2016 VRC Race Series - Race 7a

Saturday, July 2, 2016 09:17 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, July 5, 2016 19:59 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 19:30.5--100%15.19%13.20%11.4
2224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 19:57.8+0:27.3+2.33%97.72%13.22%11.18%11.1
3105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:04.8+0:34.3+2.93%97.15%12.71%10.66%11.1
4179Lee MussiOC1 male50M 20:27.6+0:57.1+4.88%95.35%11.06%8.97%10.9
5116Jean GorguetOC1 male52M 20:54.0+1:23.5+7.13%93.34%9.15%7.01%10.6
6137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 20:58.6+1:28.1+7.53%93.00%8.81%6.67%10.6
7300Steve PalmierOC1 male54M 21:08.0+1:37.5+8.33%92.31%8.13%5.97%10.5
8173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 21:12.6+1:42.1+8.72%91.98%7.80%5.63%10.5
9249Riitta HanninenSki female35F 21:18.0+1:47.5+9.18%91.59%7.41%5.23%10.4
10109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 21:20.0+1:49.5+9.35%91.45%7.26%5.08%10.4
11117Mark PollardOC1 male45M 21:23.7+1:53.2+9.67%91.18%6.99%4.81%10.4
12156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 21:26.1+1:55.6+9.88%91.01%6.82%4.63%10.4
13216Claudia TarrSki female47F 21:28.6+1:58.1+10.09%90.84%6.64%4.45%10.3
14104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 21:30.8+2:00.3+10.28%90.68%6.48%4.28%10.3
15124Yip SpcOC1 male50M 21:32.8+2:02.3+10.45%90.54%6.33%4.13%10.3
16144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 21:38.0+2:07.5+10.89%90.18%5.96%3.75%10.3
17162Steve TaylorOC1 male41M 21:40.8+2:10.3+11.13%89.98%5.75%3.54%10.2
18166Jeff WinterkornOC1 male44M 21:56.8+2:26.3+12.50%88.89%4.60%2.35%10.1
19211Chris PennicottSki male44M 22:02.1+2:31.6+12.95%88.53%4.21%1.96%10.1
2050OC6 HKOCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:03.7+2:33.2+13.09%88.43%4.10%1.84%10.1
21209Jess KingSki female45F 22:09.1+2:38.6+13.55%88.07%3.70%1.44%10.0
22230Julia WashbourneSki female42F 22:14.1+2:43.6+13.98%87.74%3.34%1.07%10.0
23186Craig NortjeOC1 male38M 22:18.3+2:47.8+14.34%87.46%3.04%0.76%10.0
2463OC6 VRC/LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:24.8+2:54.3+14.89%87.04%2.57%0.28%9.9
25202Tatjana BaehrSki female42F 22:27.3+2:56.8+15.10%86.88%2.39%0.09%9.9
26143Jeremy YoungOC1 male50M 22:29.8+2:59.3+15.32%86.72%2.20%-0.09%9.9
27157Andrew WattsOC1 male31M 22:33.2+3:02.7+15.61%86.50%1.96%-0.34%9.8
28133OC2M Chris Davis & Lance AllenOC2 maleM 22:44.0+3:13.5+16.53%85.81%1.18%-1.15%9.8
29168David BulbeckOC1 male54M 22:45.7+3:15.2+16.68%85.71%1.05%-1.27%9.8
30141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 22:49.8+3:19.3+17.03%85.45%0.76%-1.58%9.7
31100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:51.6+3:21.1+17.18%85.34%0.62%-1.71%9.7
32237Erin JuhlSki female40F 22:53.5+3:23.0+17.34%85.22%0.49%-1.85%9.7
33130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 23:05.6+3:35.1+18.38%84.48%-0.39%-2.75%9.6
34150Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 23:13.7+3:43.2+19.07%83.99%-0.98%-3.35%9.6
35170Barney RiggsOC1 male45M 23:15.6+3:45.1+19.23%83.87%-1.11%-3.49%9.5
