2016 Meltdown MTB Race (Updated 6/22/16)

Saturday, June 18, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kansas City, KS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 126
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, June 22, 2016 6:13 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cow Town Cycling
Race website: http://cowtowncycling.blogspot.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Garet SteinmetzMen 19-2929M 1:51:00.3--100%12.86%
2126Tige LambMen 40-4946M 1:52:02.2+1:01.9+0.93%99.08%12.05%
3135Micah GordonMen 30-3937M 1:53:12.5+2:12.2+1.98%98.05%11.13%
4122Cody JonesMen 30-3932M 1:56:47.1+5:46.8+5.21%95.05%8.32%
5136Rick MoseleyMen 40-4948M 1:57:11.3+6:11.0+5.57%94.72%8.01%
6127Shadd SmithMen 40-4945M 1:58:12.3+7:12.0+6.49%93.91%7.21%
7141Kevin KaneMen 19-2925M 1:59:57.7+8:57.4+8.07%92.53%5.83%
8132Griffin HamiltonMen 30-3935M 2:01:22.2+10:21.9+9.34%91.46%4.72%
9131Brad CrainMen 30-3939M 2:01:50.4+10:50.1+9.76%91.11%4.36%
10138Wes WatkinsMen 40-4945M 2:01:51.8+10:51.5+9.78%91.09%4.34%
11149Jason IrwinMen 19-2927M 2:02:21.7+11:21.4+10.23%90.72%3.95%
12129Chris EllisMen 40-4941M 2:03:33.0+12:32.7+11.30%89.85%3.01%
13121Roger WilliamsMen Masters 50+50M 2:04:41.4+13:41.1+12.33%89.02%2.12%
14148Rick LueckertMen Masters 50+53M 2:05:44.7+14:44.4+13.28%88.28%1.29%
15124Damian AlmanzaMen 40-4945M 2:06:31.3+15:31.0+13.98%87.74%0.68%
16125JP BrocketMen 40-4943M 2:07:24.7+16:24.4+14.78%87.12%-0.02%
17123Tim TracyMen 30-3935M 2:08:16.1+17:15.8+15.55%86.54%-0.69%
18146Brian DuffMen Masters 50+51M 2:09:02.4+18:02.1+16.25%86.02%-1.30%
19144Dan SchaefferMen 30-3938M 2:09:21.9+18:21.6+16.54%85.81%-1.55%
20120D Douglas LongMen Masters 50+63M 2:12:38.6+21:38.3+19.49%83.69%-4.13%
21137Jai HawkinsMen Masters 50+51M 2:13:43.9+22:43.6+20.47%83.01%-4.98%
22143Tony ShermanMen 40-4940M 2:14:32.3+23:32.0+21.20%82.51%-5.61%
23139Josh StevensMen 40-4942M 2:15:02.9+24:02.6+21.66%82.20%-6.01%
24150Todd FridleyMen Masters 50+56M 2:20:15.5+29:15.2+26.35%79.14%-10.10%
25134Robert RetterMen 30-3939M 2:24:38.9+33:38.6+30.31%76.74%-13.55%
26145Tom LukeMen 40-4949M 2:26:25.4+35:25.1+31.91%75.81%-14.94%
27128Ivy DeasonWomen Cat 129F 2:41:46.3+50:46.0+45.73%68.62%-26.99%
-147David NeidingerMen 19-2928M DNF----
-142Josh TaylorMen 40-4946M DNF----
-133Chris JohnsonMen 40-4943M DNF----
  • Cat 1 - Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Garet SteinmetzMen 19-2929M 1:51:00.3--100%5.75%
2141Kevin KaneMen 19-2925M 1:59:57.7+8:57.4+8.07%92.53%-1.86%
3149Jason IrwinMen 19-2927M 2:02:21.7+11:21.4+10.23%90.72%-3.89%
