.51%90.49%16.16%12.06%
1164Andrew StephenRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 40:03.9+4:05.0+11.35%89.81%15.52%11.39%
1255Ryan FowlesThree Counties Triathletes (3ctri) 20-39M 40:21.0+4:22.1+12.14%89.17%14.92%10.76%
1325Andy Hall-Patterson 40-49M 40:56.9+4:58.0+13.80%87.87%13.66%9.44%
1453Annabel Von Bergen 20-39F 41:03.1+5:04.2+14.09%87.65%13.44%9.21%
1514Kris Scott 20-39M 41:07.7+5:08.8+14.30%87.49%13.28%9.04%
1630Geoff Gomez 20-39M 41:30.4+5:31.5+15.36%86.69%12.48%8.20%
1731Ian Ayres 50-59M 41:57.9+5:59.0+16.63%85.74%11.52%7.19%
1822Steven Warburton 50-59M 42:28.0+6:29.1+18.02%84.73%10.46%6.08%
1948Ruth Cope 20-39F 42:32.8+6:33.9+18.25%84.57%10.29%5.90%
2062Adrian DoeRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 42:51.2+6:52.3+19.10%83.96%9.64%5.22%
214Lucy Lindsay 20-39F 43:15.6+7:16.7+20.23%83.18%8.78%4.32%
2247Thomas Needham 20-39M 43:57.8+7:58.9+22.18%81.84%7.30%2.77%
2332Leon Caszo 40-49M 44:18.2+8:19.3+23.13%81.22%6.59%2.02%
2442Simon Chapple 40-49M 44:44.0+8:45.1+24.32%80.44%5.68%1.07%
256Matthew Henry 20-39M 44:44.9+8:46.0+24.36%80.41%5.65%1.03%
2656Abigail Greaves 40-49F 44:57.7+8:58.8+24.96%80.03%5.20%0.56%
2765Michael Winfield 20-39M 45:12.9+9:14.0+25.66%79.58%4.66%0.00%
2859Kate Clarke 40-49F 46:30.4+10:31.5+29.25%77.37%1.94%-2.86%
2934Nick Blackmun 20-39M 47:08.6+11:09.7+31.02%76.32%0.60%-4.26%
3046Margo Young 40-49F 47:37.1+11:38.2+32.34%75.56%-0.40%-5.32%
317Emma Jackson 20-39F 48:36.5+12:37.6+35.09%74.02%-2.49%-7.50%
3239Natalie Kua 20-39F 49:02.7+13:03.8+36.31%73.36%-3.41%-8.47%
3328Paul Smith 50-59M 50:11.8+14:12.9+39.51%71.68%-5.84%-11.02%
3451Katharine Hulls 40-49F 50:27.4+14:28.5+40.23%71.31%-6.39%-11.59%
3541Susie Mills 20-39F 50:29.3+14:30.4+40.32%71.27%-6.46%-11.66%
3627Denise Weaver 20-39F 51:05.1+15:06.2+41.98%70.43%-7.71%-12.98%
3752Jason Nubeebuckus 20-39M 51:09.2+15:10.3+42.16%70.34%-7.86%-13.13%
3845Paula KerryTeam PK 40-49F 51:59.0+16:00.1+44.47%69.22%-9.61%-14.97%
391Louisa Blair 20-39F 52:14.7+16:15.8+45.20%68.87%-10.16%-15.55%
4024Fiona DuncanBMF 40-49F 52:30.4+16:31.5+45.93%68.53%-10.71%-16.13%
412Daniel Woodham 20-39M 52:38.0+16:39.1+46.28%68.36%-10.98%-16.41%
425Julie Reed 20-39F 53:39.3+17:40.4+49.12%67.06%-13.13%-18.67%
4321John Moule 50-59M 53:51.2+17:52.3+49.67%66.81%-13.55%-19.11%
4423Margarita Perez Garcia 40-49F 54:06.1+18:07.2+50.36%66.51%-14.08%-19.65%
4516Jane Rostant 50-59F 54:44.6+18:45.7+52.14%65.73%-15.43%-21.07%
4615Nicky Hack 40-49F 56:16.1+20:17.2+56.38%63.95%-18.64%-24.45%
4710Anuradha Ramani 40-49F 58:07.3+22:08.4+61.53%61.91%-22.55%-28.55%
4813Theo Highland 20-39M 58:13.0+22:14.1+61.80%61.81%-22.75%-28.76%
4912Olivia Highland 20-39F 58:44.8+22:45.9+63.27%61.25%-23.87%-29.93%
5044Marianne Hunter 50-59F 59:54.4+23:55.5+66.49%60.06%-26.32%-32.49%
519Ramesh Yesodharan 40-49M 59:56.2+23:57.3+66.58%60.03%-26.38%-32.56%
