2016 VRC Race Series - Race 7b

Saturday, July 2, 2016 10:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, July 3, 2016 07:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:11.6--100%22.97%20.92%12.9
2272Craig NortjeSki male38M 17:19.2+0:07.6+0.74%99.27%22.40%20.34%12.8
3215Lee MussiSki male50M 18:15.9+1:04.3+6.23%94.13%18.17%15.99%12.2
4224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 18:31.3+1:19.7+7.73%92.83%17.02%14.81%12.0
5298Jean GorguetSki male52M 18:33.9+1:22.3+7.98%92.61%16.83%14.61%12.0
6253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 18:43.2+1:31.6+8.88%91.84%16.13%13.90%11.9
7236Steve TaylorSki male41M 19:16.7+2:05.1+12.13%89.18%13.63%11.33%11.5
8237Barney RiggsSki male45M 19:35.6+2:24.0+13.96%87.75%12.22%9.88%11.3
9240Steve PalmierSki male54M 19:47.9+2:36.3+15.15%86.84%11.30%8.94%11.2
10105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 19:51.2+2:39.6+15.47%86.60%11.05%8.69%11.2
11173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 19:55.3+2:43.7+15.87%86.30%10.75%8.37%11.1
12109Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 20:02.9+2:51.3+16.61%85.76%10.18%7.79%11.1
13168David BulbeckOC1 male54M 20:37.8+3:26.2+19.99%83.34%7.58%5.12%10.8
14211Mark PollardSki male45M 20:45.9+3:34.3+20.77%82.80%6.97%4.50%10.7
15156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 20:49.3+3:37.7+21.10%82.57%6.72%4.24%10.7
16104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 21:00.7+3:49.1+22.21%81.83%5.87%3.36%10.6
16261Jeremy YoungSki male50M 21:00.7+3:49.1+22.21%81.83%5.87%3.36%10.6
18296Yip SpcSki male50M 21:12.3+4:00.7+23.33%81.08%5.00%2.47%10.5
19144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 21:22.5+4:10.9+24.32%80.44%4.24%1.69%10.4
20265Brian HendersonSki male51M 21:25.7+4:14.1+24.63%80.24%4.00%1.44%10.4
21166Jeff WinterkornOC1 male44M 21:27.7+4:16.1+24.83%80.11%3.85%1.29%10.3
22125Francesca ZinoOC1 female41F 21:34.5+4:22.9+25.48%79.69%3.34%0.77%10.3
23200Stephen StantonSki male41M 21:37.1+4:25.5+25.74%79.53%3.15%0.57%10.3
24229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 21:44.2+4:32.6+26.42%79.10%2.62%0.03%10.2
2550OC6 HKOCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 21:44.9+4:33.3+26.49%79.06%2.57%-0.03%10.2
26172James NewtonOC1 male62M 21:48.2+4:36.6+26.81%78.86%2.32%-0.28%10.2
2763OC6 VRC/LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 21:53.4+4:41.8+27.32%78.54%1.93%-0.68%10.1
28100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:10.3+4:58.7+28.96%77.55%0.67%-1.97%10.0
29130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:10.8+4:59.2+29.00%77.52%0.63%-2.01%10.0
30170Erin JuhlOC1 female40F 22:25.3+5:13.7+30.41%76.68%-0.45%-3.12%9.9
31118Jess KingOC1 female45F 22:35.6+5:24.0+31.41%76.10%-1.22%-3.91%9.8
32150Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 22:36.3+5:24.7+31.48%76.06%-1.27%-3.97%9.8
33126Julia WashbourneOC1 female42F 22:45.4+5:33.8+32.36%75.55%-1.95%-4.66%9.8
34141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 23:11.5+5:59.9+34.89%74.14%-3.90%-6.67%9.6
35131Claudia TarrOC1 female47F 23:22.1+6:10.5+35.92%73.58%-4.69%-7.48%9.5
36256Gary WuSki male41M 23:48.2+6:36.6+38.45%72.23%-6.64%-9.48%9.3
37116Tatjana BaehrOC1 female42F 24:24.2+7:12.6+41.93%70.45%-9.33%-12.24%9.1
38139Peter DavisOC1 male42M 24:30.4+7:18.8+42.54%70.16%-9.79%-12.71%9.1
3961OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:31.1+7:19.5+42.60%70.12%-9.84%-12.77%9.1
40103Martha LevinOC1 female53F 24:52.2+7:40.6+44.65%69.13%-11.42%-14.38%8.9
41102Riitta HanninenOC1 female35F 25:05.9+7:54.3+45.98%68.50%-12.44%-15.43%8.8
42143Deanne YoungOC1 female50F 25:10.1+7:58.5+46.38%68.31%-12.76%-15.76%8.8
43148Rebecca DempsterOC1 female39F 26:44.1+9:32.5+55.50%64.31%-19.78%-22.96%8.3
44124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 27:11.4+9:59.8+58.14%63.23%-21.81%-25.05%8.2
45132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 28:22.8+11:11.2+65.06%60.58%-27.15%-30.53%7.8
46210Andrew ShieldsSki male53M 28:35.8+11:24.2+66.32%60.12%-28.12%-31.52%7.8
47270Benny ChanSki male37M 29:16.6+12:05.0+70.28%58.73%-31.16%-34.65%7.6