-147David NeidingerMen 19-2928M DNF----
  • Cat 1 - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Micah GordonMen 30-3937M 1:53:12.5--100%9.48%
2122Cody JonesMen 30-3932M 1:56:47.1+3:34.6+3.16%96.94%6.62%
3132Griffin HamiltonMen 30-3935M 2:01:22.2+8:09.7+7.21%93.28%2.96%
4131Brad CrainMen 30-3939M 2:01:50.4+8:37.9+7.62%92.92%2.58%
5123Tim TracyMen 30-3935M 2:08:16.1+15:03.6+13.30%88.26%-2.56%
6144Dan SchaefferMen 30-3938M 2:09:21.9+16:09.4+14.27%87.51%-3.43%
7134Robert RetterMen 30-3939M 2:24:38.9+31:26.4+27.77%78.26%-15.65%
  • Cat 1 - Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Tige LambMen 40-4946M 1:52:02.2--100%11.28%
2136Rick MoseleyMen 40-4948M 1:57:11.3+5:09.1+4.60%95.60%7.20%
3127Shadd SmithMen 40-4945M 1:58:12.3+6:10.1+5.51%94.78%6.39%
4138Wes WatkinsMen 40-4945M 2:01:51.8+9:49.6+8.77%91.94%3.50%
5129Chris EllisMen 40-4941M 2:03:33.0+11:30.8+10.28%90.68%2.16%
6124Damian AlmanzaMen 40-4945M 2:06:31.3+14:29.1+12.93%88.55%-0.19%
7125JP BrocketMen 40-4943M 2:07:24.7+15:22.5+13.72%87.93%-0.90%
8143Tony ShermanMen 40-4940M 2:14:32.3+22:30.1+20.08%83.27%-6.54%
9139Josh StevensMen 40-4942M 2:15:02.9+23:00.7+20.54%82.96%-6.94%
10145Tom LukeMen 40-4949M 2:26:25.4+34:23.2+30.69%76.52%-15.95%
-142Josh TaylorMen 40-4946M DNF----
-133Chris JohnsonMen 40-4943M DNF----
  • Cat 1 - Men Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Roger WilliamsMen Masters 50+50M 2:04:41.4--100%4.83%
2148Rick LueckertMen Masters 50+53M 2:05:44.7+1:03.3+0.85%99.16%4.02%
3146Brian DuffMen Masters 50+51M 2:09:02.4+4:21.0+3.49%96.63%1.51%
4120D Douglas LongMen Masters 50+63M 2:12:38.6+7:57.2+6.38%94.00%-1.24%
5137Jai HawkinsMen Masters 50+51M 2:13:43.9+9:02.5+7.25%93.24%-2.07%
6150Todd FridleyMen Masters 50+56M 2:20:15.5+15:34.1+12.49%88.90%-7.05%
  • Cat 1 - Women Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Ivy DeasonWomen Cat 129F 2:41:46.3--100%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Hogen MasonMen 19-2929M 1:19:08.4--100%18.40%
2140David CollinsMen 40-4941M 1:19:55.0+0:46.6+0.98%99.03%17.60%
3219Dylan MedlockMen 30-3930M 1:20:12.7+1:04.3+1.35%98.66%17.29%
4258Ethan LuebbeMen 19-2929M 1:20:41.5+1:33.1+1.96%98.08%16.80%
5248Kevin ChancellorMen 30-3930M 1:21:04.6+1:56.2+2.45%97.61%16.40%
6217Rob HallMen 30-3933M 1:21:11.8+2:03.4+2.60%97.47%16.28%
7212Shane MartinMen 19-2921M 1:22:10.7+3:02.3+3.84%96.30%15.26%
8211Brendan HarshmanMen 19-2927M 1:22:15.7+3:07.3+3.94%96.21%15.18%
9238Kyle SkinnerMen 30-3937M 1:23:11.8+4:03.4+5.13%95.12%14.21%
10220Nick TerhuneMen 30-3938M 1:23:27.3+4:18.9+5.45%94.83%13.95%
