MIVA 20k TT#11 Rock City Cycles TTSeries

Thursday, June 23, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 12:13 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Warren MuirMaleM 26:38.6--100%24.47%21.86%45.0
2-Paul AutonMaleM 28:06.6+1:28.0+5.50%94.78%20.31%17.56%42.7
3-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:46.4+5:07.8+19.25%83.85%9.92%6.82%37.8
4-Steve CrowleyMaleM 32:04.7+5:26.1+20.40%83.06%9.06%5.92%37.4
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 32:13.5+5:34.9+20.95%82.68%8.64%5.49%37.2
6-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 32:32.0+5:53.4+22.11%81.90%7.77%4.59%36.9
7-David SteenMaleM 33:16.3+6:37.7+24.88%80.08%5.68%2.42%36.1
8-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 33:20.9+6:42.3+25.17%79.89%5.46%2.20%36.0
9-Lee ZavariseMaleM 33:32.0+6:53.4+25.86%79.45%4.94%1.66%35.8
10-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:46.2+7:07.6+26.75%78.90%4.26%0.96%35.5
11-Devon NorrisMaleM 34:05.9+7:27.3+27.98%78.14%3.33%0.00%35.2
12-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:03.5+8:24.9+31.58%76.00%0.61%-2.82%34.2
13-Dick HamiltonMaleM 35:42.8+9:04.2+34.04%74.60%-1.24%-4.74%33.6
14-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 36:20.7+9:42.1+36.41%73.31%-3.04%-6.59%33.0
15-Paul CallowMaleM 36:59.4+10:20.8+38.83%72.03%-4.86%-8.48%32.4
16-Rose HouleFemaleF 37:25.5+10:46.9+40.47%71.19%-6.10%-9.76%32.1
17-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 38:32.0+11:53.4+44.63%69.14%-9.24%-13.01%31.1
18-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 38:48.6+12:10.0+45.66%68.65%-10.02%-13.82%30.9
19-Wendy HicksFemaleF 39:40.8+13:02.2+48.93%67.15%-12.49%-16.37%30.2
20-Carole PheeFemaleF 45:12.6+18:34.0+69.69%58.93%-28.17%-32.59%26.5
21-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 45:36.6+18:58.0+71.19%58.42%-29.30%-33.76%26.3
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:46.4--100%17.56%16.34%37.8
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:46.2+1:59.8+6.28%94.09%12.38%11.08%35.5
3-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 36:20.7+4:34.3+14.39%87.42%5.70%4.30%33.0
4-Rose HouleFemaleF 37:25.5+5:39.1+17.79%84.90%2.90%1.46%32.1
5-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 38:32.0+6:45.6+21.28%82.46%0.03%-1.46%31.1
6-Wendy HicksFemaleF 39:40.8+7:54.4+24.88%80.07%-2.95%-4.48%30.2
7-Carole PheeFemaleF 45:12.6+13:26.2+42.29%70.28%-17.30%-19.04%26.5
8-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 45:36.6+13:50.2+43.55%69.66%-18.33%-20.09%26.3
  • Female - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:46.4--100%15.79%16.34%37.8
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:46.2+1:59.8+6.28%94.09%10.50%11.08%35.5
3-Rose HouleFemaleF 37:25.5+5:39.1+17.79%84.90%0.81%1.46%32.1
4-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 38:32.0+6:45.6+21.28%82.46%-2.12%-1.46%31.1
5-Wendy HicksFemaleF 39:40.8+7:54.4+24.88%80.07%-5.16%-4.48%30.2
6-Carole PheeFemaleF 45:12.6+13:26.2+42.29%70.28%-19.82%-19.04%26.5
  • Female - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 36:20.7--100%11.30%11.30%33.0
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 45:36.6+9:15.9+25.49%79.69%-11.30%-11.30%26.3
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Warren MuirMaleM 26:38.6--100%19.90%20.11%45.0
2-Paul AutonMaleM 28:06.6+1:28.0+5.50%94.78%15.49%15.71%42.7
3-Steve CrowleyMaleM 32:04.7+5:26.1+20.40%83.06%3.56%3.81%37.4
4-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 32:13.5+5:34.9+20.95%82.68%3.12%3.37%37.2
5-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 32:32.0+5:53.4+22.11%81.90%2.19%2.44%36.9
6-David SteenMaleM 33:16.3+6:37.7+24.88%80.08%-0.03%0.23%36.1
7-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 33:20.9+6:42.3+25.17%79.89%-0.26%0.00%36.0
8-Lee ZavariseMaleM 33:32.0+6:53.4+25.86%79.45%-0.81%-0.55%35.8
9-Devon NorrisMaleM 34:05.9+7:27.3+27.98%78.14%-2.51%-2.25%35.2
10-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:03.5+8:24.9+31.58%76.00%-5.40%-5.13%34.2
11-Dick HamiltonMaleM 35:42.8+9:04.2+34.04%74.60%-7.37%-7.09%33.6
12-Paul CallowMaleM 36:59.4+10:20.8+38.83%72.03%-11.21%-10.92%32.4
13-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 38:48.6+12:10.0+45.66%68.65%-16.68%-16.38%30.9
  • Male - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Warren MuirMaleM 26:38.6--100%18.65%19.92%45.0
2-Paul AutonMaleM 28:06.6+1:28.0+5.50%94.78%14.17%15.51%42.7
3-Steve CrowleyMaleM 32:04.7+5:26.1+20.40%83.06%2.05%3.59%37.4
4-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 32:13.5+5:34.9+20.95%82.68%1.60%3.15%37.2
5-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 32:32.0+5:53.4+22.11%81.90%0.66%2.22%36.9
6-David SteenMaleM 33:16.3+6:37.7+24.88%80.08%-1.59%0.00%36.1
7-Lee ZavariseMaleM 33:32.0+6:53.4+25.86%79.45%-2.39%-0.79%35.8
8-Devon NorrisMaleM 34:05.9+7:27.3+27.98%78.14%-4.12%-2.48%35.2
9-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:03.5+8:24.9+31.58%76.00%-7.05%-5.37%34.2
10-Dick HamiltonMaleM 35:42.8+9:04.2+34.04%74.60%-9.05%-7.34%33.6
11-Paul CallowMaleM 36:59.4+10:20.8+38.83%72.03%-12.94%-11.18%32.4
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 33:20.9--100%7.57%7.57%36.0
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 38:48.6+5:27.7+16.38%85.93%-7.57%-7.57%30.9