2016 VRC Race Series - Race 6b

Saturday, June 4, 2016 11:25 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, June 6, 2016 06:56 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 19:09.9--100%16.19%13.67%11.6
2167Andy CummingsOC1 male50M 19:35.7+0:25.8+2.24%97.81%14.31%11.73%11.3
3170Roger HolmesOC1 male46M 19:39.2+0:29.3+2.55%97.52%14.06%11.47%11.3
4105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 19:40.8+0:30.9+2.69%97.38%13.94%11.35%11.3
5176Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 male38M 20:10.5+1:00.6+5.27%94.99%11.78%9.12%11.0
6127Ryan WhelanOC1 male30M 20:13.1+1:03.2+5.50%94.79%11.59%8.93%11.0
7216Claudia TarrSki female47F 20:16.2+1:06.3+5.77%94.55%11.36%8.69%11.0
8101Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 20:18.2+1:08.3+5.94%94.39%11.21%8.54%10.9
9102Steve PalmierOC1 male54M 20:19.9+1:10.0+6.09%94.26%11.09%8.42%10.9
10156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 20:22.3+1:12.4+6.30%94.08%10.92%8.24%10.9
11219Clare BaldwinSki female32F 20:27.0+1:17.1+6.70%93.72%10.57%7.88%10.9
12173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 20:31.6+1:21.7+7.10%93.37%10.24%7.54%10.8
13226Peter AustinSki male55M 20:37.3+1:27.4+7.60%92.94%9.82%7.11%10.8
14240Riitta HanninenSki female35F 20:40.9+1:31.0+7.91%92.67%9.56%6.84%10.7
15104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 20:43.6+1:33.7+8.15%92.47%9.36%6.64%10.7
16116Yip SpcOC1 male50M 20:46.6+1:36.7+8.41%92.24%9.14%6.41%10.7
17185Nick BarnesOC1 male52M 20:51.7+1:41.8+8.85%91.87%8.77%6.03%10.6
18143Jeremy YoungOC1 male50M 20:54.6+1:44.7+9.11%91.65%8.56%5.81%10.6
18179Jean GorguetOC1 male52M 20:54.6+1:44.7+9.11%91.65%8.56%5.81%10.6
20147John MclennanOC1 male53M 21:01.2+1:51.3+9.68%91.18%8.08%5.32%10.6
21118Mark PollardOC1 male45M 21:03.9+1:54.0+9.91%90.98%7.88%5.11%10.5
22109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 21:09.0+1:59.1+10.36%90.61%7.51%4.73%10.5
23178Brian BigosOC1 male37M 21:11.4+2:01.5+10.57%90.44%7.34%4.55%10.5
24137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 21:14.8+2:04.9+10.86%90.20%7.09%4.29%10.4
25202Tatjana BaehrSki female42F 21:20.9+2:11.0+11.39%89.77%6.64%3.84%10.4
26230Julia WashbourneSki female32F 21:22.9+2:13.0+11.57%89.63%6.50%3.69%10.4
27165Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 male51M 21:31.7+2:21.8+12.33%89.02%5.86%3.03%10.3
28157Andrew WattsOC1 male31M 21:42.1+2:32.2+13.24%88.31%5.10%2.24%10.2
29144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 22:00.2+2:50.3+14.81%87.10%3.78%0.89%10.1
30130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:05.7+2:55.8+15.29%86.74%3.38%0.47%10.0
31114Ben SmithOC1 male43M 22:18.3+3:08.4+16.38%85.92%2.46%-0.47%10.0
32138Erwann MoulinOC1 male40M 22:22.5+3:12.6+16.75%85.65%2.15%-0.79%9.9
32172James NewtonOC1 male62M 22:22.5+3:12.6+16.75%85.65%2.15%-0.79%9.9
34239Daniel VaughanSki male48M 22:32.8+3:22.9+17.65%85.00%1.40%-1.56%9.8
3563OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:42.2+3:32.3+18.46%84.41%0.72%-2.27%9.8
36100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:42.5+3:32.6+18.49%84.40%0.70%-2.29%9.8
37237Erin JuhlSki female40F 22:45.3+3:35.4+18.73%84.22%0.49%-2.50%9.8
38155Shaun AustinOC1 male26M 22:56.5+3:46.6+19.71%83.54%-0.32%-3.34%9.7
