Sunday Mixed 16kms

Sunday, May 22, 2016 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 08:00 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1557Northern Beaches OMXNorthern Beaches Open Mixed 51:21.6--100%13.73%14.15%
2290Northern Beaches MMXNorthern Beaches Master Mixed 52:01.5+0:39.9+1.29%98.72%12.61%13.04%
3487Mooloolaba Wazza SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 52:39.3+1:17.7+2.52%97.54%11.56%11.99%
4406Surfers Paradise MMXSurfers Paradise Master Mixed 52:44.5+1:22.9+2.69%97.38%11.41%11.85%
5555Gold Coast crew A YGMGold Coast Young Guns Men 53:28.5+2:06.9+4.12%96.04%10.18%10.62%
6999PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA crew 1 OMXPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Open Mixed 53:41.6+2:20.0+4.54%95.65%9.81%10.25%
7397Outrigger Australia SMMXOutrigger Australia Senior Master Mixed 53:44.4+2:22.8+4.63%95.57%9.73%10.18%
8493Mooloolaba Jenny SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 54:43.3+3:21.7+6.55%93.86%8.09%8.54%
9374Port Hacking MMXPort Hacking Master Mixed 55:09.4+3:47.8+7.39%93.12%7.35%7.81%
10498Redcliffe Caz OMXRedcliffe Open Mixed 55:49.7+4:28.1+8.70%92.00%6.23%6.69%
11490Outrigger Australia OMXOutrigger Australia Open Mixed 56:20.0+4:58.4+9.68%91.17%5.38%5.84%
12537Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed 56:25.7+5:04.1+9.87%91.02%5.22%5.68%
132Fraser Coast YGMFraser Coast Young Guns Men 56:56.3+5:34.7+10.86%90.20%4.36%4.83%
14415Surfers Paradise SMMXSurfers Paradise Senior Master Mixed 58:06.5+6:44.9+13.14%88.39%2.40%2.87%
15411Coffs Coast SMMXCoffs Coast Senior Master Mixed 58:14.6+6:53.0+13.40%88.18%2.17%2.65%
16316BRD OMXBRD Open Mixed 59:05.7+7:44.1+15.06%86.91%0.74%1.23%
17533The Lakes MMXThe Lakes Master Mixed 59:12.7+7:51.1+15.29%86.74%0.54%1.03%
18369BRD MMXBRD M Mixed Unofficial 59:38.1+8:16.5+16.11%86.12%-0.17%0.32%
19228Port Macquarie MMXPort Macquarie Master Mixed 59:45.5+8:23.9+16.35%85.95%-0.37%0.12%
20405Mooloolaba YGWMooloolaba Young Guns Women 59:53.9+8:32.3+16.62%85.75%-0.61%-0.12%
2183Burleigh Point OMXBurleigh Point Open Mixed 1:00:10.1+8:48.5+17.15%85.36%-1.06%-0.57%
22368BRD SMMXBRD Senior Master Mixed 1:00:26.2+9:04.6+17.67%84.98%-1.51%-1.02%
23458Gold Coast crew B YGMGold Coast Young Guns Men 1:00:29.2+9:07.6+17.77%84.91%-1.60%-1.10%
24534Tweed Coast Phil MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:00:38.3+9:16.7+18.07%84.70%-1.85%-1.35%
25407Redcliffe Judy OMXRedcliffe Open Mixed 1:00:55.6+9:34.0+18.63%84.30%-2.34%-1.84%
26403Northcliffe GMMXNorthcliffe Golden Master Mixed 1:01:06.2+9:44.6+18.97%84.05%-2.63%-2.13%
27491Gold Coast Nat YGWGold Coast Young Guns Women 1:01:45.9+10:24.3+20.26%83.15%-3.75%-3.24%
2894Tweed Coast Karen MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:01:58.8+10:37.2+20.68%82.87%-4.11%-3.60%
291PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA crew 2 OMXPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Open Mixed 1:01:59.5+10:37.9+20.70%82.85%-4.13%-3.62%
30550Gold Coast SMMXGold Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:02:04.4+10:42.8+20.86%82.74%-4.26%-3.75%
31409Burleigh Point GMMXBurleigh Point Golden Master Mixed 1:02:52.8+11:31.2+22.43%81.68%-5.62%-5.10%
3255Bayside MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:03:30.3+12:08.7+23.65%80.88%-6.67%-6.15%
33421Tweed Coast GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:04:15.6+12:54.0+25.12%79.93%-7.94%-7.41%
34327Redcliffe MMXRedcliffe Master Mixed 1:06:04.5+14:42.9+28.65%77.73%-10.98%-10.44%
35222Bayside SMMXBayside Senior Master Mixed 1:06:24.9+15:03.3+29.31%77.33%-11.56%-11.01%
364Coffs Coast OMXCoffs Coast Open Mixed 1:08:42.8+17:21.2+33.79%74.75%-15.42%-14.85%
3796Tweed Coast SMMXTweed Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:09:19.4+17:57.8+34.98%74.09%-16.44%-15.87%
38111Gold Coast crew B YGWGold Coast Young Guns Women 1:10:32.9+19:11.3+37.36%72.80%-18.50%-17.92%
-97Tweed Coast Michelle MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed DNF-----
-335Mooloolaba YGMMooloolaba Young Guns Men DSQ-----
-559Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed DSQ-----