11239Warren BottMen 40-4946M 1:23:49.5+4:41.1+5.92%94.41%13.57%
12221Danny NobleMen 40-4948M 1:25:45.6+6:37.2+8.36%92.28%11.57%
1312Zach DubasSingle Speed30M 1:26:06.2+6:57.8+8.80%91.91%11.22%
1411Vincent DelaughderSingle Speed40M 1:27:33.6+8:25.2+10.64%90.38%9.71%
15244Chris HersheyMen 30-3935M 1:27:38.8+8:30.4+10.75%90.29%9.62%
16225Chris YatesMen 40-4942M 1:27:46.3+8:37.9+10.91%90.17%9.50%
17233Casey MaierMen 30-3931M 1:28:12.2+9:03.8+11.45%89.72%9.05%
18257Adam KeckMen 30-3936M 1:30:38.4+11:30.0+14.53%87.31%6.54%
19232Scott WilliamsonMen 19-2928M 1:31:15.5+12:07.1+15.31%86.72%5.90%
2013Ryan JonesSingle Speed26M 1:32:01.2+12:52.8+16.27%86.00%5.12%
21215Ivan CabezasMen 30-3930M 1:32:10.4+13:02.0+16.47%85.86%4.96%
22234Andrew BrownMen 30-3930M 1:33:37.7+14:29.3+18.31%84.53%3.46%
23245Shane JonesMen 40-4941M 1:34:34.2+15:25.8+19.50%83.68%2.49%
24213Colin ShelmanMen 19-2928M 1:34:49.7+15:41.3+19.82%83.46%2.22%
25230Ron SchnickMen Masters 50+50M 1:35:08.0+15:59.6+20.21%83.19%1.91%
2616Darrel WilliamsSingle Speed40M 1:35:29.7+16:21.3+20.67%82.87%1.53%
27259Jason TaulbertMen 30-3939M 1:36:34.4+17:26.0+22.03%81.95%0.42%
28256Dylan McewinMen 19-2925M 1:36:57.0+17:48.6+22.50%81.63%0.03%
29249Brent MenningerMen Masters 50+59M 1:37:05.1+17:56.7+22.68%81.52%-0.11%
30228Chuck RemboldtMen Masters 50+51M 1:38:15.2+19:06.8+24.15%80.55%-1.31%
31218Stephen HarrisonMen 30-3937M 1:38:32.2+19:23.8+24.51%80.32%-1.60%
3224Thad CarsonSingle Speed46M 1:40:44.7+21:36.3+27.30%78.55%-3.88%
33246Andrew StempkeMen 19-2923M 1:41:16.3+22:07.9+27.97%78.15%-4.42%
34262Gerard ArantowiczMen 40-4946M 1:41:41.2+22:32.8+28.49%77.83%-4.85%
3514Don LosoleSingle Speed47M 1:42:35.7+23:27.3+29.64%77.14%-5.79%
36247Alyson GreenWomen Cat 240F 1:43:17.4+24:09.0+30.52%76.62%-6.51%
37235Tim GreeneMen Masters 50+54M 1:43:33.7+24:25.3+30.86%76.42%-6.79%
38261Ashley HuberWomen Cat 239F 1:43:51.2+24:42.8+31.23%76.20%-7.09%
39240Karen PritchardWomen Cat 249F 1:44:32.9+25:24.5+32.11%75.70%-7.80%
4052Victoria BrocketFemale Juniors 15-1815F 1:45:09.4+26:01.0+32.87%75.26%-8.43%
41411Mark RuehterClydesdale 225+44M 1:45:10.1+26:01.7+32.89%75.25%-8.44%
42264Sergio ZaderenkoMen Masters 50+57M 1:46:29.7+27:21.3+34.57%74.31%-9.81%
43237Kelly SkinnerWomen Cat 242F 1:48:43.5+29:35.1+37.38%72.79%-12.11%
44236Melissa EstelleWomen Cat 243F 1:53:03.2+33:54.8+42.85%70.00%-16.57%
4515Jonathan SinkSingle Speed40M 1:53:21.9+34:13.5+43.25%69.81%-16.89%
46216Chase CookMen 30-3934M 1:55:41.2+36:32.8+46.18%68.41%-19.29%
4750Corey ChrissanMale Juniors 15-1818M 1:59:11.7+40:03.3+50.61%66.40%-22.91%