39117Dave SteeleOC1 male44M 23:00.6+3:50.7+20.06%83.29%-0.62%-3.65%9.6
40180Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 23:23.6+4:13.7+22.06%81.93%-2.30%-5.38%9.5
4165OC6 RHKYC 1OC6 StandardF/M 23:29.6+4:19.7+22.58%81.58%-2.74%-5.83%9.4
42229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:31.6+4:21.7+22.76%81.46%-2.88%-5.98%9.4
43184Doug WoodringOC1 male50M 23:40.6+4:30.7+23.54%80.94%-3.54%-6.65%9.4
44183Daniele FerrarettoOC1 male34M 23:45.3+4:35.4+23.95%80.68%-3.88%-7.00%9.3
45161Tim FangOC1 male50M 23:51.5+4:41.6+24.49%80.33%-4.33%-7.47%9.3
46146Barney RiggsOC1 male45M 23:58.8+4:48.9+25.12%79.92%-4.86%-8.02%9.3
47181Brian HendersonOC1 male51M 24:02.5+4:52.6+25.45%79.72%-5.13%-8.30%9.2
48129Gary WuOC1 male41M 24:09.8+4:59.9+26.08%79.31%-5.67%-8.84%9.2
49174Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 24:58.9+5:49.0+30.35%76.72%-9.24%-12.53%8.9
50131Andrew ShieldsOC1 male53M 25:11.9+6:02.0+31.48%76.06%-10.19%-13.51%8.8
51269Lee WongSki female53F 25:46.5+6:36.6+34.49%74.35%-12.71%-16.10%8.6
52259Paul CarsonSki male51M 26:02.2+6:52.3+35.86%73.61%-13.86%-17.28%8.5
53175Doan WeberOC1 female40F 26:52.9+7:43.0+40.26%71.29%-17.55%-21.09%8.3
54270Edith TerrySki female64F 27:46.5+8:36.6+44.93%69.00%-21.46%-25.11%8.0
55132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 27:54.9+8:45.0+45.66%68.65%-22.07%-25.74%8.0
56271Sylvie BoidronSki female43F 28:03.6+8:53.7+46.41%68.30%-22.71%-26.40%7.9
57182Robert StevensonOC1 male57M 29:26.0+10:16.1+53.58%65.11%-28.71%-32.58%7.5
58268Winnie KhattarSki female29F 29:39.7+10:29.8+54.77%64.61%-29.71%-33.61%7.5
59177Daniel HaasOC1 male38M 29:43.9+10:34.0+55.14%64.46%-30.02%-33.93%7.5
60250Andrew LandmanSki male44M 31:03.0+11:53.1+62.01%61.72%-35.78%-39.86%7.1
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 22:42.5--100%12.10%15.52%9.8
2175Doan WeberOC1 female40F 26:52.9+4:10.4+18.38%84.48%-4.05%0.00%8.3
3132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 27:54.9+5:12.4+22.93%81.35%-8.05%-3.84%8.0
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1167Andy CummingsOC1 male50M 19:35.7--100%11.88%8.98%11.3
2170Roger HolmesOC1 male46M 19:39.2+0:03.5+0.30%99.70%11.62%8.71%11.3
3105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 19:40.8+0:05.1+0.43%99.57%11.50%8.59%11.3
4176Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 male38M 20:10.5+0:34.8+2.96%97.13%9.27%6.29%11.0
5127Ryan WhelanOC1 male30M 20:13.1+0:37.4+3.18%96.92%9.08%6.09%11.0
6101Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 20:18.2+0:42.5+3.61%96.51%8.70%5.69%10.9
7102Steve PalmierOC1 male54M 20:19.9+0:44.2+3.76%96.38%8.57%5.56%10.9
8156Arnie LiatiOC1 male47M 20:22.3+0:46.6+3.96%96.19%8.39%5.37%10.9
9173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 20:31.6+0:55.9+4.75%95.46%7.69%4.65%10.8
10104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 20:43.6+1:07.9+5.78%94.54%6.79%3.72%10.7
11116Yip SpcOC1 male50M 20:46.6+1:10.9+6.03%94.31%6.57%3.49%10.7
12185Nick BarnesOC1 male52M 20:51.7+1:16.0+6.46%93.93%6.19%3.10%10.6
13143Jeremy YoungOC1 male50M 20:54.6+1:18.9+6.71%93.71%5.97%2.87%10.6
13179Jean GorguetOC1 male52M 20:54.6+1:18.9+6.71%93.71%5.97%2.87%10.6
15147John MclennanOC1 male53M 21:01.2+1:25.5+7.27%93.22%5.47%2.36%10.6
16118Mark PollardOC1 male45M 21:03.9+1:28.2+7.50%93.02%5.27%2.15%10.5