48187OC2X Lesley Hobbs & Stuart LeckieOC2 mixed47M 30:24.4+13:12.8+76.85%56.54%-36.23%-39.85%7.3
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Francesca ZinoOC1 female41F 21:34.5--100%11.45%11.59%10.3
2100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:10.3+0:35.8+2.77%97.31%9.00%9.14%10.0
3170Erin JuhlOC1 female40F 22:25.3+0:50.8+3.92%96.22%7.97%8.12%9.9
4118Jess KingOC1 female45F 22:35.6+1:01.1+4.72%95.49%7.27%7.42%9.8
5126Julia WashbourneOC1 female42F 22:45.4+1:10.9+5.48%94.81%6.60%6.75%9.8
6131Claudia TarrOC1 female47F 23:22.1+1:47.6+8.31%92.33%4.09%4.24%9.5
7116Tatjana BaehrOC1 female42F 24:24.2+2:49.7+13.11%88.41%-0.16%0.00%9.1
8103Martha LevinOC1 female53F 24:52.2+3:17.7+15.27%86.75%-2.08%-1.91%8.9
9102Riitta HanninenOC1 female35F 25:05.9+3:31.4+16.33%85.96%-3.01%-2.85%8.8
10143Deanne YoungOC1 female50F 25:10.1+3:35.6+16.66%85.72%-3.30%-3.13%8.8
11148Rebecca DempsterOC1 female39F 26:44.1+5:09.6+23.92%80.70%-9.73%-9.55%8.3
12124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 27:11.4+5:36.9+26.03%79.35%-11.60%-11.42%8.2
13132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 28:22.8+6:48.3+31.54%76.02%-16.48%-16.30%7.8
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 19:51.2--100%7.63%7.12%11.2
2173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 19:55.3+0:04.1+0.34%99.66%7.31%6.80%11.1
3109Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 20:02.9+0:11.7+0.98%99.03%6.72%6.21%11.1
4168David BulbeckOC1 male54M 20:37.8+0:46.6+3.91%96.24%4.02%3.49%10.8
5156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 20:49.3+0:58.1+4.88%95.35%3.12%2.59%10.7
6104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 21:00.7+1:09.5+5.83%94.49%2.24%1.70%10.6
7144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 21:22.5+1:31.3+7.66%92.88%0.55%0.00%10.4
8166Jeff WinterkornOC1 male44M 21:27.7+1:36.5+8.10%92.51%0.15%-0.41%10.3
9172James NewtonOC1 male62M 21:48.2+1:57.0+9.82%91.06%-1.44%-2.00%10.2
10130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:10.8+2:19.6+11.72%89.51%-3.20%-3.77%10.0
11150Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 22:36.3+2:45.1+13.86%87.83%-5.17%-5.75%9.8
12141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 23:11.5+3:20.3+16.81%85.61%-7.90%-8.50%9.6
13139Peter DavisOC1 male42M 24:30.4+4:39.2+23.44%81.01%-14.02%-14.65%9.1
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187OC2X Lesley Hobbs & Stuart LeckieOC2 mixed47M 30:24.4--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150OC6 HKOCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 21:44.9--100%4.27%0.65%10.2
263OC6 VRC/LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 21:53.4+0:08.5+0.65%99.35%3.65%0.00%10.1
361OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:31.1+2:46.2+12.74%88.70%-7.92%-12.01%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:11.6--100%17.84%15.23%12.9
2272Craig NortjeSki male38M 17:19.2+0:07.6+0.74%99.27%17.24%14.60%12.8
3215Lee MussiSki male50M 18:15.9+1:04.3+6.23%94.13%12.72%9.94%12.2
4224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 18:31.3+1:19.7+7.73%92.83%11.50%8.68%12.0
5298Jean GorguetSki male52M 18:33.9+1:22.3+7.98%92.61%11.29%8.46%12.0
6253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 18:43.2+1:31.6+8.88%91.84%10.55%7.70%11.9
7236Steve TaylorSki male41M 19:16.7+2:05.1+12.13%89.18%7.88%4.95%11.5
8237Barney RiggsSki male45M 19:35.6+2:24.0+13.96%87.75%6.38%3.39%11.3
9240Steve PalmierSki male54M 19:47.9+2:36.3+15.15%86.84%5.40%2.38%11.2
10211Mark PollardSki male45M 20:45.9+3:34.3+20.77%82.80%0.78%-2.38%10.7
11261Jeremy YoungSki male50M 21:00.7+3:49.1+22.21%81.83%-0.40%-3.60%10.6
12296Yip SpcSki male50M 21:12.3+4:00.7+23.33%81.08%-1.33%-4.55%10.5
13265Brian HendersonSki male51M 21:25.7+4:14.1+24.63%80.24%-2.39%-5.65%10.4
14200Stephen StantonSki male41M 21:37.1+4:25.5+25.74%79.53%-3.30%-6.59%10.3
15229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 21:44.2+4:32.6+26.42%79.10%-3.87%-7.17%10.2
16256Gary WuSki male41M 23:48.2+6:36.6+38.45%72.23%-13.74%-17.36%9.3
17210Andrew ShieldsSki male53M 28:35.8+11:24.2+66.32%60.12%-36.65%-41.00%7.8
18270Benny ChanSki male37M 29:16.6+12:05.0+70.28%58.73%-39.90%-44.35%7.6