IOP Astute/ZSS 2016 Winter Series Race 3

Saturday, July 16, 2016 14:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, July 16, 2016 23:10 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Double - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 47:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Double - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 47:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fast - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Adam BloomfieldOpen MaleM 42:22.3--100%0.54%0.57%
27Mark Alderson40+ MaleM 42:37.0+0:14.7+0.58%99.43%-0.04%0.00%
317Brant TapleyOpen MaleM 42:48.8+0:26.5+1.04%98.97%-0.50%-0.46%
  • Fast - 40+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Mark Alderson40+ MaleM 42:37.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fast - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Adam BloomfieldOpen MaleM 42:22.3--100%0.52%0.52%
217Brant TapleyOpen MaleM 42:48.8+0:26.5+1.04%98.97%-0.52%-0.52%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Karen O'connor50+ FemaleF 32:43.8--100%9.73%6.82%
211Darryl Khng40+ MaleM 32:55.0+0:11.2+0.57%99.43%9.22%6.29%
312Stuart Tennant50+ MaleM 33:01.2+0:17.4+0.89%99.12%8.93%6.00%
420Dave Norton50+ MaleM 33:20.6+0:36.8+1.87%98.16%8.04%5.08%
55Ian Kininmonth50+ MaleM 34:28.7+1:44.9+5.34%94.93%4.91%1.85%
619Steve Coda40+ MaleM 34:41.3+1:57.5+5.98%94.35%4.33%1.25%
710Tricia Gilbert40+ FemaleF 35:07.6+2:23.8+7.32%93.18%3.12%0.00%
89Thomas HowieOpen MaleM 37:58.8+5:15.0+16.04%86.18%-4.75%-8.12%
96Kim Bingham50+ MaleM 38:19.0+5:35.2+17.07%85.42%-5.67%-9.08%
1014David Caley50+ MaleM 38:21.1+5:37.3+17.18%85.34%-5.77%-9.18%
114Guy Burnett40+ MaleM 38:24.5+5:40.7+17.35%85.22%-5.93%-9.34%
1216Chris LittleOpen MaleM 40:50.9+8:07.1+24.80%80.13%-12.66%-16.29%
1315Neil Marston50+ FemaleM 41:09.9+8:26.1+25.77%79.51%-13.53%-17.19%
  • Intermediate - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Tricia Gilbert40+ FemaleF 35:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate - 40+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Darryl Khng40+ MaleM 32:55.0--100%6.85%5.11%
219Steve Coda40+ MaleM 34:41.3+1:46.3+5.38%94.89%1.84%0.00%
34Guy Burnett40+ MaleM 38:24.5+5:29.5+16.68%85.70%-8.69%-10.72%
  • Intermediate - 50+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Karen O'connor50+ FemaleF 32:43.8--100%11.41%11.41%
215Neil Marston50+ FemaleM 41:09.9+8:26.1+25.77%79.51%-11.41%-11.41%
  • Intermediate - 50+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Stuart Tennant50+ MaleM 33:01.2--100%6.99%4.23%
220Dave Norton50+ MaleM 33:20.6+0:19.4+0.98%99.03%6.08%3.29%
35Ian Kininmonth50+ MaleM 34:28.7+1:27.5+4.42%95.77%2.88%0.00%
46Kim Bingham50+ MaleM 38:19.0+5:17.8+16.04%86.18%-7.93%-11.13%
514David Caley50+ MaleM 38:21.1+5:19.9+16.15%86.10%-8.03%-11.23%
  • Intermediate - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Thomas HowieOpen MaleM 37:58.8--100%3.64%3.64%
216Chris LittleOpen MaleM 40:50.9+2:52.1+7.55%92.98%-3.64%-3.64%