36102Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 23:21.0+3:50.5+19.69%83.55%-1.51%-3.89%9.5
37172James NewtonOC1 male62M 23:28.5+3:58.0+20.33%83.10%-2.05%-4.45%9.5
38131Andrew ShieldsOC1 male53M 23:35.1+4:04.6+20.90%82.72%-2.53%-4.93%9.4
39229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:39.7+4:09.2+21.29%82.45%-2.86%-5.28%9.4
40233Katerina VichouSki female39F 23:48.3+4:17.8+22.02%81.95%-3.48%-5.91%9.3
4161OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:25.0+4:54.5+25.16%79.90%-6.14%-8.64%9.1
42125Brian HendersonOC1 male51M 24:53.7+5:23.2+27.61%78.36%-8.22%-10.76%8.9
43265Francesca ZinoSki female41F 25:09.4+5:38.9+28.95%77.55%-9.36%-11.93%8.8
44129Gary WuOC1 male41M 25:09.7+5:39.2+28.98%77.53%-9.38%-11.95%8.8
45103Martha LevinOC1 female53F 25:15.4+5:44.9+29.47%77.24%-9.79%-12.37%8.8
46132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 27:57.7+8:27.2+43.33%69.77%-21.55%-24.41%7.9
47187OC2X Lesley Hobbs & Stuart LeckieOC2 mixed47F/M 28:08.3+8:37.8+44.24%69.33%-22.32%-25.19%7.9
48148Rebecca DempsterOC1 female39F 28:24.5+8:54.0+45.62%68.67%-23.49%-26.40%7.8
49270Edith TerrySki female64F 28:58.7+9:28.2+48.54%67.32%-25.97%-28.93%7.7
50139Peter DavisOC1 male42M 30:04.7+10:34.2+54.18%64.86%-30.75%-33.83%7.4
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:51.6--100%12.49%14.09%9.7
2103Martha LevinOC1 female53F 25:15.4+2:23.8+10.48%90.51%3.31%5.08%8.8
3132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 27:57.7+5:06.1+22.32%81.75%-7.04%-5.08%7.9
4148Rebecca DempsterOC1 female39F 28:24.5+5:32.9+24.27%80.47%-8.75%-6.76%7.8
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:04.8--100%10.80%9.25%11.1
2179Lee MussiOC1 male50M 20:27.6+0:22.8+1.89%98.14%9.11%7.53%10.9
3116Jean GorguetOC1 male52M 20:54.0+0:49.2+4.08%96.08%7.16%5.54%10.6
4137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 20:58.6+0:53.8+4.47%95.73%6.82%5.19%10.6
5300Steve PalmierOC1 male54M 21:08.0+1:03.2+5.25%95.02%6.12%4.49%10.5
6173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 21:12.6+1:07.8+5.63%94.67%5.78%4.14%10.5
7109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 21:20.0+1:15.2+6.24%94.13%5.23%3.58%10.4
8117Mark PollardOC1 male45M 21:23.7+1:18.9+6.55%93.85%4.96%3.30%10.4
9156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 21:26.1+1:21.3+6.75%93.68%4.78%3.12%10.4
10104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 21:30.8+1:26.0+7.14%93.34%4.43%2.77%10.3
11124Yip SpcOC1 male50M 21:32.8+1:28.0+7.30%93.19%4.29%2.62%10.3
12144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 21:38.0+1:33.2+7.74%92.82%3.90%2.23%10.3
13162Steve TaylorOC1 male41M 21:40.8+1:36.0+7.97%92.62%3.69%2.01%10.2
14166Jeff WinterkornOC1 male44M 21:56.8+1:52.0+9.30%91.49%2.51%0.81%10.1
15186Craig NortjeOC1 male38M 22:18.3+2:13.5+11.08%90.02%0.92%-0.81%10.0
16143Jeremy YoungOC1 male50M 22:29.8+2:25.0+12.04%89.26%0.07%-1.68%9.9
17157Andrew WattsOC1 male31M 22:33.2+2:28.4+12.32%89.03%-0.19%-1.93%9.8
18168David BulbeckOC1 male54M 22:45.7+2:40.9+13.35%88.22%-1.11%-2.87%9.8
19141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 22:49.8+2:45.0+13.70%87.95%-1.42%-3.18%9.7
