Champion of the Crescent - 10km Race

Sunday, July 24, 2016 10:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, July 24, 2016 7:58 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Champion of the Crescent - 10km Race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Danny Ching14'M 41:16.9--100%18.54%14.31%
2107Norm Hann14'M 41:52.9+0:36.0+1.45%98.57%17.35%13.07%
395Mike Darbyshire14'M 42:24.5+1:07.6+2.73%97.34%16.31%11.98%
430Jarkko simonen14'M 42:41.0+1:24.1+3.40%96.72%15.77%11.41%
591Jason Bennett14'M 43:00.6+1:43.7+4.19%95.98%15.13%10.73%
690Geordie Goodman14'M 43:36.0+2:19.1+5.62%94.68%13.96%9.50%
7116Beau Whitehead14'M 43:44.1+2:27.2+5.94%94.39%13.70%9.22%
889Gary Parsons14'M 43:55.1+2:38.2+6.39%94.00%13.33%8.84%
9117Ben Wright14'M 43:59.8+2:42.9+6.58%93.83%13.18%8.68%
1026Dwayne Lotnick14'M 45:14.3+3:57.4+9.58%91.25%10.73%6.10%
1193Liam Cursley14'M 45:40.7+4:23.8+10.65%90.37%9.86%5.19%
1232Jeff Fink14'M 45:41.4+4:24.5+10.68%90.35%9.84%5.16%
1341Lina Augaitis12'6"F 46:14.6+4:57.7+12.02%89.27%8.75%4.02%
1428Harry Saini14'M 46:25.3+5:08.4+12.45%88.93%8.39%3.65%
15111Sacha Levandusky14'M 46:35.3+5:18.4+12.85%88.61%8.07%3.30%
1631Jeff Chandler14'M 46:41.6+5:24.7+13.11%88.41%7.86%3.08%
1736Tim Quarles14'M 46:46.8+5:29.9+13.32%88.25%7.69%2.90%
1896Ryan Morford14'M 47:21.8+6:04.9+14.73%87.16%6.54%1.69%
1938Hannah Hill12'6"F 47:39.7+6:22.8+15.45%86.61%5.95%1.07%
2034Paul Torriero14'M 47:55.6+6:38.7+16.10%86.14%5.42%0.52%
2185Sarah Sandstrom12'6"F 47:58.6+6:41.7+16.22%86.05%5.33%0.42%
2244Shannon Bell12'6"F 48:10.7+6:53.8+16.71%85.69%4.93%0.00%
2392Jeremy Poettcker14'M 49:10.9+7:54.0+19.14%83.94%2.95%-2.08%
2487Brian Fishbook14'M 50:00.2+8:43.3+21.13%82.56%1.33%-3.79%
25113Chris Spotzl14' 50:05.5+8:48.6+21.34%82.41%1.15%-3.97%
26112Chris Grieve14'M 50:14.3+8:57.4+21.70%82.17%0.86%-4.28%
2739Kenzie Carlstrom12'6"F 50:25.5+9:08.6+22.15%81.87%0.49%-4.66%
2886Adam Schell14'M 50:28.5+9:11.6+22.27%81.79%0.40%-4.77%
2935Randy Morford14'M 51:44.4+10:27.5+25.33%79.79%-2.10%-7.39%
3025Doug Peers14'M 51:46.6+10:29.7+25.42%79.73%-2.17%-7.47%
3137Genna Flinkman12'6"F 52:10.5+10:53.6+26.39%79.12%-2.96%-8.30%
3288Doug MacGowan14'M 53:50.9+12:34.0+30.44%76.66%-6.26%-11.77%
33109Carmen Merkel12'6"F 54:45.2+13:28.3+32.63%75.40%-8.05%-13.65%
3494Matt Deeter14'M 55:16.1+13:59.2+33.88%74.69%-9.06%-14.72%
35108Michele Black12'6"F 55:57.5+14:40.6+35.55%73.77%-10.42%-16.15%
36122Kristy Wright-Schell12'6"F 56:20.0+15:03.1+36.46%73.28%-11.16%-16.93%
3743Lorene Brandys12'6"F 59:16.2+17:59.3+43.57%69.65%-16.96%-23.02%
3821Aaron Binda14'M 59:51.7+18:34.8+45.01%68.96%-18.13%-24.25%
3929Hisashi Fukazawa12'6"M 1:00:03.5+18:46.6+45.48%68.74%-18.51%-24.66%
4065Mia Wheatley-Maltais12'6" 1:00:08.6+18:51.7+45.69%68.64%-18.68%-24.83%
4133Mike Maughan14'M 1:10:00.0+28:43.1+69.57%58.97%-38.13%-45.29%
4240Kristine Radu12'6"F 1:10:30.0+29:13.1+70.78%58.56%-39.12%-46.33%
