FastLaps Race 3: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 15, 2016 6:29 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 66
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, January 30, 2017 5:25 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Mark Windle Beginner Men 34:27.8--100%18.07%15.21%
24Pat MigliozziYes - Frankford Mountain Bike Racing (FMBR) Beginner MenM 35:51.7+1:23.9+4.06%96.10%14.74%11.77%
388Ben Bancroft Beginner Men 36:23.3+1:55.5+5.59%94.71%13.49%10.48%
4147Aaron Roll Beginner Men 40:38.8+6:11.0+17.94%84.79%3.37%0.00%
5148Greg Smith Beginner Men 45:12.8+10:45.0+31.19%76.22%-7.49%-11.24%
686Jeff StrachanNo Beginner MenM 49:09.7+14:41.9+42.65%70.10%-16.88%-20.95%
783Brian Walter Beginner Men 52:42.1+18:14.3+52.92%65.39%-25.29%-29.66%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1151Teresa Rowley-AsherBeginner Women 42:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdales
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
148Jordan HartYes ClydesdalesM 46:48.9--100%9.85%7.03%
22Danny Schul Clydesdales 47:36.4+0:47.5+1.69%98.34%8.32%5.46%
316Steve Williams Clydesdales 50:02.9+3:14.0+6.91%93.54%3.62%0.61%
444Mike Coots Clydesdales 50:39.6+3:50.7+8.21%92.41%2.44%-0.61%
540John Coppock Clydesdales 57:36.7+10:47.8+23.06%81.26%-10.94%-14.41%
6154Mike McCarthy Clydesdales 58:49.7+12:00.8+25.66%79.58%-13.29%-16.83%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Robbie SealNo Expert MenM 37:47.7--100%8.00%9.55%
277Nate Fisher Expert Men 40:37.8+2:50.1+7.50%93.02%1.10%2.77%
361Trevor Gay Expert Men 42:56.6+5:08.9+13.62%88.01%-4.53%-2.77%
4134Fred Schauer Expert Men 42:57.5+5:09.8+13.66%87.98%-4.57%-2.80%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Betsy SchauerExpert Women 1:01:51.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 39:57.3--100%12.58%11.14%
2152Mike Benner Fat Bike 42:30.8+2:33.5+6.40%93.98%6.98%5.45%
3122Howard SmithYes - Team Mad Cow Ramble Racing Fat BikeM 44:46.4+4:49.1+12.06%89.24%2.03%0.43%
446Tim WilliamsYes - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 45:09.5+5:12.2+13.02%88.48%1.19%-0.43%
55Nic WebbNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 48:53.8+8:56.5+22.38%81.71%-6.99%-8.74%
6118Patrick GillespieNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 52:55.0+12:57.7+32.44%75.51%-15.79%-17.68%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Chris WhitmanSouth Solon Grandmasters MenM 43:44.9--100%8.22%6.19%
215Thomas Kozak Grandmasters Men 44:59.3+1:14.4+2.83%97.24%5.62%3.53%
357Dave Young Grandmasters Men 46:38.1+2:53.2+6.60%93.81%2.16%0.00%
489Dan Patson Grandmasters Men 50:15.7+6:30.8+14.89%87.04%-5.44%-7.78%
576Joe DiMisa Grandmasters Men 52:42.0+8:57.1+20.46%83.01%-10.56%-13.01%
  • High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152Jake SchauerHigh School 43:57.8--100%12.43%13.76%
251Greg PowersHigh School 50:58.8+7:01.0+15.96%86.24%-1.55%0.00%
3145Aiden OlsonHigh School 55:39.9+11:42.1+26.62%78.98%-10.88%-9.19%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1429Jude Schauer Junior Boys 30:04.8--100%17.06%10.67%
2119Kevin CotellessoNo Junior BoysM 30:14.0+0:09.2+0.51%99.49%16.64%10.22%
375Connor DiMisa Junior Boys 33:40.4+3:35.6+11.95%89.33%7.15%0.00%
4150Riley Asher Junior Boys 39:54.1+9:49.3+32.65%75.39%-10.02%-18.50%
5155Ben Slagell Junior Boys 47:26.9+17:22.1+57.74%63.40%-30.83%-40.91%
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1146Sarah Penick Junior Girls 32:50.5--100%0.27%0.27%
2120Kathryn CotellessoNo Junior GirlsF 33:01.2+0:10.7+0.54%99.46%-0.27%-0.27%
-149Samantha Muha Junior Girls DNF-----
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1144Ted Jackson Masters Men 39:22.4--100%11.99%10.43%
227Cory Knight Masters Men 41:53.1+2:30.7+6.38%94.00%6.38%4.72%
328Tim CragoNo - Mad Cow Ramble Masters MenM 42:16.1+2:53.7+7.35%93.15%5.52%3.85%
474Brian Bishop Masters Men 43:28.1+4:05.7+10.40%90.58%2.84%1.12%
5153Mark Shearing Masters Men 44:27.0+5:04.6+12.89%88.58%0.65%-1.12%
618Paul Jones Masters Men 45:05.7+5:43.3+14.53%87.31%-0.80%-2.58%
710Simon Resch Masters Men 49:51.5+10:29.1+26.63%78.97%-11.44%-13.42%
8123Jamie TobeYes Imba - N/A Masters MenM 51:30.9+12:08.5+30.84%76.43%-15.15%-17.19%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1116Jacob Penick Sport Men 43:06.0--100%12.92%10.30%
285Steve Derrickson Sport Men 44:16.3+1:10.3+2.72%97.35%10.56%7.86%
349Todd Bailie Sport Men 44:36.8+1:30.8+3.51%96.61%9.87%7.15%
467Austin Mudersbach Sport Men 45:38.2+2:32.2+5.89%94.44%7.80%5.02%
519Cassidy Clark Sport Men 47:10.6+4:04.6+9.46%91.36%4.69%1.81%
69Tim RiceYes Sport MenM 48:55.1+5:49.1+13.50%88.11%1.17%-1.81%
7127Mark Ventura Sport Men 49:42.7+6:36.7+15.34%86.70%-0.43%-3.46%
822Mike Whitman Sport Men 52:31.0+9:25.0+21.85%82.07%-6.10%-9.30%
9128Kendall Samuel Sport Men 54:11.5+11:05.5+25.73%79.53%-9.49%-12.79%
10143Peter Selby Sport Men 1:04:49.7+21:43.7+50.41%66.48%-30.98%-34.93%
-21Matthew Dell Sport Men DNF-----
-73Dan Landers Sport Men DNF-----
-84Matthew Link Sport Men DNF-----
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Mary Benasutti Sport Women 50:48.0--100%9.78%10.70%
213Monika Kaleps Sport Women 54:47.0+3:59.0+7.84%92.73%2.70%3.69%
350Ana Schauer Sport Women 58:59.1+8:11.1+16.11%86.12%-4.76%-3.69%
458Mandi PaytonYes - Roll: Racing Sport WomenF 1:00:39.4+9:51.4+19.40%83.75%-7.73%-6.63%