48210Frank HalseyMen 19-2957M 2:06:57.4+47:49.0+60.42%62.34%-30.91%
49413Chuck FrederickClydesdale 225+42M 2:11:37.1+52:28.7+66.31%60.13%-35.72%
5051William ShultzMale Juniors 15-1815M 2:14:44.0+55:35.6+70.25%58.74%-38.93%
-223Dexter PhamMen 40-4943M DNF----
-226Tim BergmanMen Masters 50+59M DNF----
-231Jennifer LoweWomen Cat 233F DNF----
-229David RomischMen Masters 50+51M DNF----
-243Andrew CareyMen 19-2927M DNF----
-241Maribel LopezWomen Cat 232F DNF----
-242Alejandro CoronelMen 19-2926M DNF----
-260Jesse DawkinsMen 19-2929M DNF----
  • Cat 2 - Clydesdale 225+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1411Mark RuehterClydesdale 225+44M 1:45:10.1--100%11.17%
2413Chuck FrederickClydesdale 225+42M 2:11:37.1+26:27.0+25.15%79.90%-11.17%
  • Cat 2 - Female Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Victoria BrocketFemale Juniors 15-1815F 1:45:09.4--100%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Male Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Corey ChrissanMale Juniors 15-1818M 1:59:11.7--100%6.12%
251William ShultzMale Juniors 15-1815M 2:14:44.0+15:32.3+13.04%88.47%-6.12%
  • Cat 2 - Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Hogen MasonMen 19-2929M 1:19:08.4--100%14.75%
2258Ethan LuebbeMen 19-2929M 1:20:41.5+1:33.1+1.96%98.08%13.08%
3212Shane MartinMen 19-2921M 1:22:10.7+3:02.3+3.84%96.30%11.48%
4211Brendan HarshmanMen 19-2927M 1:22:15.7+3:07.3+3.94%96.21%11.39%
5232Scott WilliamsonMen 19-2928M 1:31:15.5+12:07.1+15.31%86.72%1.70%
6213Colin ShelmanMen 19-2928M 1:34:49.7+15:41.3+19.82%83.46%-2.14%
7256Dylan McewinMen 19-2925M 1:36:57.0+17:48.6+22.50%81.63%-4.43%
8246Andrew StempkeMen 19-2923M 1:41:16.3+22:07.9+27.97%78.15%-9.08%
9210Frank HalseyMen 19-2957M 2:06:57.4+47:49.0+60.42%62.34%-36.75%
-243Andrew CareyMen 19-2927M DNF----
-242Alejandro CoronelMen 19-2926M DNF----
-260Jesse DawkinsMen 19-2929M DNF----
  • Cat 2 - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Dylan MedlockMen 30-3930M 1:20:12.7--100%11.05%
2248Kevin ChancellorMen 30-3930M 1:21:04.6+0:51.9+1.08%98.93%10.09%
3217Rob HallMen 30-3933M 1:21:11.8+0:59.1+1.23%98.79%9.95%
4238Kyle SkinnerMen 30-3937M 1:23:11.8+2:59.1+3.72%96.41%7.73%
5220Nick TerhuneMen 30-3938M 1:23:27.3+3:14.6+4.04%96.11%7.45%
6244Chris HersheyMen 30-3935M 1:27:38.8+7:26.1+9.27%91.52%2.80%
7233Casey MaierMen 30-3931M 1:28:12.2+7:59.5+9.96%90.94%2.18%
8257Adam KeckMen 30-3936M 1:30:38.4+10:25.7+13.00%88.49%-0.52%
9215Ivan CabezasMen 30-3930M 1:32:10.4+11:57.7+14.91%87.02%-2.22%