5260Barry Codrington 40-49M 1:00:35.7+24:36.8+68.41%59.38%-27.77%-34.02%
5354Catherine Irving 40-49F 1:15:03.6+39:04.7+108.61%47.94%-58.27%-66.01%
  • GoTri Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Karen Tolley 20-39F 39:28.3--100%23.22%22.73%
253Annabel Von Bergen 20-39F 41:03.1+1:34.8+4.00%96.15%20.15%19.64%
348Ruth Cope 20-39F 42:32.8+3:04.5+7.79%92.77%17.24%16.71%
44Lucy Lindsay 20-39F 43:15.6+3:47.3+9.60%91.24%15.85%15.32%
556Abigail Greaves 40-49F 44:57.7+5:29.4+13.91%87.79%12.54%11.99%
659Kate Clarke 40-49F 46:30.4+7:02.1+17.82%84.87%9.54%8.96%
746Margo Young 40-49F 47:37.1+8:08.8+20.64%82.89%7.38%6.79%
87Emma Jackson 20-39F 48:36.5+9:08.2+23.15%81.20%5.45%4.85%
939Natalie Kua 20-39F 49:02.7+9:34.4+24.25%80.48%4.60%3.99%
1051Katharine Hulls 40-49F 50:27.4+10:59.1+27.83%78.23%1.86%1.23%
1141Susie Mills 20-39F 50:29.3+11:01.0+27.91%78.18%1.79%1.17%
1227Denise Weaver 20-39F 51:05.1+11:36.8+29.42%77.27%0.63%0.00%
1345Paula KerryTeam PK 40-49F 51:59.0+12:30.7+31.70%75.93%-1.11%-1.76%
141Louisa Blair 20-39F 52:14.7+12:46.4+32.36%75.55%-1.62%-2.27%
1524Fiona DuncanBMF 40-49F 52:30.4+13:02.1+33.02%75.17%-2.13%-2.78%
165Julie Reed 20-39F 53:39.3+14:11.0+35.93%73.57%-4.37%-5.03%
1723Margarita Perez Garcia 40-49F 54:06.1+14:37.8+37.06%72.96%-5.23%-5.91%
1816Jane Rostant 50-59F 54:44.6+15:16.3+38.69%72.10%-6.48%-7.16%
1915Nicky Hack 40-49F 56:16.1+16:47.8+42.55%70.15%-9.45%-10.15%
2010Anuradha Ramani 40-49F 58:07.3+18:39.0+47.25%67.91%-13.05%-13.77%
2112Olivia Highland 20-39F 58:44.8+19:16.5+48.83%67.19%-14.27%-15.00%
2244Marianne Hunter 50-59F 59:54.4+20:26.1+51.77%65.89%-16.53%-17.27%
2354Catherine Irving 40-49F 1:15:03.6+35:35.3+90.16%52.59%-46.00%-46.93%
  • GoTri Female - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Karen Tolley20-39F 39:28.3--100%18.11%19.52%
253Annabel Von Bergen20-39F 41:03.1+1:34.8+4.00%96.15%14.83%16.30%
348Ruth Cope20-39F 42:32.8+3:04.5+7.79%92.77%11.73%13.25%
44Lucy Lindsay20-39F 43:15.6+3:47.3+9.60%91.24%10.25%11.80%
57Emma Jackson20-39F 48:36.5+9:08.2+23.15%81.20%-0.85%0.89%
639Natalie Kua20-39F 49:02.7+9:34.4+24.25%80.48%-1.75%0.00%
741Susie Mills20-39F 50:29.3+11:01.0+27.91%78.18%-4.75%-2.94%
827Denise Weaver20-39F 51:05.1+11:36.8+29.42%77.27%-5.98%-4.16%
91Louisa Blair20-39F 52:14.7+12:46.4+32.36%75.55%-8.39%-6.52%
105Julie Reed20-39F 53:39.3+14:11.0+35.93%73.57%-11.32%-9.40%
1112Olivia Highland20-39F 58:44.8+19:16.5+48.83%67.19%-21.88%-19.78%
  • GoTri Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
156Abigail Greaves 40-49F 44:57.7--100%16.36%13.94%
259Kate Clarke 40-49F 46:30.4+1:32.7+3.44%96.68%13.49%10.98%
346Margo Young 40-49F 47:37.1+2:39.4+5.91%94.42%11.42%8.86%
451Katharine Hulls 40-49F 50:27.4+5:29.7+12.22%89.11%6.14%3.42%
545Paula KerryTeam PK 40-49F 51:59.0+7:01.3+15.62%86.49%3.30%0.50%
624Fiona DuncanBMF 40-49F 52:30.4+7:32.7+16.78%85.63%2.33%-0.50%
