2016 VRC Race Series - Race 7a

Saturday, July 2, 2016 09:17 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, July 5, 2016 19:59 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 19:30.5--100%15.19%13.20%11.4
2224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 19:57.8+0:27.3+2.33%97.72%13.22%11.18%11.1
3105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:04.8+0:34.3+2.93%97.15%12.71%10.66%11.1
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:51.6--100%12.49%14.09%9.7
2103Martha LevinOC1 female53F 25:15.4+2:23.8+10.48%90.51%3.31%5.08%8.8
3132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 27:57.7+5:06.1+22.32%81.75%-7.04%-5.08%7.9
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:04.8--100%10.80%9.25%11.1
2179Lee MussiOC1 male50M 20:27.6+0:22.8+1.89%98.14%9.11%7.53%10.9
3116Jean GorguetOC1 male52M 20:54.0+0:49.2+4.08%96.08%7.16%5.54%10.6
  • Long Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133OC2M Chris Davis & Lance AllenOC2 maleM 22:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%9.8
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187OC2X Lesley Hobbs & Stuart LeckieOC2 mixed47F/M 28:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150OC6 HKOCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:03.7--100%3.93%1.57%10.1
263OC6 VRC/LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:24.8+0:21.1+1.59%98.43%2.40%0.00%9.9
361OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:25.0+2:21.3+10.67%90.35%-6.33%-8.94%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Riitta HanninenSki female35F 21:18.0--100%8.91%5.14%10.4
2216Claudia TarrSki female47F 21:28.6+0:10.6+0.83%99.18%8.15%4.36%10.3
3209Jess KingSki female45F 22:09.1+0:51.1+4.00%96.16%5.27%1.35%10.0
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 19:30.5--100%8.38%7.10%11.4
2224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 19:57.8+0:27.3+2.33%97.72%6.24%4.93%11.1
3211Chris PennicottSki male44M 22:02.1+2:31.6+12.95%88.53%-3.49%-4.93%10.1
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 28:00.0--100%6.66%5.10%7.9
210George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 29:30.3+1:30.3+5.38%94.90%1.64%0.00%7.5
38Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 32:29.3+4:29.3+16.03%86.18%-8.30%-10.11%6.8
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 32:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • SUP Course - SUP 14 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 28:00.0--100%2.62%2.62%7.9
210George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 29:30.3+1:30.3+5.38%94.90%-2.62%-2.62%7.5