10234Andrew BrownMen 30-3930M 1:33:37.7+13:25.0+16.73%85.67%-3.83%
11259Jason TaulbertMen 30-3939M 1:36:34.4+16:21.7+20.40%83.06%-7.10%
12218Stephen HarrisonMen 30-3937M 1:38:32.2+18:19.5+22.85%81.40%-9.28%
13216Chase CookMen 30-3934M 1:55:41.2+35:28.5+44.23%69.34%-28.30%
  • Cat 2 - Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140David CollinsMen 40-4941M 1:19:55.0--100%10.13%
2239Warren BottMen 40-4946M 1:23:49.5+3:54.5+4.89%95.34%5.73%
3221Danny NobleMen 40-4948M 1:25:45.6+5:50.6+7.31%93.19%3.56%
4225Chris YatesMen 40-4942M 1:27:46.3+7:51.3+9.83%91.05%1.29%
5245Shane JonesMen 40-4941M 1:34:34.2+14:39.2+18.34%84.51%-6.35%
6262Gerard ArantowiczMen 40-4946M 1:41:41.2+21:46.2+27.24%78.59%-14.36%
-223Dexter PhamMen 40-4943M DNF----
  • Cat 2 - Men Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Ron SchnickMen Masters 50+50M 1:35:08.0--100%4.97%
2249Brent MenningerMen Masters 50+59M 1:37:05.1+1:57.1+2.05%97.99%3.02%
3228Chuck RemboldtMen Masters 50+51M 1:38:15.2+3:07.2+3.28%96.82%1.85%
4235Tim GreeneMen Masters 50+54M 1:43:33.7+8:25.7+8.86%91.86%-3.45%
5264Sergio ZaderenkoMen Masters 50+57M 1:46:29.7+11:21.7+11.94%89.33%-6.38%
-226Tim BergmanMen Masters 50+59M DNF----
-229David RomischMen Masters 50+51M DNF----
  • Cat 2 - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Zach DubasSingle Speed30M 1:26:06.2--100%11.09%
211Vincent DelaughderSingle Speed40M 1:27:33.6+1:27.4+1.69%98.34%9.58%
313Ryan JonesSingle Speed26M 1:32:01.2+5:55.0+6.87%93.57%4.98%
416Darrel WilliamsSingle Speed40M 1:35:29.7+9:23.5+10.91%90.17%1.39%
524Thad CarsonSingle Speed46M 1:40:44.7+14:38.5+17.00%85.47%-4.03%
614Don LosoleSingle Speed47M 1:42:35.7+16:29.5+19.15%83.93%-5.94%
715Jonathan SinkSingle Speed40M 1:53:21.9+27:15.7+31.66%75.95%-17.06%
  • Cat 2 - Women Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Alyson GreenWomen Cat 240F 1:43:17.4--100%3.19%
2261Ashley HuberWomen Cat 239F 1:43:51.2+0:33.8+0.55%99.46%2.66%
3240Karen PritchardWomen Cat 249F 1:44:32.9+1:15.5+1.22%98.80%2.01%
4237Kelly SkinnerWomen Cat 242F 1:48:43.5+5:26.1+5.26%95.00%-1.90%
5236Melissa EstelleWomen Cat 243F 1:53:03.2+9:45.8+9.45%91.36%-5.96%
-231Jennifer LoweWomen Cat 233F DNF----
-241Maribel LopezWomen Cat 232F DNF----
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Zach DubasFat Bike Male30M 41:33.1--100%20.03%
2329Christopher LockeMen 19-2921M 41:58.1+0:25.0+1.00%99.01%19.23%
3319Brad StretzMen 30-3930M 42:10.4+0:37.3+1.50%98.53%18.84%
4335Eric MooreMen 30-3935M 42:19.8+0:46.7+1.87%98.16%18.54%
5321Matt JonesMen 40-4945M 42:55.1+1:22.0+3.29%96.82%17.40%