4322Arthur Maughan14'M 1:12:00.0+30:43.1+74.41%57.34%-42.08%-49.44%
  • 10KM - 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Lina Augaitis12'6"F 46:14.6--100%15.29%15.54%
238Hannah Hill12'6"F 47:39.7+1:25.1+3.07%97.02%12.69%12.95%
385Sarah Sandstrom12'6"F 47:58.6+1:44.0+3.75%96.39%12.12%12.38%
444Shannon Bell12'6"F 48:10.7+1:56.1+4.18%95.98%11.75%12.01%
539Kenzie Carlstrom12'6"F 50:25.5+4:10.9+9.04%91.71%7.63%7.91%
637Genna Flinkman12'6"F 52:10.5+5:55.9+12.83%88.63%4.42%4.71%
7109Carmen Merkel12'6"F 54:45.2+8:30.6+18.40%84.46%-0.30%0.00%
8108Michele Black12'6"F 55:57.5+9:42.9+21.01%82.64%-2.51%-2.20%
9122Kristy Wright-Schell12'6"F 56:20.0+10:05.4+21.82%82.09%-3.19%-2.89%
1043Lorene Brandys12'6"F 59:16.2+13:01.6+28.17%78.02%-8.57%-8.25%
1129Hisashi Fukazawa12'6"M 1:00:03.5+13:48.9+29.87%77.00%-10.02%-9.69%
1265Mia Wheatley-Maltais12'6" 1:00:08.6+13:54.0+30.06%76.89%-10.17%-9.84%
1340Kristine Radu12'6"F 1:10:30.0+24:15.4+52.45%65.59%-29.14%-28.76%
  • 10KM - 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Danny Ching14'M 41:16.9--100%15.72%11.67%
2107Norm Hann14'M 41:52.9+0:36.0+1.45%98.57%14.49%10.39%
395Mike Darbyshire14'M 42:24.5+1:07.6+2.73%97.34%13.42%9.26%
430Jarkko simonen14'M 42:41.0+1:24.1+3.40%96.72%12.85%8.67%
591Jason Bennett14'M 43:00.6+1:43.7+4.19%95.98%12.19%7.97%
690Geordie Goodman14'M 43:36.0+2:19.1+5.62%94.68%10.98%6.71%
7116Beau Whitehead14'M 43:44.1+2:27.2+5.94%94.39%10.71%6.42%
889Gary Parsons14'M 43:55.1+2:38.2+6.39%94.00%10.33%6.03%
9117Ben Wright14'M 43:59.8+2:42.9+6.58%93.83%10.17%5.86%
1026Dwayne Lotnick14'M 45:14.3+3:57.4+9.58%91.25%7.64%3.21%
1193Liam Cursley14'M 45:40.7+4:23.8+10.65%90.37%6.74%2.26%
1232Jeff Fink14'M 45:41.4+4:24.5+10.68%90.35%6.72%2.24%
1328Harry Saini14'M 46:25.3+5:08.4+12.45%88.93%5.22%0.67%
14111Sacha Levandusky14'M 46:35.3+5:18.4+12.85%88.61%4.88%0.32%
1531Jeff Chandler14'M 46:41.6+5:24.7+13.11%88.41%4.67%0.09%
1636Tim Quarles14'M 46:46.8+5:29.9+13.32%88.25%4.49%-0.09%
1796Ryan Morford14'M 47:21.8+6:04.9+14.73%87.16%3.30%-1.34%
1834Paul Torriero14'M 47:55.6+6:38.7+16.10%86.14%2.15%-2.55%
1992Jeremy Poettcker14'M 49:10.9+7:54.0+19.14%83.94%-0.41%-5.23%
2087Brian Fishbook14'M 50:00.2+8:43.3+21.13%82.56%-2.09%-6.99%
21113Chris Spotzl14' 50:05.5+8:48.6+21.34%82.41%-2.27%-7.18%
22112Chris Grieve14'M 50:14.3+8:57.4+21.70%82.17%-2.57%-7.49%
2386Adam Schell14'M 50:28.5+9:11.6+22.27%81.79%-3.05%-8.00%
2435Randy Morford14'M 51:44.4+10:27.5+25.33%79.79%-5.64%-10.71%
2525Doug Peers14'M 51:46.6+10:29.7+25.42%79.73%-5.71%-10.78%
2688Doug MacGowan14'M 53:50.9+12:34.0+30.44%76.66%-9.94%-15.22%
2794Matt Deeter14'M 55:16.1+13:59.2+33.88%74.69%-12.84%-18.25%
2821Aaron Binda14'M 59:51.7+18:34.8+45.01%68.96%-22.22%-28.08%
2933Mike Maughan14'M 1:10:00.0+28:43.1+69.57%58.97%-42.92%-49.78%
3022Arthur Maughan14'M 1:12:00.0+30:43.1+74.41%57.34%-47.00%-54.05%