723Margarita Perez Garcia 40-49F 54:06.1+9:08.4+20.33%83.11%-0.64%-3.55%
815Nicky Hack 40-49F 56:16.1+11:18.4+25.15%79.91%-4.67%-7.70%
910Anuradha Ramani 40-49F 58:07.3+13:09.6+29.27%77.36%-8.12%-11.25%
1054Catherine Irving 40-49F 1:15:03.6+30:05.9+66.94%59.90%-39.62%-43.67%
  • GoTri Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Jane Rostant50-59F 54:44.6--100%4.50%4.50%
244Marianne Hunter50-59F 59:54.4+5:09.8+9.43%91.38%-4.50%-4.50%
  • GoTri Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Daniel TitcombBritish Army Triathlon 20-39M 35:58.9--100%18.91%14.77%
240Alex James WardDorking & Mole Valley A.C. 20-39M 36:25.7+0:26.8+1.24%98.77%17.90%13.71%
361Robert Crewdson 20-39M 37:30.3+1:31.4+4.23%95.94%15.48%11.16%
429Simon PannellStrider of Croydon 50-59M 37:39.7+1:40.8+4.67%95.54%15.12%10.79%
563Toby Floyd 20-39M 38:30.0+2:31.1+7.00%93.46%13.23%8.80%
636Paul Rose 20-39M 38:49.4+2:50.5+7.90%92.68%12.50%8.04%
750David Bourne 50-59M 39:11.5+3:12.6+8.92%91.81%11.67%7.16%
858Mark Campbell 20-39M 39:19.8+3:20.9+9.31%91.49%11.36%6.84%
918Keith Rann 20-39M 39:45.8+3:46.9+10.51%90.49%10.39%5.81%
1064Andrew StephenRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 40:03.9+4:05.0+11.35%89.81%9.71%5.09%
1155Ryan FowlesThree Counties Triathletes (3ctri) 20-39M 40:21.0+4:22.1+12.14%89.17%9.06%4.42%
1225Andy Hall-Patterson 40-49M 40:56.9+4:58.0+13.80%87.87%7.72%3.00%
1314Kris Scott 20-39M 41:07.7+5:08.8+14.30%87.49%7.31%2.58%
1430Geoff Gomez 20-39M 41:30.4+5:31.5+15.36%86.69%6.46%1.68%
1531Ian Ayres 50-59M 41:57.9+5:59.0+16.63%85.74%5.42%0.59%
1622Steven Warburton 50-59M 42:28.0+6:29.1+18.02%84.73%4.29%-0.59%
1762Adrian DoeRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 42:51.2+6:52.3+19.10%83.96%3.42%-1.51%
1847Thomas Needham 20-39M 43:57.8+7:58.9+22.18%81.84%0.92%-4.14%
1932Leon Caszo 40-49M 44:18.2+8:19.3+23.13%81.22%0.15%-4.94%
2042Simon Chapple 40-49M 44:44.0+8:45.1+24.32%80.44%-0.81%-5.96%
216Matthew Henry 20-39M 44:44.9+8:46.0+24.36%80.41%-0.85%-6.00%
2265Michael Winfield 20-39M 45:12.9+9:14.0+25.66%79.58%-1.90%-7.10%
2334Nick Blackmun 20-39M 47:08.6+11:09.7+31.02%76.32%-6.25%-11.67%
2428Paul Smith 50-59M 50:11.8+14:12.9+39.51%71.68%-13.13%-18.90%
2552Jason Nubeebuckus 20-39M 51:09.2+15:10.3+42.16%70.34%-15.28%-21.17%
262Daniel Woodham 20-39M 52:38.0+16:39.1+46.28%68.36%-18.62%-24.68%
2721John Moule 50-59M 53:51.2+17:52.3+49.67%66.81%-21.37%-27.57%
2813Theo Highland 20-39M 58:13.0+22:14.1+61.80%61.81%-31.20%-37.90%
299Ramesh Yesodharan 40-49M 59:56.2+23:57.3+66.58%60.03%-35.08%-41.98%
3060Barry Codrington 40-49M 1:00:35.7+24:36.8+68.41%59.38%-36.56%-43.54%
  • GoTri Male - 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Daniel TitcombBritish Army Triathlon 20-39M 35:58.9--100%16.48%12.51%
240Alex James WardDorking & Mole Valley A.C. 20-39M 36:25.7+0:26.8+1.24%98.77%15.44%11.43%