  • Golden Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1403Northcliffe GMMXNorthcliffe Golden Master Mixed 1:01:06.2--100%2.62%2.83%
2409Burleigh Point GMMXBurleigh Point Golden Master Mixed 1:02:52.8+1:46.6+2.91%97.17%-0.21%0.00%
3421Tweed Coast GMMXTweed Coast Golden Master Mixed 1:04:15.6+3:09.4+5.17%95.09%-2.41%-2.19%
  • M Mixed Unofficial
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1369BRD MMXBRD M Mixed Unofficial 59:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1290Northern Beaches MMXNorthern Beaches Master Mixed 52:01.5--100%11.45%12.54%
2406Surfers Paradise MMXSurfers Paradise Master Mixed 52:44.5+0:43.0+1.38%98.64%10.23%11.34%
3374Port Hacking MMXPort Hacking Master Mixed 55:09.4+3:07.9+6.02%94.32%6.12%7.28%
4537Mooloolaba MMXMooloolaba Master Mixed 56:25.7+4:24.2+8.46%92.20%3.96%5.14%
5533The Lakes MMXThe Lakes Master Mixed 59:12.7+7:11.2+13.81%87.86%-0.78%0.46%
6228Port Macquarie MMXPort Macquarie Master Mixed 59:45.5+7:44.0+14.86%87.06%-1.71%-0.46%
7534Tweed Coast Phil MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:00:38.3+8:36.8+16.56%85.80%-3.21%-1.94%
894Tweed Coast Karen MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed 1:01:58.8+9:57.3+19.14%83.94%-5.49%-4.19%
955Bayside MMXBayside Master Mixed 1:03:30.3+11:28.8+22.07%81.92%-8.09%-6.76%
10327Redcliffe MMXRedcliffe Master Mixed 1:06:04.5+14:03.0+27.01%78.74%-12.46%-11.08%
-97Tweed Coast Michelle MMXTweed Coast Master Mixed DNF-----
-559Port Stephens MMXPort Stephens Master Mixed DSQ-----
  • Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1557Northern Beaches OMXNorthern Beaches Open Mixed 51:21.6--100%12.47%13.09%
2999PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA crew 1 OMXPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Open Mixed 53:41.6+2:20.0+4.54%95.65%8.50%9.14%
3498Redcliffe Caz OMXRedcliffe Open Mixed 55:49.7+4:28.1+8.70%92.00%4.86%5.53%
4490Outrigger Australia OMXOutrigger Australia Open Mixed 56:20.0+4:58.4+9.68%91.17%4.00%4.67%
5316BRD OMXBRD Open Mixed 59:05.7+7:44.1+15.06%86.91%-0.71%0.00%
683Burleigh Point OMXBurleigh Point Open Mixed 1:00:10.1+8:48.5+17.15%85.36%-2.54%-1.82%
7407Redcliffe Judy OMXRedcliffe Open Mixed 1:00:55.6+9:34.0+18.63%84.30%-3.83%-3.10%
81PMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA crew 2 OMXPMD VAA NEW CALEDONIA Open Mixed 1:01:59.5+10:37.9+20.70%82.85%-5.65%-4.90%
94Coffs Coast OMXCoffs Coast Open Mixed 1:08:42.8+17:21.2+33.79%74.75%-17.10%-16.28%
  • Senior Master Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1487Mooloolaba Wazza SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 52:39.3--100%11.54%9.59%
2397Outrigger Australia SMMXOutrigger Australia Senior Master Mixed 53:44.4+1:05.1+2.06%97.98%9.72%7.73%
3493Mooloolaba Jenny SMMXMooloolaba Senior Master Mixed 54:43.3+2:04.0+3.92%96.22%8.07%6.05%
4415Surfers Paradise SMMXSurfers Paradise Senior Master Mixed 58:06.5+5:27.2+10.36%90.62%2.38%0.23%
5411Coffs Coast SMMXCoffs Coast Senior Master Mixed 58:14.6+5:35.3+10.61%90.41%2.15%0.00%
6368BRD SMMXBRD Senior Master Mixed 1:00:26.2+7:46.9+14.78%87.12%-1.53%-3.77%
7550Gold Coast SMMXGold Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:02:04.4+9:25.1+17.89%84.83%-4.28%-6.58%
8222Bayside SMMXBayside Senior Master Mixed 1:06:24.9+13:45.6+26.13%79.28%-11.58%-14.03%
996Tweed Coast SMMXTweed Coast Senior Master Mixed 1:09:19.4+16:40.1+31.66%75.96%-16.46%-19.02%
  • Young Guns Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1555Gold Coast crew A YGMGold Coast Young Guns Men 53:28.5--100%6.13%6.08%
22Fraser Coast YGMFraser Coast Young Guns Men 56:56.3+3:27.8+6.48%93.92%0.05%0.00%
3458Gold Coast crew B YGMGold Coast Young Guns Men 1:00:29.2+7:00.7+13.11%88.41%-6.18%-6.23%
-335Mooloolaba YGMMooloolaba Young Guns Men DSQ-----
  • Young Guns Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1405Mooloolaba YGWMooloolaba Young Guns Women 59:53.9--100%6.51%3.02%
2491Gold Coast Nat YGWGold Coast Young Guns Women 1:01:45.9+1:52.0+3.12%96.98%3.60%0.00%
3111Gold Coast crew B YGWGold Coast Young Guns Women 1:10:32.9+10:39.0+17.78%84.90%-10.11%-14.22%