6323Jason RogersMen 40-4942M 44:05.6+2:32.5+6.12%94.24%15.14%
7333Christopher JamesMen 19-2926M 44:08.5+2:35.4+6.23%94.13%15.05%
8314Derek BreteyMen 19-2922M 44:12.4+2:39.3+6.39%93.99%14.93%
9312Gary LibertyMen Masters 50+50M 45:25.2+3:52.1+9.31%91.48%12.59%
10337Russell BerryMen 30-3933M 45:26.9+3:53.8+9.38%91.43%12.54%
11331Jeremy StretzMen 19-2929M 45:46.5+4:13.4+10.16%90.77%11.91%
1223Dave LafundFat Bike Male51M 46:03.7+4:30.6+10.85%90.21%11.36%
13311Jeff HayobMen Masters 50+50M 46:36.2+5:03.1+12.16%89.16%10.31%
14412Randy SmithGrand Masters 60+61M 46:44.6+5:11.5+12.49%88.89%10.04%
1553Asa BlackMale Juniors 10-1413M 47:22.3+5:49.2+14.01%87.71%8.83%
16318Ryan MooreMen 30-3936M 47:26.8+5:53.7+14.19%87.58%8.69%
1721Fred PretherFat Bike Male40M 47:41.6+6:08.5+14.78%87.12%8.22%
18334Nathan SchulerMen 19-2928M 48:16.0+6:42.9+16.16%86.09%7.11%
19315Sam ColemanMen 19-2927M 48:21.9+6:48.8+16.40%85.91%6.92%
20310Dan ChaverinMen Masters 50+57M 48:58.4+7:25.3+17.86%84.85%5.75%
2154Finn SmithMale Juniors 10-1411M 49:39.7+8:06.6+19.52%83.67%4.43%
2217Brian BatsonFat Bike Male38M 49:42.0+8:08.9+19.61%83.60%4.35%
23313John VansooyMen Masters 50+56M 51:44.0+10:10.9+24.50%80.32%0.44%
2419Christian VilaFat Bike Male36M 51:46.1+10:13.0+24.59%80.26%0.37%
25316Janty GhaziMen 19-2928M 52:59.2+11:26.1+27.52%78.42%-1.97%
26330Cindy GerszkeWomen Cat 343F 53:02.0+11:28.9+27.63%78.35%-2.06%
27327Angelo OddoMen Masters 50+55M 54:22.2+12:49.1+30.85%76.42%-4.63%
28322Jeff RobinsonMen 40-4949M 54:59.1+13:26.0+32.33%75.57%-5.82%
29324Scott TackeMen 40-4950M 56:24.5+14:51.4+35.75%73.66%-8.56%
30410Donald MartinGrand Masters 60+60M 56:51.1+15:18.0+36.82%73.09%-9.41%
31325Kenny WilliamsMen 40-4949M 58:55.8+17:22.7+41.82%70.51%-13.41%
32320Ernie ClarkMen 40-4944M 1:00:44.2+19:11.1+46.17%68.41%-16.89%
3355Isaiah DeLaughderMale Juniors 10-1412M 1:02:14.8+20:41.7+49.81%66.75%-19.79%
34326Carmen HatchWomen Cat 340F 1:08:34.1+27:01.0+65.02%60.60%-31.96%
35317Anthony GlassmanMen 19-2929M 1:14:22.3+32:49.2+78.99%55.87%-43.13%
36336Madonna GuerraWomen Cat 329F 1:16:23.4+34:50.3+83.84%54.39%-47.01%
3722Austin RothFat Bike Male28M 1:22:18.2+40:45.1+98.07%50.49%-58.39%
-56Liam EllisMale Juniors 10-1410M DNF----
  • Cat 3 - Fat Bike Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Zach DubasFat Bike Male30M 41:33.1--100%21.87%
223Dave LafundFat Bike Male51M 46:03.7+4:30.6+10.85%90.21%13.38%
321Fred PretherFat Bike Male40M 47:41.6+6:08.5+14.78%87.12%10.32%
417Brian BatsonFat Bike Male38M 49:42.0+8:08.9+19.61%83.60%6.54%
519Christian VilaFat Bike Male36M 51:46.1+10:13.0+24.59%80.26%2.65%