361Robert Crewdson 20-39M 37:30.3+1:31.4+4.23%95.94%12.94%8.81%
463Toby Floyd 20-39M 38:30.0+2:31.1+7.00%93.46%10.64%6.39%
536Paul Rose 20-39M 38:49.4+2:50.5+7.90%92.68%9.88%5.60%
658Mark Campbell 20-39M 39:19.8+3:20.9+9.31%91.49%8.71%4.37%
718Keith Rann 20-39M 39:45.8+3:46.9+10.51%90.49%7.70%3.32%
855Ryan FowlesThree Counties Triathletes (3ctri) 20-39M 40:21.0+4:22.1+12.14%89.17%6.34%1.89%
914Kris Scott 20-39M 41:07.7+5:08.8+14.30%87.49%4.53%0.00%
1030Geoff Gomez 20-39M 41:30.4+5:31.5+15.36%86.69%3.66%-0.92%
1147Thomas Needham 20-39M 43:57.8+7:58.9+22.18%81.84%-2.05%-6.89%
126Matthew Henry 20-39M 44:44.9+8:46.0+24.36%80.41%-3.87%-8.80%
1365Michael Winfield 20-39M 45:12.9+9:14.0+25.66%79.58%-4.95%-9.94%
1434Nick Blackmun 20-39M 47:08.6+11:09.7+31.02%76.32%-9.43%-14.62%
1552Jason Nubeebuckus 20-39M 51:09.2+15:10.3+42.16%70.34%-18.74%-24.37%
162Daniel Woodham 20-39M 52:38.0+16:39.1+46.28%68.36%-22.17%-27.97%
1713Theo Highland 20-39M 58:13.0+22:14.1+61.80%61.81%-35.13%-41.55%
  • GoTri Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Andrew StephenRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 40:03.9--100%15.89%9.57%
225Andy Hall-Patterson 40-49M 40:56.9+0:53.0+2.20%97.84%14.03%7.57%
362Adrian DoeRacestrong Triathlon Club 40-49M 42:51.2+2:47.3+6.96%93.49%10.04%3.27%
432Leon Caszo 40-49M 44:18.2+4:14.3+10.58%90.43%6.99%0.00%
542Simon Chapple 40-49M 44:44.0+4:40.1+11.65%89.56%6.09%-0.97%
69Ramesh Yesodharan 40-49M 59:56.2+19:52.3+49.60%66.85%-25.83%-35.29%
760Barry Codrington 40-49M 1:00:35.7+20:31.8+51.24%66.12%-27.21%-36.77%
  • GoTri Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Simon PannellStrider of Croydon 50-59M 37:39.7--100%14.84%10.79%
250David Bourne 50-59M 39:11.5+1:31.8+4.06%96.10%11.38%7.16%
331Ian Ayres 50-59M 41:57.9+4:18.2+11.43%89.75%5.10%0.59%
422Steven Warburton 50-59M 42:28.0+4:48.3+12.76%88.69%3.97%-0.59%
528Paul Smith 50-59M 50:11.8+12:32.1+33.28%75.03%-13.51%-18.90%
621John Moule 50-59M 53:51.2+16:11.5+42.99%69.93%-21.78%-27.57%
  • Tri Star 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Michael Ralph8M 12:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri Star 1 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Michael Ralph8M 12:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri Star 1 Male - 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Michael Ralph8M 12:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri Star 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Harry Chapple11-12M 16:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri Star 2 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Harry Chapple11-12M 16:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri Star 2 Male - 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Harry Chapple11-12M 16:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%