20130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 23:05.6+3:00.8+15.01%86.95%-2.59%-4.37%9.6
21150Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 23:13.7+3:08.9+15.68%86.45%-3.19%-4.98%9.6
22170Barney RiggsOC1 male45M 23:15.6+3:10.8+15.84%86.33%-3.33%-5.13%9.5
23102Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 23:21.0+3:16.2+16.28%86.00%-3.73%-5.53%9.5
24172James NewtonOC1 male62M 23:28.5+3:23.7+16.91%85.54%-4.28%-6.10%9.5
25131Andrew ShieldsOC1 male53M 23:35.1+3:30.3+17.46%85.14%-4.77%-6.59%9.4
26125Brian HendersonOC1 male51M 24:53.7+4:48.9+23.98%80.66%-10.59%-12.52%8.9
27129Gary WuOC1 male41M 25:09.7+5:04.9+25.31%79.80%-11.77%-13.72%8.8
28139Peter DavisOC1 male42M 30:04.7+9:59.9+49.79%66.76%-33.61%-35.94%7.4
  • Long Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133OC2M Chris Davis & Lance AllenOC2 maleM 22:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%9.8
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187OC2X Lesley Hobbs & Stuart LeckieOC2 mixed47F/M 28:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150OC6 HKOCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:03.7--100%3.93%1.57%10.1
263OC6 VRC/LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:24.8+0:21.1+1.59%98.43%2.40%0.00%9.9
361OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:25.0+2:21.3+10.67%90.35%-6.33%-8.94%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Riitta HanninenSki female35F 21:18.0--100%8.91%5.14%10.4
2216Claudia TarrSki female47F 21:28.6+0:10.6+0.83%99.18%8.15%4.36%10.3
3209Jess KingSki female45F 22:09.1+0:51.1+4.00%96.16%5.27%1.35%10.0
4230Julia WashbourneSki female42F 22:14.1+0:56.1+4.39%95.79%4.91%0.98%10.0
5202Tatjana BaehrSki female42F 22:27.3+1:09.3+5.42%94.86%3.97%0.00%9.9
6237Erin JuhlSki female40F 22:53.5+1:35.5+7.47%93.05%2.10%-1.94%9.7
7233Katerina VichouSki female39F 23:48.3+2:30.3+11.76%89.48%-1.80%-6.01%9.3
8265Francesca ZinoSki female41F 25:09.4+3:51.4+18.11%84.67%-7.58%-12.03%8.8
9270Edith TerrySki female64F 28:58.7+7:40.7+36.05%73.50%-23.93%-29.05%7.7
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Ralf SiempelkampSki male44M 19:30.5--100%8.38%7.10%11.4
2224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 19:57.8+0:27.3+2.33%97.72%6.24%4.93%11.1
3211Chris PennicottSki male44M 22:02.1+2:31.6+12.95%88.53%-3.49%-4.93%10.1
4229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:39.7+4:09.2+21.29%82.45%-11.13%-12.68%9.4
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 28:00.0--100%6.66%5.10%7.9
210George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 29:30.3+1:30.3+5.38%94.90%1.64%0.00%7.5
38Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 32:29.3+4:29.3+16.03%86.18%-8.30%-10.11%6.8
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 32:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • SUP Course - SUP 14 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 28:00.0--100%2.62%2.62%7.9
210George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 29:30.3+1:30.3+5.38%94.90%-2.62%-2.62%7.5