622Austin RothFat Bike Male28M 1:22:18.2+40:45.1+98.07%50.49%-54.76%
  • Cat 3 - Grand Masters 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Randy SmithGrand Masters 60+61M 46:44.6--100%9.76%
2410Donald MartinGrand Masters 60+60M 56:51.1+10:06.5+21.63%82.22%-9.76%
  • Cat 3 - Male Juniors 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Asa BlackMale Juniors 10-1413M 47:22.3--100%10.78%
254Finn SmithMale Juniors 10-1411M 49:39.7+2:17.4+4.83%95.39%6.46%
355Isaiah DeLaughderMale Juniors 10-1412M 1:02:14.8+14:52.5+31.40%76.10%-17.24%
-56Liam EllisMale Juniors 10-1410M DNF----
  • Cat 3 - Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Christopher LockeMen 19-2921M 41:58.1--100%16.08%
2333Christopher JamesMen 19-2926M 44:08.5+2:10.4+5.18%95.08%11.73%
3314Derek BreteyMen 19-2922M 44:12.4+2:14.3+5.33%94.94%11.60%
4331Jeremy StretzMen 19-2929M 45:46.5+3:48.4+9.07%91.68%8.47%
5334Nathan SchulerMen 19-2928M 48:16.0+6:17.9+15.01%86.95%3.49%
6315Sam ColemanMen 19-2927M 48:21.9+6:23.8+15.24%86.77%3.29%
7316Janty GhaziMen 19-2928M 52:59.2+11:01.1+26.25%79.21%-5.95%
8317Anthony GlassmanMen 19-2929M 1:14:22.3+32:24.2+77.21%56.43%-48.71%
  • Cat 3 - Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1319Brad StretzMen 30-3930M 42:10.4--100%4.91%
2335Eric MooreMen 30-3935M 42:19.8+0:09.4+0.37%99.63%4.55%
3337Russell BerryMen 30-3933M 45:26.9+3:16.5+7.77%92.79%-2.48%
4318Ryan MooreMen 30-3936M 47:26.8+5:16.4+12.50%88.89%-6.98%
  • Cat 3 - Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Matt JonesMen 40-4945M 42:55.1--100%19.04%
2323Jason RogersMen 40-4942M 44:05.6+1:10.5+2.74%97.34%16.82%
3322Jeff RobinsonMen 40-4949M 54:59.1+12:04.0+28.12%78.05%-3.72%
4324Scott TackeMen 40-4950M 56:24.5+13:29.4+31.43%76.09%-6.41%
5325Kenny WilliamsMen 40-4949M 58:55.8+16:00.7+37.31%72.83%-11.16%
6320Ernie ClarkMen 40-4944M 1:00:44.2+17:49.1+41.52%70.66%-14.57%
  • Cat 3 - Men Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Gary LibertyMen Masters 50+50M 45:25.2--100%8.09%
2311Jeff HayobMen Masters 50+50M 46:36.2+1:11.0+2.61%97.46%5.70%
3310Dan ChaverinMen Masters 50+57M 48:58.4+3:33.2+7.82%92.74%0.90%
4313John VansooyMen Masters 50+56M 51:44.0+6:18.8+13.90%87.80%-4.68%
5327Angelo OddoMen Masters 50+55M 54:22.2+8:57.0+19.70%83.54%-10.02%
  • Cat 3 - Women Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Cindy GerszkeWomen Cat 343F 53:02.0--100%19.64%
2326Carmen HatchWomen Cat 340F 1:08:34.1+15:32.1+29.29%77.34%-3.90%
3336Madonna GuerraWomen Cat 329F 1:16:23.4+23:21.4+44.04%69.42%-15.75%