17109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 21:09.0+1:33.3+7.94%92.65%4.89%1.76%10.5
18178Brian BigosOC1 male37M 21:11.4+1:35.7+8.14%92.47%4.71%1.57%10.5
19137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 21:14.8+1:39.1+8.43%92.23%4.46%1.31%10.4
20165Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 male51M 21:31.7+1:56.0+9.87%91.02%3.19%0.00%10.3
21157Andrew WattsOC1 male31M 21:42.1+2:06.4+10.75%90.29%2.41%-0.81%10.2
22144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 22:00.2+2:24.5+12.29%89.05%1.05%-2.21%10.1
23130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:05.7+2:30.0+12.76%88.69%0.64%-2.63%10.0
24114Ben SmithOC1 male43M 22:18.3+2:42.6+13.83%87.85%-0.30%-3.61%10.0
25138Erwann MoulinOC1 male40M 22:22.5+2:46.8+14.19%87.58%-0.62%-3.93%9.9
25172James NewtonOC1 male62M 22:22.5+2:46.8+14.19%87.58%-0.62%-3.93%9.9
27155Shaun AustinOC1 male26M 22:56.5+3:20.8+17.08%85.41%-3.17%-6.56%9.7
28117Dave SteeleOC1 male44M 23:00.6+3:24.9+17.43%85.16%-3.47%-6.88%9.6
29180Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 23:23.6+3:47.9+19.38%83.76%-5.20%-8.66%9.5
30184Doug WoodringOC1 male50M 23:40.6+4:04.9+20.83%82.76%-6.47%-9.98%9.4
31183Daniele FerrarettoOC1 male34M 23:45.3+4:09.6+21.23%82.49%-6.82%-10.34%9.3
32161Tim FangOC1 male50M 23:51.5+4:15.8+21.76%82.13%-7.29%-10.82%9.3
33146Barney RiggsOC1 male45M 23:58.8+4:23.1+22.38%81.71%-7.84%-11.39%9.3
34181Brian HendersonOC1 male51M 24:02.5+4:26.8+22.69%81.50%-8.11%-11.67%9.2
35129Gary WuOC1 male41M 24:09.8+4:34.1+23.31%81.09%-8.66%-12.24%9.2
36174Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 24:58.9+5:23.2+27.49%78.44%-12.34%-16.04%8.9
37131Andrew ShieldsOC1 male53M 25:11.9+5:36.2+28.60%77.76%-13.31%-17.05%8.8
38182Robert StevensonOC1 male57M 29:26.0+9:50.3+50.21%66.57%-32.36%-36.72%7.5
39177Daniel HaasOC1 male38M 29:43.9+10:08.2+51.73%65.91%-33.70%-38.10%7.5
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 22:42.2--100%1.71%1.71%9.8
265OC6 RHKYC 1OC6 StandardF/M 23:29.6+0:47.4+3.48%96.64%-1.71%-1.71%9.4
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1216Claudia TarrSki female47F 20:16.2--100%14.89%8.15%11.0
2219Clare BaldwinSki female32F 20:27.0+0:10.8+0.89%99.12%14.13%7.33%10.9
3240Riitta HanninenSki female35F 20:40.9+0:24.7+2.03%98.01%13.16%6.28%10.7
4202Tatjana BaehrSki female42F 21:20.9+1:04.7+5.32%94.95%10.36%3.26%10.4
5230Julia WashbourneSki female32F 21:22.9+1:06.7+5.48%94.80%10.22%3.11%10.4
6237Erin JuhlSki female40F 22:45.3+2:29.1+12.26%89.08%4.45%-3.11%9.8
7269Lee WongSki female53F 25:46.5+5:30.3+27.16%78.64%-8.23%-16.80%8.6
8270Edith TerrySki female64F 27:46.5+7:30.3+37.03%72.98%-16.62%-25.86%8.0
9271Sylvie BoidronSki female43F 28:03.6+7:47.4+38.43%72.24%-17.82%-27.15%7.9
10268Winnie KhattarSki female29F 29:39.7+9:23.5+46.33%68.34%-24.55%-34.41%7.5
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 19:09.9--100%19.56%16.81%11.6
2226Peter AustinSki male55M 20:37.3+1:27.4+7.60%92.94%13.44%10.48%10.8
3239Daniel VaughanSki male48M 22:32.8+3:22.9+17.65%85.00%5.36%2.13%9.8
4229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:31.6+4:21.7+22.76%81.46%1.25%-2.13%9.4
5259Paul CarsonSki male51M 26:02.2+6:52.3+35.86%73.61%-9.29%-13.02%8.5
6250Andrew LandmanSki male44M 31:03.0+11:53.1+62.01%61.72%-30.33%-34.79%7.1